Velo News

  1. Home » News » Road » Boasson Hagen wins Qatar TT, takes overall lead

Boasson Hagen wins Qatar TT, takes overall lead

The Tour of Qatar’s golden leader’s jersey was handed from one Dimension Data rider to another on Wednesday as Edvald Boasson Hagen won the 11.4km time trial in Lusail, assuming the GC lead held by Mark Cavendish for the race’s first two days.

“It went pretty well today, I have been feeling quite strong since earlier in the week so I had a go to try and take the victory today,” Boasson Hagen said. “I am feeling strong but also I suffered in the wind. I am just happy that it was enough to take the jersey which we will do our best to keep.”

Stage 3, top 10

  • 1. Edvald BOASSON HAGEN, DIMENSION DATA, in 13:26
  • 2. Jos VAN EMDEN, TEAM LOTTO NL – JUMBO, at :25
  • 3. Manuel QUINZIATO, BMC RACING TEAM, at :29
  • 4. Greg VAN AVERMAET, BMC RACING TEAM, at :32
  • 5. Dmitriy GRUZDEV, ASTANA PRO TEAM, at :40
  • 6. Lieuwe WESTRA, ASTANA PRO TEAM, at :43
  • 7. Mark CAVENDISH, DIMENSION DATA, at :44
  • 8. Jordan KERBY, DRAPAC PROFESSIONAL CYCLING, at :44
  • 9. Søren Kragh ANDERSEN, TEAM GIANT – ALPECIN, at :45
  • 10. Daniel OSS, BMC RACING TEAM, at :47

 

Top-10 overall

  • 1. Edvald BOASSON HAGEN, DIMENSION DATA, in 6:53:35
  • 2. Mark CAVENDISH, DIMENSION DATA, at :26
  • 3. Manuel QUINZIATO, BMC RACING TEAM, at :32
  • 4. Greg VAN AVERMAET, BMC RACING TEAM, at :34
  • 5. Alexander KRISTOFF, TEAM KATUSHA, at :45
  • 6. Søren Kragh ANDERSEN, TEAM GIANT – ALPECIN, at :48
  • 7. Sven erik BYSTRØM, TEAM KATUSHA, at 1:02
  • 8. Sam BENNETT, BORA – ARGON18, at 1:07
  • 9. Viacheslav KUZNETSOV, TEAM KATUSHA, at 1:10
  • 10. Michael SCHÄR, BMC RACING TEAM, at 1:15

 

“I feel stronger than last year and with luck I am,” said Boasson Hagen. “I succeeded in winning today; now I’ll try to keep hold of the golden jersey.”

Norway’s Boasson Hagen won stage 3 by 25 seconds over LottoNL-Jumbo’s Jos van Emden, who edged out BMC’s Manuel Quinziato by four seconds. Cavendish is now 26 seconds behind his teammate in the overall after finishing seventh in the TT. Quinziato moved up from 10th to third overall, thanks to his strong performance on Wednesday.

“I never consider myself well off, but I thought that I would have a good chance to win this time trial,” van Emden said about his second place. “When I heard that Boasson Hagen was 25 seconds faster, it hurt me. It’s always hard to be dethroned, but it proves that he’s simply the best, on the other hand. I delivered a good time trial. The difference between is the power.”

Thursday will be stage 4 of the five-day race, a 189km run from Al Zubarah Fort to Madinat Al Shamal.

