Menu

Results: 2014 Vuelta a Espana, stage 10

  • By VeloNews.com
  • Published Sep. 2, 2014

  • 1. Alberto CONTADOR VELASCO, Tinkoff-Saxo, in 36:45:49
  • 2. Alejandro VALVERDE BELMONTE, Movistar, at :27
  • 3. Rigoberto URAN URAN, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at :59
  • 4. Winner ANACONA GOMEZ, Lampre-Merida, at 1:12
  • 5. Christopher FROOME, Sky, at 1:18
  • 6. Joaquin RODRIGUEZ OLIVER, Katusha, at 1:37
  • 7. Samuel SANCHEZ GONZALEZ, BMC Racing, at 1:41
  • 8. Fabio ARU, Astana, at 2:27
  • 9. Robert GESINK, Belkin, at 2:38
  • 10. Damiano CARUSO, Cannondale, at 2:59
  • 11. Nairo Alexander QUINTANA ROJAS, Movistar, at 3:25
  • 12. Wilco KELDERMAN, Belkin, at 3:29
  • 13. Daniel MARTIN, Garmin-Sharp, at 3:48
  • 14. Mikel NIEVE ITURALDE, Sky, at 3:50
  • 15. Warren BARGUIL, Giant-Shimano, at 4:11
  • 16. Daniel NAVARRO GARCIA, Cofidis, at 4:14
  • 17. Daniel MORENO FERNANDEZ, Katusha, at 5:49
  • 18. Jhoan Esteban CHAVES RUBIO, Orica-GreenEdge, at 6:37
  • 19. Maxime MONFORT, Lotto-Belisol, at 6:39
  • 20. Sergio PARDILLA BELLON, MTN-Qhubeka, at 7:37
  • 21. Pieter SERRY, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 7:43
  • 22. Steve MORABITO, BMC Racing, at 8:31
  • 23. Przemyslaw NIEMIEC, Lampre-Merida, at 8:44
  • 24. Laurens TEN DAM, Belkin, at 8:59
  • 25. Romain SICARD, Europcar, at 9:06
  • 26. Andre Fernando S. Martins CARDOSO, Garmin-Sharp, at 9:55
  • 27. Dominik NERZ, BMC Racing, at 10:02
  • 28. David ARROYO DURAN, Caja Rural-Seguros RGA, at 10:03
  • 29. Mikel LANDA MEANA, Astana, at 10:47
  • 30. Giampaolo CARUSO, Katusha, at 10:59
  • 31. Wouter POELS, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 11:13
  • 32. Ryder HESJEDAL, Garmin-Sharp, at 11:14
  • 33. Oliver ZAUGG, Tinkoff-Saxo, at 11:57
  • 34. Maxime BOUET, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 13:07
  • 35. Christophe LE MEVEL, Cofidis, at 13:29
  • 36. Luis Angel MATE MARDONES, Cofidis, at 13:52
  • 37. Eduard VORGANOV, Katusha, at 16:28
  • 38. Jerome COPPEL, Cofidis, at 17:01
  • 39. Chris Anker SÖRENSEN, Tinkoff-Saxo, at 18:58
  • 40. Haimar ZUBELDIA AGIRRE, Trek Factory Racing, at 19:09
  • 41. Alexandr KOLOBNEV, Katusha, at 20:59
  • 42. Adam HANSEN, Lotto-Belisol, at 22:15
  • 43. Jurgen VAN DEN BROECK, Lotto-Belisol, at 22:25
  • 44. Cadel EVANS, BMC Racing, at 22:44
  • 45. Andrey AMADOR BAKKAZAKOVA, Movistar, at 23:16
  • 46. Gianluca BRAMBILLA, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 25:23
  • 47. Tanel KANGERT, Astana, at 25:38
  • 48. Alberto LOSADA ALGUACIL, Katusha, at 26:44
