Velo News

  1. Home » News » Road » Bouhanni survives late climb to win Ruta del Sol stage 2

Bouhanni survives late climb to win Ruta del Sol stage 2

Though stage 2 of Ruta del Sol featured a notable climb late in the 186.3km day, Frenchman Nacer Bouhanni would not be denied his first win of 2016 in Córdoba, Spain on Thursday. The Cofidis rider held his fire until the final 100 meters of racing and out-sprinted Trek – Segafredo’s Fabio Felline and Sky’s Ben Swift.

In addition to the day’s victory, Bouhanni also collected the GC leader’s jersey, which was held by Wednesday’s winner, Tinkoff’s Daniele Bennati. Movistar’s Juan Jose Lobato moved into second-place overall, followed by Roompot’s Raymond Kreder in third.

Stage 2, top 10

  • 1. Nacer BOUHANNI, COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS, in 4:39:33
  • 2. Fabio FELLINE, TREK – SEGAFREDO, at :00
  • 3. Ben SWIFT, TEAM SKY, at :00
  • 4. Christophe LAPORTE, COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS, at :00
  • 5. Raymond KREDER, ROOMPOT – ORANJE PELOTON, at :00
  • 6. Juan Jose LOBATO DEL VALLE, MOVISTAR TEAM, at :00
  • 7. Tosh VAN DER SANDE, LOTTO SOUDAL, at :00
  • 8. Kiel REIJNEN, TREK – SEGAFREDO, at :00
  • 9. Enrico BATTAGLIN, TEAM LOTTO NL – JUMBO, at :00
  • 10. Matteo BUSATO, SOUTHEAST – VENEZUELA, at :00

 

Top-10 overall

  • 1. Nacer BOUHANNI, COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS, in 8:35:35
  • 2. Juan Jose LOBATO DEL VALLE, MOVISTAR TEAM, at :00
  • 3. Raymond KREDER, ROOMPOT – ORANJE PELOTON, at :00
  • 4. Ben SWIFT, TEAM SKY, at :00
  • 5. Tosh VAN DER SANDE, LOTTO SOUDAL, at :00
  • 6. Reto HOLLENSTEIN, IAM CYCLING, at :00
  • 7. Kiel REIJNEN, TREK – SEGAFREDO, at :00
  • 8. Daniele BENNATI, TINKOFF, at :00
  • 9. Enrique SANZ, SOUTHEAST – VENEZUELA, at :00
  • 10. Enrico BATTAGLIN, TEAM LOTTO NL – JUMBO, at :00

 

“The final climb was so fast, and it made a huge selection,” said Felline. “The downhill was really crazy! But I was in good position on the climb and started the descent in third position. We arrived in Córdoba with 18-19 guys. Only in the last kilometers did it come back to a big peloton.”

The six-kilometer, category 3 Alto de Trassierra climb topped out 23 kilometers from the finish, and produced a select group of 19 riders. However, a large group fought its way back to the front, including Bouhanni, and in the end, about 50 riders sprinted for the win.

Stage 3 on Friday will offer a rolling 157.9km race from Monachil to Padul.

