Menu

Bennati wins stage 1 of Ruta del Sol

  • By VeloNews.com
  • Published Feb. 17, 2016
  • Updated Feb. 17, 2016 at 12:46 PM EDT
Tinkoff's Daniele Bennati won his first race of 2016 in stage 1 of Ruta del Sol. Photo: Tim De Waele | TDWsport.com (File).

Tinkoff’s Daniele Bennati sprinted to his first victory of 2016, claiming the opening stage of the five-day Ruta del Sol race in Spain. The Italian overcame a flat tire in the final 10 kilometers to win on Wednesday in Seville.

“Today we set out with the goal to do the sprint with me,” Bennati said. “Obviously, quite often the races turn out to be different than what you expect, so the breakaway took everyone by surprise. It wasn’t our call to bring back the escapees, because there were other teams which were more interested in that. As we had two riders in the GC, I never expected our teammates would pull and chase the breakaway, and luckily other teams did that job.”

Stage 1 results

  • 1. Daniele BENNATI, TINKOFF, in 3:56:02
  • 2. Bert VAN LERBERGHE, TOPSPORT VLAANDEREN – BALOISE, at :00
  • 3. Juan Jose LOBATO DEL VALLE, MOVISTAR TEAM, at :00
  • 4. Oscar GATTO, TINKOFF, at :00
  • 5. Gijs VAN HOECKE, TOPSPORT VLAANDEREN – BALOISE, at :00
  • 6. Nacer BOUHANNI, COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS, at :00
  • 7. Reto HOLLENSTEIN, IAM CYCLING, at :00
  • 8. Raymond KREDER, ROOMPOT – ORANJE PELOTON, at :00
  • 9. Tosh VAN DER SANDE, LOTTO SOUDAL, at :00
  • 10. David TANNER, IAM CYCLING, at :00

 

Top-10 overall

  • 1. Daniele BENNATI, TINKOFF, in 3:56:02
  • 2. Bert VAN LERBERGHE, TOPSPORT VLAANDEREN – BALOISE, at :00
  • 3. Juan Jose LOBATO DEL VALLE, MOVISTAR TEAM, at :00
  • 4. Oscar GATTO, TINKOFF, at :00
  • 5. Gijs VAN HOECKE, TOPSPORT VLAANDEREN – BALOISE, at :00
  • 6. Nacer BOUHANNI, COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS, at :00
  • 7. Reto HOLLENSTEIN, IAM CYCLING, at :00
  • 8. Raymond KREDER, ROOMPOT – ORANJE PELOTON, at :00
  • 9. Tosh VAN DER SANDE, LOTTO SOUDAL, at :00
  • 10. David TANNER, IAM CYCLING, at :00

 

After an early breakaway was brought back within the final five kilometers, the Italian’s lead-out train took charge inside of the last two kilometers. Although Topsport Vlaanderen offered a challenge in the finale, Bennati jumped out of the final right-hand corner and won the sprint handily ahead of Topsport’s Bert Van Lerberghe and Movistar’s Juan José Lobato.

“Trusov did an impressive job, taking me back to the front, but it wasn’t easy as it was a very fast-paced race, at about 60kph,” Bennati said after the the 165.2km stage. “McCarthy and Gatto were close to me in the finale and gave me a chance to sprint at the right time and win.”

On Thursday, the peloton will face a 186.3km stage 2 from Palomares del Río to Córdoba, including a significant climb in the final 30 kilometers, but a long downhill run to the finish may favor opportunists or sprinters who can hang in the hills.

