Menu

Results: 2014 Vuelta a Espana, stage 7

  • By VeloNews.com
  • Published Aug. 29, 2014

  • 1. Alessandro DE MARCHI, Cannondale, in 4:01:52
  • 2. Ryder HESJEDAL, Garmin-Sharp, at 1:34
  • 3. Hubert DUPONT, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 1:35
  • 4. Johann TSCHOPP, IAM Cycling, at 1:35
  • 5. Philippe GILBERT, BMC Racing, at 2:17
  • 6. Daniel MARTIN, Garmin-Sharp, at 2:17
  • 7. Christopher FROOME, Sky, at 2:18
  • 8. Gianluca BRAMBILLA, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 2:20
  • 9. Alejandro VALVERDE BELMONTE, Movistar, at 2:20
  • 10. Alberto CONTADOR VELASCO, Tinkoff-Saxo, at 2:20
  • 11. Robert GESINK, Belkin, at 2:20
  • 12. Nairo Alexander QUINTANA ROJAS, Movistar, at 2:20
  • 13. Damiano CARUSO, Cannondale, at 2:20
  • 14. Joaquin RODRIGUEZ OLIVER, Katusha, at 2:20
  • 15. Michael MATTHEWS, Orica-GreenEdge, at 2:20
  • 16. Fabio ARU, Astana, at 2:20
  • 17. Sergio PARDILLA BELLON, MTN-Qhubeka, at 2:20
  • 18. Pieter SERRY, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 2:20
  • 19. David ARROYO DURAN, Caja Rural-Seguros RGA, at 2:20
  • 20. Lloyd MONDORY, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 2:20
  • 21. Oliver ZAUGG, Tinkoff-Saxo, at 2:20
  • 22. Przemyslaw NIEMIEC, Lampre-Merida, at 2:20
  • 23. Alexandr KOLOBNEV, Katusha, at 2:20
  • 24. Rigoberto URAN URAN, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 2:20
  • 25. Jhoan Esteban CHAVES RUBIO, Orica-GreenEdge, at 2:20
  • 26. Wilco KELDERMAN, Belkin, at 2:20
  • 27. Christophe LE MEVEL, Cofidis, at 2:20
  • 28. Maxime MONFORT, Lotto-Belisol, at 2:20
  • 29. Haimar ZUBELDIA AGIRRE, Trek Factory Racing, at 2:20
  • 30. Andre Fernando S. Martins CARDOSO, Garmin-Sharp, at 2:20
  • 31. Mikel LANDA MEANA, Astana, at 2:20
  • 32. Daniel NAVARRO GARCIA, Cofidis, at 2:20
  • 33. Romain SICARD, Europcar, at 2:20
  • 34. Luis Angel MATE MARDONES, Cofidis, at 2:20
  • 35. Winner ANACONA GOMEZ, Lampre-Merida, at 2:20
  • 36. Jurgen VAN DEN BROECK, Lotto-Belisol, at 2:20
  • 37. Laurens TEN DAM, Belkin, at 2:20
  • 38. Wouter POELS, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 2:20
  • 39. Dominik NERZ, BMC Racing, at 2:20
  • 40. Kenny ELISSONDE, FDJ.fr, at 2:20
  • 41. Daniel MORENO FERNANDEZ, Katusha, at 2:20
  • 42. Maxime BOUET, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 2:20
  • 43. Jesus HERNANDEZ BLAZQUEZ, Tinkoff-Saxo, at 2:20
  • 44. Andrey AMADOR BAKKAZAKOVA, Movistar, at 2:20
  • 45. Giampaolo CARUSO, Katusha, at 2:20
  • 46. Steve MORABITO, BMC Racing, at 2:20
  • 47. Chris Anker SÖRENSEN, Tinkoff-Saxo, at 2:20
  • 48. Mikel NIEVE ITURALDE, Sky, at 2:20
  • 49. Sergio Miguel MOREIRA PAULINHO, Tinkoff-Saxo, at 2:20
  • 50. Guillaume LEVARLET, Cofidis, at 2:20
  • 51. Jerome COUSIN, Europcar, at 2:20
  • 52. Samuel SANCHEZ GONZALEZ, BMC Racing, at 2:20
  • 53. Karol DOMAGALSKI, Caja Rural-Seguros RGA, at 3:00
  • 54. Amets TXURRUKA, Caja Rural-Seguros RGA, at 3:04
  • 55. Tobias LUDVIGSSON, Giant-Shimano, at 3:05
  • 56. Stef CLEMENT, Belkin, at 3:10
  • 57. Andrey ZEITS, Astana, at 3:10
  • 58. Romain ZINGLE, Cofidis, at 3:10
  • 59. Sander ARMEE, Lotto-Belisol, at 3:10
  • 60. Philip DEIGNAN, Sky, at 3:12
  • 61. Alberto LOSADA ALGUACIL, Katusha, at 3:15
  • 62. Kanstantsin SIUTSOU, Sky, at 3:15
  • 63. Tanel KANGERT, Astana, at 3:18
  • 64. Thibaut PINOT, FDJ.fr, at 3:18
  • 65. Lawrence WARBASSE, BMC Racing, at 3:23
