Menu

Results: 2014 Vuelta a Espana, stage 12

  • By VeloNews.com
  • Published Sep. 4, 2014

  • 1. John DEGENKOLB, Giant-Shimano, in 4:11:18
  • 2. Tom BOONEN, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at :00
  • 3. Jacopo GUARNIERI, Astana, at :00
  • 4. Peter SAGAN, Cannondale, at :00
  • 5. Maximiliano Ariel RICHEZE, Lampre-Merida, at :00
  • 6. Yannick MARTINEZ, Europcar, at :00
  • 7. Lloyd MONDORY, Ag2r La Mondiale, at :00
  • 8. Fabian CANCELLARA, Trek Factory Racing, at :00
  • 9. Jasper STUYVEN, Trek Factory Racing, at :00
  • 10. Guillaume BOIVIN, Cannondale, at :00
  • 11. Yauheni HUTAROVICH, Ag2r La Mondiale, at :00
  • 12. Ramon SINKELDAM, Giant-Shimano, at :00
  • 13. Greg HENDERSON, Lotto-Belisol, at :00
  • 14. Roberto FERRARI, Lampre-Merida, at :00
  • 15. Daniele BENNATI, Tinkoff-Saxo, at :00
  • 16. Warren BARGUIL, Giant-Shimano, at :00
  • 17. Jens DEBUSSCHERE, Lotto-Belisol, at :00
  • 18. Samuel SANCHEZ GONZALEZ, BMC Racing, at :00
  • 19. Alberto CONTADOR VELASCO, Tinkoff-Saxo, at :00
  • 20. Daniel MARTIN, Garmin-Sharp, at :00
  • 21. Christopher FROOME, Sky, at :00
  • 22. Alejandro VALVERDE BELMONTE, Movistar, at :00
  • 23. Gorka IZAGUIRRE INSAUSTI, Movistar, at :00
  • 24. Francesco LASCA, Caja Rural-Seguros RGA, at :00
  • 25. Romain SICARD, Europcar, at :00
  • 26. Romain ZINGLE, Cofidis, at :00
  • 27. Martin VELITS, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at :00
  • 28. Wilco KELDERMAN, Belkin, at :00
  • 29. Robert GESINK, Belkin, at :00
  • 30. Dominik NERZ, BMC Racing, at :00
  • 31. Damiano CARUSO, Cannondale, at :00
  • 32. Koen DE KORT, Giant-Shimano, at :00
  • 33. Jacques JANSE VAN RENSBURG, MTN-Qhubeka, at :00
  • 34. Maciej BODNAR, Cannondale, at :00
  • 35. Brett LANCASTER, Orica-GreenEdge, at :00
  • 36. Paul MARTENS, Belkin, at :00
  • 37. Mikel NIEVE ITURALDE, Sky, at :00
  • 38. Pim LIGTHART, Lotto-Belisol, at :00
  • 39. David ARROYO DURAN, Caja Rural-Seguros RGA, at :00
  • 40. Fabio ARU, Astana, at :00
  • 41. Andre Fernando S. Martins CARDOSO, Garmin-Sharp, at :00
  • 42. Michael MATTHEWS, Orica-GreenEdge, at :00
  • 43. Daniel MORENO FERNANDEZ, Katusha, at :00
  • 44. Vasil KIRYIENKA, Sky, at :00
  • 45. Johan VAN SUMMEREN, Garmin-Sharp, at :00
  • 46. Maxime MONFORT, Lotto-Belisol, at :00
  • 47. Winner ANACONA GOMEZ, Lampre-Merida, at :00
  • 48. Philippe GILBERT, BMC Racing, at :00
  • 49. Eduard VORGANOV, Katusha, at :00
  • 50. Rigoberto URAN URAN, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at :00
  • 51. Guillaume LEVARLET, Cofidis, at :00
  • 52. Tanel KANGERT, Astana, at :00
  • 53. Andrey ZEITS, Astana, at :00
  • 54. Daniel TEKLEHAIMANOT, MTN-Qhubeka, at :00
  • 55. Paolo TIRALONGO, Astana, at :00
  • 56. Cadel EVANS, BMC Racing, at :00
  • 57. Maarten TJALLINGII, Belkin, at :00
  • 58. Robert WAGNER, Belkin, at :00
  • 59. Chris Anker SÖRENSEN, Tinkoff-Saxo, at :00
  • 60. Filippo POZZATO, Lampre-Merida, at :00
  • 61. Joaquin RODRIGUEZ OLIVER, Katusha, at :00
  • 62. Gianluca BRAMBILLA, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at :00
  • 63. Javier Francisco ARAMENDIA LORENTE, Caja Rural-Seguros RGA, at :00
