Menu

Kristoff scoops up fourth victory of 2016 in Oman

  • By VeloNews.com
  • Published Feb. 18, 2016
  • Updated Feb. 18, 2016 at 10:37 AM EDT
Alexander Kristoff earned his fourth win of the year in the Tour of Oman's stage 3. Photo: Tim De Waele | TDWsport.com

SEEB, Oman (AFP) — Katusha’s Alexander Kristoff won the third stage of the Tour of Oman in a sprint finish on Thursday, comfortably beating Moreno Hofland of LottoNL – Jumbo and Roy Jans of Wanty – Groupe Gobert to the line.

“I am happy with this victory. From the one side we lost one important guy before the finish, from the other hand, we showed we could be very flexible in the final mix, and this is really great,” Kristoff said. “It was a bit raining today, but I was OK with this weather. The only thing I was scared about was the slippery road in the final, but fortunately the road was dry.”

Stage 2, top 10

  • 1. Alexander KRISTOFF, TEAM KATUSHA, in 4:03:22
  • 2. Moreno HOFLAND, TEAM LOTTO NL – JUMBO, at :00
  • 3. Roy JANS, WANTY – GROUPE GOBERT, at :00
  • 4. Mike TEUNISSEN, TEAM LOTTO NL – JUMBO, at :00
  • 5. Jean-Pierre DRUCKER, BMC RACING TEAM, at :00
  • 6. Zico WAEYTENS, TEAM GIANT – ALPECIN, at :00
  • 7. Berden DE VRIES, ROOMPOT – ORANJE PELOTON, at :00
  • 8. Robin STENUIT, WANTY – GROUPE GOBERT, at :00
  • 9. Daniel OSS, BMC RACING TEAM, at :00
  • 10. Edvald BOASSON HAGEN, DIMENSION DATA, at :00

 

Top-10 overall

  • 1. Edvald BOASSON HAGEN, DIMENSION DATA, in 11:52:53
  • 2. Vincenzo NIBALI, ASTANA PRO TEAM, at :04
  • 3. Greg VAN AVERMAET, BMC RACING TEAM, at :06
  • 4. Romain BARDET, AG2R LA MONDIALE, at :06
  • 5. Serge PAUWELS, DIMENSION DATA, at :08
  • 6. Rui Alberto FARIA DA COSTA, LAMPRE – MERIDA, at :10
  • 7. Jakob FUGLSANG, ASTANA PRO TEAM, at :10
  • 8. Domenico POZZOVIVO, AG2R LA MONDIALE, at :10
  • 9. Davide REBELLIN, CCC SPRANDI POLKOWICE, at :10
  • 10. Patrick KONRAD, BORA-ARGON 18, at :16

 
Kristoff’s season has started in a remarkably similar vein to last year, with replicate wins on stages 2, 4, and 5 at the Tour of Qatar before Thursday’s win in the 176.5-kilometer stage to Naseem Park in Oman.

His Katusha lead-out train was missing Jacopo Guarnieri in the finale, as the Italian punctured with five kilometers remaining, but Kristoff was able to adapt. Marco Haller and Michael Morkov brought the Norwegian into the final few hundred meters where he worked his magic again.

The day’s early break was a group of five riders, but Katusha and Dimension Data did their part to keep the escape in check. The field was all together with 10km left.

Dimension Data’s Edvald Boasson Hagen, who was unlucky to lose the overall title in Qatar last week to teammate Mark Cavendish, still leads the overall standings by four seconds. Astana’s Vincenzo Nibali is second and BMC Racing’s Greg Van Avermaet is third at six seconds back.

Friday’s 177km fourth stage will see the peloton tackle an uphill finish on Green Mountain, which will likely be crucial in deciding the general classification. The race ends Sunday.

