Menu

Results: 2016 Kuurne-Brussels-Kuurne

  • By VeloNews.com
  • Published Feb. 28, 2016
  • Updated Mar. 2, 2016 at 4:02 PM EDT
  • 1. Jasper STUYVEN, TREK – SEGAFREDO, in 4:53:50
  • 2. Alexander KRISTOFF, TEAM KATUSHA, at :17
  • 3. Nacer BOUHANNI, COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS, at :17
  • 4. Dylan GROENEWEGEN, TEAM LOTTO NL – JUMBO, at :17
  • 5. Lukasz WISNIOWSKI, ETIXX – QUICK STEP, at :17
  • 6. Niccolo BONIFAZIO, TREK – SEGAFREDO, at :17
  • 7. Peter SAGAN, TINKOFF, at :17
  • 8. Edward THEUNS, TREK – SEGAFREDO, at :17
  • 9. Jonas VANGENECHTEN, IAM CYCLING, at :17
  • 10. Scott THWAITES, BORA-ARGON 18, at :17
  • 11. Arnaud DEMARE, FDJ, at :17
  • 12. Maxime DANIEL, AG2R LA MONDIALE, at :17
  • 13. Adrien PETIT, DIRECT ENERGIE, at :17
  • 14. Raymond KREDER, ROOMPOT – ORANJE PELOTON, at :17
  • 15. Caleb EWAN, ORICA – GreenEDGE, at :17
  • 16. Nikolas MAES, ETIXX – QUICK STEP, at :17
  • 17. Daniel OSS, BMC RACING TEAM, at :17
  • 18. Bert VAN LERBERGHE, TOPSPORT VLAANDEREN – BALOISE, at :17
  • 19. Tom VAN ASBROECK, TEAM LOTTO NL – JUMBO, at :17
  • 20. Jens DEBUSSCHERE, LOTTO SOUDAL, at :17
  • 21. Pier Paolo DE NEGRI, NIPPO – VINI FANTINI, at :17
  • 22. Gerry DRUYTS, CRV, at :17
  • 23. Andrew FENN, TEAM SKY, at :17
  • 24. Stijn VANDENBERGH, ETIXX – QUICK STEP, at :21
  • 25. Eugert ZHUPA, SOUTHEAST – VENEZUELA, at :21
  • 26. Markel IRIZAR ARANBURU, TREK – SEGAFREDO, at :21
  • 27. Laurent EVRARD, TEAM 3M, at :21
  • 28. Pierre-Luc PERICHON, FORTUNEO – VITAL CONCEPT, at :21
  • 29. Gediminas BAGDONAS, AG2R LA MONDIALE, at :21
  • 30. Simone ANTONINI, WANTY – GROUPE GOBERT, at :21
  • 31. Florian SENECHAL, COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS, at :21
  • 32. Yoann OFFREDO, FDJ, at :21
  • 33. Roy CURVERS, TEAM GIANT – ALPECIN, at :21
  • 34. Pieter JACOBS, CRV, at :21
  • 35. Kevin VAN MELSEN, WANTY – GROUPE GOBERT, at :21
  • 36. Matteo BUSATO, SOUTHEAST – VENEZUELA, at :21
  • 37. Xandro MEURISSE, CRV, at :21
  • 38. Gijs VAN HOECKE, TOPSPORT VLAANDEREN – BALOISE, at :21
  • 39. Jurgen ROELANDTS, LOTTO SOUDAL, at :21
  • 40. Grégory RAST, TREK – SEGAFREDO, at :21
  • 41. Piotr HAVIK, TEAM 3M, at :21
  • 42. Ralf MATZKA, BORA-ARGON 18, at :21
  • 43. Zico WAEYTENS, TEAM GIANT – ALPECIN, at :21
  • 44. Koen DE KORT, TEAM GIANT – ALPECIN, at :21
