Menu

Results: 2014 Vuelta a Espana, stage 12

  • By VeloNews.com
  • Published Sep. 4, 2014

  • 1. Alberto CONTADOR VELASCO, Tinkoff-Saxo, in 44:38:14
  • 2. Alejandro VALVERDE BELMONTE, Movistar, at :20
  • 3. Rigoberto URAN URAN, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 1:08
  • 4. Christopher FROOME, Sky, at 1:20
  • 5. Joaquin RODRIGUEZ OLIVER, Katusha, at 1:35
  • 6. Samuel SANCHEZ GONZALEZ, BMC Racing, at 1:52
  • 7. Fabio ARU, Astana, at 2:13
  • 8. Winner ANACONA GOMEZ, Lampre-Merida, at 2:22
  • 9. Robert GESINK, Belkin, at 2:55
  • 10. Damiano CARUSO, Cannondale, at 3:51
  • 11. Daniel MARTIN, Garmin-Sharp, at 3:59
  • 12. Daniel NAVARRO GARCIA, Cofidis, at 4:26
  • 13. Warren BARGUIL, Giant-Shimano, at 4:56
  • 14. Wilco KELDERMAN, Belkin, at 5:00
  • 15. Daniel MORENO FERNANDEZ, Katusha, at 6:10
  • 16. Mikel NIEVE ITURALDE, Sky, at 7:19
  • 17. Jhoan Esteban CHAVES RUBIO, Orica-GreenEdge, at 8:44
  • 18. Sergio PARDILLA BELLON, MTN-Qhubeka, at 8:47
  • 19. Maxime MONFORT, Lotto-Belisol, at 9:15
  • 20. Pieter SERRY, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 10:19
  • 21. Przemyslaw NIEMIEC, Lampre-Merida, at 10:47
  • 22. Romain SICARD, Europcar, at 11:24
  • 23. Andre Fernando S. Martins CARDOSO, Garmin-Sharp, at 12:31
  • 24. Dominik NERZ, BMC Racing, at 12:48
  • 25. Mikel LANDA MEANA, Astana, at 13:28
  • 26. Giampaolo CARUSO, Katusha, at 13:44
  • 27. David ARROYO DURAN, Caja Rural-Seguros RGA, at 14:36
  • 28. Oliver ZAUGG, Tinkoff-Saxo, at 15:13
  • 29. Christophe LE MEVEL, Cofidis, at 15:41
  • 30. Wouter POELS, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 15:50
  • 31. Laurens TEN DAM, Belkin, at 17:09
  • 32. Luis Angel MATE MARDONES, Cofidis, at 20:13
  • 33. Chris Anker SÖRENSEN, Tinkoff-Saxo, at 25:55
  • 34. Ryder HESJEDAL, Garmin-Sharp, at 27:14
  • 35. Haimar ZUBELDIA AGIRRE, Trek Factory Racing, at 27:19
  • 36. Tanel KANGERT, Astana, at 27:41
  • 37. Alexandr KOLOBNEV, Katusha, at 29:09
  • 38. Jesus HERNANDEZ BLAZQUEZ, Tinkoff-Saxo, at 29:58
  • 39. Jerome COPPEL, Cofidis, at 30:01
  • 40. Jurgen VAN DEN BROECK, Lotto-Belisol, at 30:35
  • 41. Cadel EVANS, BMC Racing, at 31:43
  • 42. Adam HANSEN, Lotto-Belisol, at 33:45
  • 43. Alberto LOSADA ALGUACIL, Katusha, at 34:22
  • 44. Amets TXURRUKA, Caja Rural-Seguros RGA, at 34:30
  • 45. Gianluca BRAMBILLA, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 35:38
  • 46. Andrey AMADOR BAKKAZAKOVA, Movistar, at 36:02
  • 47. Philippe GILBERT, BMC Racing, at 36:32
  • 48. Eduard VORGANOV, Katusha, at 36:51
  • 49. Danilo WYSS, BMC Racing, at 37:51
  • 50. Paolo TIRALONGO, Astana, at 38:27
  • 51. Gorka IZAGUIRRE INSAUSTI, Movistar, at 38:52
  • 52. Paul MARTENS, Belkin, at 38:55
  • 53. José HERRADA LOPEZ, Movistar, at 39:19
  • 54. Daniel TEKLEHAIMANOT, MTN-Qhubeka, at 40:43
  • 55. Hubert DUPONT, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 40:45
  • 56. Luis Leon SANCHEZ GIL, Caja Rural-Seguros RGA, at 40:56
  • 57. Lloyd MONDORY, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 43:04
  • 58. Chad HAGA, Giant-Shimano, at 45:18
  • 59. Kanstantsin SIUTSOU, Sky, at 45:28
  • 60. Vicente REYNES MIMO, IAM Cycling, at 45:53
  • 61. Sergio Miguel MOREIRA PAULINHO, Tinkoff-Saxo, at 47:36
  • 62. Philip DEIGNAN, Sky, at 48:29
  • 63. Romain HARDY, Cofidis, at 48:40
  • 64. Manuel QUINZIATO, BMC Racing, at 48:41
