Velo News

  1. Home » Race Results » Results: 2016 Tour Down Under, stage 1

Results: 2016 Tour Down Under, stage 1

  • 1. Caleb EWAN, ORICA-GREENEDGE, in 3:24:13
  • 2. Mark RENSHAW, DIMENSION DATA, at :00
  • 3. Wouter WIPPERT, CANNONDALE PRO CYCLING TEAM, at :00
  • 4. Marko KUMP, LAMPRE – MERIDA, at :00
  • 5. Adam BLYTHE, TINKOFF, at :00
  • 6. Giacomo NIZZOLO, TREK-SEGAFREDO, at :00
  • 7. Ben SWIFT, TEAM SKY, at :00
  • 8. Steele VON HOFF, AUS, at :00
  • 9. Jose Joaquin ROJAS GIL, MOVISTAR TEAM, at :00
  • 10. Greg HENDERSON, LOTTO SOUDAL, at :00
  • 11. Brenton JONES, DRAPAC PROFESSIONAL CYCLING, at :00
  • 12. Enrico BATTAGLIN, TEAM LOTTO NL – JUMBO, at :00
  • 13. Patrick BEVIN, CANNONDALE PRO CYCLING TEAM, at :00
  • 14. Aleksejs SARAMOTINS, IAM CYCLING, at :00
  • 15. Arman KAMYSHEV, ASTANA PRO TEAM, at :00
  • 16. Davide MARTINELLI, ETIXX – QUICK STEP, at :00
  • 17. Roger KLUGE, IAM CYCLING, at :00
  • 18. Koen DE KORT, TEAM GIANT – ALPECIN, at :00
  • 19. Aleksei TCATEVICH, TEAM KATUSHA, at :00
  • 20. Anthony Giacoppo, AUS, at :00
  • 21. Yoann OFFREDO, FDJ, at :00
  • 22. Gediminas BAGDONAS, AG2R LA MONDIALE, at :00
  • 23. Juan Jose LOBATO DEL VALLE, MOVISTAR TEAM, at :00
  • 24. Anthony ROUX, FDJ, at :00
  • 25. Michael ALBASINI, ORICA-GREENEDGE, at :00
  • 26. Simon GERRANS, ORICA-GREENEDGE, at :00
  • 27. Tobias LUDVIGSSON, TEAM GIANT – ALPECIN, at :00
  • 28. Reinardt JANSE VAN RENSBURG, DIMENSION DATA, at :00
  • 29. Dmitriy GRUZDEV, ASTANA PRO TEAM, at :00
  • 30. Patrick SHAW, AUS, at :00
  • 31. Federico ZURLO, LAMPRE – MERIDA, at :00
  • 32. Alberto BETTIOL, CANNONDALE PRO CYCLING TEAM, at :00
  • 33. Luka PIBERNIK, LAMPRE – MERIDA, at :00
  • 34. Adam Phelan, DRAPAC PROFESSIONAL CYCLING, at :00
  • 35. Lieuwe WESTRA, ASTANA PRO TEAM, at :00
  • 36. Nathan HAAS, DIMENSION DATA, at :00
  • 37. Julian David ARREDONDO MORENO, TREK-SEGAFREDO, at :00
  • 38. Kiel REIJNEN, TREK-SEGAFREDO, at :00
  • 39. Rafael VALLS FERRI, LOTTO SOUDAL, at :00
  • 40. Laurens DE VREESE, ASTANA PRO TEAM, at :00
  • 41. Simon CLARKE, CANNONDALE PRO CYCLING TEAM, at :00
  • 42. Cameron MEYER, DIMENSION DATA, at :00
  • 43. Luke ROWE, TEAM SKY, at :00
  • 44. Jarlinson PANTANO GOMEZ, IAM CYCLING, at :00
  • 45. Luis Leon SANCHEZ GIL, ASTANA PRO TEAM, at :00
  • 46. Davide MALACARNE, ASTANA PRO TEAM, at :00
  • 47. Egor SILIN, TEAM KATUSHA, at :00
  • 48. Martin VELITS, ETIXX – QUICK STEP, at :00
  • 49. Jasha SÜTTERLIN, MOVISTAR TEAM, at :00
  • 50. Carlos VERONA QUINTANILLA, ETIXX – QUICK STEP, at :00
  • 51. Geraint THOMAS, TEAM SKY, at :00
  • 52. Oscar GATTO, TINKOFF, at :00
  • 53. Steve MORABITO, FDJ, at :00
  • 54. Jay MCCARTHY, TINKOFF, at :00
  • 55. Sergio Luis HENAO MONTOYA, TEAM SKY, at :00
  • 56. Manuele BOARO, TINKOFF, at :00
  • 57. Ruben FERNANDEZ, MOVISTAR TEAM, at :00
  • 58. Floris GERFS, BMC RACING TEAM, at :00
  • 59. Diego ULISSI, LAMPRE – MERIDA, at :00
  • 60. Nelson Filipe SANTOS SIMOES OLIVEIRA, MOVISTAR TEAM, at :00
  • 61. Pim LIGTHART, LOTTO SOUDAL, at :00
  • 62. Matteo MONTAGUTI, AG2R LA MONDIALE, at :00
  • 63. Murilo Antonio FISCHER, FDJ, at :00
  • 64. Samuel SPOKES, DRAPAC PROFESSIONAL CYCLING, at :00
  • 65. Michael GOGL, TINKOFF, at :00
  • 66. Daryl IMPEY, ORICA-GREENEDGE, at :00
  • 67. Peter KENNAUGH, TEAM SKY, at :00
  • 68. David TANNER, IAM CYCLING, at :00
  • 69. Louis MEINTJES, LAMPRE – MERIDA, at :00