Stage 3 results

  • 1. Edvald BOASSON HAGEN, DIMENSION DATA, in 13:26
  • 2. Jos VAN EMDEN, TEAM LOTTO NL – JUMBO, at :25
  • 3. Manuel QUINZIATO, BMC RACING TEAM, at :29
  • 4. Greg VAN AVERMAET, BMC RACING TEAM, at :32
  • 5. Dmitriy GRUZDEV, ASTANA PRO TEAM, at :40
  • 6. Lieuwe WESTRA, ASTANA PRO TEAM, at :43
  • 7. Mark CAVENDISH, DIMENSION DATA, at :44
  • 8. Jordan KERBY, DRAPAC PROFESSIONAL CYCLING, at :44
  • 9. Søren Kragh ANDERSEN, TEAM GIANT – ALPECIN, at :45
  • 10. Daniel OSS, BMC RACING TEAM, at :47
  • 11. Nils POLITT, TEAM KATUSHA, at :51
  • 12. Lars BOOM, ASTANA PRO TEAM, at :51
  • 13. Hugo HOULE, AG2R LA MONDIALE, at :57
  • 14. Jesse SERGENT, AG2R LA MONDIALE, at :58
  • 15. Alexander KRISTOFF, TEAM KATUSHA, at :58
  • 16. Sven erik BYSTRØM, TEAM KATUSHA, at :59
  • 17. Rick ZABEL, BMC RACING TEAM, at 1:00
  • 18. Mike TEUNISSEN, TEAM LOTTO NL – JUMBO, at 1:00
  • 19. Jean-Pierre DRUCKER, BMC RACING TEAM, at 1:03
  • 20. Damien GAUDIN, AG2R LA MONDIALE, at 1:04
  • 21. Maarten WYNANTS, TEAM LOTTO NL – JUMBO, at 1:04
  • 22. Sam BENNETT, BORA – ARGON18, at 1:04
  • 23. Lukas PÖSTLBERGER, BORA – ARGON18, at 1:04
  • 24. Joseph ROSSKOPF, BMC RACING TEAM, at 1:05
  • 25. Mads PEDERSEN, SSG, at 1:05
  • 26. Berden DE VRIES, ROOMPOT – ORANJE PELOTON, at 1:06
  • 27. Gatis SMUKULIS, ASTANA PRO TEAM, at 1:09
  • 28. Viacheslav KUZNETSOV, TEAM KATUSHA, at 1:10
  • 29. Michael MORKOV, TEAM KATUSHA, at 1:11
  • 30. Scott THWAITES, BORA – ARGON18, at 1:11
  • 31. Michael SCHÄR, BMC RACING TEAM, at 1:12
  • 32. Vegard BREEN, FORTUNEO – VITAL CONCEPT, at 1:12
  • 33. Moreno HOFLAND, TEAM LOTTO NL – JUMBO, at 1:13
  • 34. Alex KIRSCH, SSG, at 1:17
  • 35. Zakkari DEMPSTER, BORA – ARGON18, at 1:18
  • 36. Peter KONING, DRAPAC PROFESSIONAL CYCLING, at 1:19
  • 37. Daniel EATON, UNITEDHEALTHCARE PROFESSIONAL CYCLING TEAM, at 1:19
  • 38. Jay Robert THOMSON, DIMENSION DATA, at 1:20
  • 39. Patrick GRETSCH, AG2R LA MONDIALE, at 1:20
  • 40. Gediminas BAGDONAS, AG2R LA MONDIALE, at 1:21
  • 41. Arnaud GERARD, FORTUNEO – VITAL CONCEPT, at 1:21
  • 42. Brian VAN GOETHEM, ROOMPOT – ORANJE PELOTON, at 1:21
  • 43. Sacha MODOLO, LAMPRE – MERIDA, at 1:22
  • 44. Brenton JONES, DRAPAC PROFESSIONAL CYCLING, at 1:22
  • 45. Tim DECLERCQ, TOPSPORT VLAANDEREN – BALOISE, at 1:25
  • 46. Johan VANSUMMEREN, AG2R LA MONDIALE, at 1:26