  • 65. Tom BOONEN, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 51:51
  • 66. Michael MATTHEWS, Orica-GreenEdge, at 51:53
  • 67. Kenny ELISSONDE, FDJ.fr, at 53:04
  • 68. Maxime MEDEREL, Europcar, at 53:12
  • 69. Tobias LUDVIGSSON, Giant-Shimano, at 53:12
  • 70. Andrew TALANSKY, Garmin-Sharp, at 53:13
  • 71. Bart DE CLERCQ, Lotto-Belisol, at 53:23
  • 72. Lawrence WARBASSE, BMC Racing, at 54:24
  • 73. Jacques JANSE VAN RENSBURG, MTN-Qhubeka, at 54:24
  • 74. Romain ZINGLE, Cofidis, at 54:29
  • 75. Bob JUNGELS, Trek Factory Racing, at 55:42
  • 76. Guillaume LEVARLET, Cofidis, at 56:12
  • 77. Adam YATES, Orica-GreenEdge, at 57:08
  • 78. Koen DE KORT, Giant-Shimano, at 57:41
  • 79. Tony MARTIN, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 58:27
  • 80. George BENNETT, Cannondale, at 58:44
  • 81. Jerome COUSIN, Europcar, at 59:37
  • 82. Kristian SBARAGLI, MTN-Qhubeka, at 59:37
  • 83. Ivan ROVNY, Tinkoff-Saxo, at 1:00:00
  • 84. Cédric PINEAU, FDJ.fr, at 1:01:13
  • 85. Javier MORENO BAZAN, Movistar, at 1:01:57
  • 86. Imanol ERVITI, Movistar, at 1:03:04
  • 87. Jonathan CASTROVIEJO NICOLAS, Movistar, at 1:03:20
  • 88. Valerio CONTI, Lampre-Merida, at 1:03:22
  • 89. Peter KENNAUGH, Sky, at 1:03:48
  • 90. Jasper STUYVEN, Trek Factory Racing, at 1:03:52
  • 91. Andrey ZEITS, Astana, at 1:03:54
  • 92. Simon CLARKE, Orica-GreenEdge, at 1:04:15
  • 93. Carlos VERONA QUINTANILLA, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 1:04:38
  • 94. Martijn KEIZER, Belkin, at 1:04:40
  • 95. Filippo POZZATO, Lampre-Merida, at 1:05:34
  • 96. Peio BILBAO, Caja Rural-Seguros RGA, at 1:05:38
  • 97. Johan LE BON, FDJ.fr, at 1:06:34
  • 98. Louis MEINTJES, MTN-Qhubeka, at 1:07:46
  • 99. Nikolas MAES, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 1:10:18
  • 100. Koldo FERNANDEZ, Garmin-Sharp, at 1:10:41
  • 101. Alessandro DE MARCHI, Cannondale, at 1:11:53
  • 102. Yannick MARTINEZ, Europcar, at 1:12:03
  • 103. Stef CLEMENT, Belkin, at 1:12:12
  • 104. Vasil KIRYIENKA, Sky, at 1:12:57
  • 105. Luis MAS BONET, Caja Rural-Seguros RGA, at 1:13:56
  • 106. Johannes FRÖHLINGER, Giant-Shimano, at 1:14:04
  • 107. Daniele BENNATI, Tinkoff-Saxo, at 1:14:21
  • 108. Damiano CUNEGO, Lampre-Merida, at 1:15:03
  • 109. Rohan DENNIS, BMC Racing, at 1:15:06
  • 110. Yury TROFIMOV, Katusha, at 1:15:30
  • 111. Fabian CANCELLARA, Trek Factory Racing, at 1:16:21
  • 112. Alexey LUTSENKO, Astana, at 1:16:31
  • 113. Jens DEBUSSCHERE, Lotto-Belisol, at 1:18:10
  • 114. Karol DOMAGALSKI, Caja Rural-Seguros RGA, at 1:18:34
  • 115. Fabio FELLINE, Trek Factory Racing, at 1:19:40
  • 116. John DEGENKOLB, Giant-Shimano, at 1:19:50
  • 117. Nikias ARNDT, Giant-Shimano, at 1:19:52
  • 118. Sébastien HINAULT, IAM Cycling, at 1:21:06
  • 119. Yaroslav POPOVYCH, Trek Factory Racing, at 1:21:23
  • 120. Johann TSCHOPP, IAM Cycling, at 1:21:32
  • 121. Dario CATALDO, Sky, at 1:22:03
  • 122. Marcel AREGGER, IAM Cycling, at 1:23:54
  • 123. Antonio PIEDRA PEREZ, Caja Rural-Seguros RGA, at 1:24:20
  • 124. Paolo LONGO BORGHINI, Cannondale, at 1:24:20
  • 125. Merhawi KUDUS GHEBREMEDHIN, MTN-Qhubeka, at 1:24:47
  • 126. Elia FAVILLI, Lampre-Merida, at 1:25:07
  • 127. Michael Valgren ANDERSEN, Tinkoff-Saxo, at 1:26:04
  • 128. Julian David ARREDONDO MORENO, Trek Factory Racing, at 1:26:30
  • 129. Sander ARMEE, Lotto-Belisol, at 1:26:39