  • 64. Danilo WYSS, BMC Racing, at :00
  • 65. Przemyslaw NIEMIEC, Lampre-Merida, at :00
  • 66. Sergio PARDILLA BELLON, MTN-Qhubeka, at :00
  • 67. Dario CATALDO, Sky, at :00
  • 68. Adam HANSEN, Lotto-Belisol, at :00
  • 69. Jimmy ENGOULVENT, Europcar, at :00
  • 70. Paolo LONGO BORGHINI, Cannondale, at :00
  • 71. Stef CLEMENT, Belkin, at :00
  • 72. Ivan ROVNY, Tinkoff-Saxo, at :00
  • 73. Patrick GRETSCH, Ag2r La Mondiale, at :00
  • 74. Christophe LE MEVEL, Cofidis, at :00
  • 75. Gert JOEAAR, Cofidis, at :00
  • 76. Tony MARTIN, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at :00
  • 77. Jesse SERGENT, Trek Factory Racing, at :00
  • 78. Luis Angel MATE MARDONES, Cofidis, at :00
  • 79. Daniel NAVARRO GARCIA, Cofidis, at :00
  • 80. Alberto LOSADA ALGUACIL, Katusha, at :00
  • 81. Merhawi KUDUS GHEBREMEDHIN, MTN-Qhubeka, at :00
  • 82. Andrey AMADOR BAKKAZAKOVA, Movistar, at :00
  • 83. Alexandr KOLOBNEV, Katusha, at :00
  • 84. Adriano MALORI, Movistar, at :00
  • 85. Johan LE BON, FDJ.fr, at :00
  • 86. Christian KNEES, Sky, at :00
  • 87. Chad HAGA, Giant-Shimano, at :00
  • 88. Nikias ARNDT, Giant-Shimano, at :00
  • 89. Kanstantsin SIUTSOU, Sky, at :00
  • 90. Martijn KEIZER, Belkin, at :00
  • 91. Yaroslav POPOVYCH, Trek Factory Racing, at :00
  • 92. Jesus HERNANDEZ BLAZQUEZ, Tinkoff-Saxo, at :00
  • 93. Oliver ZAUGG, Tinkoff-Saxo, at :00
  • 94. Imanol ERVITI, Movistar, at :00
  • 95. Laurens TEN DAM, Belkin, at :00
  • 96. Dan CRAVEN, Europcar, at :00
  • 97. Manuel QUINZIATO, BMC Racing, at :00
  • 98. Karol DOMAGALSKI, Caja Rural-Seguros RGA, at :00
  • 99. Sergei CHERNETSKI, Katusha, at :00
  • 100. Sébastien TURGOT, Ag2r La Mondiale, at :00
  • 101. Antonio PIEDRA PEREZ, Caja Rural-Seguros RGA, at :00
  • 102. Sébastien HINAULT, IAM Cycling, at :00
  • 103. Johannes FRÖHLINGER, Giant-Shimano, at :00
  • 104. George BENNETT, Cannondale, at :00
  • 105. Jerome COPPEL, Cofidis, at :00
  • 106. Javier MORENO BAZAN, Movistar, at :00
  • 107. José HERRADA LOPEZ, Movistar, at :00
  • 108. Lawrence WARBASSE, BMC Racing, at :00
  • 109. Jose Rodolfo SERPA PEREZ, Lampre-Merida, at :00
  • 110. Elia FAVILLI, Lampre-Merida, at :00
  • 111. Damien GAUDIN, Ag2r La Mondiale, at :00
  • 112. Vegard BREEN, Lotto-Belisol, at :00
  • 113. Natnael BERHANE, Europcar, at :00
  • 114. Haimar ZUBELDIA AGIRRE, Trek Factory Racing, at :00
  • 115. Bob JUNGELS, Trek Factory Racing, at :00
  • 116. Giampaolo CARUSO, Katusha, at :00
  • 117. Rinaldo NOCENTINI, Ag2r La Mondiale, at :00
  • 118. Kristof VANDEWALLE, Trek Factory Racing, at :00
  • 119. Jhoan Esteban CHAVES RUBIO, Orica-GreenEdge, at :00
  • 120. Fabio FELLINE, Trek Factory Racing, at :00
  • 121. Luis MAS BONET, Caja Rural-Seguros RGA, at :00
  • 122. Wouter POELS, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at :00
  • 123. Marcel AREGGER, IAM Cycling, at :00
  • 124. Vicente REYNES MIMO, IAM Cycling, at :00
  • 125. Mikel LANDA MEANA, Astana, at :00
  • 126. Amets TXURRUKA, Caja Rural-Seguros RGA, at :00
  • 127. Sander ARMEE, Lotto-Belisol, at :00
  • 128. Daniil FOMINYKH, Astana, at :00