Stage 2 results

  • 1. Alexander KRISTOFF, TEAM KATUSHA, in 4:03:22
  • 2. Moreno HOFLAND, TEAM LOTTO NL – JUMBO, at :00
  • 3. Roy JANS, WANTY – GROUPE GOBERT, at :00
  • 4. Mike TEUNISSEN, TEAM LOTTO NL – JUMBO, at :00
  • 5. Jean-Pierre DRUCKER, BMC RACING TEAM, at :00
  • 6. Zico WAEYTENS, TEAM GIANT – ALPECIN, at :00
  • 7. Berden DE VRIES, ROOMPOT – ORANJE PELOTON, at :00
  • 8. Robin STENUIT, WANTY – GROUPE GOBERT, at :00
  • 9. Daniel OSS, BMC RACING TEAM, at :00
  • 10. Edvald BOASSON HAGEN, DIMENSION DATA, at :00
  • 11. Andrea GUARDINI, ASTANA PRO TEAM, at :00
  • 12. Marco CANOLA, UNITEDHEALTHCARE PROFESSIONAL CYCLING TEAM, at :00
  • 13. Jesper ASSELMAN, ROOMPOT – ORANJE PELOTON, at :00
  • 14. Grzegorz STEPNIAK, CCC SPRANDI POLKOWICE, at :00
  • 15. Boris VALLEE, FORTUNEO – VITAL CONCEPT, at :00
  • 16. Sébastien TURGOT, AG2R LA MONDIALE, at :00
  • 17. André LOOIJ, ROOMPOT – ORANJE PELOTON, at :00
  • 18. Amaury CAPIOT, TOPSPORT VLAANDEREN – BALOISE, at :00
  • 19. Adam Phelan, DRAPAC PROFESSIONAL CYCLING, at :00
  • 20. Gianni MEERSMAN, ETIXX – QUICK STEP, at :00
  • 21. Pieter VANSPEYBROUCK, TOPSPORT VLAANDEREN – BALOISE, at :00
  • 22. Carlos Eduardo ALZATE ESCOBAR, UNITEDHEALTHCARE PROFESSIONAL CYCLING TEAM, at :00
  • 23. Luka PIBERNIK, LAMPRE – MERIDA, at :00
  • 24. Marko KUMP, LAMPRE – MERIDA, at :00
  • 25. Bartlomiej MATYSIAK, CCC SPRANDI POLKOWICE, at :00
  • 26. Sam BENNETT, BORA-ARGON 18, at :00
  • 27. Rudiger SELIG, BORA-ARGON 18, at :00
  • 28. Rui Alberto FARIA DA COSTA, LAMPRE – MERIDA, at :00
  • 29. Gerald CIOLEK, SSG, at :00
  • 30. Guillaume VAN KEIRSBULCK, ETIXX – QUICK STEP, at :00
  • 31. Tom VAN ASBROECK, TEAM LOTTO NL – JUMBO, at :00
  • 32. Gianluca BRAMBILLA, ETIXX – QUICK STEP, at :00
  • 33. Vincenzo NIBALI, ASTANA PRO TEAM, at :00
  • 34. Valerio AGNOLI, ASTANA PRO TEAM, at :00
  • 35. Greg VAN AVERMAET, BMC RACING TEAM, at :00
  • 36. Michael MORKOV, TEAM KATUSHA, at :00
  • 37. Jaroslaw MARYCZ, CCC SPRANDI POLKOWICE, at :00
  • 38. Brendan CANTY, DRAPAC PROFESSIONAL CYCLING, at :00
  • 39. Patrick KONRAD, BORA-ARGON 18, at :00
  • 40. Stijn STEELS, TOPSPORT VLAANDEREN – BALOISE, at :00
  • 41. Yauheni HUTAROVICH, FORTUNEO – VITAL CONCEPT, at :00
  • 42. Tim KERKHOF, ROOMPOT – ORANJE PELOTON, at :00
  • 43. Laurens DE PLUS, ETIXX – QUICK STEP, at :00
  • 44. Jakob FUGLSANG, ASTANA PRO TEAM, at :00
  • 45. Emanuel BUCHMANN, BORA-ARGON 18, at :00
  • 46. Dominik NERZ, BORA-ARGON 18, at :00
