Velo News

  1. Home » News » Road » Qatar: Boasson Hagen flats out of lead; Kristoff wins stage 4

Qatar: Boasson Hagen flats out of lead; Kristoff wins stage 4

Merely one day after seizing the overall lead at Tour of Qatar with a convincing time trial victory, Norwegian Edvald Boasson Hagen tumbled in the standings Thursday after suffering multiple flat tires in stage 4. His countryman Alexander Kristoff (Katusha) sprinted to victory in Madinat Al Shamal after 189km of racing.

“The group was definitely split up,” Kristoff said of the finale. “We still had many of our riders in the front group; the guys did a powerful lead out, we split the group again and it worked well. It was a perfect finish for us with first and third places.”

Stage 4, top-10

  • 1. Alexander KRISTOFF, TEAM KATUSHA, in 3:57:12
  • 2. Greg VAN AVERMAET, BMC RACING TEAM, at :00
  • 3. Jacopo GUARNIERI, TEAM KATUSHA, at :00
  • 4. Sam BENNETT, BORA – ARGON18, at :00
  • 5. Mark CAVENDISH, DIMENSION DATA, at :00
  • 6. Manuel QUINZIATO, BMC RACING TEAM, at :00
  • 7. Viacheslav KUZNETSOV, TEAM KATUSHA, at :06
  • 8. Søren Kragh ANDERSEN, TEAM GIANT – ALPECIN, at :08
  • 9. Moreno HOFLAND, TEAM LOTTO NL – JUMBO, at :09
  • 10. Michael MORKOV, TEAM KATUSHA, at :09

 

Top-10 overall

  • 1. Mark CAVENDISH, DIMENSION DATA, in 10:51:13
  • 2. Greg VAN AVERMAET, BMC RACING TEAM, at :02
  • 3. Manuel QUINZIATO, BMC RACING TEAM, at :06
  • 4. Alexander KRISTOFF, TEAM KATUSHA, at :09
  • 5. Edvald BOASSON HAGEN, DIMENSION DATA, at :19
  • 6. Søren Kragh ANDERSEN, TEAM GIANT – ALPECIN, at :30
  • 7. Sam BENNETT, BORA – ARGON18, at :41
  • 8. Sven erik BYSTRØM, TEAM KATUSHA, at :49
  • 9. Viacheslav KUZNETSOV, TEAM KATUSHA, at :50
  • 10. Michael SCHÄR, BMC RACING TEAM, at :58

The peloton got a respite from the desert wind early on, but after the first intermediate sprint, the wind picked up, leading to a few splits in the peloton. With about 10km to go, race leader Boasson Hagen flatted, but the group in front continued to pull hard.

“Shit happens,” Boasson Hagen said. “Yeah, it would’ve been a big win, but now my Qatar win is gone. I can’t do much about it.” On a positive note, his Dimension Data teammate, Mark Cavendish, has moved into the overall lead with one stage remaining in the five-day race.

For Kristoff, it was his second win of the week. This time, he came home ahead of BMC’s Greg Van Avermaet and his Katusha teammate Jacopo Guarnieri. On Friday, the sprinters will have one final opportunity to unhorse Cavendish, who leads the overall by merely two seconds, in a short, 114-kilometer stage from Sealine Beach Resort to Doha Corniche.

Gregor Brown contributed to this report.