Stage 2 results

  • 1. Nacer BOUHANNI, COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS, in 4:39:33
  • 2. Fabio FELLINE, TREK – SEGAFREDO, at :00
  • 3. Ben SWIFT, TEAM SKY, at :00
  • 4. Christophe LAPORTE, COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS, at :00
  • 5. Raymond KREDER, ROOMPOT – ORANJE PELOTON, at :00
  • 6. Juan Jose LOBATO DEL VALLE, MOVISTAR TEAM, at :00
  • 7. Tosh VAN DER SANDE, LOTTO SOUDAL, at :00
  • 8. Kiel REIJNEN, TREK – SEGAFREDO, at :00
  • 9. Enrico BATTAGLIN, TEAM LOTTO NL – JUMBO, at :00
  • 10. Matteo BUSATO, SOUTHEAST – VENEZUELA, at :00
  • 11. Gianni MOSCON, TEAM SKY, at :00
  • 12. Enrique SANZ, SOUTHEAST – VENEZUELA, at :00
  • 13. Felix GROSSSCHARTNER, CCC SPRANDI POLKOWICE, at :00
  • 14. Reto HOLLENSTEIN, IAM CYCLING, at :00
  • 15. Alejandro VALVERDE BELMONTE, MOVISTAR TEAM, at :00
  • 16. Brent BOOKWALTER, BMC RACING TEAM, at :00
  • 17. Martin ELMIGER, IAM CYCLING, at :00
  • 18. Omar FRAILE MATARRANZ, DIMENSION DATA, at :00
  • 19. Simon GESCHKE, TEAM GIANT – ALPECIN, at :00
  • 20. Philippe GILBERT, BMC RACING TEAM, at :00
  • 21. Lukasz OWSIAN, CCC SPRANDI POLKOWICE, at :00
  • 22. Wouter POELS, TEAM SKY, at :00
  • 23. David TANNER, IAM CYCLING, at :00
  • 24. Eliot LIETAER, TOPSPORT VLAANDEREN – BALOISE, at :00
  • 25. Daniele BENNATI, TINKOFF, at :00
  • 26. Tobias LUDVIGSSON, TEAM GIANT – ALPECIN, at :00
  • 27. Wilco KELDERMAN, TEAM LOTTO NL – JUMBO, at :00
  • 28. Luis Angel MATE MARDONES, COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS, at :00
  • 29. Sam OOMEN, TEAM GIANT – ALPECIN, at :00
  • 30. Thomas DEGAND, WANTY – GROUPE GOBERT, at :00
  • 31. Bart DE CLERCQ, LOTTO SOUDAL, at :00
  • 32. Sylvain CHAVANEL, DIRECT ENERGIE, at :00
  • 33. Tim WELLENS, LOTTO SOUDAL, at :00
  • 34. Roman KREUZIGER, TINKOFF, at :00
  • 35. Samuel SANCHEZ GONZALEZ, BMC RACING TEAM, at :00
  • 36. Kanstantsin SIUTSOU, DIMENSION DATA, at :00
  • 37. Ruben FERNANDEZ, MOVISTAR TEAM, at :00
  • 38. Tejay VAN GARDEREN, BMC RACING TEAM, at :00
  • 39. Rafal MAJKA, TINKOFF, at :00
  • 40. Maxime MONFORT, LOTTO SOUDAL, at :00
  • 41. Mathias FRANK, IAM CYCLING, at :00
  • 42. Jerome COPPEL, IAM CYCLING, at :00