  • 47. Mario Jorge FARIA DA COSTA, LAMPRE – MERIDA, at :00
  • 48. Dias OMIRZAKOV, ASTANA PRO TEAM, at :00
  • 49. Artyom ZAKHAROV, ASTANA PRO TEAM, at :00
  • 50. Merhawi KUDUS GHEBREMEDHIN, DIMENSION DATA, at :00
  • 51. Tom DUMOULIN, TEAM GIANT – ALPECIN, at :00
  • 52. Eduardo SEPULVEDA, FORTUNEO – VITAL CONCEPT, at :00
  • 53. Domenico POZZOVIVO, AG2R LA MONDIALE, at :00
  • 54. Federico ZURLO, LAMPRE – MERIDA, at :00
  • 55. Jurgen VAN DEN BROECK, TEAM KATUSHA, at :00
  • 56. Sébastien MINARD, AG2R LA MONDIALE, at :00
  • 57. Serge PAUWELS, DIMENSION DATA, at :00
  • 58. Christopher JONES, UNITEDHEALTHCARE PROFESSIONAL CYCLING TEAM, at :00
  • 59. Michael SCHÄR, BMC RACING TEAM, at :00
  • 60. Davide REBELLIN, CCC SPRANDI POLKOWICE, at :00
  • 61. Romain BARDET, AG2R LA MONDIALE, at :00
  • 62. Rick ZABEL, BMC RACING TEAM, at :00
  • 63. Marco MARCATO, WANTY – GROUPE GOBERT, at :00
  • 64. Michael REIHS, SSG, at :00
  • 65. Davide CIMOLAI, LAMPRE – MERIDA, at :00
  • 66. Johannes FRÖHLINGER, TEAM GIANT – ALPECIN, at :00
  • 67. Samuel SPOKES, DRAPAC PROFESSIONAL CYCLING, at :00
  • 68. Fabian WEGMANN, SSG, at :00
  • 69. Jacques JANSE VAN RENSBURG, DIMENSION DATA, at :00
  • 70. Janez BRAJKOVIC, UNITEDHEALTHCARE PROFESSIONAL CYCLING TEAM, at :00
  • 71. Christian Mager, SSG, at :00
  • 72. Floris DE TIER, TOPSPORT VLAANDEREN – BALOISE, at :00
  • 73. Timo ROOSEN, TEAM LOTTO NL – JUMBO, at :00
  • 74. Tim DECLERCQ, TOPSPORT VLAANDEREN – BALOISE, at :00
  • 75. Andriy GRIVKO, ASTANA PRO TEAM, at :00
  • 76. Bob JUNGELS, ETIXX – QUICK STEP, at :00
  • 77. Simone PONZI, CCC SPRANDI POLKOWICE, at :00
  • 78. Joseph ROSSKOPF, BMC RACING TEAM, at :00
  • 79. Romain LEMARCHAND, SSG, at :00
  • 80. Steven TRONET, FORTUNEO – VITAL CONCEPT, at :00
  • 81. Nathan HAAS, DIMENSION DATA, at :00
  • 82. Linus GERDEMANN, SSG, at :00
  • 83. Alexis GOUGEARD, AG2R LA MONDIALE, at :00
  • 84. Wesley KREDER, ROOMPOT – ORANJE PELOTON, at :00
  • 85. Søren Kragh ANDERSEN, TEAM GIANT – ALPECIN, at :00
  • 86. Manuel QUINZIATO, BMC RACING TEAM, at :00
  • 87. Vegard BREEN, FORTUNEO – VITAL CONCEPT, at :00
  • 88. Maarten WYNANTS, TEAM LOTTO NL – JUMBO, at :00
  • 89. Twan CASTELIJNS, TEAM LOTTO NL – JUMBO, at :00
  • 90. Sven erik BYSTRØM, TEAM KATUSHA, at :00
  • 91. Tyler FARRAR, DIMENSION DATA, at :00
  • 92. Alexander KAMP, SSG, at :00
  • 93. Youcef REGUIGUI, DIMENSION DATA, at :00
  • 94. Travis MEYER, DRAPAC PROFESSIONAL CYCLING, at :00
  • 95. Marco HALLER, TEAM KATUSHA, at :00