Stage 4 results

  • 1. Alexander KRISTOFF, TEAM KATUSHA, in 3:57:12
  • 2. Greg VAN AVERMAET, BMC RACING TEAM, at :00
  • 3. Jacopo GUARNIERI, TEAM KATUSHA, at :00
  • 4. Sam BENNETT, BORA – ARGON18, at :00
  • 5. Mark CAVENDISH, DIMENSION DATA, at :00
  • 6. Manuel QUINZIATO, BMC RACING TEAM, at :00
  • 7. Viacheslav KUZNETSOV, TEAM KATUSHA, at :06
  • 8. Søren Kragh ANDERSEN, TEAM GIANT – ALPECIN, at :08
  • 9. Moreno HOFLAND, TEAM LOTTO NL – JUMBO, at :09
  • 10. Michael MORKOV, TEAM KATUSHA, at :09
  • 11. Roy JANS, WANTY – GROUPE GOBERT, at :09
  • 12. Michael SCHÄR, BMC RACING TEAM, at :09
  • 13. Sven erik BYSTRØM, TEAM KATUSHA, at :13
  • 14. Sacha MODOLO, LAMPRE – MERIDA, at :14
  • 15. Arnaud GERARD, FORTUNEO – VITAL CONCEPT, at :18
  • 16. Zakkari DEMPSTER, BORA – ARGON18, at :18
  • 17. Rudiger SELIG, BORA – ARGON18, at :18
  • 18. Maarten WYNANTS, TEAM LOTTO NL – JUMBO, at :18
  • 19. Jos VAN EMDEN, TEAM LOTTO NL – JUMBO, at :18
  • 20. Tom VAN ASBROECK, TEAM LOTTO NL – JUMBO, at :20
  • 21. André LOOIJ, ROOMPOT – ORANJE PELOTON, at :29
  • 22. Mike TEUNISSEN, TEAM LOTTO NL – JUMBO, at :34
  • 23. Timo ROOSEN, TEAM LOTTO NL – JUMBO, at :34
  • 24. Wesley KREDER, ROOMPOT – ORANJE PELOTON, at :36
  • 25. Brian VAN GOETHEM, ROOMPOT – ORANJE PELOTON, at :36
  • 26. Kenny DE HAES, WANTY – GROUPE GOBERT, at :45
  • 27. Amaury CAPIOT, TOPSPORT VLAANDEREN – BALOISE, at :45
  • 28. Michael Carbel SVENDGAARD, SSG, at :45
  • 29. Marco CANOLA, UNITEDHEALTHCARE PROFESSIONAL CYCLING TEAM, at :45
  • 30. Tim DECLERCQ, TOPSPORT VLAANDEREN – BALOISE, at :45
  • 31. Yauheni HUTAROVICH, FORTUNEO – VITAL CONCEPT, at :45
  • 32. Andrea GUARDINI, ASTANA PRO TEAM, at :45
  • 33. Danilo NAPOLITANO, WANTY – GROUPE GOBERT, at :45
  • 34. Edvald BOASSON HAGEN, DIMENSION DATA, at :45
  • 35. Pieter VANSPEYBROUCK, TOPSPORT VLAANDEREN – BALOISE, at :45
  • 36. Kamberaj XHULIANO, SKD, at :45
  • 37. Ruslan TLEUBAYEV, ASTANA PRO TEAM, at :45
  • 38. Yukiya ARASHIRO, LAMPRE – MERIDA, at :45
  • 39. Daniel EATON, UNITEDHEALTHCARE PROFESSIONAL CYCLING TEAM, at :45
  • 40. Dmitrii KOZONCHUK, TEAM KATUSHA, at :45
  • 41. Soufiane HADDI, SKD, at :45
  • 42. Marko KUMP, LAMPRE – MERIDA, at :45
  • 43. Luka PIBERNIK, LAMPRE – MERIDA, at :45
  • 44. Joseph ROSSKOPF, BMC RACING TEAM, at :45
  • 45. Simone ANTONINI, WANTY – GROUPE GOBERT, at :45