Stage 1 results

  • 1. Daniele BENNATI, TINKOFF, in 3:56:02
  • 2. Bert VAN LERBERGHE, TOPSPORT VLAANDEREN – BALOISE, at :00
  • 3. Juan Jose LOBATO DEL VALLE, MOVISTAR TEAM, at :00
  • 4. Oscar GATTO, TINKOFF, at :00
  • 5. Gijs VAN HOECKE, TOPSPORT VLAANDEREN – BALOISE, at :00
  • 6. Nacer BOUHANNI, COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS, at :00
  • 7. Reto HOLLENSTEIN, IAM CYCLING, at :00
  • 8. Raymond KREDER, ROOMPOT – ORANJE PELOTON, at :00
  • 9. Tosh VAN DER SANDE, LOTTO SOUDAL, at :00
  • 10. David TANNER, IAM CYCLING, at :00
  • 11. Ben SWIFT, TEAM SKY, at :00
  • 12. Philippe GILBERT, BMC RACING TEAM, at :00
  • 13. Geoffrey SOUPE, COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS, at :00
  • 14. Kiel REIJNEN, TREK – SEGAFREDO, at :00
  • 15. Enrique SANZ, SOUTHEAST – VENEZUELA, at :00
  • 16. Kristian SBARAGLI, DIMENSION DATA, at :00
  • 17. Adrien PETIT, DIRECT ENERGIE, at :00
  • 18. Manuel BELLETTI, SOUTHEAST – VENEZUELA, at :00
  • 19. Enrico BATTAGLIN, TEAM LOTTO NL – JUMBO, at :00
  • 20. Igor BOEV, GAZ, at :00
  • 21. Tom DEVRIENDT, WANTY – GROUPE GOBERT, at :00
  • 22. Georg PREIDLER, TEAM GIANT – ALPECIN, at :00
  • 23. Wouter POELS, TEAM SKY, at :00
  • 24. Roy CURVERS, TEAM GIANT – ALPECIN, at :00
  • 25. Fredrik LUDVIGSSON, TEAM GIANT – ALPECIN, at :00
  • 26. Carlos BARBERO CUESTA, CAJA RURAL-SEGUROS RGA, at :00
  • 27. Wilco KELDERMAN, TEAM LOTTO NL – JUMBO, at :00
  • 28. Bauke MOLLEMA, TREK – SEGAFREDO, at :00
  • 29. Daniel LOPEZ PARADA, BUR, at :00
  • 30. Ben HERMANS, BMC RACING TEAM, at :00
  • 31. Sylvain CHAVANEL, DIRECT ENERGIE, at :00
  • 32. Paul MARTENS, TEAM LOTTO NL – JUMBO, at :00
  • 33. Bertjan LINDEMAN, TEAM LOTTO NL – JUMBO, at :00
  • 34. Kanstantsin SIUTSOU, DIMENSION DATA, at :00
  • 35. Simon GESCHKE, TEAM GIANT – ALPECIN, at :00
  • 36. Alejandro VALVERDE BELMONTE, MOVISTAR TEAM, at :00
  • 37. Omar FRAILE MATARRANZ, DIMENSION DATA, at :00
  • 38. Fabio FELLINE, TREK – SEGAFREDO, at :00
  • 39. Christophe LAPORTE, COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS, at :00
  • 40. Maarten TJALLINGII, TEAM LOTTO NL – JUMBO, at :00
  • 41. Ruben FERNANDEZ, MOVISTAR TEAM, at :00