  • 96. Stijn VANDENBERGH, ETIXX – QUICK STEP, at :00
  • 97. Shane ARCHBOLD, BORA-ARGON 18, at :15
  • 98. Robert WAGNER, TEAM LOTTO NL – JUMBO, at :53
  • 99. Cheng JI, TEAM GIANT – ALPECIN, at 1:02
  • 100. Tom STAMSNIJDER, TEAM GIANT – ALPECIN, at 1:02
  • 101. Tomasz KIENDYS, CCC SPRANDI POLKOWICE, at 1:02
  • 102. Pavel KOCHETKOV, TEAM KATUSHA, at 1:02
  • 103. Pieter WEENING, ROOMPOT – ORANJE PELOTON, at 1:02
  • 104. Enrico GASPAROTTO, WANTY – GROUPE GOBERT, at 1:02
  • 105. Daniel TEKLEHAIMANOT, DIMENSION DATA, at 1:02
  • 106. George BENNETT, TEAM LOTTO NL – JUMBO, at 1:02
  • 107. Gregor MUHLBERGER, BORA-ARGON 18, at 1:02
  • 108. Christoph PFINGSTEN, BORA-ARGON 18, at 1:02
  • 109. Brian VAN GOETHEM, ROOMPOT – ORANJE PELOTON, at 1:02
  • 110. Daniel MARTIN, ETIXX – QUICK STEP, at 1:10
  • 111. Karl MENZIES, UNITEDHEALTHCARE PROFESSIONAL CYCLING TEAM, at 1:10
  • 112. Matthew BUSCHE, UNITEDHEALTHCARE PROFESSIONAL CYCLING TEAM, at 1:10
  • 113. Michele SCARPONI, ASTANA PRO TEAM, at 1:10
  • 114. Mark MCNALLY, WANTY – GROUPE GOBERT, at 1:10
  • 115. Adrian KUREK, CCC SPRANDI POLKOWICE, at 2:01
  • 116. Adrian HONKISZ, CCC SPRANDI POLKOWICE, at 2:01
  • 117. Peter KONING, DRAPAC PROFESSIONAL CYCLING, at 2:01
  • 118. Nathan EARLE, DRAPAC PROFESSIONAL CYCLING, at 2:01
  • 119. Matteo BONO, LAMPRE – MERIDA, at 2:09
  • 120. Jef VAN MEIRHAEGHE, TOPSPORT VLAANDEREN – BALOISE, at 2:09
  • 121. Hugo HOULE, AG2R LA MONDIALE, at 3:04
  • 122. Damien GAUDIN, AG2R LA MONDIALE, at 3:04
  • 123. Kenneth VAN ROOY, TOPSPORT VLAANDEREN – BALOISE, at 3:04
  • 124. Daniel EATON, UNITEDHEALTHCARE PROFESSIONAL CYCLING TEAM, at 3:04
  • 125. Preben VAN HECKE, TOPSPORT VLAANDEREN – BALOISE, at 3:04
  • 126. Rasmus GULDHAMMER, SSG, at 3:04
  • 127. Arnaud GERARD, FORTUNEO – VITAL CONCEPT, at 3:26
  • 128. Benoit JARRIER, FORTUNEO – VITAL CONCEPT, at 3:26
  • 129. Pierre-Luc PERICHON, FORTUNEO – VITAL CONCEPT, at 3:26
  • 130. Bradley WHITE, UNITEDHEALTHCARE PROFESSIONAL CYCLING TEAM, at 3:26
  • 131. Richie PORTE, BMC RACING TEAM, at 3:26
  • 132. Ivar SLIK, ROOMPOT – ORANJE PELOTON, at 3:28
  • 133. Iljo KEISSE, ETIXX – QUICK STEP, at 3:28
  • 134. Kenny DE HAES, WANTY – GROUPE GOBERT, at 3:28
  • 135. Bjorn THURAU, WANTY – GROUPE GOBERT, at 3:28
  • 136. Simone ANTONINI, WANTY – GROUPE GOBERT, at 3:28
  • 137. Jacopo GUARNIERI, TEAM KATUSHA, at 3:28
  • 138. Dmitrii KOZONCHUK, TEAM KATUSHA, at 3:28
  • 139. Jordan KERBY, DRAPAC PROFESSIONAL CYCLING, at 4:27

