1. Home » Race Results » Results: 2016 Tour Down Under, stage 5

Results: 2016 Tour Down Under, stage 5

  • 1. Richie PORTE, BMC RACING TEAM, in 3:34:16
  • 2. Sergio Luis HENAO MONTOYA, TEAM SKY, at :06
  • 3. Michael WOODS, CANNONDALE PRO CYCLING TEAM, at :09
  • 4. Diego ULISSI, LAMPRE – MERIDA, at :17
  • 5. Rafael VALLS FERRI, LOTTO SOUDAL, at :17
  • 6. Ruben FERNANDEZ, MOVISTAR TEAM, at :17
  • 7. Domenico POZZOVIVO, AG2R LA MONDIALE, at :17
  • 8. Simon GERRANS, ORICA – GreenEDGE, at :17
  • 9. Jarlinson PANTANO GOMEZ, IAM CYCLING, at :17
  • 10. Patrick BEVIN, CANNONDALE PRO CYCLING TEAM, at :17
  • 11. Chris HAMILTON, AUS, at :17
  • 12. Jesus HERRADA LOPEZ, MOVISTAR TEAM, at :17
  • 13. Cameron MEYER, DIMENSION DATA, at :23
  • 14. Lucas HAMILTON, AUS, at :23
  • 15. Jay MCCARTHY, TINKOFF, at :23
  • 16. Louis MEINTJES, LAMPRE – MERIDA, at :23
  • 17. George BENNETT, TEAM LOTTO NL – JUMBO, at :34
  • 18. David DE LA CRUZ MELGAREJO, ETIXX – QUICK STEP, at :37
  • 19. Carlos VERONA QUINTANILLA, ETIXX – QUICK STEP, at :38
  • 20. Egor SILIN, TEAM KATUSHA, at :38
  • 21. Steve MORABITO, FDJ, at :38
  • 22. Luis Leon SANCHEZ GIL, ASTANA PRO TEAM, at :38
  • 23. Tiago MACHADO, TEAM KATUSHA, at :38
  • 24. Julian David ARREDONDO MORENO, TREK – SEGAFREDO, at :44
  • 25. Simon CLARKE, CANNONDALE PRO CYCLING TEAM, at :54
  • 26. Petr VAKOC, ETIXX – QUICK STEP, at :54
  • 27. Anthony ROUX, FDJ, at :54
  • 28. Rohan DENNIS, BMC RACING TEAM, at :54
  • 29. Tobias LUDVIGSSON, TEAM GIANT – ALPECIN, at :54
  • 30. Jose Joaquin ROJAS GIL, MOVISTAR TEAM, at :54
  • 31. Lachlan NORRIS, DRAPAC PROFESSIONAL CYCLING, at :54
  • 32. Nathan EARLE, DRAPAC PROFESSIONAL CYCLING, at :54
  • 33. Daryl IMPEY, ORICA – GreenEDGE, at :54
  • 34. Cyril GAUTIER, AG2R LA MONDIALE, at 1:01
  • 35. Georg PREIDLER, TEAM GIANT – ALPECIN, at 1:05
  • 36. Jack BOBRIDGE, TREK – SEGAFREDO, at 1:07
  • 37. Thomas DE GENDT, LOTTO SOUDAL, at 1:08
  • 38. Pieter SERRY, ETIXX – QUICK STEP, at 1:13
  • 39. Sergey LAGUTIN, TEAM KATUSHA, at 1:13
  • 40. Patrick LANE, AUS, at 1:13
  • 41. Davide MALACARNE, ASTANA PRO TEAM, at 1:13
  • 42. Jasha SÜTTERLIN, MOVISTAR TEAM, at 1:13
  • 43. Peter STETINA, TREK – SEGAFREDO, at 1:13
  • 44. Lars Ytting BAK, LOTTO SOUDAL, at 1:27