  • 47. Marco MARCATO, WANTY – GROUPE GOBERT, at 1:27
  • 48. Preben VAN HECKE, TOPSPORT VLAANDEREN – BALOISE, at 1:27
  • 49. Zico WAEYTENS, TEAM GIANT – ALPECIN, at 1:27
  • 50. Artyom ZAKHAROV, ASTANA PRO TEAM, at 1:28
  • 51. Luka PIBERNIK, LAMPRE – MERIDA, at 1:28
  • 52. Jacopo GUARNIERI, TEAM KATUSHA, at 1:29
  • 53. Simone ANTONINI, WANTY – GROUPE GOBERT, at 1:29
  • 54. Rudiger SELIG, BORA – ARGON18, at 1:29
  • 55. Dmitrii KOZONCHUK, TEAM KATUSHA, at 1:31
  • 56. Boris VALLEE, FORTUNEO – VITAL CONCEPT, at 1:31
  • 57. Jason LOWNDES, DRAPAC PROFESSIONAL CYCLING, at 1:32
  • 58. Jaroslaw MARYCZ, CCC SPRANDI POLKOWICE, at 1:32
  • 59. Benoit JARRIER, FORTUNEO – VITAL CONCEPT, at 1:33
  • 60. Adrian KUREK, CCC SPRANDI POLKOWICE, at 1:33
  • 61. Robert WAGNER, TEAM LOTTO NL – JUMBO, at 1:34
  • 62. Marco CANOLA, UNITEDHEALTHCARE PROFESSIONAL CYCLING TEAM, at 1:35
  • 63. Soufiane HADDI, SKD, at 1:35
  • 64. Twan CASTELIJNS, TEAM LOTTO NL – JUMBO, at 1:35
  • 65. Pieter VANSPEYBROUCK, TOPSPORT VLAANDEREN – BALOISE, at 1:37
  • 66. Pierre-Luc PERICHON, FORTUNEO – VITAL CONCEPT, at 1:37
  • 67. Marco HALLER, TEAM KATUSHA, at 1:37
  • 68. Tom VAN ASBROECK, TEAM LOTTO NL – JUMBO, at 1:39
  • 69. Ivan SANTAROMITA, SKD, at 1:39
  • 70. Sébastien TURGOT, AG2R LA MONDIALE, at 1:40
  • 71. Federico ZURLO, LAMPRE – MERIDA, at 1:40
  • 72. Christopher JONES, UNITEDHEALTHCARE PROFESSIONAL CYCLING TEAM, at 1:41
  • 73. Stijn STEELS, TOPSPORT VLAANDEREN – BALOISE, at 1:42
  • 74. Andreas SCHILLINGER, BORA – ARGON18, at 1:42
  • 75. Mekseb DEBESAY, DIMENSION DATA, at 1:43
  • 76. Timo ROOSEN, TEAM LOTTO NL – JUMBO, at 1:43
  • 77. Roy JANS, WANTY – GROUPE GOBERT, at 1:43
  • 78. Bjorn THURAU, WANTY – GROUPE GOBERT, at 1:43
  • 79. Matthew BUSCHE, UNITEDHEALTHCARE PROFESSIONAL CYCLING TEAM, at 1:45
  • 80. Tom STAMSNIJDER, TEAM GIANT – ALPECIN, at 1:46
  • 81. Tim KERKHOF, ROOMPOT – ORANJE PELOTON, at 1:46
  • 82. Carlos Eduardo ALZATE ESCOBAR, UNITEDHEALTHCARE PROFESSIONAL CYCLING TEAM, at 1:47
  • 83. Adil JELLOUL, SKD, at 1:48
  • 84. Andrea GUARDINI, ASTANA PRO TEAM, at 1:48
  • 85. Mario Jorge FARIA DA COSTA, LAMPRE – MERIDA, at 1:48
  • 86. Bradley WHITE, UNITEDHEALTHCARE PROFESSIONAL CYCLING TEAM, at 1:48
  • 87. Mark RENSHAW, DIMENSION DATA, at 1:49
  • 88. Floris DE TIER, TOPSPORT VLAANDEREN – BALOISE, at 1:49
  • 89. Thomas KOEP, SSG, at 1:49
