Velo News

  1. Home » Race Results » Results: 2016 Tour Down Under, stage 3

Results: 2016 Tour Down Under, stage 3

  • 1. Simon GERRANS, ORICA – GREENEDGE, in 3:37:34
  • 2. Rohan DENNIS, BMC RACING TEAM, at :00
  • 3. Michael WOODS, CANNONDALE PRO CYCLING TEAM, at :00
  • 4. Jay MCCARTHY, TINKOFF, at :00
  • 5. Steve MORABITO, FDJ, at :00
  • 6. Rafael VALLS FERRI, LOTTO SOUDAL, at :00
  • 7. Sergio Luis HENAO MONTOYA, TEAM SKY, at :00
  • 8. Domenico POZZOVIVO, AG2R LA MONDIALE, at :00
  • 9. Richie PORTE, BMC RACING TEAM, at :00
  • 10. Ruben FERNANDEZ, MOVISTAR TEAM, at :00
  • 11. Luis Leon SANCHEZ GIL, ASTANA PRO TEAM, at :13
  • 12. Simon CLARKE, CANNONDALE PRO CYCLING TEAM, at :13
  • 13. Jack BOBRIDGE, TREK – SEGAFREDO, at :22
  • 14. Pieter SERRY, ETIXX – QUICK STEP, at :22
  • 15. Patrick BEVIN, CANNONDALE PRO CYCLING TEAM, at :22
  • 16. Anthony ROUX, FDJ, at :22
  • 17. Geraint THOMAS, TEAM SKY, at :22
  • 18. Lars Ytting BAK, LOTTO SOUDAL, at :22
  • 19. Tobias LUDVIGSSON, TEAM GIANT – ALPECIN, at :22
  • 20. Egor SILIN, TEAM KATUSHA, at :22
  • 21. Georg PREIDLER, TEAM GIANT – ALPECIN, at :22
  • 22. Lieuwe WESTRA, ASTANA PRO TEAM, at :22
  • 23. Jesus HERRADA LOPEZ, MOVISTAR TEAM, at :22
  • 24. Jose Joaquin ROJAS GIL, MOVISTAR TEAM, at :22
  • 25. David DE LA CRUZ MELGAREJO, ETIXX – QUICK STEP, at :22
  • 26. Davide MALACARNE, ASTANA PRO TEAM, at :22
  • 27. Adam HANSEN, LOTTO SOUDAL, at :22
  • 28. Petr VAKOC, ETIXX – QUICK STEP, at :22
  • 29. Cameron MEYER, DIMENSION DATA, at :22
  • 30. George BENNETT, TEAM LOTTO NL – JUMBO, at :22
  • 31. Lachlan NORRIS, DRAPAC PROFESSIONAL CYCLING, at :22
  • 32. Tiago MACHADO, TEAM KATUSHA, at :22
  • 33. Peter STETINA, TREK – SEGAFREDO, at :22
  • 34. Chris HAMILTON, AUS, at :22
  • 35. Diego ULISSI, LAMPRE – MERIDA, at :22
  • 36. Carlos VERONA QUINTANILLA, ETIXX – QUICK STEP, at :22
  • 37. Louis MEINTJES, LAMPRE – MERIDA, at :22
  • 38. Rein TAARAMAE, TEAM KATUSHA, at :22
  • 39. Nathan EARLE, DRAPAC PROFESSIONAL CYCLING, at :43
  • 40. Peter KENNAUGH, TEAM SKY, at :43
  • 41. Primož ROGLIC, TEAM LOTTO NL – JUMBO, at :43
  • 42. Jarlinson PANTANO GOMEZ, IAM CYCLING, at 1:16
  • 43. Danilo WYSS, BMC RACING TEAM, at 1:16
  • 44. Floris GERFS, BMC RACING TEAM, at 1:21