  • 45. David TANNER, IAM CYCLING, at 1:35
  • 46. Samuel SPOKES, DRAPAC PROFESSIONAL CYCLING, at 1:35
  • 47. Nathan HAAS, DIMENSION DATA, at 1:48
  • 48. Anthony Giacoppo, AUS, at 1:48
  • 49. Matteo MONTAGUTI, AG2R LA MONDIALE, at 1:48
  • 50. Martin VELITS, ETIXX – QUICK STEP, at 1:57
  • 51. Luka PIBERNIK, LAMPRE – MERIDA, at 2:04
  • 52. Geraint THOMAS, TEAM SKY, at 2:07
  • 53. Laurens DE VREESE, ASTANA PRO TEAM, at 2:07
  • 54. Gavin MANNION, DRAPAC PROFESSIONAL CYCLING, at 2:07
  • 55. Adam Phelan, DRAPAC PROFESSIONAL CYCLING, at 2:07
  • 56. Rein TAARAMAE, TEAM KATUSHA, at 2:19
  • 57. Gert DOCKX, LOTTO SOUDAL, at 2:43
  • 58. Tsgabu Gebremaryam GRMAY, LAMPRE – MERIDA, at 2:43
  • 59. Gediminas BAGDONAS, AG2R LA MONDIALE, at 2:43
  • 60. Yoann OFFREDO, FDJ, at 2:43
  • 61. Enrico BATTAGLIN, TEAM LOTTO NL – JUMBO, at 2:49
  • 62. Ryder HESJEDAL, TREK – SEGAFREDO, at 3:03
  • 63. Jesse SERGENT, AG2R LA MONDIALE, at 3:03
  • 64. Aleksei TCATEVICH, TEAM KATUSHA, at 3:03
  • 65. Michael ALBASINI, ORICA – GreenEDGE, at 3:49
  • 66. Luke DURBRIDGE, ORICA – GreenEDGE, at 3:49
  • 67. Lieuwe WESTRA, ASTANA PRO TEAM, at 3:53
  • 68. Songezo JIM, DIMENSION DATA, at 4:00
  • 69. Johan LE BON, FDJ, at 4:42
  • 70. Michael VALGREN, TINKOFF, at 4:42
  • 71. Luke ROWE, TEAM SKY, at 4:42
  • 72. Peter KENNAUGH, TEAM SKY, at 4:42
  • 73. Leigh HOWARD, IAM CYCLING, at 4:54
  • 74. Rory SUTHERLAND, MOVISTAR TEAM, at 4:54
  • 75. Martijn KEIZER, TEAM LOTTO NL – JUMBO, at 4:54
  • 76. Simon GESCHKE, TEAM GIANT – ALPECIN, at 4:54
  • 77. Carter JONES, TEAM GIANT – ALPECIN, at 4:54
  • 78. Manuele BOARO, TINKOFF, at 4:54
  • 79. Jaco VENTER, DIMENSION DATA, at 5:56
  • 80. Danilo WYSS, BMC RACING TEAM, at 5:56
  • 81. Alberto BETTIOL, CANNONDALE PRO CYCLING TEAM, at 5:56
  • 82. Manuele MORI, LAMPRE – MERIDA, at 5:56
  • 83. Maxim BELKOV, TEAM KATUSHA, at 5:56
  • 84. Federico ZURLO, LAMPRE – MERIDA, at 5:56
  • 85. Ian STANNARD, TEAM SKY, at 6:12
  • 86. Maarten TJALLINGII, TEAM LOTTO NL – JUMBO, at 6:12
  • 87. Adam HANSEN, LOTTO SOUDAL, at 6:12
  • 88. Peter VELITS, BMC RACING TEAM, at 7:00
  • 89. Alessandro DE MARCHI, BMC RACING TEAM, at 7:00
  • 90. Lars BOOM, ASTANA PRO TEAM, at 7:38
  • 91. Pim LIGTHART, LOTTO SOUDAL, at 7:38