  • 43. Bauke MOLLEMA, TREK – SEGAFREDO, at :00
  • 44. Darwin ATAPUMA HURTADO, BMC RACING TEAM, at :00
  • 45. Garikoitz BRAVO OIARBIDE, EUSKADI BASQUE COUNTRY – MURIAS, at :00
  • 46. Igor ANTON HERNANDEZ, DIMENSION DATA, at :00
  • 47. Filippo POZZATO, SOUTHEAST – VENEZUELA, at :00
  • 48. Haimar ZUBELDIA AGIRRE, TREK – SEGAFREDO, at :00
  • 49. Daniel NAVARRO GARCIA, COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS, at :00
  • 50. Steven KRUIJSWIJK, TEAM LOTTO NL – JUMBO, at :00
  • 51. Tomasz MARCZYNSKI, LOTTO SOUDAL, at :00
  • 52. Daniel MORENO FERNANDEZ, MOVISTAR TEAM, at :00
  • 53. Mikel NIEVE ITURALDE, TEAM SKY, at :00
  • 54. Javier MORENO BAZAN, MOVISTAR TEAM, at :00
  • 55. Vasil KIRYIENKA, TEAM SKY, at :00
  • 56. Sergio PARDILLA BELLON, CAJA RURAL-SEGUROS RGA, at :00
  • 57. Ben HERMANS, BMC RACING TEAM, at :00
  • 58. Louis VERVAEKE, LOTTO SOUDAL, at :00
  • 59. Georg PREIDLER, TEAM GIANT – ALPECIN, at :37
  • 60. Fabricio FERRARI BARCELO, CAJA RURAL-SEGUROS RGA, at :45
  • 61. Jay MCCARTHY, TINKOFF, at :45
  • 62. Huub DUYN, ROOMPOT – ORANJE PELOTON, at :45
  • 63. Alexander FOLIFOROV, GAZ, at :45
  • 64. Sylwester SZMYD, CCC SPRANDI POLKOWICE, at :45
  • 65. David ARROYO DURAN, CAJA RURAL-SEGUROS RGA, at :45
  • 66. Clement CHEVRIER, IAM CYCLING, at :45
  • 67. Leszek PLUCINSKI, CCC SPRANDI POLKOWICE, at :45
  • 68. Jelle VANENDERT, LOTTO SOUDAL, at :45
  • 69. Mekseb DEBESAY, DIMENSION DATA, at :45
  • 70. Imanol ESTEVEZ, EUSKADI BASQUE COUNTRY – MURIAS, at :45
  • 71. Mikel ITURRIA SEGUROLA, EUSKADI BASQUE COUNTRY – MURIAS, at :45
  • 72. Fabien GRELLIER, DIRECT ENERGIE, at :45
  • 73. Cristian RODRIGUEZ MARTIN, SOUTHEAST – VENEZUELA, at 1:21
  • 74. Martijn KEIZER, TEAM LOTTO NL – JUMBO, at 1:21
  • 75. Marcin MROZEK, CCC SPRANDI POLKOWICE, at 1:21
  • 76. Antonio PIEDRA PEREZ, FUNVIC SOUL CYCLES – CARREFOUR, at 1:21
  • 77. Riccardo ZOIDL, TREK – SEGAFREDO, at 1:21
  • 78. Perrig QUEMENEUR, DIRECT ENERGIE, at 1:21
  • 79. Magno Prado NAZARET, FUNVIC SOUL CYCLES – CARREFOUR, at 1:21
  • 80. Peter STETINA, TREK – SEGAFREDO, at 1:21
  • 81. Jan HIRT, CCC SPRANDI POLKOWICE, at 1:21
  • 82. Nicolas ROCHE, TEAM SKY, at 1:21