 

General classification

  • 1. Edvald BOASSON HAGEN, DIMENSION DATA, in 11:52:53
  • 2. Vincenzo NIBALI, ASTANA PRO TEAM, at :04
  • 3. Greg VAN AVERMAET, BMC RACING TEAM, at :06
  • 4. Romain BARDET, AG2R LA MONDIALE, at :06
  • 5. Serge PAUWELS, DIMENSION DATA, at :08
  • 6. Rui Alberto FARIA DA COSTA, LAMPRE – MERIDA, at :10
  • 7. Jakob FUGLSANG, ASTANA PRO TEAM, at :10
  • 8. Domenico POZZOVIVO, AG2R LA MONDIALE, at :10
  • 9. Davide REBELLIN, CCC SPRANDI POLKOWICE, at :10
  • 10. Patrick KONRAD, BORA-ARGON 18, at :16
  • 11. Tom DUMOULIN, TEAM GIANT – ALPECIN, at :16
  • 12. Gianluca BRAMBILLA, ETIXX – QUICK STEP, at :24
  • 13. Jurgen VAN DEN BROECK, TEAM KATUSHA, at :26
  • 14. Jacques JANSE VAN RENSBURG, DIMENSION DATA, at :28
  • 15. Brendan CANTY, DRAPAC PROFESSIONAL CYCLING, at :40
  • 16. Emanuel BUCHMANN, BORA-ARGON 18, at :40
  • 17. Eduardo SEPULVEDA, FORTUNEO – VITAL CONCEPT, at :48
  • 18. Bob JUNGELS, ETIXX – QUICK STEP, at :51
  • 19. Merhawi KUDUS GHEBREMEDHIN, DIMENSION DATA, at :52
  • 20. Marco MARCATO, WANTY – GROUPE GOBERT, at :58
  • 21. Andriy GRIVKO, ASTANA PRO TEAM, at 1:06
  • 22. Mike TEUNISSEN, TEAM LOTTO NL – JUMBO, at 1:08
  • 23. Janez BRAJKOVIC, UNITEDHEALTHCARE PROFESSIONAL CYCLING TEAM, at 1:13
  • 24. Sven erik BYSTRØM, TEAM KATUSHA, at 1:27
  • 25. Dominik NERZ, BORA-ARGON 18, at 1:37
  • 26. Nathan HAAS, DIMENSION DATA, at 1:38
  • 27. Gerald CIOLEK, SSG, at 1:41
  • 28. Enrico GASPAROTTO, WANTY – GROUPE GOBERT, at 1:50
  • 29. Floris DE TIER, TOPSPORT VLAANDEREN – BALOISE, at 1:51
  • 30. Simone PONZI, CCC SPRANDI POLKOWICE, at 1:51
  • 31. Timo ROOSEN, TEAM LOTTO NL – JUMBO, at 2:16
  • 32. Samuel SPOKES, DRAPAC PROFESSIONAL CYCLING, at 2:23
  • 33. George BENNETT, TEAM LOTTO NL – JUMBO, at 2:25
  • 34. Adam Phelan, DRAPAC PROFESSIONAL CYCLING, at 2:31
  • 35. Luka PIBERNIK, LAMPRE – MERIDA, at 2:31
  • 36. Marco CANOLA, UNITEDHEALTHCARE PROFESSIONAL CYCLING TEAM, at 2:32
  • 37. Laurens DE PLUS, ETIXX – QUICK STEP, at 2:37
  • 38. Youcef REGUIGUI, DIMENSION DATA, at 2:47
  • 39. Daniel MARTIN, ETIXX – QUICK STEP, at 3:01
  • 40. Steven TRONET, FORTUNEO – VITAL CONCEPT, at 3:20
  • 41. Michael SCHÄR, BMC RACING TEAM, at 3:25
  • 42. Bartlomiej MATYSIAK, CCC SPRANDI POLKOWICE, at 3:29
  • 43. Sébastien MINARD, AG2R LA MONDIALE, at 3:52
  • 44. Pavel KOCHETKOV, TEAM KATUSHA, at 3:52
  • 45. Maarten WYNANTS, TEAM LOTTO NL – JUMBO, at 3:52
  • 46. Nathan EARLE, DRAPAC PROFESSIONAL CYCLING, at 3:53
  • 47. Matthew BUSCHE, UNITEDHEALTHCARE PROFESSIONAL CYCLING TEAM, at 3:58
