1. Home » News » Road » Cavendish wins Tour of Qatar opener

Cavendish wins Tour of Qatar opener

DOHA, Qatar (AFP) — Mark Cavendish won the first stage of the Tour of Qatar Monday ahead of Italian pair Sacha Modolo and Andrea Guardini, sprinting to victory out of a breakaway group.

“The split went pretty soon in the beginning, and I was always looked after from the start,” said Cavendish. “Jay Thomson always kept me there at the front in the beginning ready to go, and when the group split, Youcef Reguigui did a big turn to get me there, and then we had three in the front so that was okay.”

Stage 1, top 10

  • 1. Mark CAVENDISH, DIMENSION DATA, in 3:28:46
  • 2. Sacha MODOLO, LAMPRE – MERIDA, at :00
  • 3. Andrea GUARDINI, ASTANA PRO TEAM, at :00
  • 4. Sam BENNETT, BORA – ARGON18, at :00
  • 5. Alexander KRISTOFF, TEAM KATUSHA, at :00
  • 6. Edvald BOASSON HAGEN, DIMENSION DATA, at :00
  • 7. Greg VAN AVERMAET, BMC RACING TEAM, at :00
  • 8. Manuel QUINZIATO, BMC RACING TEAM, at :00
  • 9. Arnaud GERARD, FORTUNEO – VITAL CONCEPT, at :00
  • 10. Søren Kragh ANDERSEN, TEAM GIANT – ALPECIN, at :00

 

Top-10 overall

  • 1. Mark CAVENDISH, DIMENSION DATA, in 3:28:31
  • 2. Sacha MODOLO, LAMPRE – MERIDA, at :08
  • 3. Andrea GUARDINI, ASTANA PRO TEAM, at :11
  • 4. Alexander KRISTOFF, TEAM KATUSHA, at :12
  • 5. Viacheslav KUZNETSOV, TEAM KATUSHA, at :13
  • 6. Greg VAN AVERMAET, BMC RACING TEAM, at :14
  • 7. Sam BENNETT, BORA – ARGON18, at :15
  • 8. Edvald BOASSON HAGEN, DIMENSION DATA, at :15
  • 9. Manuel QUINZIATO, BMC RACING TEAM, at :15
  • 10. Arnaud GERARD, FORTUNEO – VITAL CONCEPT, at :15

 
Cavendish got into a 21-rider breakaway after just 40 kilometer of racing. The large group, which also included Cavendish’s Dimension Data teammates Tyler Farrar and Edvald Boasson Hagen, managed to stay away for the remainder of the 175-kilometer stage from Dukhan to the Al Khor corniche. In the finale, BMC and Katusha whittled the group down to 16 riders, but Cavendish was well positioned for the sprint, jumping off Alexander Kristoff’s wheel to out-sprint Lampre-Merida’s Modolo and Astana’s Guardini, who finished in that order.

Because of time bonuses, Cavendish leads Modolo by eight seconds in the GC standings, while Guardini is another three ticks behind. “In all, it was a super strong performance by all the guys and I am really happy to get the first win of the year,” Cavendish added

Tuesday’s 135km second stage around the campus of the University of Qatar will see the peloton tackle the course prepared for the UCI Road World Championships in October.

The tour comprises five stages and will cover a total distance of 626.4km.

