1. Home » Race Results » Results: 2016 Omloop Het Nieuwsblad

Results: 2016 Omloop Het Nieuwsblad

  • 1. Greg VAN AVERMAET, BMC RACING TEAM, in 4:54:12
  • 2. Peter SAGAN, TINKOFF, at :00
  • 3. Tiesj BENOOT, LOTTO SOUDAL, at :00
  • 4. Luke ROWE, TEAM SKY, at :00
  • 5. Alexis GOUGEARD, AG2R LA MONDIALE, at :05
  • 6. Jens DEBUSSCHERE, LOTTO SOUDAL, at :09
  • 7. Adrien PETIT, DIRECT ENERGIE, at :09
  • 8. Edward THEUNS, TREK – SEGAFREDO, at :09
  • 9. Jasper STUYVEN, TREK – SEGAFREDO, at :09
  • 10. Matthieu LADAGNOUS, FDJ, at :09
  • 11. Tom BOONEN, ETIXX – QUICK STEP, at :09
  • 12. Dimitri CLAEYS, WANTY – GROUPE GOBERT, at :09
  • 13. Oliver NAESEN, IAM CYCLING, at :09
  • 14. Tom VAN ASBROECK, TEAM LOTTO NL – JUMBO, at :09
  • 15. Salvatore PUCCIO, TEAM SKY, at :09
  • 16. Scott THWAITES, BORA-ARGON 18, at :09
  • 17. Florian SENECHAL, COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS, at :09
  • 18. Oscar GATTO, TINKOFF, at :09
  • 19. Marco MARCATO, WANTY – GROUPE GOBERT, at :09
  • 20. Jurgen ROELANDTS, LOTTO SOUDAL, at :09
  • 21. Maarten WYNANTS, TEAM LOTTO NL – JUMBO, at :09
  • 22. Sébastien TURGOT, AG2R LA MONDIALE, at :09
  • 23. Gianni MOSCON, TEAM SKY, at :09
  • 24. Sébastien MINARD, AG2R LA MONDIALE, at :09
  • 25. Tosh VAN DER SANDE, LOTTO SOUDAL, at :13
  • 26. Brecht DHAENE, VERANDA’S WILLEMS CYCLING TEAM, at :13
  • 27. Florian VACHON, FORTUNEO – VITAL CONCEPT, at :13
  • 28. Manuel QUINZIATO, BMC RACING TEAM, at :13
  • 29. Vegard Stake LAENGEN, IAM CYCLING, at :13
  • 30. Niki TERPSTRA, ETIXX – QUICK STEP, at :15
  • 31. Lukasz WISNIOWSKI, ETIXX – QUICK STEP, at :15
  • 32. Stig BROECKX, LOTTO SOUDAL, at :17
  • 33. Mike TEUNISSEN, TEAM LOTTO NL – JUMBO, at :17
  • 34. Sylvain CHAVANEL, DIRECT ENERGIE, at :17
  • 35. Dries DEVENYNS, IAM CYCLING, at :17
  • 36. Julien MORICE, DIRECT ENERGIE, at :17
  • 37. Antoine DUCHESNE, DIRECT ENERGIE, at :24
  • 38. Stijn VANDENBERGH, ETIXX – QUICK STEP, at :39
  • 39. Mads PEDERSEN, SSG, at 4:41
  • 40. Pim LIGTHART, LOTTO SOUDAL, at 4:41
  • 41. Timothy DUPONT, VERANDA’S WILLEMS CYCLING TEAM, at 4:41
  • 42. Rick ZABEL, BMC RACING TEAM, at 4:41
  • 43. Tim DECLERCQ, TOPSPORT VLAANDEREN – BALOISE, at 4:41
  • 44. Gerald CIOLEK, SSG, at 4:41
  • 45. Alexandre PICHOT, DIRECT ENERGIE, at 4:41
  • 46. Aleksei TCATEVICH, TEAM KATUSHA, at 4:41
  • 47. Sjoerd VAN GINNEKEN, ROOMPOT – ORANJE PELOTON, at 4:41
  • 48. Stef VAN ZUMMEREN, VERANDA’S WILLEMS CYCLING TEAM, at 4:41
  • 49. Floris DE TIER, TOPSPORT VLAANDEREN – BALOISE, at 4:41
  • 50. Sander CORDEEL, VERANDA’S WILLEMS CYCLING TEAM, at 4:41
  • 51. Martin ELMIGER, IAM CYCLING, at 4:41
  • 52. Alex KIRSCH, SSG, at 4:41
  • 53. Jay MCCARTHY, TINKOFF, at 4:41
  • 54. Aleksejs SARAMOTINS, IAM CYCLING, at 4:41
  • 55. Manuel BELLETTI, SOUTHEAST – VENEZUELA, at 4:41
  • 56. Christian KNEES, TEAM SKY, at 4:41
  • 57. Filippo POZZATO, SOUTHEAST – VENEZUELA, at 4:41
  • 58. Amaury CAPIOT, TOPSPORT VLAANDEREN – BALOISE, at 4:41
  • 59. Maciej BODNAR, TINKOFF, at 4:41
  • 60. Reto HOLLENSTEIN, IAM CYCLING, at 4:41