  • 42. Martin ELMIGER, IAM CYCLING, at :00
  • 43. Maurits LAMMERTINK, ROOMPOT – ORANJE PELOTON, at :00
  • 44. Samuel SANCHEZ GONZALEZ, BMC RACING TEAM, at :00
  • 45. Tejay VAN GARDEREN, BMC RACING TEAM, at :00
  • 46. Gianni MOSCON, TEAM SKY, at :00
  • 47. Damiano CARUSO, BMC RACING TEAM, at :00
  • 48. Matteo BUSATO, SOUTHEAST – VENEZUELA, at :00
  • 49. Flavio CARDOSO SANTOS, FUNVIC SOUL CYCLES – CARREFOUR, at :00
  • 50. Brent BOOKWALTER, BMC RACING TEAM, at :00
  • 51. Aritz Bagües, EUSKADI BASQUE COUNTRY – MURIAS, at :00
  • 52. Jay Robert THOMSON, DIMENSION DATA, at :00
  • 53. Maxime FARAZIJN, TOPSPORT VLAANDEREN – BALOISE, at :00
  • 54. Vasil KIRYIENKA, TEAM SKY, at :00
  • 55. Tomasz MARCZYNSKI, LOTTO SOUDAL, at :00
  • 56. Jorge CUBERO GALVEZ, BUR, at :00
  • 57. Roman KREUZIGER, TINKOFF, at :00
  • 58. Steven KRUIJSWIJK, TEAM LOTTO NL – JUMBO, at :00
  • 59. Jay MCCARTHY, TINKOFF, at :00
  • 60. Javier MORENO BAZAN, MOVISTAR TEAM, at :00
  • 61. Kevin VAN MELSEN, WANTY – GROUPE GOBERT, at :00
  • 62. Maxime MONFORT, LOTTO SOUDAL, at :00
  • 63. Mathias FRANK, IAM CYCLING, at :00
  • 64. Tobias LUDVIGSSON, TEAM GIANT – ALPECIN, at :00
  • 65. Manuele BOARO, TINKOFF, at :00
  • 66. Mikel NIEVE ITURALDE, TEAM SKY, at :00
  • 67. Kleber DA SILVA RAMOS, FUNVIC SOUL CYCLES – CARREFOUR, at :00
  • 68. Rafal MAJKA, TINKOFF, at :00
  • 69. Mekseb DEBESAY, DIMENSION DATA, at :00
  • 70. Airan FERNANDEZ CASASOLA, MATRIX POWERTAG, at :00
  • 71. Thomas DEGAND, WANTY – GROUPE GOBERT, at :00
  • 72. Markel IRIZAR ARANBURU, TREK – SEGAFREDO, at :00
  • 73. Bart DE CLERCQ, LOTTO SOUDAL, at :00
  • 74. Haimar ZUBELDIA AGIRRE, TREK – SEGAFREDO, at :00
  • 75. Tim WELLENS, LOTTO SOUDAL, at :00
  • 76. Nick VAN DER LIJKE, ROOMPOT – ORANJE PELOTON, at :00
  • 77. Clement CHEVRIER, IAM CYCLING, at :00
  • 78. Garikoitz BRAVO OIARBIDE, EUSKADI BASQUE COUNTRY – MURIAS, at :00
  • 79. Christian KNEES, TEAM SKY, at :00
  • 80. Felix GROSSSCHARTNER, CCC SPRANDI POLKOWICE, at :00
  • 81. Sergey FIRSANOV, GAZ, at :00
  • 82. Amanuel Mengis GHEBREINDRIAS, STRADALLI – BIKE AID, at :00
  • 83. Antwan TOLHOEK, ROOMPOT – ORANJE PELOTON, at :00
  • 84. Huub DUYN, ROOMPOT – ORANJE PELOTON, at :00