  • 46. Robin STENUIT, WANTY – GROUPE GOBERT, at :45
  • 47. Gediminas BAGDONAS, AG2R LA MONDIALE, at :45
  • 48. Daniel OSS, BMC RACING TEAM, at :45
  • 49. Shane ARCHBOLD, BORA – ARGON18, at :45
  • 50. Scott THWAITES, BORA – ARGON18, at :45
  • 51. Johan VANSUMMEREN, AG2R LA MONDIALE, at :45
  • 52. Nils POLITT, TEAM KATUSHA, at :55
  • 53. Andrea PALINI, SKD, at :55
  • 54. Steven TRONET, FORTUNEO – VITAL CONCEPT, at :55
  • 55. Brenton JONES, DRAPAC PROFESSIONAL CYCLING, at :56
  • 56. Luke KEOUGH, UNITEDHEALTHCARE PROFESSIONAL CYCLING TEAM, at :56
  • 57. Ivar SLIK, ROOMPOT – ORANJE PELOTON, at :56
  • 58. Christoph PFINGSTEN, BORA – ARGON18, at :56
  • 59. Tom STAMSNIJDER, TEAM GIANT – ALPECIN, at :56
  • 60. Sébastien TURGOT, AG2R LA MONDIALE, at :56
  • 61. Boris VALLEE, FORTUNEO – VITAL CONCEPT, at :56
  • 62. Dmitriy GRUZDEV, ASTANA PRO TEAM, at :56
  • 63. Grzegorz STEPNIAK, CCC SPRANDI POLKOWICE, at :56
  • 64. Adil JELLOUL, SKD, at :56
  • 65. Tim KERKHOF, ROOMPOT – ORANJE PELOTON, at :56
  • 66. Artyom ZAKHAROV, ASTANA PRO TEAM, at 1:05
  • 67. Jesper ASSELMAN, ROOMPOT – ORANJE PELOTON, at 1:07
  • 68. Rick ZABEL, BMC RACING TEAM, at 1:07
  • 69. Kenneth VAN ROOY, TOPSPORT VLAANDEREN – BALOISE, at 1:07
  • 70. Jean-Pierre DRUCKER, BMC RACING TEAM, at 1:10
  • 71. Davide CIMOLAI, LAMPRE – MERIDA, at 1:10
  • 72. Sébastien MINARD, AG2R LA MONDIALE, at 1:10
  • 73. Federico ZURLO, LAMPRE – MERIDA, at 1:10
  • 74. Johannes FRÖHLINGER, TEAM GIANT – ALPECIN, at 1:16
  • 75. Bjorn THURAU, WANTY – GROUPE GOBERT, at 1:16
  • 76. Samuel SPOKES, DRAPAC PROFESSIONAL CYCLING, at 1:16
  • 77. Bernard SULZBERGER, DRAPAC PROFESSIONAL CYCLING, at 1:16
  • 78. Berden DE VRIES, ROOMPOT – ORANJE PELOTON, at 1:16
  • 79. Andreas SCHILLINGER, BORA – ARGON18, at 1:16
  • 80. Marco MARCATO, WANTY – GROUPE GOBERT, at 1:16
  • 81. Zico WAEYTENS, TEAM GIANT – ALPECIN, at 1:16
  • 82. Benoit JARRIER, FORTUNEO – VITAL CONCEPT, at 1:20
  • 83. Christopher JONES, UNITEDHEALTHCARE PROFESSIONAL CYCLING TEAM, at 1:20
  • 84. Jay Robert THOMSON, DIMENSION DATA, at 1:20
  • 85. Twan CASTELIJNS, TEAM LOTTO NL – JUMBO, at 1:23
  • 86. Adrian KUREK, CCC SPRANDI POLKOWICE, at 1:23
  • 87. Fabian WEGMANN, SSG, at 1:23
  • 88. Marco HALLER, TEAM KATUSHA, at 1:23
  • 89. Robert WAGNER, TEAM LOTTO NL – JUMBO, at 1:26