  • 130. Rinaldo NOCENTINI, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 1:26:44
  • 131. Nathan BROWN, Garmin-Sharp, at 1:26:48
  • 132. Greg HENDERSON, Lotto-Belisol, at 1:28:20
  • 133. Christian KNEES, Sky, at 1:28:26
  • 134. Maciej BODNAR, Cannondale, at 1:28:54
  • 135. Jose Rodolfo SERPA PEREZ, Lampre-Merida, at 1:29:03
  • 136. Kristof VANDEWALLE, Trek Factory Racing, at 1:29:40
  • 137. Dmitry KOZONTCHUK, Katusha, at 1:29:43
  • 138. Matteo TOSATTO, Tinkoff-Saxo, at 1:30:32
  • 139. Matthias KRIZEK, Cannondale, at 1:32:00
  • 140. Martin VELITS, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 1:32:39
  • 141. Patrick GRETSCH, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 1:34:22
  • 142. Nacer BOUHANNI, FDJ.fr, at 1:34:22
  • 143. Vegard BREEN, Lotto-Belisol, at 1:35:06
  • 144. Vincent JEROME, Europcar, at 1:35:14
  • 145. Sergei CHERNETSKI, Katusha, at 1:35:21
  • 146. Yohan BAGOT, Cofidis, at 1:36:46
  • 147. Pim LIGTHART, Lotto-Belisol, at 1:37:39
  • 148. Adriano MALORI, Movistar, at 1:37:45
  • 149. Ramon SINKELDAM, Giant-Shimano, at 1:38:08
  • 150. David MILLAR, Garmin-Sharp, at 1:39:21
  • 151. Damien GAUDIN, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 1:39:36
  • 152. Oscar GATTO, Cannondale, at 1:39:47
  • 153. Lawson CRADDOCK, Giant-Shimano, at 1:40:23
  • 154. Yauheni HUTAROVICH, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 1:40:24
  • 155. Jesse SERGENT, Trek Factory Racing, at 1:40:31
  • 156. Jaco VENTER, MTN-Qhubeka, at 1:41:10
  • 157. Gerald CIOLEK, MTN-Qhubeka, at 1:42:03
  • 158. Geoffrey SOUPE, FDJ.fr, at 1:42:07
  • 159. Peter SAGAN, Cannondale, at 1:42:18
  • 160. Cameron MEYER, Orica-GreenEdge, at 1:42:45
  • 161. Sam BEWLEY, Orica-GreenEdge, at 1:42:57
  • 162. Johan VAN SUMMEREN, Garmin-Sharp, at 1:43:11
  • 163. Brett LANCASTER, Orica-GreenEdge, at 1:44:09
  • 164. Roberto FERRARI, Lampre-Merida, at 1:45:07
  • 165. Maximiliano Ariel RICHEZE, Lampre-Merida, at 1:45:29
  • 166. Javier Francisco ARAMENDIA LORENTE, Caja Rural-Seguros RGA, at 1:45:39
  • 167. Pirmin LANG, IAM Cycling, at 1:46:28
  • 168. Dan CRAVEN, Europcar, at 1:48:34
  • 169. Guillaume BOIVIN, Cannondale, at 1:49:02
  • 170. Nathan HAAS, Garmin-Sharp, at 1:49:27
  • 171. Maarten TJALLINGII, Belkin, at 1:50:04
  • 172. Francesco LASCA, Caja Rural-Seguros RGA, at 1:50:11
  • 173. Sébastien TURGOT, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 1:50:24
  • 174. Natnael BERHANE, Europcar, at 1:52:52
  • 175. Murilo Antonio FISCHER, FDJ.fr, at 1:54:31
  • 176. Daniil FOMINYKH, Astana, at 1:55:18
  • 177. Mitchell DOCKER, Orica-GreenEdge, at 1:55:19
  • 178. Gert JOEAAR, Cofidis, at 1:56:17
  • 179. Jonathan FUMEAUX, IAM Cycling, at 1:57:52
  • 180. Jay Robert THOMSON, MTN-Qhubeka, at 2:01:46
  • 181. Jacopo GUARNIERI, Astana, at 2:03:52
  • 182. Robert WAGNER, Belkin, at 2:07:14
  • 183. Luke ROWE, Sky, at 2:09:44
  • 184. Laurent MANGEL, FDJ.fr, at 2:09:46
  • 185. Anthony ROUX, FDJ.fr, at 2:10:56
  • 186. Andrea GUARDINI, Astana, at 2:11:29
  • 187. Carlos Alberto BETANCUR GOMEZ, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 2:21:44
  • 188. Jimmy ENGOULVENT, Europcar, at 2:21:57
  • 189. Dominic KLEMME, IAM Cycling, at 2:35:50
  • 190. Matteo PELUCCHI, IAM Cycling, at 2:41:27
« PreviousNext »

FILED UNDER: Race Results / Vuelta a España TAGS:

Stay Up to Date on Everything Cycling

Subscribe to the FREE VeloNews newsletter