  • 90. Robin STENUIT, WANTY – GROUPE GOBERT, at 1:50
  • 91. Kenneth VAN ROOY, TOPSPORT VLAANDEREN – BALOISE, at 1:50
  • 92. Michael Carbel SVENDGAARD, SSG, at 1:51
  • 93. Wesley KREDER, ROOMPOT – ORANJE PELOTON, at 1:52
  • 94. Yukiya ARASHIRO, LAMPRE – MERIDA, at 1:52
  • 95. Tomasz KIENDYS, CCC SPRANDI POLKOWICE, at 1:52
  • 96. Sébastien MINARD, AG2R LA MONDIALE, at 1:53
  • 97. Daniel MCLAY, FORTUNEO – VITAL CONCEPT, at 1:53
  • 98. Jesper ASSELMAN, ROOMPOT – ORANJE PELOTON, at 1:53
  • 99. Andrea PALINI, SKD, at 1:54
  • 100. Fabian WEGMANN, SSG, at 1:54
  • 101. Davide REBELLIN, CCC SPRANDI POLKOWICE, at 1:55
  • 102. Samuel SPOKES, DRAPAC PROFESSIONAL CYCLING, at 1:57
  • 103. Steven TRONET, FORTUNEO – VITAL CONCEPT, at 1:57
  • 104. Graeme BROWN, DRAPAC PROFESSIONAL CYCLING, at 1:57
  • 105. Karl MENZIES, UNITEDHEALTHCARE PROFESSIONAL CYCLING TEAM, at 1:58
  • 106. Ruslan TLEUBAYEV, ASTANA PRO TEAM, at 1:58
  • 107. Youcef REGUIGUI, DIMENSION DATA, at 1:59
  • 108. Meher HASNAOUI, SKD, at 2:00
  • 109. Kamberaj XHULIANO, SKD, at 2:01
  • 110. Danilo NAPOLITANO, WANTY – GROUPE GOBERT, at 2:02
  • 111. Christoph PFINGSTEN, BORA – ARGON18, at 2:02
  • 112. Jef VAN MEIRHAEGHE, TOPSPORT VLAANDEREN – BALOISE, at 2:03
  • 113. Johannes FRÖHLINGER, TEAM GIANT – ALPECIN, at 2:05
  • 114. Davide CIMOLAI, LAMPRE – MERIDA, at 2:05
  • 115. Matt BRAMMEIER, DIMENSION DATA, at 2:07
  • 116. Grzegorz STEPNIAK, CCC SPRANDI POLKOWICE, at 2:07
  • 117. André LOOIJ, ROOMPOT – ORANJE PELOTON, at 2:07
  • 118. Mark MCNALLY, WANTY – GROUPE GOBERT, at 2:08
  • 119. Amaury CAPIOT, TOPSPORT VLAANDEREN – BALOISE, at 2:08
  • 120. Marko KUMP, LAMPRE – MERIDA, at 2:12
  • 121. Cheng JI, TEAM GIANT – ALPECIN, at 2:15
  • 122. Michael REIHS, SSG, at 2:16
  • 123. Christian Mager, SSG, at 2:20
  • 124. Luke KEOUGH, UNITEDHEALTHCARE PROFESSIONAL CYCLING TEAM, at 2:24
  • 125. Tyler FARRAR, DIMENSION DATA, at 2:26
  • 126. Simone PONZI, CCC SPRANDI POLKOWICE, at 2:30
  • 127. Kenny DE HAES, WANTY – GROUPE GOBERT, at 2:32
  • 128. Bernard SULZBERGER, DRAPAC PROFESSIONAL CYCLING, at 2:32
  • 129. Yauheni HUTAROVICH, FORTUNEO – VITAL CONCEPT, at 2:33
  • 130. Shane ARCHBOLD, BORA – ARGON18, at 2:35
  • 131. Ivar SLIK, ROOMPOT – ORANJE PELOTON, at 2:42
  • 132. Adrian HONKISZ, CCC SPRANDI POLKOWICE, at 3:01
  • DNS Barry MARKUS, ROOMPOT – ORANJE PELOTON