  • 49. Jesus HERNANDEZ BLAZQUEZ, Tinkoff-Saxo, at 27:17
  • 50. Philippe GILBERT, BMC Racing, at 28:25
  • 51. Danilo WYSS, BMC Racing, at 29:41
  • 52. Amets TXURRUKA, Caja Rural-Seguros RGA, at 29:53
  • 53. Lloyd MONDORY, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 30:04
  • 54. Paul MARTENS, Belkin, at 30:45
  • 55. Paolo TIRALONGO, Astana, at 32:22
  • 56. Philip DEIGNAN, Sky, at 32:40
  • 57. Luis Leon SANCHEZ GIL, Caja Rural-Seguros RGA, at 32:46
  • 58. Hubert DUPONT, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 33:58
  • 59. Daniel TEKLEHAIMANOT, MTN-Qhubeka, at 34:38
  • 60. Manuel QUINZIATO, BMC Racing, at 34:53
  • 61. José HERRADA LOPEZ, Movistar, at 36:03
  • 62. Tobias LUDVIGSSON, Giant-Shimano, at 36:41
  • 63. Chad HAGA, Giant-Shimano, at 36:43
  • 64. Gorka IZAGUIRRE INSAUSTI, Movistar, at 37:10
  • 65. Andrew TALANSKY, Garmin-Sharp, at 37:31
  • 66. Vicente REYNES MIMO, IAM Cycling, at 37:43
  • 67. Romain HARDY, Cofidis, at 38:28
  • 68. Sergio Miguel MOREIRA PAULINHO, Tinkoff-Saxo, at 38:37
  • 69. Kenny ELISSONDE, FDJ.fr, at 39:16
  • 70. Adam YATES, Orica-GreenEdge, at 39:22
  • 71. Kanstantsin SIUTSOU, Sky, at 39:30
  • 72. Tony MARTIN, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 39:46
  • 73. Tom BOONEN, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 40:27
  • 74. Michael MATTHEWS, Orica-GreenEdge, at 41:38
  • 75. Romain ZINGLE, Cofidis, at 42:59
  • 76. Peter KENNAUGH, Sky, at 43:08
  • 77. Bob JUNGELS, Trek Factory Racing, at 43:42
  • 78. Jasper STUYVEN, Trek Factory Racing, at 44:45
  • 79. Koen DE KORT, Giant-Shimano, at 44:45
  • 80. George BENNETT, Cannondale, at 45:44
  • 81. Lawrence WARBASSE, BMC Racing, at 46:14
  • 82. Ivan ROVNY, Tinkoff-Saxo, at 46:32
  • 83. Simon CLARKE, Orica-GreenEdge, at 46:35
  • 84. Jerome COUSIN, Europcar, at 46:40
  • 85. Kristian SBARAGLI, MTN-Qhubeka, at 47:39
  • 86. Peio BILBAO, Caja Rural-Seguros RGA, at 47:47
  • 87. Guillaume LEVARLET, Cofidis, at 48:02
  • 88. Carlos VERONA QUINTANILLA, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 49:02
  • 89. Bart DE CLERCQ, Lotto-Belisol, at 49:27
  • 90. Maxime MEDEREL, Europcar, at 49:30
  • 91. Johan LE BON, FDJ.fr, at 49:46
  • 92. Jonathan CASTROVIEJO NICOLAS, Movistar, at 50:34
  • 93. Alessandro DE MARCHI, Cannondale, at 50:34
  • 94. Jacques JANSE VAN RENSBURG, MTN-Qhubeka, at 50:42
  • 95. Valerio CONTI, Lampre-Merida, at 50:53
  • 96. Martijn KEIZER, Belkin, at 51:11
  • 97. Filippo POZZATO, Lampre-Merida, at 51:46
  • 98. Javier MORENO BAZAN, Movistar, at 52:58
  • 99. Koldo FERNANDEZ, Garmin-Sharp, at 53:01