  • 83. Frederik BACKAERT, WANTY – GROUPE GOBERT, at 3:03
  • 84. Arnau SOE VALL, BUR, at 3:03
  • 85. Jérôme BAUGNIES, WANTY – GROUPE GOBERT, at 3:03
  • 86. Maurits LAMMERTINK, ROOMPOT – ORANJE PELOTON, at 3:03
  • 87. Sander HELVEN, TOPSPORT VLAANDEREN – BALOISE, at 3:03
  • 88. Adrien PETIT, DIRECT ENERGIE, at 3:03
  • 89. Sergey FIRSANOV, GAZ, at 3:03
  • 90. Airan FERNANDEZ CASASOLA, MATRIX POWERTAG, at 3:03
  • 91. Tom DEVRIENDT, WANTY – GROUPE GOBERT, at 3:03
  • 92. Antwan TOLHOEK, ROOMPOT – ORANJE PELOTON, at 3:03
  • 93. Dries VAN GESTEL, TOPSPORT VLAANDEREN – BALOISE, at 3:03
  • 94. Gijs VAN HOECKE, TOPSPORT VLAANDEREN – BALOISE, at 3:03
  • 95. Kevin VAN MELSEN, WANTY – GROUPE GOBERT, at 3:03
  • 96. Ibai SALAS, BUR, at 3:03
  • 97. Carlos BARBERO CUESTA, CAJA RURAL-SEGUROS RGA, at 3:03
  • 98. Aritz Bagües, EUSKADI BASQUE COUNTRY – MURIAS, at 3:03
  • 99. Jose Vicente TORIBIO ALCOLEA, MATRIX POWERTAG, at 3:03
  • 100. Fredrik LUDVIGSSON, TEAM GIANT – ALPECIN, at 3:03
  • 101. Aleksey RYBALKIN, GAZ, at 3:03
  • 102. Roy CURVERS, TEAM GIANT – ALPECIN, at 3:03
  • 103. Andrei SOLOMENNIKOV, GAZ, at 3:03
  • 104. João GASPAR, FUNVIC SOUL CYCLES – CARREFOUR, at 3:03
  • 105. Mirko TEDESCHI, SOUTHEAST – VENEZUELA, at 3:03
  • 106. Nick VAN DER LIJKE, ROOMPOT – ORANJE PELOTON, at 3:03
  • 107. Frederik VEUCHELEN, WANTY – GROUPE GOBERT, at 3:03
  • 108. Bertjan LINDEMAN, TEAM LOTTO NL – JUMBO, at 3:03
  • 109. Marc DEMAAR, ROOMPOT – ORANJE PELOTON, at 3:03
  • 110. Dimitri CLAEYS, WANTY – GROUPE GOBERT, at 3:03
  • 111. Imanol ERVITI, MOVISTAR TEAM, at 3:03
  • 112. Benat TXOPERENA MATXIKOTE, EUSKADI BASQUE COUNTRY – MURIAS, at 3:03
  • 113. Rory SUTHERLAND, MOVISTAR TEAM, at 3:03
  • 114. Christian KNEES, TEAM SKY, at 3:03
  • 115. Jaime ROSON GARCIA, CAJA RURAL-SEGUROS RGA, at 3:03
  • 116. Artem OVECHKIN, GAZ, at 3:03
  • 117. Murilo AFFONSO, FUNVIC SOUL CYCLES – CARREFOUR, at 3:03
  • 118. Hugh CARTHY, CAJA RURAL-SEGUROS RGA, at 3:03
  • 119. Jorge CUBERO GALVEZ, BUR, at 3:03
  • 120. Markel IRIZAR ARANBURU, TREK – SEGAFREDO, at 3:03
  • 121. Jesus DEL PINO CORROCHANO, BUR, at 3:03
  • 122. Cyril LEMOINE, COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS, at 3:03
