Menu

Results: 2014 Vuelta a Espana, stage 11

  • By VeloNews.com
  • Published Sep. 3, 2014

  • 1. Fabio ARU, Astana, in 3:41:03
  • 2. Alejandro VALVERDE BELMONTE, Movistar, at :06
  • 3. Joaquin RODRIGUEZ OLIVER, Katusha, at :06
  • 4. Alberto CONTADOR VELASCO, Tinkoff-Saxo, at :06
  • 5. Christopher FROOME, Sky, at :07
  • 6. Rigoberto URAN URAN, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at :13
  • 7. Samuel SANCHEZ GONZALEZ, BMC Racing, at :15
  • 8. Daniel MARTIN, Garmin-Sharp, at :15
  • 9. Daniel NAVARRO GARCIA, Cofidis, at :16
  • 10. Robert GESINK, Belkin, at :21
  • 11. Daniel MORENO FERNANDEZ, Katusha, at :25
  • 12. Warren BARGUIL, Giant-Shimano, at :49
  • 13. Damiano CARUSO, Cannondale, at :56
  • 14. Winner ANACONA GOMEZ, Lampre-Merida, at 1:14
  • 15. Sergio PARDILLA BELLON, MTN-Qhubeka, at 1:14
  • 16. Wilco KELDERMAN, Belkin, at 1:35
  • 17. Gorka IZAGUIRRE INSAUSTI, Movistar, at 1:46
  • 18. Przemyslaw NIEMIEC, Lampre-Merida, at 2:07
  • 19. Tanel KANGERT, Astana, at 2:07
  • 20. Jhoan Esteban CHAVES RUBIO, Orica-GreenEdge, at 2:11
  • 21. Christophe LE MEVEL, Cofidis, at 2:16
  • 22. Romain SICARD, Europcar, at 2:22
  • 23. Maxime MONFORT, Lotto-Belisol, at 2:40
  • 24. Pieter SERRY, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 2:40
  • 25. Andre Fernando S. Martins CARDOSO, Garmin-Sharp, at 2:40
  • 26. Jesus HERNANDEZ BLAZQUEZ, Tinkoff-Saxo, at 2:45
  • 27. Mikel LANDA MEANA, Astana, at 2:45
  • 28. Giampaolo CARUSO, Katusha, at 2:49
  • 29. Dominik NERZ, BMC Racing, at 2:50
  • 30. Louis MEINTJES, MTN-Qhubeka, at 3:02
  • 31. Oliver ZAUGG, Tinkoff-Saxo, at 3:20
  • 32. José HERRADA LOPEZ, Movistar, at 3:20
  • 33. Mikel NIEVE ITURALDE, Sky, at 3:33
  • 34. Jacques JANSE VAN RENSBURG, MTN-Qhubeka, at 3:46
  • 35. Maxime MEDEREL, Europcar, at 3:46
  • 36. Bart DE CLERCQ, Lotto-Belisol, at 4:00
  • 37. David ARROYO DURAN, Caja Rural-Seguros RGA, at 4:37
  • 38. Wouter POELS, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 4:41
  • 39. Amets TXURRUKA, Caja Rural-Seguros RGA, at 4:41
  • 40. Julian David ARREDONDO MORENO, Trek Factory Racing, at 4:41
  • 41. Yohan BAGOT, Cofidis, at 5:08
  • 42. Cédric PINEAU, FDJ.fr, at 5:08
  • 43. Kanstantsin SIUTSOU, Sky, at 6:02
  • 44. Paolo TIRALONGO, Astana, at 6:09
  • 45. Andrey ZEITS, Astana, at 6:09
  • 46. Daniel TEKLEHAIMANOT, MTN-Qhubeka, at 6:09
  • 47. Merhawi KUDUS GHEBREMEDHIN, MTN-Qhubeka, at 6:09
  • 48. Karol DOMAGALSKI, Caja Rural-Seguros RGA, at 6:09
  • 49. Luis Angel MATE MARDONES, Cofidis, at 6:25
  • 50. Hubert DUPONT, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 6:51
  • 51. Chris Anker SÖRENSEN, Tinkoff-Saxo, at 7:01
  • 52. Dario CATALDO, Sky, at 7:42
  • 53. Alberto LOSADA ALGUACIL, Katusha, at 7:42
  • 54. Sander ARMEE, Lotto-Belisol, at 7:49
  • 55. Philippe GILBERT, BMC Racing, at 8:11
  • 56. Haimar ZUBELDIA AGIRRE, Trek Factory Racing, at 8:14
  • 57. Jurgen VAN DEN BROECK, Lotto-Belisol, at 8:14
  • 58. Javier Francisco ARAMENDIA LORENTE, Caja Rural-Seguros RGA, at 8:14
  • 59. Stef CLEMENT, Belkin, at 8:14
  • 60. Danilo WYSS, BMC Racing, at 8:14
  • 61. Vicente REYNES MIMO, IAM Cycling, at 8:14
  • 62. Imanol ERVITI, Movistar, at 8:14
  • 63. Lawrence WARBASSE, BMC Racing, at 8:14
  • 64. Guillaume LEVARLET, Cofidis, at 8:14
  • 65. Romain HARDY, Cofidis, at 8:14