Stage 1 results

  • 1. Mark CAVENDISH, DIMENSION DATA, in 3:28:46
  • 2. Sacha MODOLO, LAMPRE – MERIDA, at :00
  • 3. Andrea GUARDINI, ASTANA PRO TEAM, at :00
  • 4. Sam BENNETT, BORA – ARGON18, at :00
  • 5. Alexander KRISTOFF, TEAM KATUSHA, at :00
  • 6. Edvald BOASSON HAGEN, DIMENSION DATA, at :00
  • 7. Greg VAN AVERMAET, BMC RACING TEAM, at :00
  • 8. Manuel QUINZIATO, BMC RACING TEAM, at :00
  • 9. Arnaud GERARD, FORTUNEO – VITAL CONCEPT, at :00
  • 10. Søren Kragh ANDERSEN, TEAM GIANT – ALPECIN, at :00
  • 11. Viacheslav KUZNETSOV, TEAM KATUSHA, at :00
  • 12. Michael SCHÄR, BMC RACING TEAM, at :00
  • 13. Zakkari DEMPSTER, BORA – ARGON18, at :00
  • 14. Rudiger SELIG, BORA – ARGON18, at :05
  • 15. Sven erik BYSTRØM, TEAM KATUSHA, at :00
  • 16. Michael MORKOV, TEAM KATUSHA, at :18
  • 17. Marko KUMP, LAMPRE – MERIDA, at 1:43
  • 18. Moreno HOFLAND, TEAM LOTTO NL – JUMBO, at 1:43
  • 19. Soufiane HADDI, SKD, at 1:43
  • 20. Mekseb DEBESAY, DIMENSION DATA, at 1:43
  • 21. Stijn STEELS, TOPSPORT VLAANDEREN – BALOISE, at 1:43
  • 22. Carlos Eduardo ALZATE ESCOBAR, UNITEDHEALTHCARE PROFESSIONAL CYCLING TEAM, at 1:43
  • 23. Ruslan TLEUBAYEV, ASTANA PRO TEAM, at 1:43
  • 24. Pieter VANSPEYBROUCK, TOPSPORT VLAANDEREN – BALOISE, at 1:43
  • 25. Adrian KUREK, CCC SPRANDI POLKOWICE, at 1:43
  • 26. Andrea PALINI, SKD, at 1:43
  • 27. Dmitriy GRUZDEV, ASTANA PRO TEAM, at 1:43
  • 28. Jos VAN EMDEN, TEAM LOTTO NL – JUMBO, at 1:43
  • 29. Michael REIHS, SSG, at 1:43
  • 30. Sébastien TURGOT, AG2R LA MONDIALE, at 1:43
  • 31. Scott THWAITES, BORA – ARGON18, at 1:43
  • 32. Mark MCNALLY, WANTY – GROUPE GOBERT, at 1:43
  • 33. Marco MARCATO, WANTY – GROUPE GOBERT, at 1:43
  • 34. Jean-Pierre DRUCKER, BMC RACING TEAM, at 1:43
  • 35. Preben VAN HECKE, TOPSPORT VLAANDEREN – BALOISE, at 1:43
  • 36. Jay Robert THOMSON, DIMENSION DATA, at 1:43
  • 37. Christopher JONES, UNITEDHEALTHCARE PROFESSIONAL CYCLING TEAM, at 1:43
  • 38. Kamberaj XHULIANO, SKD, at 1:43
  • 39. Daniel OSS, BMC RACING TEAM, at 1:43
  • 40. Jacopo GUARNIERI, TEAM KATUSHA, at 1:43
  • 41. Simone ANTONINI, WANTY – GROUPE GOBERT, at 1:43
  • 42. Mark RENSHAW, DIMENSION DATA, at 1:43
  • 43. Maarten WYNANTS, TEAM LOTTO NL – JUMBO, at 1:43
  • 44. Daniel EATON, UNITEDHEALTHCARE PROFESSIONAL CYCLING TEAM, at 1:43
  • 45. Tom STAMSNIJDER, TEAM GIANT – ALPECIN, at 1:43
  • 46. Tyler FARRAR, DIMENSION DATA, at 1:43
  • 47. Johan VANSUMMEREN, AG2R LA MONDIALE, at 1:43
  • 48. Nils POLITT, TEAM KATUSHA, at 1:43
