Menu

Results: 2016 Tour Down Under, stage 2

  • By VeloNews.com
  • Published Jan. 20, 2016
  • Updated Jan. 21, 2016 at 11:57 AM EDT

  • 1. Jay MCCARTHY, TINKOFF, in 3:26:40
  • 2. Diego ULISSI, LAMPRE – MERIDA, at :00
  • 3. Rohan DENNIS, BMC RACING TEAM, at :00
  • 4. Danilo WYSS, BMC RACING TEAM, at :00
  • 5. Petr VAKOC, ETIXX – QUICK STEP, at :00
  • 6. Patrick BEVIN, CANNONDALE PRO CYCLING TEAM, at :00
  • 7. Juan Jose LOBATO DEL VALLE, MOVISTAR TEAM, at :00
  • 8. Sergio Luis HENAO MONTOYA, TEAM SKY, at :00
  • 9. Anthony ROUX, FDJ, at :00
  • 10. Enrico BATTAGLIN, TEAM LOTTO NL – JUMBO, at :00
  • 11. Julian David ARREDONDO MORENO, TFR, at :00
  • 12. Domenico POZZOVIVO, AG2R LA MONDIALE, at :00
  • 13. Tobias LUDVIGSSON, TEAM GIANT – ALPECIN, at :00
  • 14. David TANNER, IAM CYCLING, at :00
  • 15. Cameron MEYER, DIMENSION DATA, at :00
  • 16. Simon CLARKE, CANNONDALE PRO CYCLING TEAM, at :00
  • 17. Michael WOODS, CANNONDALE PRO CYCLING TEAM, at :00
  • 18. Floris GERFS, BMC RACING TEAM, at :00
  • 19. Patrick SHAW, AUS, at :00
  • 20. Georg PREIDLER, TEAM GIANT – ALPECIN, at :00
  • 21. Jack BOBRIDGE, TFR, at :00
  • 22. Jesus HERRADA LOPEZ, MOVISTAR TEAM, at :00
  • 23. Rein TAARAMAE, TEAM KATUSHA, at :00
  • 24. Moreno MOSER, CANNONDALE PRO CYCLING TEAM, at :00
  • 25. George BENNETT, TEAM LOTTO NL – JUMBO, at :00
  • 26. Tiago MACHADO, TEAM KATUSHA, at :00
  • 27. Ruben FERNANDEZ, MOVISTAR TEAM, at :00
  • 28. Peter STETINA, TFR, at :00
  • 29. David DE LA CRUZ MELGAREJO, ETIXX – QUICK STEP, at :00
  • 30. Gert DOCKX, LOTTO SOUDAL, at :00
  • 31. Luis Leon SANCHEZ GIL, ASTANA PRO TEAM, at :00
  • 32. Oscar GATTO, TINKOFF, at :00
  • 33. Primož ROGLIC, TEAM LOTTO NL – JUMBO, at :00
  • 34. Egor SILIN, TEAM KATUSHA, at :00
  • 35. Peter KENNAUGH, TEAM SKY, at :00
  • 36. Ivan ROVNY, TINKOFF, at :00
  • 37. Pieter SERRY, ETIXX – QUICK STEP, at :00
  • 38. Patrick LANE, AUS, at :00
  • 39. Gavin MANNION, DRAPAC PROFESSIONAL CYCLING, at :00
  • 40. Louis MEINTJES, LAMPRE – MERIDA, at :00
  • 41. Jarlinson PANTANO GOMEZ, IAM CYCLING, at :00
  • 42. Rafael VALLS FERRI, LOTTO SOUDAL, at :00
  • 43. Steve MORABITO, FDJ, at :00
  • 44. Lars Ytting BAK, LOTTO SOUDAL, at :00
  • 45. Carlos VERONA QUINTANILLA, ETIXX – QUICK STEP, at :00
  • 46. Anthony Giacoppo, AUS, at :00