  • 45. Ryan ANDERSON, DIRECT ENERGIE, at :21
  • 46. Boy VAN POPPEL, TREK – SEGAFREDO, at :21
  • 47. Yanto BARKER, ONE PRO CYCLING, at :21
  • 48. Sébastien TURGOT, AG2R LA MONDIALE, at :21
  • 49. Michal GOLAS, TEAM SKY, at :30
  • 50. Salvatore PUCCIO, TEAM SKY, at :30
  • 51. Jaap DE MAN, TEAM 3M, at :30
  • 52. Gianni MOSCON, TEAM SKY, at :30
  • 53. Martin VELITS, ETIXX – QUICK STEP, at :30
  • 54. Bert DE BACKER, TEAM GIANT – ALPECIN, at :30
  • 55. Maarten WYNANTS, TEAM LOTTO NL – JUMBO, at :30
  • 56. Niki TERPSTRA, ETIXX – QUICK STEP, at :33
  • 57. Michael SCHÄR, BMC RACING TEAM, at :33
  • 58. Antoine DUCHESNE, DIRECT ENERGIE, at :35
  • 59. Tom STAMSNIJDER, TEAM GIANT – ALPECIN, at :35
  • 60. Hugo HOULE, AG2R LA MONDIALE, at :35
  • 61. Jens KEUKELEIRE, ORICA – GreenEDGE, at :37
  • 62. Berden DE VRIES, ROOMPOT – ORANJE PELOTON, at :37
  • 63. Floris DE TIER, TOPSPORT VLAANDEREN – BALOISE, at :39
  • 64. Alexandre PICHOT, DIRECT ENERGIE, at :39
  • 65. Romain CARDIS, DIRECT ENERGIE, at :39
  • 66. Michel KREDER, ROOMPOT – ORANJE PELOTON, at :42
  • 67. Leigh HOWARD, IAM CYCLING, at :42
  • 68. Cyril LEMOINE, COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS, at :42
  • 69. Tom BOONEN, ETIXX – QUICK STEP, at :44
  • 70. Manuel QUINZIATO, BMC RACING TEAM, at :47
  • 71. Pim LIGTHART, LOTTO SOUDAL, at :47
  • 72. Tom BOHLI, BMC RACING TEAM, at :47
  • 73. Jean-Pierre DRUCKER, BMC RACING TEAM, at :47
  • 74. Greg VAN AVERMAET, BMC RACING TEAM, at :47
  • 75. Mirko TROSINO, SOUTHEAST – VENEZUELA, at :47
  • 76. Dries DEVENYNS, IAM CYCLING, at :47
  • 77. Oliver NAESEN, IAM CYCLING, at :47
  • 78. Maarten TJALLINGII, TEAM LOTTO NL – JUMBO, at :47
  • 79. Thomas LEEZER, TEAM LOTTO NL – JUMBO, at :47
  • 80. Heinrich HAUSSLER, IAM CYCLING, at :58
  • 81. Gert DOCKX, LOTTO SOUDAL, at 1:00
  • 82. Julien VERMOTE, ETIXX – QUICK STEP, at 1:08
  • 83. Nils POLITT, TEAM KATUSHA, at 1:40
  • 84. Luke ROWE, TEAM SKY, at 1:58
  • 85. Twan CASTELIJNS, TEAM LOTTO NL – JUMBO, at 1:58
  • 86. Damien GAUDIN, AG2R LA MONDIALE, at 1:58
  • 87. Marco HALLER, TEAM KATUSHA, at 2:54
  • 88. Jelle WALLAYS, LOTTO SOUDAL, at 3:15
  • 89. Luke DURBRIDGE, ORICA – GreenEDGE, at 3:55
  • 90. Mitchell DOCKER, ORICA – GreenEDGE, at 3:55
  • 91. Frederik FRISON, LOTTO SOUDAL, at 3:55
  • 92. Sergey LAGUTIN, TEAM KATUSHA, at 3:55