  • 85. Víctor DE LA PARTE, CCC SPRANDI POLKOWICE, at :00
  • 86. Aleksey RYBALKIN, GAZ, at :00
  • 87. Ibai SALAS, BUR, at :00
  • 88. Sam OOMEN, TEAM GIANT – ALPECIN, at :00
  • 89. Andrei SOLOMENNIKOV, GAZ, at :00
  • 90. Daniel MORENO FERNANDEZ, MOVISTAR TEAM, at :00
  • 91. Daniel NAVARRO GARCIA, COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS, at :00
  • 92. Jerome COPPEL, IAM CYCLING, at :00
  • 93. Igor ANTON HERNANDEZ, DIMENSION DATA, at :00
  • 94. Dries VAN GESTEL, TOPSPORT VLAANDEREN – BALOISE, at :00
  • 95. Lukasz OWSIAN, CCC SPRANDI POLKOWICE, at :00
  • 96. Mikel ITURRIA SEGUROLA, EUSKADI BASQUE COUNTRY – MURIAS, at :00
  • 97. Dimitri CLAEYS, WANTY – GROUPE GOBERT, at :00
  • 98. Frederik VEUCHELEN, WANTY – GROUPE GOBERT, at :00
  • 99. Darwin ATAPUMA HURTADO, BMC RACING TEAM, at :00
  • 100. Antonio PIEDRA PEREZ, FUNVIC SOUL CYCLES – CARREFOUR, at :00
  • 101. Sander HELVEN, TOPSPORT VLAANDEREN – BALOISE, at :00
  • 102. Eliot LIETAER, TOPSPORT VLAANDEREN – BALOISE, at :00
  • 103. Leszek PLUCINSKI, CCC SPRANDI POLKOWICE, at :00
  • 104. Jaime ROSON GARCIA, CAJA RURAL-SEGUROS RGA, at :00
  • 105. David ARROYO DURAN, CAJA RURAL-SEGUROS RGA, at :00
  • 106. Martijn KEIZER, TEAM LOTTO NL – JUMBO, at :00
  • 107. Nicolas ROCHE, TEAM SKY, at :00
  • 108. Marcin MROZEK, CCC SPRANDI POLKOWICE, at :00
  • 109. Imanol ESTEVEZ, EUSKADI BASQUE COUNTRY – MURIAS, at :00
  • 110. Oliver ZAUGG, IAM CYCLING, at :00
  • 111. Arnau SOE VALL, BUR, at :00
  • 112. Evgeny SHALUNOV, GAZ, at :00
  • 113. Luis Angel MATE MARDONES, COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS, at :00
  • 114. Filippo POZZATO, SOUTHEAST – VENEZUELA, at :00
  • 115. Hugh CARTHY, CAJA RURAL-SEGUROS RGA, at :00
  • 116. Fabricio FERRARI BARCELO, CAJA RURAL-SEGUROS RGA, at :00
  • 117. Jelle VANENDERT, LOTTO SOUDAL, at :00
  • 118. Aitor GONZALEZ, EUSKADI BASQUE COUNTRY – MURIAS, at :00
  • 119. Frederik BACKAERT, WANTY – GROUPE GOBERT, at :00
  • 120. Artem OVECHKIN, GAZ, at :00
  • 121. Julien MORICE, DIRECT ENERGIE, at :00
  • 122. Jose Vicente TORIBIO ALCOLEA, MATRIX POWERTAG, at :00
  • 123. Alexandre PICHOT, DIRECT ENERGIE, at :00
  • 124. Jon Ander INSAUSTI IRASTORZA, EUSKADI BASQUE COUNTRY – MURIAS, at :00