  • 90. Mark RENSHAW, DIMENSION DATA, at 1:40
  • 91. Mark MCNALLY, WANTY – GROUPE GOBERT, at 1:44
  • 92. Daniel MCLAY, FORTUNEO – VITAL CONCEPT, at 1:44
  • 93. Matt BRAMMEIER, DIMENSION DATA, at 1:44
  • 94. Graeme BROWN, DRAPAC PROFESSIONAL CYCLING, at 2:59
  • 95. Alex KIRSCH, SSG, at 3:20
  • 96. Mads PEDERSEN, SSG, at 3:23
  • 97. Michael REIHS, SSG, at 3:23
  • 98. Patrick GRETSCH, AG2R LA MONDIALE, at 4:12
  • 99. Tomasz KIENDYS, CCC SPRANDI POLKOWICE, at 4:12
  • 100. Vegard BREEN, FORTUNEO – VITAL CONCEPT, at 4:12
  • 101. Jesse SERGENT, AG2R LA MONDIALE, at 4:12
  • 102. Preben VAN HECKE, TOPSPORT VLAANDEREN – BALOISE, at 4:12
  • 103. Pierre-Luc PERICHON, FORTUNEO – VITAL CONCEPT, at 4:12
  • 104. Tyler FARRAR, DIMENSION DATA, at 4:12
  • 105. Lieuwe WESTRA, ASTANA PRO TEAM, at 4:12
  • 106. Floris DE TIER, TOPSPORT VLAANDEREN – BALOISE, at 5:05
  • 107. Meher HASNAOUI, SKD, at 5:05
  • 108. Mario Jorge FARIA DA COSTA, LAMPRE – MERIDA, at 5:05
  • 109. Carlos Eduardo ALZATE ESCOBAR, UNITEDHEALTHCARE PROFESSIONAL CYCLING TEAM, at 5:05
  • 110. Bradley WHITE, UNITEDHEALTHCARE PROFESSIONAL CYCLING TEAM, at 5:05
  • 111. Jason LOWNDES, DRAPAC PROFESSIONAL CYCLING, at 5:05
  • 112. Karl MENZIES, UNITEDHEALTHCARE PROFESSIONAL CYCLING TEAM, at 5:05
  • 113. Lukas PÖSTLBERGER, BORA – ARGON18, at 5:05
  • 114. Davide REBELLIN, CCC SPRANDI POLKOWICE, at 5:05
  • 115. Peter KONING, DRAPAC PROFESSIONAL CYCLING, at 5:05
  • 116. Adrian HONKISZ, CCC SPRANDI POLKOWICE, at 5:05
  • 117. Jordan KERBY, DRAPAC PROFESSIONAL CYCLING, at 5:05
  • 118. Cheng JI, TEAM GIANT – ALPECIN, at 5:05
  • 119. Mekseb DEBESAY, DIMENSION DATA, at 5:05
  • 120. Simone PONZI, CCC SPRANDI POLKOWICE, at 5:05
  • 121. Hugo HOULE, AG2R LA MONDIALE, at 5:05
  • 122. Ivan SANTAROMITA, SKD, at 5:05
  • 123. Damien GAUDIN, AG2R LA MONDIALE, at 5:05
  • 124. Jaroslaw MARYCZ, CCC SPRANDI POLKOWICE, at 5:05
  • 125. Matthew BUSCHE, UNITEDHEALTHCARE PROFESSIONAL CYCLING TEAM, at 5:05
  • 126. Lars BOOM, ASTANA PRO TEAM, at 5:05
  • 127. Youcef REGUIGUI, DIMENSION DATA, at 5:05
  • 128. Christian Mager, SSG, at 5:05
  • 129. Gatis SMUKULIS, ASTANA PRO TEAM, at 5:05
  • 130. Stijn STEELS, TOPSPORT VLAANDEREN – BALOISE, at 5:05
  • 131. Jef VAN MEIRHAEGHE, TOPSPORT VLAANDEREN – BALOISE, at 5:05
  • 132. Thomas KOEP, SSG, at 20:29