  • 45. Nathan HAAS, DIMENSION DATA, at 1:21
  • 46. Patrick SHAW, AUS, at 1:21
  • 47. Adam Phelan, DRAPAC PROFESSIONAL CYCLING, at 1:21
  • 48. Pim LIGTHART, LOTTO SOUDAL, at 1:21
  • 49. David TANNER, IAM CYCLING, at 1:21
  • 50. Cyril GAUTIER, AG2R LA MONDIALE, at 1:21
  • 51. Luka PIBERNIK, LAMPRE – MERIDA, at 1:21
  • 52. Jasha SÜTTERLIN, MOVISTAR TEAM, at 1:43
  • 53. Patrick LANE, AUS, at 1:51
  • 54. Matteo MONTAGUTI, AG2R LA MONDIALE, at 1:51
  • 55. Ivan ROVNY, TINKOFF, at 1:51
  • 56. Martin VELITS, ETIXX – QUICK STEP, at 2:32
  • 57. Peter VELITS, BMC RACING TEAM, at 2:32
  • 58. Enrico BATTAGLIN, TEAM LOTTO NL – JUMBO, at 2:32
  • 59. Michael ALBASINI, ORICA – GREENEDGE, at 3:01
  • 60. Daryl IMPEY, ORICA – GREENEDGE, at 3:01
  • 61. Aleksei TCATEVICH, TEAM KATUSHA, at 3:01
  • 62. Steele VON HOFF, AUS, at 3:01
  • 63. Reinardt JANSE VAN RENSBURG, DIMENSION DATA, at 3:01
  • 64. Gavin MANNION, DRAPAC PROFESSIONAL CYCLING, at 3:09
  • 65. Gert DOCKX, LOTTO SOUDAL, at 3:47
  • 66. Samuel SPOKES, DRAPAC PROFESSIONAL CYCLING, at 3:47
  • 67. Carter JONES, TEAM GIANT – ALPECIN, at 3:47
  • 68. Nelson Filipe SANTOS SIMOES OLIVEIRA, MOVISTAR TEAM, at 3:47
  • 69. Sergey LAGUTIN, TEAM KATUSHA, at 4:45
  • 70. Dmitriy GRUZDEV, ASTANA PRO TEAM, at 4:45
  • 71. Boy VAN POPPEL, TREK – SEGAFREDO, at 4:45
  • 72. Kiel REIJNEN, TREK – SEGAFREDO, at 4:45
  • 73. Ryder HESJEDAL, TREK – SEGAFREDO, at 4:45
  • 74. Lucas HAMILTON, AUS, at 4:45
  • 75. Greg HENDERSON, LOTTO SOUDAL, at 5:02
  • 76. Ruben ZEPUNTKE, CANNONDALE PRO CYCLING TEAM, at 5:02
  • 77. Murilo Antonio FISCHER, FDJ, at 5:02
  • 78. Manuele MORI, LAMPRE – MERIDA, at 5:02
  • 79. Maxim BELKOV, TEAM KATUSHA, at 5:02
  • 80. Rory SUTHERLAND, MOVISTAR TEAM, at 5:34
  • 81. Guillaume VAN KEIRSBULCK, ETIXX – QUICK STEP, at 5:34
  • 82. Jaco VENTER, DIMENSION DATA, at 5:34
  • 83. Moreno MOSER, CANNONDALE PRO CYCLING TEAM, at 5:34
  • 84. Mathew HAYMAN, ORICA – GREENEDGE, at 5:58
  • 85. Michael VALGREN, TINKOFF, at 6:00
  • 86. Manuele BOARO, TINKOFF, at 6:39
  • 87. Michael GOGL, TINKOFF, at 6:39
  • 88. Yoann OFFREDO, FDJ, at 6:39
  • 89. Tsgabu Gebremaryam GRMAY, LAMPRE – MERIDA, at 6:58
  • 90. Mark RENSHAW, DIMENSION DATA, at 6:58
  • 91. Federico ZURLO, LAMPRE – MERIDA, at 6:58
