Menu

Results: 2016 Tour Down Under, stage 4

  • By VeloNews.com
  • Published Jan. 22, 2016

  • 1. Simon GERRANS, ORICA – GreenEDGE, in 3:13:59
  • 2. Ben SWIFT, TEAM SKY, at :00
  • 3. Giacomo NIZZOLO, TREK – SEGAFREDO, at :00
  • 4. Jay MCCARTHY, TINKOFF, at :00
  • 5. Leigh HOWARD, IAM CYCLING, at :00
  • 6. Reinardt JANSE VAN RENSBURG, DIMENSION DATA, at :00
  • 7. Sergey LAGUTIN, TEAM KATUSHA, at :00
  • 8. Aleksei TCATEVICH, TEAM KATUSHA, at :00
  • 9. Nathan HAAS, DIMENSION DATA, at :00
  • 10. Enrico BATTAGLIN, TEAM LOTTO NL – JUMBO, at :00
  • 11. Patrick BEVIN, CANNONDALE PRO CYCLING TEAM, at :00
  • 12. Jose Joaquin ROJAS GIL, MOVISTAR TEAM, at :00
  • 13. Daryl IMPEY, ORICA – GreenEDGE, at :00
  • 14. Juan Jose LOBATO DEL VALLE, MOVISTAR TEAM, at :00
  • 15. Anthony ROUX, FDJ, at :00
  • 16. Federico ZURLO, LAMPRE – MERIDA, at :00
  • 17. Lars BOOM, ASTANA PRO TEAM, at :00
  • 18. Cameron MEYER, DIMENSION DATA, at :00
  • 19. Johan LE BON, FDJ, at :00
  • 20. Pim LIGTHART, LOTTO SOUDAL, at :00
  • 21. Steve MORABITO, FDJ, at :00
  • 22. Tobias LUDVIGSSON, TEAM GIANT – ALPECIN, at :00
  • 23. Egor SILIN, TEAM KATUSHA, at :00
  • 24. Luis Leon SANCHEZ GIL, ASTANA PRO TEAM, at :00
  • 25. Jack BOBRIDGE, TREK – SEGAFREDO, at :00
  • 26. Martin VELITS, ETIXX – QUICK STEP, at :00
  • 27. Petr VAKOC, ETIXX – QUICK STEP, at :00
  • 28. Pieter SERRY, ETIXX – QUICK STEP, at :00
  • 29. Anthony Giacoppo, AUS, at :00
  • 30. Matteo MONTAGUTI, AG2R LA MONDIALE, at :00
  • 31. Geraint THOMAS, TEAM SKY, at :00
  • 32. Georg PREIDLER, TEAM GIANT – ALPECIN, at :00
  • 33. Adam Phelan, DRAPAC PROFESSIONAL CYCLING, at :00
  • 34. Ruben FERNANDEZ, MOVISTAR TEAM, at :00
  • 35. Jarlinson PANTANO GOMEZ, IAM CYCLING, at :00
  • 36. Sergio Luis HENAO MONTOYA, TEAM SKY, at :00
  • 37. Simon CLARKE, CANNONDALE PRO CYCLING TEAM, at :00
  • 38. Domenico POZZOVIVO, AG2R LA MONDIALE, at :00
  • 39. Lieuwe WESTRA, ASTANA PRO TEAM, at :00
  • 40. Tiago MACHADO, TEAM KATUSHA, at :00
  • 41. Nelson Filipe SANTOS SIMOES OLIVEIRA, MOVISTAR TEAM, at :00
  • 42. Richie PORTE, BMC RACING TEAM, at :08
  • 43. Rafael VALLS FERRI, LOTTO SOUDAL, at :08
  • 44. Adam HANSEN, LOTTO SOUDAL, at :08
  • 45. Lars Ytting BAK, LOTTO SOUDAL, at :08
  • 46. Jesus HERRADA LOPEZ, MOVISTAR TEAM, at :08