  • 129. Jurgen VAN DEN BROECK, Lotto-Belisol, at :00
  • 130. Matteo TOSATTO, Tinkoff-Saxo, at :00
  • 131. Damiano CUNEGO, Lampre-Merida, at :00
  • 132. Gerald CIOLEK, MTN-Qhubeka, at :00
  • 133. Maxime MEDEREL, Europcar, at :00
  • 134. Jonathan CASTROVIEJO NICOLAS, Movistar, at :00
  • 135. Kristian SBARAGLI, MTN-Qhubeka, at :00
  • 136. Koldo FERNANDEZ, Garmin-Sharp, at :00
  • 137. Bart DE CLERCQ, Lotto-Belisol, at :00
  • 138. Sergio Miguel MOREIRA PAULINHO, Tinkoff-Saxo, at :00
  • 139. Jaco VENTER, MTN-Qhubeka, at :00
  • 140. Vincent JEROME, Europcar, at :00
  • 141. Anthony ROUX, FDJ.fr, at :00
  • 142. Hubert DUPONT, Ag2r La Mondiale, at :00
  • 143. Carlos Alberto BETANCUR GOMEZ, Ag2r La Mondiale, at :00
  • 144. Yohan BAGOT, Cofidis, at :00
  • 145. Andrew TALANSKY, Garmin-Sharp, at 1:54
  • 146. Nathan BROWN, Garmin-Sharp, at 1:54
  • 147. Valerio CONTI, Lampre-Merida, at :00
  • 148. Michael Valgren ANDERSEN, Tinkoff-Saxo, at 1:54
  • 149. Luke ROWE, Sky, at 1:54
  • 150. Julian David ARREDONDO MORENO, Trek Factory Racing, at 1:54
  • 151. Luis Leon SANCHEZ GIL, Caja Rural-Seguros RGA, at :00
  • 152. Jay Robert THOMSON, MTN-Qhubeka, at 1:54
  • 153. Louis MEINTJES, MTN-Qhubeka, at :00
  • 154. Jonathan FUMEAUX, IAM Cycling, at :00
  • 155. Romain HARDY, Cofidis, at 2:02
  • 156. Alexey LUTSENKO, Astana, at 2:11
  • 157. Dmitry KOZONTCHUK, Katusha, at 2:11
  • 158. Yury TROFIMOV, Katusha, at 2:11
  • 159. Pirmin LANG, IAM Cycling, at :00
  • 160. Mitchell DOCKER, Orica-GreenEdge, at :00
  • 161. Sam BEWLEY, Orica-GreenEdge, at :00
  • 162. Carlos VERONA QUINTANILLA, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 2:36
  • 163. Pieter SERRY, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at :00
  • 164. Adam YATES, Orica-GreenEdge, at :00
  • 165. Simon CLARKE, Orica-GreenEdge, at :00
  • 166. Philip DEIGNAN, Sky, at 2:49
  • 167. Cameron MEYER, Orica-GreenEdge, at :00
  • 168. Kenny ELISSONDE, FDJ.fr, at :00
  • 169. Murilo Antonio FISCHER, FDJ.fr, at 2:56
  • 170. Matthias KRIZEK, Cannondale, at 3:00
  • 171. Oscar GATTO, Cannondale, at 3:00
  • 172. David MILLAR, Garmin-Sharp, at 3:00
  • 173. Nathan HAAS, Garmin-Sharp, at 3:00
  • 174. Cédric PINEAU, FDJ.fr, at :00
  • 175. Peter KENNAUGH, Sky, at 3:00
  • 176. Ryder HESJEDAL, Garmin-Sharp, at 3:00
  • 177. Peio BILBAO, Caja Rural-Seguros RGA, at 3:00
  • 178. Tobias LUDVIGSSON, Giant-Shimano, at 3:16
  • 179. Johann TSCHOPP, IAM Cycling, at 3:22
  • 180. Andrea GUARDINI, Astana, at :00
  • 181. Geoffrey SOUPE, FDJ.fr, at :00
  • 182. Nacer BOUHANNI, FDJ.fr, at :00
  • 183. Alessandro DE MARCHI, Cannondale, at 3:36
  • 184. Nikolas MAES, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at :00
  • 185. Rohan DENNIS, BMC Racing, at 4:09
  • 186. Matteo PELUCCHI, IAM Cycling, at :00
  • 187. Dominic KLEMME, IAM Cycling, at 4:25
  • 188. Jerome COUSIN, Europcar, at 4:47
  • 189. Lawson CRADDOCK, Giant-Shimano, at 6:16
  • 190. Laurent MANGEL, FDJ.fr, at 6:16
Next »

FILED UNDER: Race Results / Vuelta a España TAGS:

Stay updated on all things VeloNews

Subscribe to the FREE VeloNews newsletter