 

General classification

  • 1. Edvald BOASSON HAGEN, DIMENSION DATA, in 6:53:35
  • 2. Mark CAVENDISH, DIMENSION DATA, at :26
  • 3. Manuel QUINZIATO, BMC RACING TEAM, at :32
  • 4. Greg VAN AVERMAET, BMC RACING TEAM, at :34
  • 5. Alexander KRISTOFF, TEAM KATUSHA, at :45
  • 6. Søren Kragh ANDERSEN, TEAM GIANT – ALPECIN, at :48
  • 7. Sven erik BYSTRØM, TEAM KATUSHA, at 1:02
  • 8. Sam BENNETT, BORA – ARGON18, at 1:07
  • 9. Viacheslav KUZNETSOV, TEAM KATUSHA, at 1:10
  • 10. Michael SCHÄR, BMC RACING TEAM, at 1:15
  • 11. Sacha MODOLO, LAMPRE – MERIDA, at 1:18
  • 12. Zakkari DEMPSTER, BORA – ARGON18, at 1:21
  • 13. Arnaud GERARD, FORTUNEO – VITAL CONCEPT, at 1:24
  • 14. Michael MORKOV, TEAM KATUSHA, at 1:32
  • 15. Rudiger SELIG, BORA – ARGON18, at 1:37
  • 16. Andrea GUARDINI, ASTANA PRO TEAM, at 1:47
  • 17. Jos VAN EMDEN, TEAM LOTTO NL – JUMBO, at 2:11
  • 18. Dmitriy GRUZDEV, ASTANA PRO TEAM, at 2:26
  • 19. Daniel OSS, BMC RACING TEAM, at 2:33
  • 20. Nils POLITT, TEAM KATUSHA, at 2:37
  • 21. Maarten WYNANTS, TEAM LOTTO NL – JUMBO, at 2:50
  • 22. Scott THWAITES, BORA – ARGON18, at 2:57
  • 23. Moreno HOFLAND, TEAM LOTTO NL – JUMBO, at 2:59
  • 24. Daniel EATON, UNITEDHEALTHCARE PROFESSIONAL CYCLING TEAM, at 3:05
  • 25. Jay Robert THOMSON, DIMENSION DATA, at 3:06
  • 26. Preben VAN HECKE, TOPSPORT VLAANDEREN – BALOISE, at 3:10
  • 27. Johan VANSUMMEREN, AG2R LA MONDIALE, at 3:12
  • 28. Jacopo GUARNIERI, TEAM KATUSHA, at 3:15
  • 29. Simone ANTONINI, WANTY – GROUPE GOBERT, at 3:15
  • 30. Dmitrii KOZONCHUK, TEAM KATUSHA, at 3:17
  • 31. Adrian KUREK, CCC SPRANDI POLKOWICE, at 3:19
  • 32. Soufiane HADDI, SKD, at 3:21
  • 33. Pieter VANSPEYBROUCK, TOPSPORT VLAANDEREN – BALOISE, at 3:23
  • 34. Pierre-Luc PERICHON, FORTUNEO – VITAL CONCEPT, at 3:23
  • 35. Sébastien TURGOT, AG2R LA MONDIALE, at 3:26
  • 36. Christopher JONES, UNITEDHEALTHCARE PROFESSIONAL CYCLING TEAM, at 3:27
  • 37. Stijn STEELS, TOPSPORT VLAANDEREN – BALOISE, at 3:28
  • 38. Mekseb DEBESAY, DIMENSION DATA, at 3:29
  • 39. Tom STAMSNIJDER, TEAM GIANT – ALPECIN, at 3:32
  • 40. Mark RENSHAW, DIMENSION DATA, at 3:35
  • 41. Andrea PALINI, SKD, at 3:40
  • 42. Steven TRONET, FORTUNEO – VITAL CONCEPT, at 3:43
  • 43. Ruslan TLEUBAYEV, ASTANA PRO TEAM, at 3:44
  • 44. Kamberaj XHULIANO, SKD, at 3:47
  • 45. Matt BRAMMEIER, DIMENSION DATA, at 3:53