  • 47. George BENNETT, TEAM LOTTO NL – JUMBO, at :08
  • 48. Jesse SERGENT, AG2R LA MONDIALE, at :08
  • 49. David DE LA CRUZ MELGAREJO, ETIXX – QUICK STEP, at :08
  • 50. Diego ULISSI, LAMPRE – MERIDA, at :08
  • 51. Louis MEINTJES, LAMPRE – MERIDA, at :08
  • 52. Carlos VERONA QUINTANILLA, ETIXX – QUICK STEP, at :08
  • 53. Jasha SÜTTERLIN, MOVISTAR TEAM, at :08
  • 54. Davide MALACARNE, ASTANA PRO TEAM, at :08
  • 55. Michael WOODS, CANNONDALE PRO CYCLING TEAM, at :08
  • 56. Primož ROGLIC, TEAM LOTTO NL – JUMBO, at :08
  • 57. Rohan DENNIS, BMC RACING TEAM, at :08
  • 58. Peter STETINA, TREK – SEGAFREDO, at :08
  • 59. Rein TAARAMAE, TEAM KATUSHA, at :08
  • 60. Chris HAMILTON, AUS, at :08
  • 61. Lachlan NORRIS, DRAPAC PROFESSIONAL CYCLING, at :08
  • 62. Tsgabu Gebremaryam GRMAY, LAMPRE – MERIDA, at :08
  • 63. Lucas HAMILTON, AUS, at :08
  • 64. Peter KENNAUGH, TEAM SKY, at :08
  • 65. Nathan EARLE, DRAPAC PROFESSIONAL CYCLING, at :08
  • 66. Cyril GAUTIER, AG2R LA MONDIALE, at :08
  • 67. Boy VAN POPPEL, TREK – SEGAFREDO, at :15
  • 68. Jaco VENTER, DIMENSION DATA, at :15
  • 69. Carter JONES, TEAM GIANT – ALPECIN, at :15
  • 70. Manuele BOARO, TINKOFF, at :15
  • 71. Ian STANNARD, TEAM SKY, at :30
  • 72. Ryder HESJEDAL, TREK – SEGAFREDO, at :30
  • 73. Luke DURBRIDGE, ORICA – GreenEDGE, at 1:33
  • 74. Alberto BETTIOL, CANNONDALE PRO CYCLING TEAM, at 2:07
  • 75. Simon GESCHKE, TEAM GIANT – ALPECIN, at 6:31
  • 76. Ruben ZEPUNTKE, CANNONDALE PRO CYCLING TEAM, at 6:31
  • 77. Adam BLYTHE, TINKOFF, at 6:31
  • 78. Michael VALGREN, TINKOFF, at 6:31
  • 79. Floris GERFS, BMC RACING TEAM, at 6:31
  • 80. Oscar GATTO, TINKOFF, at 6:31
  • 81. Thomas DE GENDT, LOTTO SOUDAL, at 6:31
  • 82. Laurens DE VREESE, ASTANA PRO TEAM, at 6:31
  • 83. Gert DOCKX, LOTTO SOUDAL, at 6:31
  • 84. Gediminas BAGDONAS, AG2R LA MONDIALE, at 6:31
  • 85. Yoann OFFREDO, FDJ, at 6:31
  • 86. Laurent PICHON, FDJ, at 6:31
  • 87. Ivan ROVNY, TINKOFF, at 6:31
  • 88. Maxim BELKOV, TEAM KATUSHA, at 6:31
  • 89. Caleb EWAN, ORICA – GreenEDGE, at 6:31
  • 90. Mark RENSHAW, DIMENSION DATA, at 6:31
  • 91. Mathew HAYMAN, ORICA – GreenEDGE, at 6:31
  • 92. Koen DE KORT, TEAM GIANT – ALPECIN, at 6:31
  • 93. Martijn KEIZER, TEAM LOTTO NL – JUMBO, at 6:31