  • 49. Dmitrii KOZONCHUK, TEAM KATUSHA, at 1:43
  • 50. Pierre-Luc PERICHON, FORTUNEO – VITAL CONCEPT, at 1:43
  • 51. Matt BRAMMEIER, DIMENSION DATA, at 1:43
  • 52. Steven TRONET, FORTUNEO – VITAL CONCEPT, at 1:43
  • 53. Lukas PÖSTLBERGER, BORA – ARGON18, at 2:06
  • 54. Jaroslaw MARYCZ, CCC SPRANDI POLKOWICE, at 7:52
  • 55. Tomasz KIENDYS, CCC SPRANDI POLKOWICE, at 7:52
  • 56. Patrick GRETSCH, AG2R LA MONDIALE, at 7:52
  • 57. Tim DECLERCQ, TOPSPORT VLAANDEREN – BALOISE, at 7:52
  • 58. Lieuwe WESTRA, ASTANA PRO TEAM, at 7:52
  • 59. Adrian HONKISZ, CCC SPRANDI POLKOWICE, at 7:52
  • 60. Roy JANS, WANTY – GROUPE GOBERT, at 7:52
  • 61. Mike TEUNISSEN, TEAM LOTTO NL – JUMBO, at 7:52
  • 62. Fabian WEGMANN, SSG, at 7:52
  • 63. Timo ROOSEN, TEAM LOTTO NL – JUMBO, at 7:52
  • 64. Gatis SMUKULIS, ASTANA PRO TEAM, at 7:52
  • 65. Boris VALLEE, FORTUNEO – VITAL CONCEPT, at 7:52
  • 66. Jef VAN MEIRHAEGHE, TOPSPORT VLAANDEREN – BALOISE, at 7:52
  • 67. Lars BOOM, ASTANA PRO TEAM, at 7:52
  • 68. Zico WAEYTENS, TEAM GIANT – ALPECIN, at 9:18
  • 69. Kenneth VAN ROOY, TOPSPORT VLAANDEREN – BALOISE, at 10:28
  • 70. Tim KERKHOF, ROOMPOT – ORANJE PELOTON, at 11:53
  • 71. Adil JELLOUL, SKD, at 11:53
  • 72. Cheng JI, TEAM GIANT – ALPECIN, at 11:53
  • 73. Rick ZABEL, BMC RACING TEAM, at 11:53
  • 74. Berden DE VRIES, ROOMPOT – ORANJE PELOTON, at 11:53
  • 75. Artyom ZAKHAROV, ASTANA PRO TEAM, at 11:53
  • 76. Brian VAN GOETHEM, ROOMPOT – ORANJE PELOTON, at 11:53
  • 77. Floris DE TIER, TOPSPORT VLAANDEREN – BALOISE, at 11:53
  • 78. Danilo NAPOLITANO, WANTY – GROUPE GOBERT, at 11:53
  • 79. Vegard BREEN, FORTUNEO – VITAL CONCEPT, at 11:53
  • 80. Michael Carbel SVENDGAARD, SSG, at 11:53
  • 81. Brenton JONES, DRAPAC PROFESSIONAL CYCLING, at 11:53
  • 82. Barry MARKUS, ROOMPOT – ORANJE PELOTON, at 11:53
  • 83. Graeme BROWN, DRAPAC PROFESSIONAL CYCLING, at 11:53
  • 84. Wesley KREDER, ROOMPOT – ORANJE PELOTON, at 11:53
  • 85. Johannes FRÖHLINGER, TEAM GIANT – ALPECIN, at 11:53
  • 86. Joseph ROSSKOPF, BMC RACING TEAM, at 11:53
  • 87. Tom VAN ASBROECK, TEAM LOTTO NL – JUMBO, at 11:53
  • 88. Amaury CAPIOT, TOPSPORT VLAANDEREN – BALOISE, at 11:53
  • 89. Ivar SLIK, ROOMPOT – ORANJE PELOTON, at 11:53
  • 90. Bernard SULZBERGER, DRAPAC PROFESSIONAL CYCLING, at 11:53
  • 91. Matthew BUSCHE, UNITEDHEALTHCARE PROFESSIONAL CYCLING TEAM, at 11:53
  • 92. Robin STENUIT, WANTY – GROUPE GOBERT, at 11:53
  • 93. Andreas SCHILLINGER, BORA – ARGON18, at 11:53