  • 66. Paul MARTENS, Belkin, at 8:14
  • 67. Laurens TEN DAM, Belkin, at 8:14
  • 68. Jonathan FUMEAUX, IAM Cycling, at 8:14
  • 69. Nathan BROWN, Garmin-Sharp, at 8:14
  • 70. Luis Leon SANCHEZ GIL, Caja Rural-Seguros RGA, at 8:14
  • 71. Johann TSCHOPP, IAM Cycling, at 8:14
  • 72. Kristof VANDEWALLE, Trek Factory Racing, at 8:14
  • 73. Rinaldo NOCENTINI, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 8:14
  • 74. Matthias KRIZEK, Cannondale, at 8:14
  • 75. Alexandr KOLOBNEV, Katusha, at 8:14
  • 76. Jerome COUSIN, Europcar, at 8:14
  • 77. Chad HAGA, Giant-Shimano, at 8:39
  • 78. Cadel EVANS, BMC Racing, at 9:03
  • 79. Sergio Miguel MOREIRA PAULINHO, Tinkoff-Saxo, at 9:03
  • 80. Javier MORENO BAZAN, Movistar, at 9:03
  • 81. Christian KNEES, Sky, at 9:39
  • 82. Jesse SERGENT, Trek Factory Racing, at 9:39
  • 83. Michael MATTHEWS, Orica-GreenEdge, at 10:19
  • 84. Gianluca BRAMBILLA, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 10:19
  • 85. Tom BOONEN, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 11:34
  • 86. Johan VAN SUMMEREN, Garmin-Sharp, at 11:34
  • 87. Luis MAS BONET, Caja Rural-Seguros RGA, at 11:34
  • 88. Antonio PIEDRA PEREZ, Caja Rural-Seguros RGA, at 11:34
  • 89. Martin VELITS, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 11:34
  • 90. Greg HENDERSON, Lotto-Belisol, at 11:34
  • 91. Adam HANSEN, Lotto-Belisol, at 11:34
  • 92. Yauheni HUTAROVICH, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 11:34
  • 93. Romain ZINGLE, Cofidis, at 11:34
  • 94. Dan CRAVEN, Europcar, at 11:34
  • 95. Nikolas MAES, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 11:34
  • 96. Michael Valgren ANDERSEN, Tinkoff-Saxo, at 11:34
  • 97. Kristian SBARAGLI, MTN-Qhubeka, at 12:02
  • 98. Bob JUNGELS, Trek Factory Racing, at 12:04
  • 99. Patrick GRETSCH, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 12:04
  • 100. Valerio CONTI, Lampre-Merida, at 12:33
  • 101. Nikias ARNDT, Giant-Shimano, at 12:39
  • 102. Andrey AMADOR BAKKAZAKOVA, Movistar, at 12:50
  • 103. Jonathan CASTROVIEJO NICOLAS, Movistar, at 12:50
  • 104. Daniil FOMINYKH, Astana, at 12:54
  • 105. Ramon SINKELDAM, Giant-Shimano, at 13:00
  • 106. Adriano MALORI, Movistar, at 13:00
  • 107. Johannes FRÖHLINGER, Giant-Shimano, at 13:00
  • 108. Damiano CUNEGO, Lampre-Merida, at 13:00
  • 109. Sébastien HINAULT, IAM Cycling, at 13:00
  • 110. Koen DE KORT, Giant-Shimano, at 13:00
  • 111. Philip DEIGNAN, Sky, at 13:04
  • 112. George BENNETT, Cannondale, at 13:04
  • 113. David MILLAR, Garmin-Sharp, at 13:04
  • 114. Carlos VERONA QUINTANILLA, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 13:04
  • 115. Ryder HESJEDAL, Garmin-Sharp, at 13:04
  • 116. Jerome COPPEL, Cofidis, at 13:04
  • 117. Luke ROWE, Sky, at 13:04
  • 118. Lloyd MONDORY, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 13:04
  • 119. Damien GAUDIN, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 13:04
  • 120. Tobias LUDVIGSSON, Giant-Shimano, at 13:19
  • 121. Vegard BREEN, Lotto-Belisol, at 13:19
  • 122. Brett LANCASTER, Orica-GreenEdge, at 13:19
  • 123. Paolo LONGO BORGHINI, Cannondale, at 13:19
  • 124. Yaroslav POPOVYCH, Trek Factory Racing, at 13:33
  • 125. Vasil KIRYIENKA, Sky, at 13:33
  • 126. Ivan ROVNY, Tinkoff-Saxo, at 13:33
  • 127. Martijn KEIZER, Belkin, at 13:33