  • 123. Geoffrey SOUPE, COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS, at 3:03
  • 124. Manuele BOARO, TINKOFF, at 3:03
  • 125. Oscar GATTO, TINKOFF, at 6:01
  • 126. Damiano CARUSO, BMC RACING TEAM, at 6:01
  • 127. Jay Robert THOMSON, DIMENSION DATA, at 6:56
  • 128. Oliver ZAUGG, IAM CYCLING, at 6:56
  • 129. Yukihiro DOI, MATRIX POWERTAG, at 6:56
  • 130. Manuel BELLETTI, SOUTHEAST – VENEZUELA, at 6:56
  • 131. Kristian SBARAGLI, DIMENSION DATA, at 6:56
  • 132. Eugert ZHUPA, SOUTHEAST – VENEZUELA, at 6:56
  • 133. Cameron MEYER, DIMENSION DATA, at 6:56
  • 134. Junya SANO, MATRIX POWERTAG, at 6:56
  • 135. Maarten TJALLINGII, TEAM LOTTO NL – JUMBO, at 6:56
  • 136. Paul MARTENS, TEAM LOTTO NL – JUMBO, at 6:56
  • 137. Alexandre PICHOT, DIRECT ENERGIE, at 7:00
  • 138. Borut BOZIC, COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS, at 7:00
  • 139. Bert VAN LERBERGHE, TOPSPORT VLAANDEREN – BALOISE, at 8:46
  • 140. Maxime FARAZIJN, TOPSPORT VLAANDEREN – BALOISE, at 8:46
  • 141. Damien GARCIA, STRADALLI – BIKE AID, at 8:46
  • 142. Jon Ander INSAUSTI IRASTORZA, EUSKADI BASQUE COUNTRY – MURIAS, at 8:46
  • 143. Victor MARTIN HERNANDEZ, BUR, at 8:46
  • 144. Daniel BICHLMANN, STRADALLI – BIKE AID, at 8:46
  • 145. Kenji TAKUBO, MATRIX POWERTAG, at 8:46
  • 146. Kleber DA SILVA RAMOS, FUNVIC SOUL CYCLES – CARREFOUR, at 8:46
  • 147. Julien MORICE, DIRECT ENERGIE, at 8:46
  • 148. Flavio CARDOSO SANTOS, FUNVIC SOUL CYCLES – CARREFOUR, at 8:46
  • 149. Daiki YASUHARA, MATRIX POWERTAG, at 9:51
  • 150. Igor BOEV, GAZ, at 13:22
  • 151. Javier Francisco ARAMENDIA LORENTE, CAJA RURAL-SEGUROS RGA, at 13:22
  • 152. Evgeny SHALUNOV, GAZ, at 16:23
  • 153. Nikolay TRUSOV, TINKOFF, at 16:23
  • 154. Pablo TORRES MUINO, BUR, at 16:23
  • 155. Aitor GONZALEZ, EUSKADI BASQUE COUNTRY – MURIAS, at 16:23
  • 156. Ruben POLS, TOPSPORT VLAANDEREN – BALOISE, at 16:23
  • 157. Reinier HONIG, ROOMPOT – ORANJE PELOTON, at 16:23
  • 158. Daniel LOPEZ PARADA, BUR, at 16:23
  • 159. Amanuel Mengis GHEBREINDRIAS, STRADALLI – BIKE AID, at 19:40
  • DNS Víctor DE LA PARTE, CCC SPRANDI POLKOWICE
  • DNS Koen DE KORT, TEAM GIANT – ALPECIN