  • 92. Reinardt JANSE VAN RENSBURG, DIMENSION DATA, at 7:38
  • 93. Nelson Filipe SANTOS SIMOES OLIVEIRA, MOVISTAR TEAM, at 7:38
  • 94. Michael GOGL, TINKOFF, at 7:38
  • 95. Mathew HAYMAN, ORICA – GreenEDGE, at 7:52
  • 96. Arman KAMYSHEV, ASTANA PRO TEAM, at 10:14
  • 97. Dmitriy GRUZDEV, ASTANA PRO TEAM, at 10:14
  • 98. Marcel AREGGER, IAM CYCLING, at 10:14
  • 99. Guillaume VAN KEIRSBULCK, ETIXX – QUICK STEP, at 10:14
  • 100. Steele VON HOFF, AUS, at 10:14
  • 101. Patrick SHAW, AUS, at 10:14
  • 102. Bram TANKINK, TEAM LOTTO NL – JUMBO, at 10:14
  • 103. Christophe RIBLON, AG2R LA MONDIALE, at 10:21
  • 104. Bertjan LINDEMAN, TEAM LOTTO NL – JUMBO, at 11:36
  • 105. Ruben ZEPUNTKE, CANNONDALE PRO CYCLING TEAM, at 11:36
  • 106. Alexis GOUGEARD, AG2R LA MONDIALE, at 11:58
  • 107. Sean LAKE, AUS, at 11:58
  • 108. Greg HENDERSON, LOTTO SOUDAL, at 12:16
  • 109. Roger KLUGE, IAM CYCLING, at 17:06
  • 110. Aleksejs SARAMOTINS, IAM CYCLING, at 17:06
  • 111. Benoît VAUGRENARD, FDJ, at 17:06
  • 112. Laurent PICHON, FDJ, at 17:06
  • 113. Kiel REIJNEN, TREK – SEGAFREDO, at 17:06
  • 114. Tyler FARRAR, DIMENSION DATA, at 17:06
  • 115. Giacomo NIZZOLO, TREK – SEGAFREDO, at 17:06
  • 116. Marko KUMP, LAMPRE – MERIDA, at 17:06
  • 117. Boy VAN POPPEL, TREK – SEGAFREDO, at 17:06
  • 118. Ben SWIFT, TEAM SKY, at 17:06
  • 119. Mark RENSHAW, DIMENSION DATA, at 17:06
  • 120. Vladimir ISAYCHEV, TEAM KATUSHA, at 17:06
  • 121. Adam BLYTHE, TINKOFF, at 17:06
  • 122. Ivan ROVNY, TINKOFF, at 17:06
  • 123. Murilo Antonio FISCHER, FDJ, at 17:06
  • 124. Oscar GATTO, TINKOFF, at 17:06
  • 125. Davide MARTINELLI, ETIXX – QUICK STEP, at 17:06
  • 126. Floris GERFS, BMC RACING TEAM, at 17:06
  • 127. Cheng JI, TEAM GIANT – ALPECIN, at 17:06
  • 128. Juan Jose LOBATO DEL VALLE, MOVISTAR TEAM, at 17:06
  • 129. Koen DE KORT, TEAM GIANT – ALPECIN, at 17:06
  • 130. Bert DE BACKER, TEAM GIANT – ALPECIN, at 17:06
  • 131. Graeme BROWN, DRAPAC PROFESSIONAL CYCLING, at 17:06
  • 132. Moreno MOSER, CANNONDALE PRO CYCLING TEAM, at 17:06
  • 133. Caleb EWAN, ORICA – GreenEDGE, at 17:06
  • 134. Michael HEPBURN, ORICA – GreenEDGE, at 17:38
  • 135. Wouter WIPPERT, CANNONDALE PRO CYCLING TEAM, at 17:54
  • DNF Primož ROGLIC, TEAM LOTTO NL – JUMBO