  • 94. Robert WAGNER, TEAM LOTTO NL – JUMBO, at 11:53
  • 95. Jesper ASSELMAN, ROOMPOT – ORANJE PELOTON, at 11:53
  • 96. Meher HASNAOUI, SKD, at 11:53
  • 97. Christoph PFINGSTEN, BORA – ARGON18, at 11:53
  • 98. Shane ARCHBOLD, BORA – ARGON18, at 11:53
  • 99. André LOOIJ, ROOMPOT – ORANJE PELOTON, at 11:53
  • 100. Ivan SANTAROMITA, SKD, at 11:53
  • 101. Thomas KOEP, SSG, at 11:53
  • 102. Mario Jorge FARIA DA COSTA, LAMPRE – MERIDA, at 11:53
  • 103. Grzegorz STEPNIAK, CCC SPRANDI POLKOWICE, at 11:53
  • 104. Twan CASTELIJNS, TEAM LOTTO NL – JUMBO, at 11:53
  • 105. Yukiya ARASHIRO, LAMPRE – MERIDA, at 11:53
  • 106. Hugo HOULE, AG2R LA MONDIALE, at 11:53
  • 107. Luka PIBERNIK, LAMPRE – MERIDA, at 11:53
  • 108. Davide CIMOLAI, LAMPRE – MERIDA, at 11:53
  • 109. Benoit JARRIER, FORTUNEO – VITAL CONCEPT, at 11:53
  • 110. Bjorn THURAU, WANTY – GROUPE GOBERT, at 11:53
  • 111. Davide REBELLIN, CCC SPRANDI POLKOWICE, at 11:53
  • 112. Simone PONZI, CCC SPRANDI POLKOWICE, at 11:53
  • 113. Marco CANOLA, UNITEDHEALTHCARE PROFESSIONAL CYCLING TEAM, at 11:53
  • 114. Jason LOWNDES, DRAPAC PROFESSIONAL CYCLING, at 11:53
  • 115. Youcef REGUIGUI, DIMENSION DATA, at 11:53
  • 116. Bradley WHITE, UNITEDHEALTHCARE PROFESSIONAL CYCLING TEAM, at 11:53
  • 117. Luke KEOUGH, UNITEDHEALTHCARE PROFESSIONAL CYCLING TEAM, at 11:53
  • 118. Karl MENZIES, UNITEDHEALTHCARE PROFESSIONAL CYCLING TEAM, at 11:53
  • 119. Alex KIRSCH, SSG, at 11:53
  • 120. Sébastien MINARD, AG2R LA MONDIALE, at 11:53
  • 121. Damien GAUDIN, AG2R LA MONDIALE, at 11:53
  • 122. Marco HALLER, TEAM KATUSHA, at 11:53
  • 123. Mads PEDERSEN, SSG, at 11:53
  • 124. Alexander KAMP, SSG, at 11:53
  • 125. Peter KONING, DRAPAC PROFESSIONAL CYCLING, at 11:53
  • 126. Kenny DE HAES, WANTY – GROUPE GOBERT, at 11:53
  • 127. Christian Mager, SSG, at 12:34
  • 128. Yauheni HUTAROVICH, FORTUNEO – VITAL CONCEPT, at 19:15
  • 129. Gediminas BAGDONAS, AG2R LA MONDIALE, at 19:15
  • 130. Daniel MCLAY, FORTUNEO – VITAL CONCEPT, at 19:15
  • 131. Jesse SERGENT, AG2R LA MONDIALE, at 19:15
  • 132. Federico ZURLO, LAMPRE – MERIDA, at 19:15
  • 133. Jordan KERBY, DRAPAC PROFESSIONAL CYCLING, at 19:15
  • 134. Samuel SPOKES, DRAPAC PROFESSIONAL CYCLING, at 19:15
  • 135. Sultan ALHAMMADI, SKD, at 19:15
  • 136. Khalid IBRAHIM, SKD, at 19:18
  • DNF Tom BOHLI, BMC RACING TEAM
  • DNF Dias OMIRZAKOV, ASTANA PRO TEAM
  • DNF Jens MOURIS, DRAPAC PROFESSIONAL CYCLING
  • DNF Matej MOHORIC, LAMPRE – MERIDA