 

General classification

  • 1. Nacer BOUHANNI, COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS, in 8:35:35
  • 2. Juan Jose LOBATO DEL VALLE, MOVISTAR TEAM, at :00
  • 3. Raymond KREDER, ROOMPOT – ORANJE PELOTON, at :00
  • 4. Ben SWIFT, TEAM SKY, at :00
  • 5. Tosh VAN DER SANDE, LOTTO SOUDAL, at :00
  • 6. Reto HOLLENSTEIN, IAM CYCLING, at :00
  • 7. Kiel REIJNEN, TREK – SEGAFREDO, at :00
  • 8. Daniele BENNATI, TINKOFF, at :00
  • 9. Enrique SANZ, SOUTHEAST – VENEZUELA, at :00
  • 10. Enrico BATTAGLIN, TEAM LOTTO NL – JUMBO, at :00
  • 11. Philippe GILBERT, BMC RACING TEAM, at :00
  • 12. David TANNER, IAM CYCLING, at :00
  • 13. Fabio FELLINE, TREK – SEGAFREDO, at :00
  • 14. Christophe LAPORTE, COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS, at :00
  • 15. Wouter POELS, TEAM SKY, at :00
  • 16. Alejandro VALVERDE BELMONTE, MOVISTAR TEAM, at :00
  • 17. Simon GESCHKE, TEAM GIANT – ALPECIN, at :00
  • 18. Wilco KELDERMAN, TEAM LOTTO NL – JUMBO, at :00
  • 19. Omar FRAILE MATARRANZ, DIMENSION DATA, at :00
  • 20. Gianni MOSCON, TEAM SKY, at :00
  • 21. Matteo BUSATO, SOUTHEAST – VENEZUELA, at :00
  • 22. Martin ELMIGER, IAM CYCLING, at :00
  • 23. Sylvain CHAVANEL, DIRECT ENERGIE, at :00
  • 24. Brent BOOKWALTER, BMC RACING TEAM, at :00
  • 25. Kanstantsin SIUTSOU, DIMENSION DATA, at :00
  • 26. Bauke MOLLEMA, TREK – SEGAFREDO, at :00
  • 27. Ruben FERNANDEZ, MOVISTAR TEAM, at :00
  • 28. Samuel SANCHEZ GONZALEZ, BMC RACING TEAM, at :00
  • 29. Tejay VAN GARDEREN, BMC RACING TEAM, at :00
  • 30. Ben HERMANS, BMC RACING TEAM, at :00
  • 31. Tobias LUDVIGSSON, TEAM GIANT – ALPECIN, at :00
  • 32. Roman KREUZIGER, TINKOFF, at :00
  • 33. Felix GROSSSCHARTNER, CCC SPRANDI POLKOWICE, at :00
  • 34. Thomas DEGAND, WANTY – GROUPE GOBERT, at :00
  • 35. Maxime MONFORT, LOTTO SOUDAL, at :00
  • 36. Bart DE CLERCQ, LOTTO SOUDAL, at :00
  • 37. Mathias FRANK, IAM CYCLING, at :00
  • 38. Tomasz MARCZYNSKI, LOTTO SOUDAL, at :00
  • 39. Rafal MAJKA, TINKOFF, at :00
  • 40. Tim WELLENS, LOTTO SOUDAL, at :00
  • 41. Steven KRUIJSWIJK, TEAM LOTTO NL – JUMBO, at :00
  • 42. Vasil KIRYIENKA, TEAM SKY, at :00
  • 43. Javier MORENO BAZAN, MOVISTAR TEAM, at :00
  • 44. Lukasz OWSIAN, CCC SPRANDI POLKOWICE, at :00
  • 45. Sam OOMEN, TEAM GIANT – ALPECIN, at :00
  • 46. Mikel NIEVE ITURALDE, TEAM SKY, at :00
  • 47. Haimar ZUBELDIA AGIRRE, TREK – SEGAFREDO, at :00
  • 48. Garikoitz BRAVO OIARBIDE, EUSKADI BASQUE COUNTRY – MURIAS, at :00
  • 49. Eliot LIETAER, TOPSPORT VLAANDEREN – BALOISE, at :00
  • 50. Jerome COPPEL, IAM CYCLING, at :00
  • 51. Igor ANTON HERNANDEZ, DIMENSION DATA, at :00
  • 52. Daniel NAVARRO GARCIA, COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS, at :00
  • 53. Luis Angel MATE MARDONES, COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS, at :00
  • 54. Daniel MORENO FERNANDEZ, MOVISTAR TEAM, at :00
