1. Home » Race Results » Results: 2016 Tour Down Under, stage 6

Results: 2016 Tour Down Under, stage 6

  • 1. Caleb EWAN, ORICA – GreenEDGE, in 1:55:02
  • 2. Mark RENSHAW, DIMENSION DATA, at :00
  • 3. Giacomo NIZZOLO, TREK – SEGAFREDO, at :00
  • 4. Adam BLYTHE, TINKOFF, at :00
  • 5. Aleksei TCATEVICH, TEAM KATUSHA, at :00
  • 6. Ben SWIFT, TEAM SKY, at :00
  • 7. Marko KUMP, LAMPRE – MERIDA, at :00
  • 8. Davide MARTINELLI, ETIXX – QUICK STEP, at :00
  • 9. Leigh HOWARD, IAM CYCLING, at :00
  • 10. Wouter WIPPERT, CANNONDALE PRO CYCLING TEAM, at :00
  • 11. Simon GERRANS, ORICA – GreenEDGE, at :00
  • 12. Domenico POZZOVIVO, AG2R LA MONDIALE, at :00
  • 13. Steele VON HOFF, AUS, at :00
  • 14. Greg HENDERSON, LOTTO SOUDAL, at :00
  • 15. Juan Jose LOBATO DEL VALLE, MOVISTAR TEAM, at :00
  • 16. Floris GERFS, BMC RACING TEAM, at :00
  • 17. Koen DE KORT, TEAM GIANT – ALPECIN, at :00
  • 18. Georg PREIDLER, TEAM GIANT – ALPECIN, at :00
  • 19. Anthony ROUX, FDJ, at :00
  • 20. Gediminas BAGDONAS, AG2R LA MONDIALE, at :00
  • 21. Jose Joaquin ROJAS GIL, MOVISTAR TEAM, at :00
  • 22. Luka PIBERNIK, LAMPRE – MERIDA, at :00
  • 23. Jay MCCARTHY, TINKOFF, at :00
  • 24. Sergio Luis HENAO MONTOYA, TEAM SKY, at :00
  • 25. Rafael VALLS FERRI, LOTTO SOUDAL, at :00
  • 26. Pim LIGTHART, LOTTO SOUDAL, at :00
  • 27. Enrico BATTAGLIN, TEAM LOTTO NL – JUMBO, at :00
  • 28. Patrick BEVIN, CANNONDALE PRO CYCLING TEAM, at :00
  • 29. Danilo WYSS, BMC RACING TEAM, at :00
  • 30. Cameron MEYER, DIMENSION DATA, at :00
  • 31. Richie PORTE, BMC RACING TEAM, at :00
  • 32. Tobias LUDVIGSSON, TEAM GIANT – ALPECIN, at :00
  • 33. Simon CLARKE, CANNONDALE PRO CYCLING TEAM, at :00
  • 34. Ruben FERNANDEZ, MOVISTAR TEAM, at :00
  • 35. Michael WOODS, CANNONDALE PRO CYCLING TEAM, at :00
  • 36. Jasha SÜTTERLIN, MOVISTAR TEAM, at :00
  • 37. Dmitriy GRUZDEV, ASTANA PRO TEAM, at :00
  • 38. Anthony Giacoppo, AUS, at :00
  • 39. Steve MORABITO, FDJ, at :00
  • 40. Yoann OFFREDO, FDJ, at :00
  • 41. David DE LA CRUZ MELGAREJO, ETIXX – QUICK STEP, at :00
  • 42. Diego ULISSI, LAMPRE – MERIDA, at :00
  • 43. Davide MALACARNE, ASTANA PRO TEAM, at :00
  • 44. Daryl IMPEY, ORICA – GreenEDGE, at :00
  • 45. Gert DOCKX, LOTTO SOUDAL, at :00
  • 46. Boy VAN POPPEL, TREK – SEGAFREDO, at :00
  • 47. Arman KAMYSHEV, ASTANA PRO TEAM, at :00
  • 48. Peter VELITS, BMC RACING TEAM, at :00
  • 49. Matteo MONTAGUTI, AG2R LA MONDIALE, at :00
  • 50. Jesus HERRADA LOPEZ, MOVISTAR TEAM, at :00
  • 51. Petr VAKOC, ETIXX – QUICK STEP, at :00
  • 52. Carlos VERONA QUINTANILLA, ETIXX – QUICK STEP, at :00
  • 53. Alessandro DE MARCHI, BMC RACING TEAM, at :00
  • 54. Louis MEINTJES, LAMPRE – MERIDA, at :00
  • 55. Egor SILIN, TEAM KATUSHA, at :00
  • 56. Tiago MACHADO, TEAM KATUSHA, at :00
  • 57. Chris HAMILTON, AUS, at :00
  • 58. Pieter SERRY, ETIXX – QUICK STEP, at :00
  • 59. Roger KLUGE, IAM CYCLING, at :00
  • 60. Manuele MORI, LAMPRE – MERIDA, at :00
  • 61. Lachlan NORRIS, DRAPAC PROFESSIONAL CYCLING, at :00
  • 62. Federico ZURLO, LAMPRE – MERIDA, at :00
  • 63. Nathan HAAS, DIMENSION DATA, at :00
  • 64. Jarlinson PANTANO GOMEZ, IAM CYCLING, at :00
  • 65. Jesse SERGENT, AG2R LA MONDIALE, at :00
  • 66. Rein TAARAMAE, TEAM KATUSHA, at :00
  • 67. Nelson Filipe SANTOS SIMOES OLIVEIRA, MOVISTAR TEAM, at :00