 

General classification

  • 1. Mark CAVENDISH, DIMENSION DATA, in 3:28:31
  • 2. Sacha MODOLO, LAMPRE – MERIDA, at :08
  • 3. Andrea GUARDINI, ASTANA PRO TEAM, at :11
  • 4. Alexander KRISTOFF, TEAM KATUSHA, at :12
  • 5. Viacheslav KUZNETSOV, TEAM KATUSHA, at :13
  • 6. Greg VAN AVERMAET, BMC RACING TEAM, at :14
  • 7. Sam BENNETT, BORA – ARGON18, at :15
  • 8. Edvald BOASSON HAGEN, DIMENSION DATA, at :15
  • 9. Manuel QUINZIATO, BMC RACING TEAM, at :15
  • 10. Arnaud GERARD, FORTUNEO – VITAL CONCEPT, at :15
  • 11. Søren Kragh ANDERSEN, TEAM GIANT – ALPECIN, at :15
  • 12. Michael SCHÄR, BMC RACING TEAM, at :15
  • 13. Zakkari DEMPSTER, BORA – ARGON18, at :15
  • 14. Sven erik BYSTRØM, TEAM KATUSHA, at :15
  • 15. Rudiger SELIG, BORA – ARGON18, at :20
  • 16. Michael MORKOV, TEAM KATUSHA, at :33
  • 17. Marko KUMP, LAMPRE – MERIDA, at 1:58
  • 18. Moreno HOFLAND, TEAM LOTTO NL – JUMBO, at 1:58
  • 19. Soufiane HADDI, SKD, at 1:58
  • 20. Mekseb DEBESAY, DIMENSION DATA, at 1:58
  • 21. Stijn STEELS, TOPSPORT VLAANDEREN – BALOISE, at 1:58
  • 22. Carlos Eduardo ALZATE ESCOBAR, UNITEDHEALTHCARE PROFESSIONAL CYCLING TEAM, at 1:58
  • 23. Ruslan TLEUBAYEV, ASTANA PRO TEAM, at 1:58
  • 24. Pieter VANSPEYBROUCK, TOPSPORT VLAANDEREN – BALOISE, at 1:58
  • 25. Adrian KUREK, CCC SPRANDI POLKOWICE, at 1:58
  • 26. Andrea PALINI, SKD, at 1:58
  • 27. Dmitriy GRUZDEV, ASTANA PRO TEAM, at 1:58
  • 28. Jos VAN EMDEN, TEAM LOTTO NL – JUMBO, at 1:58
  • 29. Michael REIHS, SSG, at 1:58
  • 30. Sébastien TURGOT, AG2R LA MONDIALE, at 1:58
  • 31. Scott THWAITES, BORA – ARGON18, at 1:58
  • 32. Mark MCNALLY, WANTY – GROUPE GOBERT, at 1:58
  • 33. Marco MARCATO, WANTY – GROUPE GOBERT, at 1:58
  • 34. Jean-Pierre DRUCKER, BMC RACING TEAM, at 1:58
  • 35. Preben VAN HECKE, TOPSPORT VLAANDEREN – BALOISE, at 1:58
  • 36. Jay Robert THOMSON, DIMENSION DATA, at 1:58
  • 37. Christopher JONES, UNITEDHEALTHCARE PROFESSIONAL CYCLING TEAM, at 1:58
  • 38. Kamberaj XHULIANO, SKD, at 1:58
  • 39. Daniel OSS, BMC RACING TEAM, at 1:58
  • 40. Jacopo GUARNIERI, TEAM KATUSHA, at 1:58
  • 41. Simone ANTONINI, WANTY – GROUPE GOBERT, at 1:58
  • 42. Mark RENSHAW, DIMENSION DATA, at 1:58
  • 43. Maarten WYNANTS, TEAM LOTTO NL – JUMBO, at 1:58
  • 44. Daniel EATON, UNITEDHEALTHCARE PROFESSIONAL CYCLING TEAM, at 1:58
  • 45. Tom STAMSNIJDER, TEAM GIANT – ALPECIN, at 1:58
  • 46. Tyler FARRAR, DIMENSION DATA, at 1:58