 

General classification

  • 1. Mark CAVENDISH, DIMENSION DATA, in 10:51:13
  • 2. Greg VAN AVERMAET, BMC RACING TEAM, at :02
  • 3. Manuel QUINZIATO, BMC RACING TEAM, at :06
  • 4. Alexander KRISTOFF, TEAM KATUSHA, at :09
  • 5. Edvald BOASSON HAGEN, DIMENSION DATA, at :19
  • 6. Søren Kragh ANDERSEN, TEAM GIANT – ALPECIN, at :30
  • 7. Sam BENNETT, BORA – ARGON18, at :41
  • 8. Sven erik BYSTRØM, TEAM KATUSHA, at :49
  • 9. Viacheslav KUZNETSOV, TEAM KATUSHA, at :50
  • 10. Michael SCHÄR, BMC RACING TEAM, at :58
  • 11. Sacha MODOLO, LAMPRE – MERIDA, at 1:06
  • 12. Zakkari DEMPSTER, BORA – ARGON18, at 1:13
  • 13. Michael MORKOV, TEAM KATUSHA, at 1:15
  • 14. Arnaud GERARD, FORTUNEO – VITAL CONCEPT, at 1:16
  • 15. Rudiger SELIG, BORA – ARGON18, at 1:29
  • 16. Jos VAN EMDEN, TEAM LOTTO NL – JUMBO, at 2:03
  • 17. Andrea GUARDINI, ASTANA PRO TEAM, at 2:06
  • 18. Maarten WYNANTS, TEAM LOTTO NL – JUMBO, at 2:42
  • 19. Moreno HOFLAND, TEAM LOTTO NL – JUMBO, at 2:42
  • 20. Jacopo GUARNIERI, TEAM KATUSHA, at 2:45
  • 21. Daniel OSS, BMC RACING TEAM, at 2:52
  • 22. Dmitriy GRUZDEV, ASTANA PRO TEAM, at 2:56
  • 23. Nils POLITT, TEAM KATUSHA, at 3:06
  • 24. Scott THWAITES, BORA – ARGON18, at 3:16
  • 25. Daniel EATON, UNITEDHEALTHCARE PROFESSIONAL CYCLING TEAM, at 3:24
  • 26. Johan VANSUMMEREN, AG2R LA MONDIALE, at 3:31
  • 27. Simone ANTONINI, WANTY – GROUPE GOBERT, at 3:34
  • 28. Dmitrii KOZONCHUK, TEAM KATUSHA, at 3:36
  • 29. Soufiane HADDI, SKD, at 3:40
  • 30. Pieter VANSPEYBROUCK, TOPSPORT VLAANDEREN – BALOISE, at 3:42
  • 31. Sébastien TURGOT, AG2R LA MONDIALE, at 3:56
  • 32. Jay Robert THOMSON, DIMENSION DATA, at 4:00
  • 33. Tom STAMSNIJDER, TEAM GIANT – ALPECIN, at 4:02
  • 34. Ruslan TLEUBAYEV, ASTANA PRO TEAM, at 4:03
  • 35. Kamberaj XHULIANO, SKD, at 4:06
  • 36. Andrea PALINI, SKD, at 4:09
  • 37. Steven TRONET, FORTUNEO – VITAL CONCEPT, at 4:12
  • 38. Adrian KUREK, CCC SPRANDI POLKOWICE, at 4:16
  • 39. Marko KUMP, LAMPRE – MERIDA, at 4:17
  • 40. Christopher JONES, UNITEDHEALTHCARE PROFESSIONAL CYCLING TEAM, at 4:21
  • 41. Jean-Pierre DRUCKER, BMC RACING TEAM, at 4:45
  • 42. Mark RENSHAW, DIMENSION DATA, at 4:49
  • 43. Mark MCNALLY, WANTY – GROUPE GOBERT, at 5:11
  • 44. Matt BRAMMEIER, DIMENSION DATA, at 5:11
  • 45. Marco MARCATO, WANTY – GROUPE GOBERT, at 5:39
  • 46. Preben VAN HECKE, TOPSPORT VLAANDEREN – BALOISE, at 6:54