  • 93. Aleksei TCATEVICH, TEAM KATUSHA, at 3:55
  • 94. Sjoerd VAN GINNEKEN, ROOMPOT – ORANJE PELOTON, at 6:47
  • 95. Sam BEWLEY, ORICA – GreenEDGE, at 7:30
  • 96. Magnus Cort NIELSEN, ORICA – GreenEDGE, at 7:30
  • 97. Alexander EDMONSON, ORICA – GreenEDGE, at 7:30
  • DNF Daniele BENNATI, TINKOFF
  • DNF Manuele BOARO, TINKOFF
  • DNF Maciej BODNAR, TINKOFF
  • DNF Adam BLYTHE, TINKOFF
  • DNF Nikolay TRUSOV, TINKOFF
  • DNF Jay MCCARTHY, TINKOFF
  • DNF Oscar GATTO, TINKOFF
  • DNF Elia VIVIANI, TEAM SKY
  • DNF Alex PETERS, TEAM SKY
  • DNF Greg HENDERSON, LOTTO SOUDAL
  • DNF Stig BROECKX, LOTTO SOUDAL
  • DNF Vladimir ISAYCHEV, TEAM KATUSHA
  • DNF Michael MORKOV, TEAM KATUSHA
  • DNF Sven erik BYSTRØM, TEAM KATUSHA
  • DNF Guillaume VAN KEIRSBULCK, ETIXX – QUICK STEP
  • DNF Sondre HOLST ENGER, IAM CYCLING
  • DNF Roger KLUGE, IAM CYCLING
  • DNF Matteo PELUCCHI, IAM CYCLING
  • DNF Mickael DELAGE, FDJ
  • DNF Marc SARREAU, FDJ
  • DNF Matthieu LADAGNOUS, FDJ
  • DNF Daniel HOELGAARD, FDJ
  • DNF Johan LE BON, FDJ
  • DNF Ignatas KONOVALOVAS, FDJ
  • DNF Christopher JUUL JENSEN, ORICA – GreenEDGE
  • DNF Floris GERFS, BMC RACING TEAM
  • DNF Nico DENZ, AG2R LA MONDIALE
  • DNF Alexis GOUGEARD, AG2R LA MONDIALE
  • DNF Jesse SERGENT, AG2R LA MONDIALE
  • DNF Bram TANKINK, TEAM LOTTO NL – JUMBO
  • DNF Robert WAGNER, TEAM LOTTO NL – JUMBO
  • DNF Giacomo NIZZOLO, TREK – SEGAFREDO
  • DNF Marco COLEDAN, TREK – SEGAFREDO
  • DNF Søren Kragh ANDERSEN, TEAM GIANT – ALPECIN
  • DNF Nikias ARNDT, TEAM GIANT – ALPECIN
  • DNF Albert TIMMER, TEAM GIANT – ALPECIN
  • DNF Filippo POZZATO, SOUTHEAST – VENEZUELA
  • DNF Manuel BELLETTI, SOUTHEAST – VENEZUELA
  • DNF Andrea FEDI, SOUTHEAST – VENEZUELA
  • DNF Mirko TEDESCHI, SOUTHEAST – VENEZUELA
  • DNF Enrique SANZ, SOUTHEAST – VENEZUELA
  • DNF Shane ARCHBOLD, BORA-ARGON 18
  • DNF Sam BENNETT, BORA-ARGON 18
  • DNF Zakkari DEMPSTER, BORA-ARGON 18
  • DNF Lukas PÖSTLBERGER, BORA-ARGON 18
  • DNF Michael SCHWARZMANN, BORA-ARGON 18
  • DNF Rudiger SELIG, BORA-ARGON 18
  • DNF Roy JANS, WANTY – GROUPE GOBERT
  • DNF Kenny DE HAES, WANTY – GROUPE GOBERT
  • DNF Tom DEVRIENDT, WANTY – GROUPE GOBERT
  • DNF Mark MCNALLY, WANTY – GROUPE GOBERT
  • DNF Robin STENUIT, WANTY – GROUPE GOBERT
  • DNF Frederik VEUCHELEN, WANTY – GROUPE GOBERT