  • 55. Darwin ATAPUMA HURTADO, BMC RACING TEAM, at :00
  • 56. Filippo POZZATO, SOUTHEAST – VENEZUELA, at :00
  • 57. Louis VERVAEKE, LOTTO SOUDAL, at :00
  • 58. Sergio PARDILLA BELLON, CAJA RURAL-SEGUROS RGA, at :00
  • 59. Georg PREIDLER, TEAM GIANT – ALPECIN, at :37
  • 60. Jay MCCARTHY, TINKOFF, at :45
  • 61. Mekseb DEBESAY, DIMENSION DATA, at :45
  • 62. Clement CHEVRIER, IAM CYCLING, at :45
  • 63. Huub DUYN, ROOMPOT – ORANJE PELOTON, at :45
  • 64. Mikel ITURRIA SEGUROLA, EUSKADI BASQUE COUNTRY – MURIAS, at :45
  • 65. David ARROYO DURAN, CAJA RURAL-SEGUROS RGA, at :45
  • 66. Leszek PLUCINSKI, CCC SPRANDI POLKOWICE, at :45
  • 67. Fabricio FERRARI BARCELO, CAJA RURAL-SEGUROS RGA, at :45
  • 68. Imanol ESTEVEZ, EUSKADI BASQUE COUNTRY – MURIAS, at :45
  • 69. Jelle VANENDERT, LOTTO SOUDAL, at :45
  • 70. Alexander FOLIFOROV, GAZ, at :45
  • 71. Sylwester SZMYD, CCC SPRANDI POLKOWICE, at :45
  • 72. Fabien GRELLIER, DIRECT ENERGIE, at :45
  • 73. Antonio PIEDRA PEREZ, FUNVIC SOUL CYCLES – CARREFOUR, at 1:21
  • 74. Martijn KEIZER, TEAM LOTTO NL – JUMBO, at 1:21
  • 75. Marcin MROZEK, CCC SPRANDI POLKOWICE, at 1:21
  • 76. Nicolas ROCHE, TEAM SKY, at 1:21
  • 77. Cristian RODRIGUEZ MARTIN, SOUTHEAST – VENEZUELA, at 1:21
  • 78. Jan HIRT, CCC SPRANDI POLKOWICE, at 1:21
  • 79. Peter STETINA, TREK – SEGAFREDO, at 1:21
  • 80. Riccardo ZOIDL, TREK – SEGAFREDO, at 1:21
  • 81. Perrig QUEMENEUR, DIRECT ENERGIE, at 1:21
  • 82. Magno Prado NAZARET, FUNVIC SOUL CYCLES – CARREFOUR, at 1:21
  • 83. Gijs VAN HOECKE, TOPSPORT VLAANDEREN – BALOISE, at 3:03
  • 84. Adrien PETIT, DIRECT ENERGIE, at 3:03
  • 85. Tom DEVRIENDT, WANTY – GROUPE GOBERT, at 3:03
  • 86. Carlos BARBERO CUESTA, CAJA RURAL-SEGUROS RGA, at 3:03
  • 87. Fredrik LUDVIGSSON, TEAM GIANT – ALPECIN, at 3:03
  • 88. Roy CURVERS, TEAM GIANT – ALPECIN, at 3:03
  • 89. Maurits LAMMERTINK, ROOMPOT – ORANJE PELOTON, at 3:03
  • 90. Geoffrey SOUPE, COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS, at 3:03
  • 91. Bertjan LINDEMAN, TEAM LOTTO NL – JUMBO, at 3:03
  • 92. Aritz Bagües, EUSKADI BASQUE COUNTRY – MURIAS, at 3:03
  • 93. Kevin VAN MELSEN, WANTY – GROUPE GOBERT, at 3:03
  • 94. Airan FERNANDEZ CASASOLA, MATRIX POWERTAG, at 3:03
  • 95. Sergey FIRSANOV, GAZ, at 3:03
  • 96. Antwan TOLHOEK, ROOMPOT – ORANJE PELOTON, at 3:03
  • 97. Jorge CUBERO GALVEZ, BUR, at 3:03
  • 98. Nick VAN DER LIJKE, ROOMPOT – ORANJE PELOTON, at 3:03
  • 99. Ibai SALAS, BUR, at 3:03
  • 100. Dries VAN GESTEL, TOPSPORT VLAANDEREN – BALOISE, at 3:03
  • 101. Aleksey RYBALKIN, GAZ, at 3:03
  • 102. Sander HELVEN, TOPSPORT VLAANDEREN – BALOISE, at 3:03
  • 103. Manuele BOARO, TINKOFF, at 3:03
  • 104. Andrei SOLOMENNIKOV, GAZ, at 3:03
  • 105. Markel IRIZAR ARANBURU, TREK – SEGAFREDO, at 3:03
  • 106. Christian KNEES, TEAM SKY, at 3:03
  • 107. Arnau SOE VALL, BUR, at 3:03
  • 108. Frederik BACKAERT, WANTY – GROUPE GOBERT, at 3:03