  • 48. Daniel OSS, BMC RACING TEAM, at 4:00
  • 49. Fabian WEGMANN, SSG, at 4:12
  • 50. Tim DECLERCQ, TOPSPORT VLAANDEREN – BALOISE, at 4:12
  • 51. Christopher JONES, UNITEDHEALTHCARE PROFESSIONAL CYCLING TEAM, at 4:35
  • 52. Tomasz KIENDYS, CCC SPRANDI POLKOWICE, at 4:45
  • 53. Sébastien TURGOT, AG2R LA MONDIALE, at 4:48
  • 54. Amaury CAPIOT, TOPSPORT VLAANDEREN – BALOISE, at 4:54
  • 55. Tom STAMSNIJDER, TEAM GIANT – ALPECIN, at 4:54
  • 56. Vegard BREEN, FORTUNEO – VITAL CONCEPT, at 4:54
  • 57. Zico WAEYTENS, TEAM GIANT – ALPECIN, at 4:58
  • 58. Twan CASTELIJNS, TEAM LOTTO NL – JUMBO, at 5:01
  • 59. Daniel TEKLEHAIMANOT, DIMENSION DATA, at 5:14
  • 60. Jean-Pierre DRUCKER, BMC RACING TEAM, at 5:16
  • 61. Pieter WEENING, ROOMPOT – ORANJE PELOTON, at 5:17
  • 62. Michele SCARPONI, ASTANA PRO TEAM, at 5:22
  • 63. Romain LEMARCHAND, SSG, at 5:30
  • 64. Hugo HOULE, AG2R LA MONDIALE, at 5:41
  • 65. Grzegorz STEPNIAK, CCC SPRANDI POLKOWICE, at 5:51
  • 66. Adrian HONKISZ, CCC SPRANDI POLKOWICE, at 5:53
  • 67. Gianni MEERSMAN, ETIXX – QUICK STEP, at 5:55
  • 68. Brian VAN GOETHEM, ROOMPOT – ORANJE PELOTON, at 6:06
  • 69. Moreno HOFLAND, TEAM LOTTO NL – JUMBO, at 6:30
  • 70. Christian Mager, SSG, at 6:32
  • 71. Tim KERKHOF, ROOMPOT – ORANJE PELOTON, at 6:33
  • 72. Rick ZABEL, BMC RACING TEAM, at 6:37
  • 73. Damien GAUDIN, AG2R LA MONDIALE, at 6:51
  • 74. Jaroslaw MARYCZ, CCC SPRANDI POLKOWICE, at 6:59
  • 75. Gregor MUHLBERGER, BORA-ARGON 18, at 7:03
  • 76. Linus GERDEMANN, SSG, at 7:12
  • 77. Michael REIHS, SSG, at 7:18
  • 78. Kenneth VAN ROOY, TOPSPORT VLAANDEREN – BALOISE, at 7:24
  • 79. Johannes FRÖHLINGER, TEAM GIANT – ALPECIN, at 7:28
  • 80. Bjorn THURAU, WANTY – GROUPE GOBERT, at 7:40
  • 81. Valerio AGNOLI, ASTANA PRO TEAM, at 7:41
  • 82. Roy JANS, WANTY – GROUPE GOBERT, at 7:42
  • 83. Artyom ZAKHAROV, ASTANA PRO TEAM, at 7:46
  • 84. Alexander KRISTOFF, TEAM KATUSHA, at 7:59
  • 85. Alexis GOUGEARD, AG2R LA MONDIALE, at 8:01
  • 86. Rasmus GULDHAMMER, SSG, at 8:05
  • 87. Michael MORKOV, TEAM KATUSHA, at 8:09
  • 88. Jesper ASSELMAN, ROOMPOT – ORANJE PELOTON, at 8:10
  • 89. Tom VAN ASBROECK, TEAM LOTTO NL – JUMBO, at 8:18
  • 90. Stijn VANDENBERGH, ETIXX – QUICK STEP, at 8:18
  • 91. Adrian KUREK, CCC SPRANDI POLKOWICE, at 8:41
  • 92. Davide CIMOLAI, LAMPRE – MERIDA, at 8:48
  • 93. Manuel QUINZIATO, BMC RACING TEAM, at 8:56
  • 94. Cheng JI, TEAM GIANT – ALPECIN, at 9:20
  • 95. Søren Kragh ANDERSEN, TEAM GIANT – ALPECIN, at 9:21
  • 96. Robert WAGNER, TEAM LOTTO NL – JUMBO, at 9:39
  • 97. Richie PORTE, BMC RACING TEAM, at 9:55