  • 66. Jasper STUYVEN, Trek Factory Racing, at 3:25
  • 67. Paolo TIRALONGO, Astana, at 3:32
  • 68. Bart DE CLERCQ, Lotto-Belisol, at 3:32
  • 69. Maxime MEDEREL, Europcar, at 3:32
  • 70. Yannick MARTINEZ, Europcar, at 3:49
  • 71. Filippo POZZATO, Lampre-Merida, at 4:06
  • 72. Paul MARTENS, Belkin, at 4:06
  • 73. Danilo WYSS, BMC Racing, at 4:06
  • 74. Luis Leon SANCHEZ GIL, Caja Rural-Seguros RGA, at 4:06
  • 75. Vasil KIRYIENKA, Sky, at 4:33
  • 76. Eduard VORGANOV, Katusha, at 4:33
  • 77. Manuel QUINZIATO, BMC Racing, at 4:33
  • 78. Chad HAGA, Giant-Shimano, at 4:33
  • 79. Johan LE BON, FDJ.fr, at 4:33
  • 80. Romain HARDY, Cofidis, at 4:33
  • 81. Daniel TEKLEHAIMANOT, MTN-Qhubeka, at 4:33
  • 82. Warren BARGUIL, Giant-Shimano, at 2:20
  • 83. Gorka IZAGUIRRE INSAUSTI, Movistar, at 5:04
  • 84. Jerome COPPEL, Cofidis, at 5:05
  • 85. Tony MARTIN, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 5:07
  • 86. Adam HANSEN, Lotto-Belisol, at 5:07
  • 87. Adriano MALORI, Movistar, at 5:07
  • 88. Jonathan CASTROVIEJO NICOLAS, Movistar, at 5:10
  • 89. Martijn KEIZER, Belkin, at 6:12
  • 90. Dmitry KOZONTCHUK, Katusha, at 6:12
  • 91. Johannes FRÖHLINGER, Giant-Shimano, at 6:26
  • 92. Yury TROFIMOV, Katusha, at 6:26
  • 93. Jacques JANSE VAN RENSBURG, MTN-Qhubeka, at 7:10
  • 94. Kristian SBARAGLI, MTN-Qhubeka, at 7:10
  • 95. Peter KENNAUGH, Sky, at 7:19
  • 96. Daniele BENNATI, Tinkoff-Saxo, at 7:19
  • 97. Cédric PINEAU, FDJ.fr, at 7:30
  • 98. David MILLAR, Garmin-Sharp, at 7:44
  • 99. Tom BOONEN, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 7:44
  • 100. Simon CLARKE, Orica-GreenEdge, at 7:44
  • 101. Vicente REYNES MIMO, IAM Cycling, at 7:44
  • 102. Koldo FERNANDEZ, Garmin-Sharp, at 7:44
  • 103. Sébastien HINAULT, IAM Cycling, at 7:44
  • 104. Imanol ERVITI, Movistar, at 7:44
  • 105. Nikolas MAES, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 7:44
  • 106. Ivan ROVNY, Tinkoff-Saxo, at 7:44
  • 107. Oscar GATTO, Cannondale, at 8:18
  • 108. Matteo TOSATTO, Tinkoff-Saxo, at 8:18
  • 109. Jose Rodolfo SERPA PEREZ, Lampre-Merida, at 8:18
  • 110. Cameron MEYER, Orica-GreenEdge, at 8:18
  • 111. Adam YATES, Orica-GreenEdge, at 8:18
  • 112. Valerio CONTI, Lampre-Merida, at 8:18
  • 113. Cadel EVANS, BMC Racing, at 8:18
  • 114. Antonio PIEDRA PEREZ, Caja Rural-Seguros RGA, at 8:18
  • 115. Koen DE KORT, Giant-Shimano, at 10:12
  • 116. Marcel AREGGER, IAM Cycling, at 10:12
  • 117. Michael Valgren ANDERSEN, Tinkoff-Saxo, at 10:48
  • 118. Sam BEWLEY, Orica-GreenEdge, at 14:16
  • 119. Christian KNEES, Sky, at 14:16
  • 120. José HERRADA LOPEZ, Movistar, at 14:16
  • 121. Javier MORENO BAZAN, Movistar, at 14:16
  • 122. Peio BILBAO, Caja Rural-Seguros RGA, at 14:16
  • 123. Louis MEINTJES, MTN-Qhubeka, at 14:16
  • 124. Lawson CRADDOCK, Giant-Shimano, at 14:16
  • 125. Rohan DENNIS, BMC Racing, at 14:16
  • 126. Nathan BROWN, Garmin-Sharp, at 14:16
  • 127. Andrew TALANSKY, Garmin-Sharp, at 14:16
  • 128. Jens DEBUSSCHERE, Lotto-Belisol, at 14:16
  • 129. Ramon SINKELDAM, Giant-Shimano, at 14:16
  • 130. Peter SAGAN, Cannondale, at 14:16
  • 131. Maciej BODNAR, Cannondale, at 14:16
  • 132. Damien GAUDIN, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 14:16
  • 133. Patrick GRETSCH, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 14:16
  • 134. Damiano CUNEGO, Lampre-Merida, at 14:16
  • 135. Gerald CIOLEK, MTN-Qhubeka, at 14:21