  • 46. Mark MCNALLY, WANTY – GROUPE GOBERT, at 3:54
  • 47. Marko KUMP, LAMPRE – MERIDA, at 3:58
  • 48. Jean-Pierre DRUCKER, BMC RACING TEAM, at 4:01
  • 49. Michael REIHS, SSG, at 4:02
  • 50. Marco MARCATO, WANTY – GROUPE GOBERT, at 4:49
  • 51. Carlos Eduardo ALZATE ESCOBAR, UNITEDHEALTHCARE PROFESSIONAL CYCLING TEAM, at 6:10
  • 52. Tyler FARRAR, DIMENSION DATA, at 6:11
  • 53. Lukas PÖSTLBERGER, BORA – ARGON18, at 8:01
  • 54. Lars BOOM, ASTANA PRO TEAM, at 8:46
  • 55. Mike TEUNISSEN, TEAM LOTTO NL – JUMBO, at 8:55
  • 56. Gatis SMUKULIS, ASTANA PRO TEAM, at 9:02
  • 57. Patrick GRETSCH, AG2R LA MONDIALE, at 9:15
  • 58. Tim DECLERCQ, TOPSPORT VLAANDEREN – BALOISE, at 9:20
  • 59. Jaroslaw MARYCZ, CCC SPRANDI POLKOWICE, at 9:27
  • 60. Roy JANS, WANTY – GROUPE GOBERT, at 9:34
  • 61. Timo ROOSEN, TEAM LOTTO NL – JUMBO, at 9:38
  • 62. Lieuwe WESTRA, ASTANA PRO TEAM, at 9:45
  • 63. Tomasz KIENDYS, CCC SPRANDI POLKOWICE, at 9:47
  • 64. Fabian WEGMANN, SSG, at 9:49
  • 65. Jef VAN MEIRHAEGHE, TOPSPORT VLAANDEREN – BALOISE, at 9:58
  • 66. Zico WAEYTENS, TEAM GIANT – ALPECIN, at 10:48
  • 67. Adrian HONKISZ, CCC SPRANDI POLKOWICE, at 10:56
  • 68. Boris VALLEE, FORTUNEO – VITAL CONCEPT, at 11:02
  • 69. Kenneth VAN ROOY, TOPSPORT VLAANDEREN – BALOISE, at 12:21
  • 70. Hugo HOULE, AG2R LA MONDIALE, at 12:53
  • 71. Rick ZABEL, BMC RACING TEAM, at 12:56
  • 72. Damien GAUDIN, AG2R LA MONDIALE, at 13:00
  • 73. Joseph ROSSKOPF, BMC RACING TEAM, at 13:01
  • 74. Mads PEDERSEN, SSG, at 13:01
  • 75. Berden DE VRIES, ROOMPOT – ORANJE PELOTON, at 13:02
  • 76. Vegard BREEN, FORTUNEO – VITAL CONCEPT, at 13:08
  • 77. Alex KIRSCH, SSG, at 13:13
  • 78. Brian VAN GOETHEM, ROOMPOT – ORANJE PELOTON, at 13:17
  • 79. Brenton JONES, DRAPAC PROFESSIONAL CYCLING, at 13:18
  • 80. Artyom ZAKHAROV, ASTANA PRO TEAM, at 13:24
  • 81. Luka PIBERNIK, LAMPRE – MERIDA, at 13:24
  • 82. Jason LOWNDES, DRAPAC PROFESSIONAL CYCLING, at 13:28
  • 83. Benoit JARRIER, FORTUNEO – VITAL CONCEPT, at 13:29
  • 84. Robert WAGNER, TEAM LOTTO NL – JUMBO, at 13:30
  • 85. Marco CANOLA, UNITEDHEALTHCARE PROFESSIONAL CYCLING TEAM, at 13:31
  • 86. Twan CASTELIJNS, TEAM LOTTO NL – JUMBO, at 13:31
  • 87. Marco HALLER, TEAM KATUSHA, at 13:33
  • 88. Tom VAN ASBROECK, TEAM LOTTO NL – JUMBO, at 13:35
  • 89. Ivan SANTAROMITA, SKD, at 13:35
  • 90. Tim KERKHOF, ROOMPOT – ORANJE PELOTON, at 13:42