  • 125. Louis VERVAEKE, LOTTO SOUDAL, at :00
  • 126. Cameron MEYER, DIMENSION DATA, at :00
  • 127. João GASPAR, FUNVIC SOUL CYCLES – CARREFOUR, at :00
  • 128. Eugert ZHUPA, SOUTHEAST – VENEZUELA, at :00
  • 129. Jan HIRT, CCC SPRANDI POLKOWICE, at :00
  • 130. Benat TXOPERENA MATXIKOTE, EUSKADI BASQUE COUNTRY – MURIAS, at :00
  • 131. Alexander FOLIFOROV, GAZ, at :00
  • 132. Marc DEMAAR, ROOMPOT – ORANJE PELOTON, at :00
  • 133. Mirko TEDESCHI, SOUTHEAST – VENEZUELA, at :00
  • 134. Cristian RODRIGUEZ MARTIN, SOUTHEAST – VENEZUELA, at :00
  • 135. Sergio PARDILLA BELLON, CAJA RURAL-SEGUROS RGA, at :00
  • 136. Imanol ERVITI, MOVISTAR TEAM, at :00
  • 137. Javier Francisco ARAMENDIA LORENTE, CAJA RURAL-SEGUROS RGA, at :00
  • 138. Jérôme BAUGNIES, WANTY – GROUPE GOBERT, at :00
  • 139. Peter STETINA, TREK – SEGAFREDO, at :00
  • 140. Fabien GRELLIER, DIRECT ENERGIE, at :00
  • 141. Victor MARTIN HERNANDEZ, BUR, at :00
  • 142. Jesus DEL PINO CORROCHANO, BUR, at :00
  • 143. Murilo AFFONSO, FUNVIC SOUL CYCLES – CARREFOUR, at :00
  • 144. Perrig QUEMENEUR, DIRECT ENERGIE, at :00
  • 145. Riccardo ZOIDL, TREK – SEGAFREDO, at :00
  • 146. Sylwester SZMYD, CCC SPRANDI POLKOWICE, at :00
  • 147. Rory SUTHERLAND, MOVISTAR TEAM, at :00
  • 148. Magno Prado NAZARET, FUNVIC SOUL CYCLES – CARREFOUR, at :00
  • 149. Pablo TORRES MUINO, BUR, at :00
  • 150. Junya SANO, MATRIX POWERTAG, at :00
  • 151. Nikolay TRUSOV, TINKOFF, at :00
  • 152. Ruben POLS, TOPSPORT VLAANDEREN – BALOISE, at :00
  • 153. Damien GARCIA, STRADALLI – BIKE AID, at :00
  • 154. Kenji TAKUBO, MATRIX POWERTAG, at :38
  • 155. Daiki YASUHARA, MATRIX POWERTAG, at :39
  • 156. Borut BOZIC, COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS, at :39
  • 157. Daniel BICHLMANN, STRADALLI – BIKE AID, at :39
  • 158. Yukihiro DOI, MATRIX POWERTAG, at :54
  • 159. Cyril LEMOINE, COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS, at :54
  • 160. Reinier HONIG, ROOMPOT – ORANJE PELOTON, at 1:59
  • 161. Koen DE KORT, TEAM GIANT – ALPECIN, at 2:01
  • DNF Hayato YOSHIDA, MATRIX POWERTAG
  • DNF Timo SCHÄFER, STRADALLI – BIKE AID
  • DNF Meron TESHOME HAGOS, STRADALLI – BIKE AID