  • DNF Yauheni HUTAROVICH, FORTUNEO – VITAL CONCEPT
  • DNF Franck BONNAMOUR, FORTUNEO – VITAL CONCEPT
  • DNF Daniel MCLAY, FORTUNEO – VITAL CONCEPT
  • DNF Boris VALLEE, FORTUNEO – VITAL CONCEPT
  • DNF Steven TRONET, FORTUNEO – VITAL CONCEPT
  • DNF Benoit JARRIER, FORTUNEO – VITAL CONCEPT
  • DNF Vegard BREEN, FORTUNEO – VITAL CONCEPT
  • DNF Preben VAN HECKE, TOPSPORT VLAANDEREN – BALOISE
  • DNF Amaury CAPIOT, TOPSPORT VLAANDEREN – BALOISE
  • DNF Maxime FARAZIJN, TOPSPORT VLAANDEREN – BALOISE
  • DNF Kenneth VAN BILSEN, COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS
  • DNF Borut BOZIC, COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS
  • DNF Jerome COUSIN, COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS
  • DNF Gert JOEAAR, COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS
  • DNF Jonas AHLSTRAND, COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS
  • DNF Yohann GENE, DIRECT ENERGIE
  • DNF Tony HUREL, DIRECT ENERGIE
  • DNF Julien MORICE, DIRECT ENERGIE
  • DNF Iuri FILOSI, NIPPO – VINI FANTINI
  • DNF Eduard Michael GROSU, NIPPO – VINI FANTINI
  • DNF Yuma KOISHI, NIPPO – VINI FANTINI
  • DNF Nicolas MARINI, NIPPO – VINI FANTINI
  • DNF Riccardo STACCHIOTTI, NIPPO – VINI FANTINI
  • DNF Antonio VIOLA, NIPPO – VINI FANTINI
  • DNF Jesper ASSELMAN, ROOMPOT – ORANJE PELOTON
  • DNF Wesley KREDER, ROOMPOT – ORANJE PELOTON
  • DNF André LOOIJ, ROOMPOT – ORANJE PELOTON
  • DNF Brian VAN GOETHEM, ROOMPOT – ORANJE PELOTON
  • DNF Marcin BIALOBLOCKI, ONE PRO CYCLING
  • DNF Sebastian LANDER, ONE PRO CYCLING
  • DNF Hayden MCCORMICK, ONE PRO CYCLING
  • DNF Martin MORTENSEN, ONE PRO CYCLING
  • DNF Chris OPIE, ONE PRO CYCLING
  • DNF Samuel WILLIAMS, ONE PRO CYCLING
  • DNF Steele VON HOFF, ONE PRO CYCLING
  • DNF David BOUCHER, CRV
  • DNF Yannick EIJSSEN, CRV
  • DNF Rob RUIJGH, CRV
  • DNF Frederique ROBERT, CRV
  • DNF Alexander GEUENS, CRV
  • DNF Edwig CAMMAERTS, TEAM 3M
  • DNF Michael VINGERLING, TEAM 3M
  • DNF Yoeri HAVIK, TEAM 3M
  • DNF Christophe SLEURS, TEAM 3M
  • DNF Jimmy JANSSENS, TEAM 3M
  • DNS Christian KNEES, TEAM SKY
  • DNS Rick ZABEL, BMC RACING TEAM
  • DNS Kenneth VAN ROOY, TOPSPORT VLAANDEREN – BALOISE
  • DNS Tim DECLERCQ, TOPSPORT VLAANDEREN – BALOISE

FILED UNDER: Race Results TAGS: /

Stay updated on all things VeloNews

Subscribe to the FREE VeloNews newsletter