  • 70. Bram TANKINK, TEAM LOTTO NL – JUMBO, at :00
  • 71. Tiago MACHADO, TEAM KATUSHA, at :00
  • 72. Michael VALGREN, TINKOFF, at :00
  • 73. Lucas HAMILTON, AUS, at :00
  • 74. Rohan DENNIS, BMC RACING TEAM, at :00
  • 75. Nathan EARLE, DRAPAC PROFESSIONAL CYCLING, at :00
  • 76. Lars Ytting BAK, LOTTO SOUDAL, at :00
  • 77. David DE LA CRUZ MELGAREJO, ETIXX – QUICK STEP, at :00
  • 78. Marcus BURGHARDT, BMC RACING TEAM, at :00
  • 79. Peter VELITS, BMC RACING TEAM, at :00
  • 80. Richie PORTE, BMC RACING TEAM, at :00
  • 81. Adam HANSEN, LOTTO SOUDAL, at :00
  • 82. Ruben ZEPUNTKE, CANNONDALE PRO CYCLING TEAM, at :00
  • 83. George BENNETT, TEAM LOTTO NL – JUMBO, at :00
  • 84. Maarten TJALLINGII, TEAM LOTTO NL – JUMBO, at :00
  • 85. Rory SUTHERLAND, MOVISTAR TEAM, at :00
  • 86. Primož ROGLIC, TEAM LOTTO NL – JUMBO, at :00
  • 87. Peter STETINA, TREK-SEGAFREDO, at :00
  • 88. Jesus HERRADA LOPEZ, MOVISTAR TEAM, at :00
  • 89. Bertjan LINDEMAN, TEAM LOTTO NL – JUMBO, at :00
  • 90. Alexis GOUGEARD, AG2R LA MONDIALE, at :00
  • 91. Lars BOOM, ASTANA PRO TEAM, at :00
  • 92. Georg PREIDLER, TEAM GIANT – ALPECIN, at :00
  • 93. Michael WOODS, CANNONDALE PRO CYCLING TEAM, at :00
  • 94. Ivan ROVNY, TINKOFF, at :00
  • 95. Domenico POZZOVIVO, AG2R LA MONDIALE, at :00
  • 96. Cyril GAUTIER, AG2R LA MONDIALE, at :00
  • 97. Leigh HOWARD, IAM CYCLING, at :00
  • 98. Tsgabu Gebremaryam GRMAY, LAMPRE – MERIDA, at :00
  • 99. Guillaume VAN KEIRSBULCK, ETIXX – QUICK STEP, at :00
  • 100. Petr VAKOC, ETIXX – QUICK STEP, at :00
  • 101. Salvatore PUCCIO, TEAM SKY, at :00
  • 102. Gavin MANNION, DRAPAC PROFESSIONAL CYCLING, at :00
  • 103. Songezo JIM, DIMENSION DATA, at :00
  • 104. Danilo WYSS, BMC RACING TEAM, at :00
  • 105. Gert DOCKX, LOTTO SOUDAL, at :00
  • 106. Maxim BELKOV, TEAM KATUSHA, at :00
  • 107. Patrick LANE, AUS, at :00
  • 108. Sean LAKE, AUS, at :00
  • 109. Moreno MOSER, CANNONDALE PRO CYCLING TEAM, at :00
  • 110. Carter JONES, TEAM GIANT – ALPECIN, at :00
  • 111. Chris HAMILTON, AUS, at :00
  • 112. Lachlan NORRIS, DRAPAC PROFESSIONAL CYCLING, at :00
  • 113. Vladimir ISAYCHEV, TEAM KATUSHA, at :00
  • 114. Rein TAARAMAE, TEAM KATUSHA, at :00
  • 115. Johan LE BON, FDJ, at :00
  • 116. Ryder HESJEDAL, TREK-SEGAFREDO, at :00
  • 117. Laurent PICHON, FDJ, at :00
  • 118. Christophe RIBLON, AG2R LA MONDIALE, at :00
  • 119. Jack BOBRIDGE, TREK-SEGAFREDO, at :00
  • 120. Pieter SERRY, ETIXX – QUICK STEP, at :00
  • 121. Jesse SERGENT, AG2R LA MONDIALE, at :00
  • 122. Manuele MORI, LAMPRE – MERIDA, at :00
  • 123. Thomas DE GENDT, LOTTO SOUDAL, at :00
  • 124. Jaco VENTER, DIMENSION DATA, at :00
  • 125. Benoît VAUGRENARD, FDJ, at :00
  • 126. Sergey LAGUTIN, TEAM KATUSHA, at :00
  • 127. Graeme BROWN, DRAPAC PROFESSIONAL CYCLING, at :00
  • 128. Boy VAN POPPEL, TREK-SEGAFREDO, at :19
  • 129. Bert DE BACKER, TEAM GIANT – ALPECIN, at :22
  • 130. Luke DURBRIDGE, ORICA-GREENEDGE, at :40
  • 131. Alessandro DE MARCHI, BMC RACING TEAM, at :40
  • 132. Simon GESCHKE, TEAM GIANT – ALPECIN, at :48
  • 133. Tyler FARRAR, DIMENSION DATA, at 1:01
  • 134. Mathew HAYMAN, ORICA-GREENEDGE, at 1:05
  • 135. Ian STANNARD, TEAM SKY, at 1:05
  • 136. Cheng JI, TEAM GIANT – ALPECIN, at 2:46
  • 137. Marcel AREGGER, IAM CYCLING, at 5:29
  • 138. Matteo PELUCCHI, IAM CYCLING, at 5:29
  • 139. Martijn KEIZER, TEAM LOTTO NL – JUMBO, at 5:32
  • 140. Michael HEPBURN, ORICA-GREENEDGE, at 7:56