 

General classification

  • 1. Daniele BENNATI, TINKOFF, in 3:56:02
  • 2. Bert VAN LERBERGHE, TOPSPORT VLAANDEREN – BALOISE, at :00
  • 3. Juan Jose LOBATO DEL VALLE, MOVISTAR TEAM, at :00
  • 4. Oscar GATTO, TINKOFF, at :00
  • 5. Gijs VAN HOECKE, TOPSPORT VLAANDEREN – BALOISE, at :00
  • 6. Nacer BOUHANNI, COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS, at :00
  • 7. Reto HOLLENSTEIN, IAM CYCLING, at :00
  • 8. Raymond KREDER, ROOMPOT – ORANJE PELOTON, at :00
  • 9. Tosh VAN DER SANDE, LOTTO SOUDAL, at :00
  • 10. David TANNER, IAM CYCLING, at :00
  • 11. Ben SWIFT, TEAM SKY, at :00
  • 12. Philippe GILBERT, BMC RACING TEAM, at :00
  • 13. Geoffrey SOUPE, COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS, at :00
  • 14. Kiel REIJNEN, TREK – SEGAFREDO, at :00
  • 15. Enrique SANZ, SOUTHEAST – VENEZUELA, at :00
  • 16. Kristian SBARAGLI, DIMENSION DATA, at :00
  • 17. Adrien PETIT, DIRECT ENERGIE, at :00
  • 18. Manuel BELLETTI, SOUTHEAST – VENEZUELA, at :00
  • 19. Enrico BATTAGLIN, TEAM LOTTO NL – JUMBO, at :00
  • 20. Igor BOEV, GAZ, at :00
  • 21. Tom DEVRIENDT, WANTY – GROUPE GOBERT, at :00
  • 22. Georg PREIDLER, TEAM GIANT – ALPECIN, at :00
  • 23. Wouter POELS, TEAM SKY, at :00
  • 24. Roy CURVERS, TEAM GIANT – ALPECIN, at :00
  • 25. Fredrik LUDVIGSSON, TEAM GIANT – ALPECIN, at :00
  • 26. Carlos BARBERO CUESTA, CAJA RURAL-SEGUROS RGA, at :00
  • 27. Wilco KELDERMAN, TEAM LOTTO NL – JUMBO, at :00
  • 28. Bauke MOLLEMA, TREK – SEGAFREDO, at :00
  • 29. Daniel LOPEZ PARADA, BUR, at :00
  • 30. Ben HERMANS, BMC RACING TEAM, at :00
  • 31. Sylvain CHAVANEL, DIRECT ENERGIE, at :00
  • 32. Paul MARTENS, TEAM LOTTO NL – JUMBO, at :00
  • 33. Bertjan LINDEMAN, TEAM LOTTO NL – JUMBO, at :00
  • 34. Kanstantsin SIUTSOU, DIMENSION DATA, at :00
  • 35. Simon GESCHKE, TEAM GIANT – ALPECIN, at :00
  • 36. Alejandro VALVERDE BELMONTE, MOVISTAR TEAM, at :00
  • 37. Omar FRAILE MATARRANZ, DIMENSION DATA, at :00
  • 38. Fabio FELLINE, TREK – SEGAFREDO, at :00
  • 39. Christophe LAPORTE, COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS, at :00
  • 40. Maarten TJALLINGII, TEAM LOTTO NL – JUMBO, at :00
  • 41. Ruben FERNANDEZ, MOVISTAR TEAM, at :00
  • 42. Martin ELMIGER, IAM CYCLING, at :00
  • 43. Maurits LAMMERTINK, ROOMPOT – ORANJE PELOTON, at :00
  • 44. Samuel SANCHEZ GONZALEZ, BMC RACING TEAM, at :00
  • 45. Tejay VAN GARDEREN, BMC RACING TEAM, at :00
  • 46. Gianni MOSCON, TEAM SKY, at :00
  • 47. Damiano CARUSO, BMC RACING TEAM, at :00
  • 48. Matteo BUSATO, SOUTHEAST – VENEZUELA, at :00
  • 49. Flavio CARDOSO SANTOS, FUNVIC SOUL CYCLES – CARREFOUR, at :00
  • 50. Brent BOOKWALTER, BMC RACING TEAM, at :00
  • 51. Aritz Bagües, EUSKADI BASQUE COUNTRY – MURIAS, at :00
  • 52. Jay Robert THOMSON, DIMENSION DATA, at :00
  • 53. Maxime FARAZIJN, TOPSPORT VLAANDEREN – BALOISE, at :00
  • 54. Vasil KIRYIENKA, TEAM SKY, at :00
  • 55. Tomasz MARCZYNSKI, LOTTO SOUDAL, at :00