  • 136. Jaco VENTER, MTN-Qhubeka, at 14:21
  • 137. Maarten TJALLINGII, Belkin, at 15:24
  • 138. Bob JUNGELS, Trek Factory Racing, at 15:24
  • 139. Julian David ARREDONDO MORENO, Trek Factory Racing, at 15:24
  • 140. Yaroslav POPOVYCH, Trek Factory Racing, at 15:48
  • 141. Fabio FELLINE, Trek Factory Racing, at 16:00
  • 142. George BENNETT, Cannondale, at 16:01
  • 143. Sergei CHERNETSKI, Katusha, at 16:01
  • 144. Fabian CANCELLARA, Trek Factory Racing, at 16:33
  • 145. Kristof VANDEWALLE, Trek Factory Racing, at 16:33
  • 146. Pim LIGTHART, Lotto-Belisol, at 16:33
  • 147. Merhawi KUDUS GHEBREMEDHIN, MTN-Qhubeka, at 16:33
  • 148. Jonathan FUMEAUX, IAM Cycling, at 16:33
  • 149. Nacer BOUHANNI, FDJ.fr, at 16:33
  • 150. Elia FAVILLI, Lampre-Merida, at 16:33
  • 151. Paolo LONGO BORGHINI, Cannondale, at 19:54
  • 152. Brett LANCASTER, Orica-GreenEdge, at 20:42
  • 153. Jacopo GUARNIERI, Astana, at 20:42
  • 154. Dominic KLEMME, IAM Cycling, at 20:42
  • 155. Jesse SERGENT, Trek Factory Racing, at 20:42
  • 156. Robert WAGNER, Belkin, at 20:42
  • 157. Vincent JEROME, Europcar, at 20:42
  • 158. Rinaldo NOCENTINI, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 20:42
  • 159. Sébastien TURGOT, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 20:42
  • 160. Yauheni HUTAROVICH, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 20:42
  • 161. Carlos Alberto BETANCUR GOMEZ, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 20:42
  • 162. Andrea GUARDINI, Astana, at 20:42
  • 163. Natnael BERHANE, Europcar, at 20:42
  • 164. Jimmy ENGOULVENT, Europcar, at 20:42
  • 165. Nathan HAAS, Garmin-Sharp, at 20:42
  • 166. Laurent MANGEL, FDJ.fr, at 20:42
  • 167. Dan CRAVEN, Europcar, at 20:42
  • 168. Matteo PELUCCHI, IAM Cycling, at 20:42
  • 169. Nikias ARNDT, Giant-Shimano, at 20:42
  • 170. Jay Robert THOMSON, MTN-Qhubeka, at 20:42
  • 171. Moreno HOFLAND, Belkin, at 20:42
  • 172. Martin VELITS, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 20:42
  • 173. Carlos VERONA QUINTANILLA, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 20:42
  • 174. Francesco LASCA, Caja Rural-Seguros RGA, at 20:42
  • 175. Anthony ROUX, FDJ.fr, at 20:42
  • 176. Guillaume BOIVIN, Cannondale, at 20:42
  • 177. Dario CATALDO, Sky, at 20:42
  • 178. Matthias KRIZEK, Cannondale, at 20:42
  • 179. Gert JOEAAR, Cofidis, at 20:42
  • 180. Luke ROWE, Sky, at 20:42
  • 181. Luis MAS BONET, Caja Rural-Seguros RGA, at 20:42
  • 182. Daniil FOMINYKH, Astana, at 20:42
  • 183. Alexey LUTSENKO, Astana, at 20:42
  • 184. Javier Francisco ARAMENDIA LORENTE, Caja Rural-Seguros RGA, at 20:42
  • 185. Yohan BAGOT, Cofidis, at 20:42
  • 186. Pirmin LANG, IAM Cycling, at 20:42
  • 187. Geoffrey SOUPE, FDJ.fr, at 20:42
  • 188. Maximiliano Ariel RICHEZE, Lampre-Merida, at 20:42
  • 189. Greg HENDERSON, Lotto-Belisol, at 20:42
  • 190. Murilo Antonio FISCHER, FDJ.fr, at 20:42
  • 191. Mitchell DOCKER, Orica-GreenEdge, at 20:42
  • 192. Roberto FERRARI, Lampre-Merida, at 20:42
  • 193. Vegard BREEN, Lotto-Belisol, at 20:42
  • 194. Johan VAN SUMMEREN, Garmin-Sharp, at 20:42
  • 195. John DEGENKOLB, Giant-Shimano, at 20:42
  • DNF Bryan NAULLEAU, Europcar
  • DNF Aleksejs SARAMOTINS, IAM Cycling
  • DNF Ivan SANTAROMITA, Orica-GreenEdge
Next »

FILED UNDER: Race Results / Vuelta a España TAGS:

Stay updated on all things VeloNews

Subscribe to the FREE VeloNews newsletter