  • 47. Richie PORTE, BMC RACING TEAM, at :00
  • 48. Lucas HAMILTON, AUS, at :00
  • 49. Samuel SPOKES, DRAPAC PROFESSIONAL CYCLING, at :00
  • 50. Davide MALACARNE, ASTANA PRO TEAM, at :00
  • 51. Laurens DE VREESE, ASTANA PRO TEAM, at :00
  • 52. Reinardt JANSE VAN RENSBURG, DIMENSION DATA, at :00
  • 53. Aleksei TCATEVICH, TEAM KATUSHA, at :00
  • 54. Chris HAMILTON, AUS, at :00
  • 55. Cyril GAUTIER, AG2R LA MONDIALE, at :00
  • 56. Matteo MONTAGUTI, AG2R LA MONDIALE, at :00
  • 57. Jasha SÜTTERLIN, MOVISTAR TEAM, at :00
  • 58. Ruben ZEPUNTKE, CANNONDALE PRO CYCLING TEAM, at :00
  • 59. Sergey LAGUTIN, TEAM KATUSHA, at :00
  • 60. Tsgabu Gebremaryam GRMAY, LAMPRE – MERIDA, at :00
  • 61. Pim LIGTHART, LOTTO SOUDAL, at :00
  • 62. Lachlan NORRIS, DRAPAC PROFESSIONAL CYCLING, at :00
  • 63. Manuele BOARO, TINKOFF, at :00
  • 64. Jose Joaquin ROJAS GIL, MOVISTAR TEAM, at :00
  • 65. Jaco VENTER, DIMENSION DATA, at :00
  • 66. Peter VELITS, BMC RACING TEAM, at :00
  • 67. Alessandro DE MARCHI, BMC RACING TEAM, at :00
  • 68. Marcus BURGHARDT, BMC RACING TEAM, at :00
  • 69. Martin VELITS, ETIXX – QUICK STEP, at :00
  • 70. Michael GOGL, TINKOFF, at :00
  • 71. Graeme BROWN, DRAPAC PROFESSIONAL CYCLING, at :00
  • 72. Nelson Filipe SANTOS SIMOES OLIVEIRA, MOVISTAR TEAM, at :00
  • 73. Aleksejs SARAMOTINS, IAM CYCLING, at :00
  • 74. Nathan EARLE, DRAPAC PROFESSIONAL CYCLING, at :00
  • 75. Carter JONES, TEAM GIANT – ALPECIN, at :00
  • 76. Rory SUTHERLAND, MOVISTAR TEAM, at :00
  • 77. Michael ALBASINI, ORICA – AIS, at :00
  • 78. Arman KAMYSHEV, ASTANA PRO TEAM, at :00
  • 79. Dmitriy GRUZDEV, ASTANA PRO TEAM, at :00
  • 80. Johan LE BON, FDJ, at :00
  • 81. Bram TANKINK, TEAM LOTTO NL – JUMBO, at :00
  • 82. Bertjan LINDEMAN, TEAM LOTTO NL – JUMBO, at :00
  • 83. Steele VON HOFF, AUS, at 1:24
  • 84. Songezo JIM, DIMENSION DATA, at :00
  • 85. Nathan HAAS, DIMENSION DATA, at :00
  • 86. Geraint THOMAS, TEAM SKY, at :00
  • 87. Yoann OFFREDO, FDJ, at :00
  • 88. Laurent PICHON, FDJ, at 1:41
  • 89. Manuele MORI, LAMPRE – MERIDA, at 1:51
  • 90. Luka PIBERNIK, LAMPRE – MERIDA, at 1:51
  • 91. Simon GERRANS, ORICA – AIS, at :00
  • 92. Mathew HAYMAN, ORICA – AIS, at :00
  • 93. Daryl IMPEY, ORICA – AIS, at :00
  • 94. Simon GESCHKE, TEAM GIANT – ALPECIN, at 2:16