  • 56. Jorge CUBERO GALVEZ, BUR, at :00
  • 57. Roman KREUZIGER, TINKOFF, at :00
  • 58. Steven KRUIJSWIJK, TEAM LOTTO NL – JUMBO, at :00
  • 59. Jay MCCARTHY, TINKOFF, at :00
  • 60. Javier MORENO BAZAN, MOVISTAR TEAM, at :00
  • 61. Kevin VAN MELSEN, WANTY – GROUPE GOBERT, at :00
  • 62. Maxime MONFORT, LOTTO SOUDAL, at :00
  • 63. Mathias FRANK, IAM CYCLING, at :00
  • 64. Tobias LUDVIGSSON, TEAM GIANT – ALPECIN, at :00
  • 65. Manuele BOARO, TINKOFF, at :00
  • 66. Mikel NIEVE ITURALDE, TEAM SKY, at :00
  • 67. Kleber DA SILVA RAMOS, FUNVIC SOUL CYCLES – CARREFOUR, at :00
  • 68. Rafal MAJKA, TINKOFF, at :00
  • 69. Mekseb DEBESAY, DIMENSION DATA, at :00
  • 70. Airan FERNANDEZ CASASOLA, MATRIX POWERTAG, at :00
  • 71. Thomas DEGAND, WANTY – GROUPE GOBERT, at :00
  • 72. Markel IRIZAR ARANBURU, TREK – SEGAFREDO, at :00
  • 73. Bart DE CLERCQ, LOTTO SOUDAL, at :00
  • 74. Haimar ZUBELDIA AGIRRE, TREK – SEGAFREDO, at :00
  • 75. Tim WELLENS, LOTTO SOUDAL, at :00
  • 76. Nick VAN DER LIJKE, ROOMPOT – ORANJE PELOTON, at :00
  • 77. Clement CHEVRIER, IAM CYCLING, at :00
  • 78. Garikoitz BRAVO OIARBIDE, EUSKADI BASQUE COUNTRY – MURIAS, at :00
  • 79. Christian KNEES, TEAM SKY, at :00
  • 80. Felix GROSSSCHARTNER, CCC SPRANDI POLKOWICE, at :00
  • 81. Sergey FIRSANOV, GAZ, at :00
  • 82. Amanuel Mengis GHEBREINDRIAS, STRADALLI – BIKE AID, at :00
  • 83. Antwan TOLHOEK, ROOMPOT – ORANJE PELOTON, at :00
  • 84. Huub DUYN, ROOMPOT – ORANJE PELOTON, at :00
  • 85. Víctor DE LA PARTE, CCC SPRANDI POLKOWICE, at :00
  • 86. Aleksey RYBALKIN, GAZ, at :00
  • 87. Ibai SALAS, BUR, at :00
  • 88. Sam OOMEN, TEAM GIANT – ALPECIN, at :00
  • 89. Andrei SOLOMENNIKOV, GAZ, at :00
  • 90. Daniel MORENO FERNANDEZ, MOVISTAR TEAM, at :00
  • 91. Daniel NAVARRO GARCIA, COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS, at :00
  • 92. Jerome COPPEL, IAM CYCLING, at :00
  • 93. Igor ANTON HERNANDEZ, DIMENSION DATA, at :00
  • 94. Dries VAN GESTEL, TOPSPORT VLAANDEREN – BALOISE, at :00
  • 95. Lukasz OWSIAN, CCC SPRANDI POLKOWICE, at :00
  • 96. Mikel ITURRIA SEGUROLA, EUSKADI BASQUE COUNTRY – MURIAS, at :00
  • 97. Dimitri CLAEYS, WANTY – GROUPE GOBERT, at :00
  • 98. Frederik VEUCHELEN, WANTY – GROUPE GOBERT, at :00
  • 99. Darwin ATAPUMA HURTADO, BMC RACING TEAM, at :00
  • 100. Antonio PIEDRA PEREZ, FUNVIC SOUL CYCLES – CARREFOUR, at :00
  • 101. Sander HELVEN, TOPSPORT VLAANDEREN – BALOISE, at :00
  • 102. Eliot LIETAER, TOPSPORT VLAANDEREN – BALOISE, at :00
  • 103. Leszek PLUCINSKI, CCC SPRANDI POLKOWICE, at :00
  • 104. Jaime ROSON GARCIA, CAJA RURAL-SEGUROS RGA, at :00
  • 105. David ARROYO DURAN, CAJA RURAL-SEGUROS RGA, at :00
  • 106. Martijn KEIZER, TEAM LOTTO NL – JUMBO, at :00
  • 107. Nicolas ROCHE, TEAM SKY, at :00
  • 108. Marcin MROZEK, CCC SPRANDI POLKOWICE, at :00
  • 109. Imanol ESTEVEZ, EUSKADI BASQUE COUNTRY – MURIAS, at :00
  • 110. Oliver ZAUGG, IAM CYCLING, at :00