  • 94. Bertjan LINDEMAN, TEAM LOTTO NL – JUMBO, at 6:31
  • 95. Steele VON HOFF, AUS, at 6:31
  • 96. Samuel SPOKES, DRAPAC PROFESSIONAL CYCLING, at 6:31
  • 97. Graeme BROWN, DRAPAC PROFESSIONAL CYCLING, at 6:31
  • 98. Kiel REIJNEN, TREK – SEGAFREDO, at 6:31
  • 99. Gavin MANNION, DRAPAC PROFESSIONAL CYCLING, at 6:31
  • 100. Michael GOGL, TINKOFF, at 6:31
  • 101. Davide MARTINELLI, ETIXX – QUICK STEP, at 6:31
  • 102. Patrick LANE, AUS, at 6:31
  • 103. Manuele MORI, LAMPRE – MERIDA, at 6:31
  • 104. Luka PIBERNIK, LAMPRE – MERIDA, at 6:31
  • 105. Danilo WYSS, BMC RACING TEAM, at 6:31
  • 106. Guillaume VAN KEIRSBULCK, ETIXX – QUICK STEP, at 6:54
  • 107. Arman KAMYSHEV, ASTANA PRO TEAM, at 6:54
  • 108. Dmitriy GRUZDEV, ASTANA PRO TEAM, at 6:54
  • 109. Aleksejs SARAMOTINS, IAM CYCLING, at 6:54
  • 110. Greg HENDERSON, LOTTO SOUDAL, at 6:54
  • 111. Songezo JIM, DIMENSION DATA, at 6:54
  • 112. Cheng JI, TEAM GIANT – ALPECIN, at 7:50
  • 113. Luke ROWE, TEAM SKY, at 7:50
  • 114. Peter VELITS, BMC RACING TEAM, at 7:50
  • 115. Sean LAKE, AUS, at 7:50
  • 116. Maarten TJALLINGII, TEAM LOTTO NL – JUMBO, at 7:50
  • 117. Marcel AREGGER, IAM CYCLING, at 7:50
  • 118. Bert DE BACKER, TEAM GIANT – ALPECIN, at 7:50
  • 119. Bram TANKINK, TEAM LOTTO NL – JUMBO, at 7:50
  • 120. Wouter WIPPERT, CANNONDALE PRO CYCLING TEAM, at 7:50
  • 121. Rory SUTHERLAND, MOVISTAR TEAM, at 7:50
  • 122. Julian David ARREDONDO MORENO, TREK – SEGAFREDO, at 7:50
  • 123. Patrick SHAW, AUS, at 9:27
  • 124. Vladimir ISAYCHEV, TEAM KATUSHA, at 9:27
  • 125. Tyler FARRAR, DIMENSION DATA, at 9:27
  • 126. Murilo Antonio FISCHER, FDJ, at 9:27
  • 127. Benoît VAUGRENARD, FDJ, at 9:27
  • 128. Moreno MOSER, CANNONDALE PRO CYCLING TEAM, at 9:27
  • 129. Alessandro DE MARCHI, BMC RACING TEAM, at 9:27
  • 130. Alexis GOUGEARD, AG2R LA MONDIALE, at 11:14
  • 131. Christophe RIBLON, AG2R LA MONDIALE, at 11:14
  • 132. David TANNER, IAM CYCLING, at 11:45
  • 133. Michael ALBASINI, ORICA – GreenEDGE, at 11:45
  • 134. Michael HEPBURN, ORICA – GreenEDGE, at 11:45
  • 135. Roger KLUGE, IAM CYCLING, at 11:45
  • 136. Marko KUMP, LAMPRE – MERIDA, at 11:45
  • DNS Marcus BURGHARDT, BMC RACING TEAM
Next »

FILED UNDER: Race Results TAGS:

Stay updated on all things VeloNews

Subscribe to the FREE VeloNews newsletter