  • 47. Michael REIHS, SSG, at 6:59
  • 48. Pierre-Luc PERICHON, FORTUNEO – VITAL CONCEPT, at 7:09
  • 49. Stijn STEELS, TOPSPORT VLAANDEREN – BALOISE, at 8:07
  • 50. Mekseb DEBESAY, DIMENSION DATA, at 8:08
  • 51. Mike TEUNISSEN, TEAM LOTTO NL – JUMBO, at 9:03
  • 52. Roy JANS, WANTY – GROUPE GOBERT, at 9:17
  • 53. Tim DECLERCQ, TOPSPORT VLAANDEREN – BALOISE, at 9:39
  • 54. Timo ROOSEN, TEAM LOTTO NL – JUMBO, at 9:46
  • 55. Tyler FARRAR, DIMENSION DATA, at 9:57
  • 56. Fabian WEGMANN, SSG, at 10:46
  • 57. Carlos Eduardo ALZATE ESCOBAR, UNITEDHEALTHCARE PROFESSIONAL CYCLING TEAM, at 10:49
  • 58. Boris VALLEE, FORTUNEO – VITAL CONCEPT, at 11:32
  • 59. Zico WAEYTENS, TEAM GIANT – ALPECIN, at 11:38
  • 60. Lukas PÖSTLBERGER, BORA – ARGON18, at 12:40
  • 61. Patrick GRETSCH, AG2R LA MONDIALE, at 12:55
  • 62. Kenneth VAN ROOY, TOPSPORT VLAANDEREN – BALOISE, at 13:02
  • 63. Joseph ROSSKOPF, BMC RACING TEAM, at 13:20
  • 64. Lars BOOM, ASTANA PRO TEAM, at 13:25
  • 65. Brian VAN GOETHEM, ROOMPOT – ORANJE PELOTON, at 13:27
  • 66. Tom VAN ASBROECK, TEAM LOTTO NL – JUMBO, at 13:29
  • 67. Lieuwe WESTRA, ASTANA PRO TEAM, at 13:31
  • 68. Tomasz KIENDYS, CCC SPRANDI POLKOWICE, at 13:33
  • 69. Rick ZABEL, BMC RACING TEAM, at 13:37
  • 70. Gatis SMUKULIS, ASTANA PRO TEAM, at 13:41
  • 71. Luka PIBERNIK, LAMPRE – MERIDA, at 13:43
  • 72. Brenton JONES, DRAPAC PROFESSIONAL CYCLING, at 13:48
  • 73. Marco CANOLA, UNITEDHEALTHCARE PROFESSIONAL CYCLING TEAM, at 13:50
  • 74. Berden DE VRIES, ROOMPOT – ORANJE PELOTON, at 13:52
  • 75. Wesley KREDER, ROOMPOT – ORANJE PELOTON, at 13:58
  • 76. Artyom ZAKHAROV, ASTANA PRO TEAM, at 14:02
  • 77. Jaroslaw MARYCZ, CCC SPRANDI POLKOWICE, at 14:06
  • 78. André LOOIJ, ROOMPOT – ORANJE PELOTON, at 14:06
  • 79. Michael Carbel SVENDGAARD, SSG, at 14:06
  • 80. Yukiya ARASHIRO, LAMPRE – MERIDA, at 14:07
  • 81. Tim KERKHOF, ROOMPOT – ORANJE PELOTON, at 14:12
  • 82. Adil JELLOUL, SKD, at 14:14
  • 83. Danilo NAPOLITANO, WANTY – GROUPE GOBERT, at 14:17
  • 84. Benoit JARRIER, FORTUNEO – VITAL CONCEPT, at 14:23
  • 85. Twan CASTELIJNS, TEAM LOTTO NL – JUMBO, at 14:28
  • 86. Jesper ASSELMAN, ROOMPOT – ORANJE PELOTON, at 14:28
  • 87. Robert WAGNER, TEAM LOTTO NL – JUMBO, at 14:30
  • 88. Marco HALLER, TEAM KATUSHA, at 14:30
  • 89. Sébastien MINARD, AG2R LA MONDIALE, at 14:33
  • 90. Grzegorz STEPNIAK, CCC SPRANDI POLKOWICE, at 14:33