  • 111. Arnau SOE VALL, BUR, at :00
  • 112. Evgeny SHALUNOV, GAZ, at :00
  • 113. Luis Angel MATE MARDONES, COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS, at :00
  • 114. Filippo POZZATO, SOUTHEAST – VENEZUELA, at :00
  • 115. Hugh CARTHY, CAJA RURAL-SEGUROS RGA, at :00
  • 116. Fabricio FERRARI BARCELO, CAJA RURAL-SEGUROS RGA, at :00
  • 117. Jelle VANENDERT, LOTTO SOUDAL, at :00
  • 118. Aitor GONZALEZ, EUSKADI BASQUE COUNTRY – MURIAS, at :00
  • 119. Frederik BACKAERT, WANTY – GROUPE GOBERT, at :00
  • 120. Artem OVECHKIN, GAZ, at :00
  • 121. Julien MORICE, DIRECT ENERGIE, at :00
  • 122. Jose Vicente TORIBIO ALCOLEA, MATRIX POWERTAG, at :00
  • 123. Alexandre PICHOT, DIRECT ENERGIE, at :00
  • 124. Jon Ander INSAUSTI IRASTORZA, EUSKADI BASQUE COUNTRY – MURIAS, at :00
  • 125. Louis VERVAEKE, LOTTO SOUDAL, at :00
  • 126. Cameron MEYER, DIMENSION DATA, at :00
  • 127. João GASPAR, FUNVIC SOUL CYCLES – CARREFOUR, at :00
  • 128. Eugert ZHUPA, SOUTHEAST – VENEZUELA, at :00
  • 129. Jan HIRT, CCC SPRANDI POLKOWICE, at :00
  • 130. Benat TXOPERENA MATXIKOTE, EUSKADI BASQUE COUNTRY – MURIAS, at :00
  • 131. Alexander FOLIFOROV, GAZ, at :00
  • 132. Marc DEMAAR, ROOMPOT – ORANJE PELOTON, at :00
  • 133. Mirko TEDESCHI, SOUTHEAST – VENEZUELA, at :00
  • 134. Cristian RODRIGUEZ MARTIN, SOUTHEAST – VENEZUELA, at :00
  • 135. Sergio PARDILLA BELLON, CAJA RURAL-SEGUROS RGA, at :00
  • 136. Imanol ERVITI, MOVISTAR TEAM, at :00
  • 137. Javier Francisco ARAMENDIA LORENTE, CAJA RURAL-SEGUROS RGA, at :00
  • 138. Jérôme BAUGNIES, WANTY – GROUPE GOBERT, at :00
  • 139. Peter STETINA, TREK – SEGAFREDO, at :00
  • 140. Fabien GRELLIER, DIRECT ENERGIE, at :00
  • 141. Victor MARTIN HERNANDEZ, BUR, at :00
  • 142. Jesus DEL PINO CORROCHANO, BUR, at :00
  • 143. Murilo AFFONSO, FUNVIC SOUL CYCLES – CARREFOUR, at :00
  • 144. Perrig QUEMENEUR, DIRECT ENERGIE, at :00
  • 145. Riccardo ZOIDL, TREK – SEGAFREDO, at :00
  • 146. Sylwester SZMYD, CCC SPRANDI POLKOWICE, at :00
  • 147. Rory SUTHERLAND, MOVISTAR TEAM, at :00
  • 148. Magno Prado NAZARET, FUNVIC SOUL CYCLES – CARREFOUR, at :00
  • 149. Pablo TORRES MUINO, BUR, at :00
  • 150. Junya SANO, MATRIX POWERTAG, at :00
  • 151. Nikolay TRUSOV, TINKOFF, at :00
  • 152. Ruben POLS, TOPSPORT VLAANDEREN – BALOISE, at :00
  • 153. Damien GARCIA, STRADALLI – BIKE AID, at :00
  • 154. Kenji TAKUBO, MATRIX POWERTAG, at :38
  • 155. Daiki YASUHARA, MATRIX POWERTAG, at :39
  • 156. Borut BOZIC, COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS, at :39
  • 157. Daniel BICHLMANN, STRADALLI – BIKE AID, at :39
  • 158. Yukihiro DOI, MATRIX POWERTAG, at :54
  • 159. Cyril LEMOINE, COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS, at :54
  • 160. Reinier HONIG, ROOMPOT – ORANJE PELOTON, at 1:59
  • 161. Koen DE KORT, TEAM GIANT – ALPECIN, at 2:01

FILED UNDER: Race Report / Road TAGS: /

Stay updated on all things VeloNews

Subscribe to the FREE VeloNews newsletter