  • 92. Laurent PICHON, FDJ, at 7:30
  • 93. Johan LE BON, FDJ, at 7:32
  • 94. Roger KLUGE, IAM CYCLING, at 7:35
  • 95. Marcel AREGGER, IAM CYCLING, at 7:35
  • 96. Alessandro DE MARCHI, BMC RACING TEAM, at 7:35
  • 97. Alberto BETTIOL, CANNONDALE PRO CYCLING TEAM, at 7:35
  • 98. Luke ROWE, TEAM SKY, at 7:35
  • 99. Ian STANNARD, TEAM SKY, at 7:35
  • 100. Luke DURBRIDGE, ORICA – GREENEDGE, at 7:35
  • 101. Ben SWIFT, TEAM SKY, at 7:35
  • 102. Lars BOOM, ASTANA PRO TEAM, at 7:35
  • 103. Bertjan LINDEMAN, TEAM LOTTO NL – JUMBO, at 7:41
  • 104. Maarten TJALLINGII, TEAM LOTTO NL – JUMBO, at 8:30
  • 105. Michael HEPBURN, ORICA – GREENEDGE, at 8:30
  • 106. Thomas DE GENDT, LOTTO SOUDAL, at 8:30
  • 107. Simon GESCHKE, TEAM GIANT – ALPECIN, at 8:30
  • 108. Laurens DE VREESE, ASTANA PRO TEAM, at 8:30
  • 109. Koen DE KORT, TEAM GIANT – ALPECIN, at 8:30
  • 110. Giacomo NIZZOLO, TREK – SEGAFREDO, at 8:30
  • 111. Adam BLYTHE, TINKOFF, at 8:30
  • 112. Cheng JI, TEAM GIANT – ALPECIN, at 8:30
  • 113. Gediminas BAGDONAS, AG2R LA MONDIALE, at 8:30
  • 114. Marcus BURGHARDT, BMC RACING TEAM, at 8:43
  • 115. Vladimir ISAYCHEV, TEAM KATUSHA, at 8:58
  • 116. Martijn KEIZER, TEAM LOTTO NL – JUMBO, at 9:01
  • 117. Alexis GOUGEARD, AG2R LA MONDIALE, at 9:01
  • 118. Christophe RIBLON, AG2R LA MONDIALE, at 9:01
  • 119. Jesse SERGENT, AG2R LA MONDIALE, at 9:01
  • 120. Anthony Giacoppo, AUS, at 9:01
  • 121. Sean LAKE, AUS, at 9:01
  • 122. Songezo JIM, DIMENSION DATA, at 9:01
  • 123. Benoît VAUGRENARD, FDJ, at 9:01
  • 124. Aleksejs SARAMOTINS, IAM CYCLING, at 9:01
  • 125. Leigh HOWARD, IAM CYCLING, at 9:01
  • 126. Arman KAMYSHEV, ASTANA PRO TEAM, at 9:01
  • 127. Juan Jose LOBATO DEL VALLE, MOVISTAR TEAM, at 9:01
  • 128. Bert DE BACKER, TEAM GIANT – ALPECIN, at 9:01
  • 129. Davide MARTINELLI, ETIXX – QUICK STEP, at 9:40
  • 130. Caleb EWAN, ORICA – GREENEDGE, at 9:40
  • 131. Graeme BROWN, DRAPAC PROFESSIONAL CYCLING, at 10:22
  • 132. Wouter WIPPERT, CANNONDALE PRO CYCLING TEAM, at 10:22
  • 133. Bram TANKINK, TEAM LOTTO NL – JUMBO, at 12:30
  • 134. Julian David ARREDONDO MORENO, TREK – SEGAFREDO, at 12:30
  • 135. Tyler FARRAR, DIMENSION DATA, at 13:07
  • 136. Oscar GATTO, TINKOFF, at 13:11
  • 137. Marko KUMP, LAMPRE – MERIDA, at 13:11