  • 47. Johan VANSUMMEREN, AG2R LA MONDIALE, at 1:58
  • 48. Nils POLITT, TEAM KATUSHA, at 1:58
  • 49. Dmitrii KOZONCHUK, TEAM KATUSHA, at 1:58
  • 50. Pierre-Luc PERICHON, FORTUNEO – VITAL CONCEPT, at 1:58
  • 51. Matt BRAMMEIER, DIMENSION DATA, at 1:58
  • 52. Steven TRONET, FORTUNEO – VITAL CONCEPT, at 1:58
  • 53. Lukas PÖSTLBERGER, BORA – ARGON18, at 2:21
  • 54. Jaroslaw MARYCZ, CCC SPRANDI POLKOWICE, at 8:07
  • 55. Tomasz KIENDYS, CCC SPRANDI POLKOWICE, at 8:07
  • 56. Patrick GRETSCH, AG2R LA MONDIALE, at 8:07
  • 57. Tim DECLERCQ, TOPSPORT VLAANDEREN – BALOISE, at 8:07
  • 58. Lieuwe WESTRA, ASTANA PRO TEAM, at 8:07
  • 59. Adrian HONKISZ, CCC SPRANDI POLKOWICE, at 8:07
  • 60. Roy JANS, WANTY – GROUPE GOBERT, at 8:07
  • 61. Mike TEUNISSEN, TEAM LOTTO NL – JUMBO, at 8:07
  • 62. Fabian WEGMANN, SSG, at 8:07
  • 63. Timo ROOSEN, TEAM LOTTO NL – JUMBO, at 8:07
  • 64. Gatis SMUKULIS, ASTANA PRO TEAM, at 8:07
  • 65. Boris VALLEE, FORTUNEO – VITAL CONCEPT, at 8:07
  • 66. Jef VAN MEIRHAEGHE, TOPSPORT VLAANDEREN – BALOISE, at 8:07
  • 67. Lars BOOM, ASTANA PRO TEAM, at 8:07
  • 68. Zico WAEYTENS, TEAM GIANT – ALPECIN, at 9:33
  • 69. Kenneth VAN ROOY, TOPSPORT VLAANDEREN – BALOISE, at 10:43
  • 70. Tim KERKHOF, ROOMPOT – ORANJE PELOTON, at 12:08
  • 71. Adil JELLOUL, SKD, at 12:08
  • 72. Cheng JI, TEAM GIANT – ALPECIN, at 12:08
  • 73. Rick ZABEL, BMC RACING TEAM, at 12:08
  • 74. Berden DE VRIES, ROOMPOT – ORANJE PELOTON, at 12:08
  • 75. Artyom ZAKHAROV, ASTANA PRO TEAM, at 12:08
  • 76. Brian VAN GOETHEM, ROOMPOT – ORANJE PELOTON, at 12:08
  • 77. Floris DE TIER, TOPSPORT VLAANDEREN – BALOISE, at 12:08
  • 78. Danilo NAPOLITANO, WANTY – GROUPE GOBERT, at 12:08
  • 79. Vegard BREEN, FORTUNEO – VITAL CONCEPT, at 12:08
  • 80. Michael Carbel SVENDGAARD, SSG, at 12:08
  • 81. Brenton JONES, DRAPAC PROFESSIONAL CYCLING, at 12:08
  • 82. Barry MARKUS, ROOMPOT – ORANJE PELOTON, at 12:08
  • 83. Graeme BROWN, DRAPAC PROFESSIONAL CYCLING, at 12:08
  • 84. Wesley KREDER, ROOMPOT – ORANJE PELOTON, at 12:08
  • 85. Johannes FRÖHLINGER, TEAM GIANT – ALPECIN, at 12:08
  • 86. Joseph ROSSKOPF, BMC RACING TEAM, at 12:08
  • 87. Tom VAN ASBROECK, TEAM LOTTO NL – JUMBO, at 12:08
  • 88. Amaury CAPIOT, TOPSPORT VLAANDEREN – BALOISE, at 12:08
  • 89. Ivar SLIK, ROOMPOT – ORANJE PELOTON, at 12:08
  • 90. Bernard SULZBERGER, DRAPAC PROFESSIONAL CYCLING, at 12:08
  • 91. Matthew BUSCHE, UNITEDHEALTHCARE PROFESSIONAL CYCLING TEAM, at 12:08