  • 95. Greg HENDERSON, LOTTO SOUDAL, at 2:26
  • 96. Alberto BETTIOL, CANNONDALE PRO CYCLING TEAM, at 2:26
  • 97. Ian STANNARD, TEAM SKY, at 2:26
  • 98. Adam Phelan, DRAPAC PROFESSIONAL CYCLING, at :00
  • 99. Luke ROWE, TEAM SKY, at 3:08
  • 100. Sean LAKE, AUS, at 3:08
  • 101. Boy VAN POPPEL, TFR, at 3:08
  • 102. Lieuwe WESTRA, ASTANA PRO TEAM, at :00
  • 103. Ryder HESJEDAL, TFR, at 4:16
  • 104. Adam BLYTHE, TINKOFF, at 4:16
  • 105. Marcel AREGGER, IAM CYCLING, at 4:16
  • 106. Davide MARTINELLI, ETIXX – QUICK STEP, at 4:16
  • 107. Maarten TJALLINGII, TEAM LOTTO NL – JUMBO, at 4:38
  • 108. Koen DE KORT, TEAM GIANT – ALPECIN, at 4:38
  • 109. Adam HANSEN, LOTTO SOUDAL, at 4:38
  • 110. Lars BOOM, ASTANA PRO TEAM, at 4:38
  • 111. Jesse SERGENT, AG2R LA MONDIALE, at 4:38
  • 112. Murilo Antonio FISCHER, FDJ, at 4:38
  • 113. Michael VALGREN, TINKOFF, at 4:38
  • 114. Federico ZURLO, LAMPRE – MERIDA, at 4:38
  • 115. Bert DE BACKER, TEAM GIANT – ALPECIN, at 6:01
  • 116. Caleb EWAN, ORICA – AIS, at 6:21
  • 117. Ben SWIFT, TEAM SKY, at 6:50
  • 118. Tyler FARRAR, DIMENSION DATA, at 6:50
  • 119. Mark RENSHAW, DIMENSION DATA, at 6:50
  • 120. Benoît VAUGRENARD, FDJ, at 6:50
  • 121. Christophe RIBLON, AG2R LA MONDIALE, at 6:50
  • 122. Luke DURBRIDGE, ORICA – AIS, at 7:59
  • 123. Thomas DE GENDT, LOTTO SOUDAL, at 7:59
  • 124. Michael HEPBURN, ORICA – AIS, at 7:59
  • 125. Giacomo NIZZOLO, TFR, at 7:59
  • 126. Martijn KEIZER, TEAM LOTTO NL – JUMBO, at 7:59
  • 127. Guillaume VAN KEIRSBULCK, ETIXX – QUICK STEP, at 7:59
  • 128. Alexis GOUGEARD, AG2R LA MONDIALE, at 7:59
  • 129. Marko KUMP, LAMPRE – MERIDA, at 7:59
  • 130. Maxim BELKOV, TEAM KATUSHA, at 7:59
  • 131. Roger KLUGE, IAM CYCLING, at 7:59
  • 132. Wouter WIPPERT, CANNONDALE PRO CYCLING TEAM, at 7:59
  • 133. Kiel REIJNEN, TFR, at 10:12
  • 134. Leigh HOWARD, IAM CYCLING, at 10:12
  • 135. Gediminas BAGDONAS, AG2R LA MONDIALE, at 10:38
  • 136. Cheng JI, TEAM GIANT – ALPECIN, at 11:27
  • 137. Vladimir ISAYCHEV, TEAM KATUSHA, at 15:47
  • OTL Brenton JONES, DRAPAC PROFESSIONAL CYCLING, at 26:33
  • DNF Salvatore PUCCIO, TEAM SKY
  • DNF Matteo PELUCCHI, IAM CYCLING
Next »

FILED UNDER: Race Results TAGS:

Stay updated on all things VeloNews

Subscribe to the FREE VeloNews newsletter