  • 109. Frederik VEUCHELEN, WANTY – GROUPE GOBERT, at 3:03
  • 110. Dimitri CLAEYS, WANTY – GROUPE GOBERT, at 3:03
  • 111. Jaime ROSON GARCIA, CAJA RURAL-SEGUROS RGA, at 3:03
  • 112. Jose Vicente TORIBIO ALCOLEA, MATRIX POWERTAG, at 3:03
  • 113. Jérôme BAUGNIES, WANTY – GROUPE GOBERT, at 3:03
  • 114. João GASPAR, FUNVIC SOUL CYCLES – CARREFOUR, at 3:03
  • 115. Hugh CARTHY, CAJA RURAL-SEGUROS RGA, at 3:03
  • 116. Artem OVECHKIN, GAZ, at 3:03
  • 117. Mirko TEDESCHI, SOUTHEAST – VENEZUELA, at 3:03
  • 118. Marc DEMAAR, ROOMPOT – ORANJE PELOTON, at 3:03
  • 119. Benat TXOPERENA MATXIKOTE, EUSKADI BASQUE COUNTRY – MURIAS, at 3:03
  • 120. Imanol ERVITI, MOVISTAR TEAM, at 3:03
  • 121. Rory SUTHERLAND, MOVISTAR TEAM, at 3:03
  • 122. Murilo AFFONSO, FUNVIC SOUL CYCLES – CARREFOUR, at 3:03
  • 123. Jesus DEL PINO CORROCHANO, BUR, at 3:03
  • 124. Cyril LEMOINE, COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS, at 3:57
  • 125. Oscar GATTO, TINKOFF, at 6:01
  • 126. Damiano CARUSO, BMC RACING TEAM, at 6:01
  • 127. Kristian SBARAGLI, DIMENSION DATA, at 6:56
  • 128. Manuel BELLETTI, SOUTHEAST – VENEZUELA, at 6:56
  • 129. Paul MARTENS, TEAM LOTTO NL – JUMBO, at 6:56
  • 130. Maarten TJALLINGII, TEAM LOTTO NL – JUMBO, at 6:56
  • 131. Jay Robert THOMSON, DIMENSION DATA, at 6:56
  • 132. Oliver ZAUGG, IAM CYCLING, at 6:56
  • 133. Cameron MEYER, DIMENSION DATA, at 6:56
  • 134. Eugert ZHUPA, SOUTHEAST – VENEZUELA, at 6:56
  • 135. Junya SANO, MATRIX POWERTAG, at 6:56
  • 136. Alexandre PICHOT, DIRECT ENERGIE, at 7:00
  • 137. Borut BOZIC, COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS, at 7:39
  • 138. Yukihiro DOI, MATRIX POWERTAG, at 7:50
  • 139. Bert VAN LERBERGHE, TOPSPORT VLAANDEREN – BALOISE, at 8:46
  • 140. Maxime FARAZIJN, TOPSPORT VLAANDEREN – BALOISE, at 8:46
  • 141. Flavio CARDOSO SANTOS, FUNVIC SOUL CYCLES – CARREFOUR, at 8:46
  • 142. Kleber DA SILVA RAMOS, FUNVIC SOUL CYCLES – CARREFOUR, at 8:46
  • 143. Jon Ander INSAUSTI IRASTORZA, EUSKADI BASQUE COUNTRY – MURIAS, at 8:46
  • 144. Julien MORICE, DIRECT ENERGIE, at 8:46
  • 145. Victor MARTIN HERNANDEZ, BUR, at 8:46
  • 146. Damien GARCIA, STRADALLI – BIKE AID, at 8:46
  • 147. Kenji TAKUBO, MATRIX POWERTAG, at 9:24
  • 148. Daniel BICHLMANN, STRADALLI – BIKE AID, at 9:25
  • 149. Daiki YASUHARA, MATRIX POWERTAG, at 10:30
  • 150. Igor BOEV, GAZ, at 13:22
  • 151. Javier Francisco ARAMENDIA LORENTE, CAJA RURAL-SEGUROS RGA, at 13:22
  • 152. Daniel LOPEZ PARADA, BUR, at 16:23
  • 153. Evgeny SHALUNOV, GAZ, at 16:23
  • 154. Aitor GONZALEZ, EUSKADI BASQUE COUNTRY – MURIAS, at 16:23
  • 155. Pablo TORRES MUINO, BUR, at 16:23
  • 156. Nikolay TRUSOV, TINKOFF, at 16:23
  • 157. Ruben POLS, TOPSPORT VLAANDEREN – BALOISE, at 16:23
  • 158. Reinier HONIG, ROOMPOT – ORANJE PELOTON, at 18:22
  • 159. Amanuel Mengis GHEBREINDRIAS, STRADALLI – BIKE AID, at 19:40