  • 68. Alberto BETTIOL, CANNONDALE PRO CYCLING TEAM, at :00
  • 69. Johan LE BON, FDJ, at :00
  • 70. Ruben ZEPUNTKE, CANNONDALE PRO CYCLING TEAM, at :00
  • 71. Julian David ARREDONDO MORENO, TREK – SEGAFREDO, at :00
  • 72. Kiel REIJNEN, TREK – SEGAFREDO, at :00
  • 73. Michael ALBASINI, ORICA – GreenEDGE, at :00
  • 74. George BENNETT, TEAM LOTTO NL – JUMBO, at :00
  • 75. Tsgabu Gebremaryam GRMAY, LAMPRE – MERIDA, at :00
  • 76. Marcel AREGGER, IAM CYCLING, at :00
  • 77. Adam Phelan, DRAPAC PROFESSIONAL CYCLING, at :12
  • 78. Lars Ytting BAK, LOTTO SOUDAL, at :14
  • 79. Luke ROWE, TEAM SKY, at :14
  • 80. Bert DE BACKER, TEAM GIANT – ALPECIN, at :14
  • 81. Martin VELITS, ETIXX – QUICK STEP, at :14
  • 82. Nathan EARLE, DRAPAC PROFESSIONAL CYCLING, at :14
  • 83. Michael VALGREN, TINKOFF, at :14
  • 84. Sergey LAGUTIN, TEAM KATUSHA, at :14
  • 85. Graeme BROWN, DRAPAC PROFESSIONAL CYCLING, at :14
  • 86. Mathew HAYMAN, ORICA – GreenEDGE, at :19
  • 87. Jack BOBRIDGE, TREK – SEGAFREDO, at :19
  • 88. Lucas HAMILTON, AUS, at :19
  • 89. Guillaume VAN KEIRSBULCK, ETIXX – QUICK STEP, at :19
  • 90. Rohan DENNIS, BMC RACING TEAM, at :19
  • 91. Peter STETINA, TREK – SEGAFREDO, at :19
  • 92. Christophe RIBLON, AG2R LA MONDIALE, at :19
  • 93. Cyril GAUTIER, AG2R LA MONDIALE, at :19
  • 94. Maxim BELKOV, TEAM KATUSHA, at :19
  • 95. Gavin MANNION, DRAPAC PROFESSIONAL CYCLING, at :19
  • 96. Maarten TJALLINGII, TEAM LOTTO NL – JUMBO, at :19
  • 97. Sean LAKE, AUS, at :19
  • 98. Patrick LANE, AUS, at :19
  • 99. Aleksejs SARAMOTINS, IAM CYCLING, at :25
  • 100. Murilo Antonio FISCHER, FDJ, at :26
  • 101. Adam HANSEN, LOTTO SOUDAL, at :26
  • 102. Samuel SPOKES, DRAPAC PROFESSIONAL CYCLING, at :26
  • 103. Simon GESCHKE, TEAM GIANT – ALPECIN, at :26
  • 104. Manuele BOARO, TINKOFF, at :26
  • 105. Carter JONES, TEAM GIANT – ALPECIN, at :26
  • 106. Alexis GOUGEARD, AG2R LA MONDIALE, at :26
  • 107. Moreno MOSER, CANNONDALE PRO CYCLING TEAM, at :26
  • 108. Geraint THOMAS, TEAM SKY, at :26
  • 109. Cheng JI, TEAM GIANT – ALPECIN, at :26
  • 110. Martijn KEIZER, TEAM LOTTO NL – JUMBO, at :42
  • 111. Bertjan LINDEMAN, TEAM LOTTO NL – JUMBO, at :42
  • 112. Rory SUTHERLAND, MOVISTAR TEAM, at :42
  • 113. Vladimir ISAYCHEV, TEAM KATUSHA, at :42
  • 114. David TANNER, IAM CYCLING, at :44
  • 115. Jaco VENTER, DIMENSION DATA, at :52
  • 116. Ryder HESJEDAL, TREK – SEGAFREDO, at :54
  • 117. Michael HEPBURN, ORICA – GreenEDGE, at 1:14
  • 118. Luke DURBRIDGE, ORICA – GreenEDGE, at 1:14
  • 119. Ivan ROVNY, TINKOFF, at 1:14
  • 120. Luis Leon SANCHEZ GIL, ASTANA PRO TEAM, at 1:14
  • 121. Thomas DE GENDT, LOTTO SOUDAL, at 1:19
  • 122. Laurens DE VREESE, ASTANA PRO TEAM, at 1:19
  • 123. Laurent PICHON, FDJ, at 1:22
  • 124. Lars BOOM, ASTANA PRO TEAM, at 1:23
  • 125. Songezo JIM, DIMENSION DATA, at 1:27
  • 126. Tyler FARRAR, DIMENSION DATA, at 1:29
  • 127. Benoît VAUGRENARD, FDJ, at 1:31
  • 128. Michael GOGL, TINKOFF, at 1:31
  • 129. Lieuwe WESTRA, ASTANA PRO TEAM, at 1:31
  • 130. Peter KENNAUGH, TEAM SKY, at 1:48
  • 131. Ian STANNARD, TEAM SKY, at 1:48
  • 132. Patrick SHAW, AUS, at 2:04
  • 133. Reinardt JANSE VAN RENSBURG, DIMENSION DATA, at 2:06
  • 134. Oscar GATTO, TINKOFF, at 2:06
  • DNF Bram TANKINK, TEAM LOTTO NL – JUMBO