  • 92. Robin STENUIT, WANTY – GROUPE GOBERT, at 12:08
  • 93. Andreas SCHILLINGER, BORA – ARGON18, at 12:08
  • 94. Robert WAGNER, TEAM LOTTO NL – JUMBO, at 12:08
  • 95. Jesper ASSELMAN, ROOMPOT – ORANJE PELOTON, at 12:08
  • 96. Meher HASNAOUI, SKD, at 12:08
  • 97. Christoph PFINGSTEN, BORA – ARGON18, at 12:08
  • 98. Shane ARCHBOLD, BORA – ARGON18, at 12:08
  • 99. André LOOIJ, ROOMPOT – ORANJE PELOTON, at 12:08
  • 100. Ivan SANTAROMITA, SKD, at 12:08
  • 101. Thomas KOEP, SSG, at 12:08
  • 102. Mario Jorge FARIA DA COSTA, LAMPRE – MERIDA, at 12:08
  • 103. Grzegorz STEPNIAK, CCC SPRANDI POLKOWICE, at 12:08
  • 104. Twan CASTELIJNS, TEAM LOTTO NL – JUMBO, at 12:08
  • 105. Yukiya ARASHIRO, LAMPRE – MERIDA, at 12:08
  • 106. Hugo HOULE, AG2R LA MONDIALE, at 12:08
  • 107. Luka PIBERNIK, LAMPRE – MERIDA, at 12:08
  • 108. Davide CIMOLAI, LAMPRE – MERIDA, at 12:08
  • 109. Benoit JARRIER, FORTUNEO – VITAL CONCEPT, at 12:08
  • 110. Bjorn THURAU, WANTY – GROUPE GOBERT, at 12:08
  • 111. Davide REBELLIN, CCC SPRANDI POLKOWICE, at 12:08
  • 112. Simone PONZI, CCC SPRANDI POLKOWICE, at 12:08
  • 113. Marco CANOLA, UNITEDHEALTHCARE PROFESSIONAL CYCLING TEAM, at 12:08
  • 114. Jason LOWNDES, DRAPAC PROFESSIONAL CYCLING, at 12:08
  • 115. Youcef REGUIGUI, DIMENSION DATA, at 12:08
  • 116. Bradley WHITE, UNITEDHEALTHCARE PROFESSIONAL CYCLING TEAM, at 12:08
  • 117. Luke KEOUGH, UNITEDHEALTHCARE PROFESSIONAL CYCLING TEAM, at 12:08
  • 118. Karl MENZIES, UNITEDHEALTHCARE PROFESSIONAL CYCLING TEAM, at 12:08
  • 119. Alex KIRSCH, SSG, at 12:08
  • 120. Sébastien MINARD, AG2R LA MONDIALE, at 12:08
  • 121. Damien GAUDIN, AG2R LA MONDIALE, at 12:08
  • 122. Marco HALLER, TEAM KATUSHA, at 12:08
  • 123. Mads PEDERSEN, SSG, at 12:08
  • 124. Alexander KAMP, SSG, at 12:08
  • 125. Peter KONING, DRAPAC PROFESSIONAL CYCLING, at 12:08
  • 126. Kenny DE HAES, WANTY – GROUPE GOBERT, at 12:08
  • 127. Christian Mager, SSG, at 12:49
  • 128. Yauheni HUTAROVICH, FORTUNEO – VITAL CONCEPT, at 19:30
  • 129. Gediminas BAGDONAS, AG2R LA MONDIALE, at 19:30
  • 130. Daniel MCLAY, FORTUNEO – VITAL CONCEPT, at 19:30
  • 131. Jesse SERGENT, AG2R LA MONDIALE, at 19:30
  • 132. Federico ZURLO, LAMPRE – MERIDA, at 19:30
  • 133. Jordan KERBY, DRAPAC PROFESSIONAL CYCLING, at 19:30
  • 134. Samuel SPOKES, DRAPAC PROFESSIONAL CYCLING, at 19:30
  • 135. Sultan ALHAMMADI, SKD, at 19:30
  • 136. Khalid IBRAHIM, SKD, at 19:33