  • 98. Karl MENZIES, UNITEDHEALTHCARE PROFESSIONAL CYCLING TEAM, at 9:56
  • 99. Sam BENNETT, BORA-ARGON 18, at 10:01
  • 100. Marco HALLER, TEAM KATUSHA, at 10:26
  • 101. Mario Jorge FARIA DA COSTA, LAMPRE – MERIDA, at 10:32
  • 102. Robin STENUIT, WANTY – GROUPE GOBERT, at 10:34
  • 103. Andrea GUARDINI, ASTANA PRO TEAM, at 10:34
  • 104. Marko KUMP, LAMPRE – MERIDA, at 10:34
  • 105. Arnaud GERARD, FORTUNEO – VITAL CONCEPT, at 10:39
  • 106. Matteo BONO, LAMPRE – MERIDA, at 10:55
  • 107. Rudiger SELIG, BORA-ARGON 18, at 11:00
  • 108. Benoit JARRIER, FORTUNEO – VITAL CONCEPT, at 11:12
  • 109. Pieter VANSPEYBROUCK, TOPSPORT VLAANDEREN – BALOISE, at 11:20
  • 110. Berden DE VRIES, ROOMPOT – ORANJE PELOTON, at 11:32
  • 111. Bradley WHITE, UNITEDHEALTHCARE PROFESSIONAL CYCLING TEAM, at 12:12
  • 112. Simone ANTONINI, WANTY – GROUPE GOBERT, at 12:13
  • 113. Federico ZURLO, LAMPRE – MERIDA, at 12:32
  • 114. Shane ARCHBOLD, BORA-ARGON 18, at 13:03
  • 115. Joseph ROSSKOPF, BMC RACING TEAM, at 13:12
  • 116. Alexander KAMP, SSG, at 13:25
  • 117. Dmitrii KOZONCHUK, TEAM KATUSHA, at 13:53
  • 118. Carlos Eduardo ALZATE ESCOBAR, UNITEDHEALTHCARE PROFESSIONAL CYCLING TEAM, at 14:01
  • 119. Daniel EATON, UNITEDHEALTHCARE PROFESSIONAL CYCLING TEAM, at 14:35
  • 120. Mark MCNALLY, WANTY – GROUPE GOBERT, at 14:51
  • 121. Yauheni HUTAROVICH, FORTUNEO – VITAL CONCEPT, at 15:01
  • 122. Dias OMIRZAKOV, ASTANA PRO TEAM, at 15:01
  • 123. Tyler FARRAR, DIMENSION DATA, at 15:01
  • 124. Wesley KREDER, ROOMPOT – ORANJE PELOTON, at 15:01
  • 125. Jef VAN MEIRHAEGHE, TOPSPORT VLAANDEREN – BALOISE, at 15:13
  • 126. André LOOIJ, ROOMPOT – ORANJE PELOTON, at 15:39
  • 127. Jacopo GUARNIERI, TEAM KATUSHA, at 16:10
  • 128. Boris VALLEE, FORTUNEO – VITAL CONCEPT, at 17:09
  • 129. Preben VAN HECKE, TOPSPORT VLAANDEREN – BALOISE, at 18:13
  • 130. Christoph PFINGSTEN, BORA-ARGON 18, at 18:17
  • 131. Ivar SLIK, ROOMPOT – ORANJE PELOTON, at 18:27
  • 132. Travis MEYER, DRAPAC PROFESSIONAL CYCLING, at 19:26
  • 133. Stijn STEELS, TOPSPORT VLAANDEREN – BALOISE, at 19:46
  • 134. Jordan KERBY, DRAPAC PROFESSIONAL CYCLING, at 20:00
  • 135. Pierre-Luc PERICHON, FORTUNEO – VITAL CONCEPT, at 20:34
  • 136. Peter KONING, DRAPAC PROFESSIONAL CYCLING, at 21:56
  • 137. Guillaume VAN KEIRSBULCK, ETIXX – QUICK STEP, at 24:06
  • 138. Kenny DE HAES, WANTY – GROUPE GOBERT, at 27:11
  • 139. Iljo KEISSE, ETIXX – QUICK STEP, at 27:34

FILED UNDER: Race Report / Road TAGS: /

Stay updated on all things VeloNews

Subscribe to the FREE VeloNews newsletter