  • 128. Fabian CANCELLARA, Trek Factory Racing, at 13:42
  • 129. Nacer BOUHANNI, FDJ.fr, at 13:52
  • 130. Geoffrey SOUPE, FDJ.fr, at 13:52
  • 131. Maarten TJALLINGII, Belkin, at 13:52
  • 132. Marcel AREGGER, IAM Cycling, at 13:52
  • 133. Laurent MANGEL, FDJ.fr, at 13:52
  • 134. Manuel QUINZIATO, BMC Racing, at 13:52
  • 135. Filippo POZZATO, Lampre-Merida, at 13:52
  • 136. Rohan DENNIS, BMC Racing, at 13:52
  • 137. Jay Robert THOMSON, MTN-Qhubeka, at 13:52
  • 138. Vincent JEROME, Europcar, at 13:52
  • 139. Kenny ELISSONDE, FDJ.fr, at 13:52
  • 140. Andrew TALANSKY, Garmin-Sharp, at 13:52
  • 141. Carlos Alberto BETANCUR GOMEZ, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 13:52
  • 142. Sébastien TURGOT, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 13:52
  • 143. Sam BEWLEY, Orica-GreenEdge, at 14:34
  • 144. Peio BILBAO, Caja Rural-Seguros RGA, at 14:35
  • 145. Jens DEBUSSCHERE, Lotto-Belisol, at 14:36
  • 146. Matteo TOSATTO, Tinkoff-Saxo, at 16:35
  • 147. Jose Rodolfo SERPA PEREZ, Lampre-Merida, at 16:35
  • 148. Robert WAGNER, Belkin, at 16:35
  • 149. Francesco LASCA, Caja Rural-Seguros RGA, at 16:35
  • 150. Jacopo GUARNIERI, Astana, at 16:35
  • 151. Fabio FELLINE, Trek Factory Racing, at 16:35
  • 152. Natnael BERHANE, Europcar, at 16:35
  • 153. Anthony ROUX, FDJ.fr, at 16:35
  • 154. Gert JOEAAR, Cofidis, at 16:35
  • 155. Murilo Antonio FISCHER, FDJ.fr, at 16:53
  • 156. Johan LE BON, FDJ.fr, at 16:53
  • 157. Mitchell DOCKER, Orica-GreenEdge, at 17:09
  • 158. Jaco VENTER, MTN-Qhubeka, at 17:09
  • 159. Daniele BENNATI, Tinkoff-Saxo, at 17:44
  • 160. Maciej BODNAR, Cannondale, at 17:44
  • 161. Gerald CIOLEK, MTN-Qhubeka, at 17:44
  • 162. John DEGENKOLB, Giant-Shimano, at 17:44
  • 163. Koldo FERNANDEZ, Garmin-Sharp, at 17:44
  • 164. Peter KENNAUGH, Sky, at 17:44
  • 165. Simon CLARKE, Orica-GreenEdge, at 17:44
  • 166. Alessandro DE MARCHI, Cannondale, at 17:47
  • 167. Pirmin LANG, IAM Cycling, at 17:47
  • 168. Maximiliano Ariel RICHEZE, Lampre-Merida, at 17:47
  • 169. Roberto FERRARI, Lampre-Merida, at 17:47
  • 170. Yury TROFIMOV, Katusha, at 17:47
  • 171. Sergei CHERNETSKI, Katusha, at 17:47
  • 172. Cameron MEYER, Orica-GreenEdge, at 17:47
  • 173. Yannick MARTINEZ, Europcar, at 17:50
  • 174. Adam YATES, Orica-GreenEdge, at 17:50
  • 175. Andrea GUARDINI, Astana, at 18:08
  • 176. Guillaume BOIVIN, Cannondale, at 18:27
  • 177. Nathan HAAS, Garmin-Sharp, at 18:29
  • 178. Alexey LUTSENKO, Astana, at 18:45
  • 179. Tony MARTIN, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 18:45
  • 180. Jasper STUYVEN, Trek Factory Racing, at 19:11
  • 181. Pim LIGTHART, Lotto-Belisol, at 19:22
  • 182. Peter SAGAN, Cannondale, at 19:29
  • 183. Elia FAVILLI, Lampre-Merida, at 19:29
  • 184. Eduard VORGANOV, Katusha, at 20:27
  • 185. Dominic KLEMME, IAM Cycling, at 20:27
  • 186. Dmitry KOZONTCHUK, Katusha, at 20:30
  • 187. Lawson CRADDOCK, Giant-Shimano, at 22:58
  • 188. Jimmy ENGOULVENT, Europcar, at 22:58
  • 189. Matteo PELUCCHI, IAM Cycling, at 22:58
  • DNF Thibaut PINOT, FDJ.fr
  • DNF Maxime BOUET, Ag2r La Mondiale
  • DNF Steve MORABITO, BMC Racing
  • DNF Nairo Alexander QUINTANA ROJAS, Movistar
Next »

FILED UNDER: Race Results / Vuelta a España TAGS:

Stay Up to Date on Everything Cycling

Subscribe to the FREE VeloNews newsletter