  • 100. Yannick MARTINEZ, Europcar, at 54:17
  • 101. Imanol ERVITI, Movistar, at 54:54
  • 102. Yury TROFIMOV, Katusha, at 55:36
  • 103. Alexey LUTSENKO, Astana, at 55:39
  • 104. Cédric PINEAU, FDJ.fr, at 56:09
  • 105. Daniele BENNATI, Tinkoff-Saxo, at 56:42
  • 106. Rohan DENNIS, BMC Racing, at 57:09
  • 107. Thibaut PINOT, FDJ.fr, at 57:31
  • 108. Andrey ZEITS, Astana, at 57:49
  • 109. Nikolas MAES, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 58:48
  • 110. Vasil KIRYIENKA, Sky, at 59:30
  • 111. Johannes FRÖHLINGER, Giant-Shimano, at 1:01:08
  • 112. Damiano CUNEGO, Lampre-Merida, at 1:02:07
  • 113. John DEGENKOLB, Giant-Shimano, at 1:02:20
  • 114. Luis MAS BONET, Caja Rural-Seguros RGA, at 1:02:26
  • 115. Fabian CANCELLARA, Trek Factory Racing, at 1:02:43
  • 116. Fabio FELLINE, Trek Factory Racing, at 1:03:09
  • 117. Jens DEBUSSCHERE, Lotto-Belisol, at 1:03:38
  • 118. Stef CLEMENT, Belkin, at 1:04:02
  • 119. Louis MEINTJES, MTN-Qhubeka, at 1:04:48
  • 120. Elia FAVILLI, Lampre-Merida, at 1:05:42
  • 121. Dmitry KOZONTCHUK, Katusha, at 1:07:06
  • 122. Nikias ARNDT, Giant-Shimano, at 1:07:17
  • 123. Yaroslav POPOVYCH, Trek Factory Racing, at 1:07:54
  • 124. Sébastien HINAULT, IAM Cycling, at 1:08:10
  • 125. Johann TSCHOPP, IAM Cycling, at 1:10:00
  • 126. Marcel AREGGER, IAM Cycling, at 1:10:06
  • 127. Paolo LONGO BORGHINI, Cannondale, at 1:11:05
  • 128. Lawson CRADDOCK, Giant-Shimano, at 1:11:13
  • 129. Maciej BODNAR, Cannondale, at 1:11:14
  • 130. Karol DOMAGALSKI, Caja Rural-Seguros RGA, at 1:12:29
  • 131. Jose Rodolfo SERPA PEREZ, Lampre-Merida, at 1:12:32
  • 132. Michael Valgren ANDERSEN, Tinkoff-Saxo, at 1:12:41
  • 133. Antonio PIEDRA PEREZ, Caja Rural-Seguros RGA, at 1:12:50
  • 134. Matteo TOSATTO, Tinkoff-Saxo, at 1:14:01
  • 135. Dario CATALDO, Sky, at 1:14:25
  • 136. Nathan BROWN, Garmin-Sharp, at 1:16:44
  • 137. Greg HENDERSON, Lotto-Belisol, at 1:16:50
  • 138. Oscar GATTO, Cannondale, at 1:17:22
  • 139. Sergei CHERNETSKI, Katusha, at 1:17:38
  • 140. Pim LIGTHART, Lotto-Belisol, at 1:18:04
  • 141. Rinaldo NOCENTINI, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 1:18:34
  • 142. Merhawi KUDUS GHEBREMEDHIN, MTN-Qhubeka, at 1:18:42
  • 143. Christian KNEES, Sky, at 1:18:51
  • 144. Sander ARMEE, Lotto-Belisol, at 1:18:54
  • 145. Julian David ARREDONDO MORENO, Trek Factory Racing, at 1:19:59
  • 146. Nacer BOUHANNI, FDJ.fr, at 1:20:38
  • 147. Matthias KRIZEK, Cannondale, at 1:20:56
  • 148. Martin VELITS, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 1:21:09
  • 149. Vincent JEROME, Europcar, at 1:21:26