  • 91. Jef VAN MEIRHAEGHE, TOPSPORT VLAANDEREN – BALOISE, at 14:37
  • 92. Davide CIMOLAI, LAMPRE – MERIDA, at 14:45
  • 93. Shane ARCHBOLD, BORA – ARGON18, at 14:50
  • 94. Johannes FRÖHLINGER, TEAM GIANT – ALPECIN, at 14:51
  • 95. Ivar SLIK, ROOMPOT – ORANJE PELOTON, at 15:08
  • 96. Adrian HONKISZ, CCC SPRANDI POLKOWICE, at 15:35
  • 97. Bjorn THURAU, WANTY – GROUPE GOBERT, at 15:48
  • 98. Amaury CAPIOT, TOPSPORT VLAANDEREN – BALOISE, at 15:51
  • 99. Mads PEDERSEN, SSG, at 15:58
  • 100. Alex KIRSCH, SSG, at 16:07
  • 101. Graeme BROWN, DRAPAC PROFESSIONAL CYCLING, at 16:26
  • 102. Andreas SCHILLINGER, BORA – ARGON18, at 16:48
  • 103. Christoph PFINGSTEN, BORA – ARGON18, at 16:48
  • 104. Vegard BREEN, FORTUNEO – VITAL CONCEPT, at 16:54
  • 105. Bernard SULZBERGER, DRAPAC PROFESSIONAL CYCLING, at 16:54
  • 106. Hugo HOULE, AG2R LA MONDIALE, at 17:32
  • 107. Damien GAUDIN, AG2R LA MONDIALE, at 17:39
  • 108. Jason LOWNDES, DRAPAC PROFESSIONAL CYCLING, at 18:07
  • 109. Ivan SANTAROMITA, SKD, at 18:14
  • 110. Floris DE TIER, TOPSPORT VLAANDEREN – BALOISE, at 18:24
  • 111. Davide REBELLIN, CCC SPRANDI POLKOWICE, at 18:30
  • 112. Youcef REGUIGUI, DIMENSION DATA, at 18:34
  • 113. Meher HASNAOUI, SKD, at 18:35
  • 114. Cheng JI, TEAM GIANT – ALPECIN, at 18:50
  • 115. Simone PONZI, CCC SPRANDI POLKOWICE, at 19:05
  • 116. Matthew BUSCHE, UNITEDHEALTHCARE PROFESSIONAL CYCLING TEAM, at 19:34
  • 117. Kenny DE HAES, WANTY – GROUPE GOBERT, at 19:35
  • 118. Mario Jorge FARIA DA COSTA, LAMPRE – MERIDA, at 19:49
  • 119. Robin STENUIT, WANTY – GROUPE GOBERT, at 21:39
  • 120. Federico ZURLO, LAMPRE – MERIDA, at 21:42
  • 121. Yauheni HUTAROVICH, FORTUNEO – VITAL CONCEPT, at 22:10
  • 122. Luke KEOUGH, UNITEDHEALTHCARE PROFESSIONAL CYCLING TEAM, at 22:24
  • 123. Daniel MCLAY, FORTUNEO – VITAL CONCEPT, at 22:29
  • 124. Samuel SPOKES, DRAPAC PROFESSIONAL CYCLING, at 23:41
  • 125. Jesse SERGENT, AG2R LA MONDIALE, at 24:02
  • 126. Peter KONING, DRAPAC PROFESSIONAL CYCLING, at 25:28
  • 127. Bradley WHITE, UNITEDHEALTHCARE PROFESSIONAL CYCLING TEAM, at 25:57
  • 128. Karl MENZIES, UNITEDHEALTHCARE PROFESSIONAL CYCLING TEAM, at 26:07
  • 129. Jordan KERBY, DRAPAC PROFESSIONAL CYCLING, at 26:15
  • 130. Christian Mager, SSG, at 27:10
  • 131. Gediminas BAGDONAS, AG2R LA MONDIALE, at 28:32
  • 132. Thomas KOEP, SSG, at 33:48