  • 91. Adil JELLOUL, SKD, at 13:44
  • 92. Floris DE TIER, TOPSPORT VLAANDEREN – BALOISE, at 13:45
  • 93. Thomas KOEP, SSG, at 13:45
  • 94. Michael Carbel SVENDGAARD, SSG, at 13:47
  • 95. Wesley KREDER, ROOMPOT – ORANJE PELOTON, at 13:48
  • 96. Yukiya ARASHIRO, LAMPRE – MERIDA, at 13:48
  • 97. Sébastien MINARD, AG2R LA MONDIALE, at 13:49
  • 98. Jesper ASSELMAN, ROOMPOT – ORANJE PELOTON, at 13:49
  • 99. Davide REBELLIN, CCC SPRANDI POLKOWICE, at 13:51
  • 100. Graeme BROWN, DRAPAC PROFESSIONAL CYCLING, at 13:53
  • 101. Youcef REGUIGUI, DIMENSION DATA, at 13:55
  • 102. Meher HASNAOUI, SKD, at 13:56
  • 103. Danilo NAPOLITANO, WANTY – GROUPE GOBERT, at 13:58
  • 104. Johannes FRÖHLINGER, TEAM GIANT – ALPECIN, at 14:01
  • 105. Davide CIMOLAI, LAMPRE – MERIDA, at 14:01
  • 106. Grzegorz STEPNIAK, CCC SPRANDI POLKOWICE, at 14:03
  • 107. André LOOIJ, ROOMPOT – ORANJE PELOTON, at 14:03
  • 108. Cheng JI, TEAM GIANT – ALPECIN, at 14:11
  • 109. Simone PONZI, CCC SPRANDI POLKOWICE, at 14:26
  • 110. Shane ARCHBOLD, BORA – ARGON18, at 14:31
  • 111. Ivar SLIK, ROOMPOT – ORANJE PELOTON, at 14:38
  • 112. Matthew BUSCHE, UNITEDHEALTHCARE PROFESSIONAL CYCLING TEAM, at 14:55
  • 113. Bjorn THURAU, WANTY – GROUPE GOBERT, at 14:58
  • 114. Mario Jorge FARIA DA COSTA, LAMPRE – MERIDA, at 15:10
  • 115. Amaury CAPIOT, TOPSPORT VLAANDEREN – BALOISE, at 15:32
  • 116. Andreas SCHILLINGER, BORA – ARGON18, at 15:58
  • 117. Bernard SULZBERGER, DRAPAC PROFESSIONAL CYCLING, at 16:04
  • 118. Christoph PFINGSTEN, BORA – ARGON18, at 16:18
  • 119. Kenny DE HAES, WANTY – GROUPE GOBERT, at 19:16
  • 120. Jesse SERGENT, AG2R LA MONDIALE, at 20:16
  • 121. Peter KONING, DRAPAC PROFESSIONAL CYCLING, at 20:49
  • 122. Federico ZURLO, LAMPRE – MERIDA, at 20:58
  • 123. Daniel MCLAY, FORTUNEO – VITAL CONCEPT, at 21:11
  • 124. Bradley WHITE, UNITEDHEALTHCARE PROFESSIONAL CYCLING TEAM, at 21:18
  • 125. Robin STENUIT, WANTY – GROUPE GOBERT, at 21:20
  • 126. Karl MENZIES, UNITEDHEALTHCARE PROFESSIONAL CYCLING TEAM, at 21:28
  • 127. Jordan KERBY, DRAPAC PROFESSIONAL CYCLING, at 21:36
  • 128. Yauheni HUTAROVICH, FORTUNEO – VITAL CONCEPT, at 21:51
  • 129. Luke KEOUGH, UNITEDHEALTHCARE PROFESSIONAL CYCLING TEAM, at 21:54
  • 130. Christian Mager, SSG, at 22:31
  • 131. Samuel SPOKES, DRAPAC PROFESSIONAL CYCLING, at 22:51
  • 132. Gediminas BAGDONAS, AG2R LA MONDIALE, at 28:13