  • 150. Kristof VANDEWALLE, Trek Factory Racing, at 1:21:30
  • 151. Vegard BREEN, Lotto-Belisol, at 1:21:51
  • 152. Patrick GRETSCH, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 1:22:22
  • 153. Peter SAGAN, Cannondale, at 1:22:53
  • 154. David MILLAR, Garmin-Sharp, at 1:23:21
  • 155. Jaco VENTER, MTN-Qhubeka, at 1:24:05
  • 156. Gerald CIOLEK, MTN-Qhubeka, at 1:24:23
  • 157. Adriano MALORI, Movistar, at 1:24:49
  • 158. Cameron MEYER, Orica-GreenEdge, at 1:25:02
  • 159. Ramon SINKELDAM, Giant-Shimano, at 1:25:12
  • 160. Damien GAUDIN, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 1:26:36
  • 161. Roberto FERRARI, Lampre-Merida, at 1:27:24
  • 162. Maximiliano Ariel RICHEZE, Lampre-Merida, at 1:27:46
  • 163. Nathan HAAS, Garmin-Sharp, at 1:28:02
  • 164. Geoffrey SOUPE, FDJ.fr, at 1:28:19
  • 165. Sam BEWLEY, Orica-GreenEdge, at 1:28:27
  • 166. Pirmin LANG, IAM Cycling, at 1:28:45
  • 167. Yauheni HUTAROVICH, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 1:28:54
  • 168. Guillaume BOIVIN, Cannondale, at 1:30:39
  • 169. Brett LANCASTER, Orica-GreenEdge, at 1:30:54
  • 170. Jesse SERGENT, Trek Factory Racing, at 1:30:56
  • 171. Johan VAN SUMMEREN, Garmin-Sharp, at 1:31:41
  • 172. Yohan BAGOT, Cofidis, at 1:31:42
  • 173. Francesco LASCA, Caja Rural-Seguros RGA, at 1:33:20
  • 174. Murilo Antonio FISCHER, FDJ.fr, at 1:34:46
  • 175. Maarten TJALLINGII, Belkin, at 1:36:16
  • 176. Natnael BERHANE, Europcar, at 1:36:21
  • 177. Sébastien TURGOT, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 1:36:36
  • 178. Dan CRAVEN, Europcar, at 1:37:04
  • 179. Javier Francisco ARAMENDIA LORENTE, Caja Rural-Seguros RGA, at 1:37:29
  • 180. Mitchell DOCKER, Orica-GreenEdge, at 1:38:14
  • 181. Gert JOEAAR, Cofidis, at 1:39:46
  • 182. Daniil FOMINYKH, Astana, at 1:42:28
  • 183. Jay Robert THOMSON, MTN-Qhubeka, at 1:46:04
  • 184. Jacopo GUARNIERI, Astana, at 1:47:25
  • 185. Jonathan FUMEAUX, IAM Cycling, at 1:49:42
  • 186. Laurent MANGEL, FDJ.fr, at 1:49:42
  • 187. Robert WAGNER, Belkin, at 1:50:43
  • 188. Andrea GUARDINI, Astana, at 1:53:25
  • 189. Anthony ROUX, FDJ.fr, at 1:54:25
  • 190. Luke ROWE, Sky, at 1:54:50
  • 191. Jimmy ENGOULVENT, Europcar, at 1:59:03
  • 192. Carlos Alberto BETANCUR GOMEZ, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 2:07:56
  • 193. Dominic KLEMME, IAM Cycling, at 2:11:02
  • 194. Matteo PELUCCHI, IAM Cycling, at 2:18:33
« Previous Next »

FILED UNDER: Race Results / Vuelta a España TAGS:

Stay updated on all things VeloNews

Subscribe to the FREE VeloNews newsletter