  • 61. Robert WAGNER, TEAM LOTTO NL – JUMBO, at 4:41
  • 62. Markel IRIZAR ARANBURU, TREK – SEGAFREDO, at 4:41
  • 63. Jesse SERGENT, AG2R LA MONDIALE, at 4:41
  • 64. Grégory RAST, TREK – SEGAFREDO, at 4:41
  • 65. Jérôme BAUGNIES, WANTY – GROUPE GOBERT, at 4:41
  • 66. Heinrich HAUSSLER, IAM CYCLING, at 4:41
  • 67. Andrew FENN, TEAM SKY, at 4:41
  • 68. Adam BLYTHE, TINKOFF, at 4:41
  • 69. Magnus Cort NIELSEN, ORICA – GreenEDGE, at 4:41
  • 70. Bram TANKINK, TEAM LOTTO NL – JUMBO, at 4:41
  • 71. Kai REUS, VERANDA’S WILLEMS CYCLING TEAM, at 4:41
  • 72. Pieter VANSPEYBROUCK, TOPSPORT VLAANDEREN – BALOISE, at 4:41
  • 73. Jelle WALLAYS, LOTTO SOUDAL, at 4:41
  • 74. Nikolas MAES, ETIXX – QUICK STEP, at 4:41
  • 75. Julien VERMOTE, ETIXX – QUICK STEP, at 4:41
  • 76. Gijs VAN HOECKE, TOPSPORT VLAANDEREN – BALOISE, at 4:41
  • 77. Daniel OSS, BMC RACING TEAM, at 4:41
  • 78. Marco HALLER, TEAM KATUSHA, at 4:41
  • 79. Jens KEUKELEIRE, ORICA – GreenEDGE, at 4:41
  • 80. Boy VAN POPPEL, TREK – SEGAFREDO, at 4:41
  • 81. Pierre-Luc PERICHON, FORTUNEO – VITAL CONCEPT, at 4:41
  • 82. Arnaud DEMARE, FDJ, at 4:41
  • 83. Mickael DELAGE, FDJ, at 4:41
  • 84. Yoann OFFREDO, FDJ, at 4:41
  • 85. Cyril LEMOINE, COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS, at 4:41
  • 86. Johan LE BON, FDJ, at 4:41
  • 87. Preben VAN HECKE, TOPSPORT VLAANDEREN – BALOISE, at 4:41
  • 88. Brian VAN GOETHEM, ROOMPOT – ORANJE PELOTON, at 5:13
  • 89. Bartlomiej MATYSIAK, CCC SPRANDI POLKOWICE, at 9:21
  • 90. Ryan ANDERSON, DIRECT ENERGIE, at 9:21
  • 91. Christophe LAPORTE, COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS, at 9:21
  • 92. Tony MARTIN, ETIXX – QUICK STEP, at 9:21
  • 93. Timo ROOSEN, TEAM LOTTO NL – JUMBO, at 9:21
  • 94. Simone ANTONINI, WANTY – GROUPE GOBERT, at 9:21
  • 95. Lukas PÖSTLBERGER, BORA-ARGON 18, at 9:21
  • 96. Tom DEVRIENDT, WANTY – GROUPE GOBERT, at 9:21
  • 97. Daniel MCLAY, FORTUNEO – VITAL CONCEPT, at 9:21
  • 98. Riccardo STACCHIOTTI, NIPPO – VINI FANTINI, at 9:21
  • 99. Ignatas KONOVALOVAS, FDJ, at 9:21
  • 100. Nils POLITT, TEAM KATUSHA, at 9:21
  • 101. Alexander KRISTOFF, TEAM KATUSHA, at 9:21
  • 102. Matteo BUSATO, SOUTHEAST – VENEZUELA, at 9:21
  • 103. Jerome COUSIN, COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS, at 9:21
  • 104. Leigh HOWARD, IAM CYCLING, at 11:35
  • 105. Kristian HOUSE, ONE PRO CYCLING, at 13:27
  • 106. Eduard Michael GROSU, NIPPO – VINI FANTINI, at 13:27
  • 107. Hugo HOULE, AG2R LA MONDIALE, at 13:27
  • 108. Kevin VAN MELSEN, WANTY – GROUPE GOBERT, at 13:27
  • 109. Michael MORKOV, TEAM KATUSHA, at 13:27
  • 110. Sergey LAGUTIN, TEAM KATUSHA, at 13:27
  • 111. Zakkari DEMPSTER, BORA-ARGON 18, at 13:27
  • 112. Daniele BENNATI, TINKOFF, at 13:27
  • 113. Andrea FEDI, SOUTHEAST – VENEZUELA, at 13:27
  • 114. Kenneth VAN ROOY, TOPSPORT VLAANDEREN – BALOISE, at 13:27
  • 115. Joeri CALLEEUW, VERANDA’S WILLEMS CYCLING TEAM, at 18:31
  • 116. Luke DURBRIDGE, ORICA – GreenEDGE, at 18:31
  • 117. Michael Carbel SVENDGAARD, SSG, at 18:31
  • 118. Christoph PFINGSTEN, BORA-ARGON 18, at 18:31
  • 119. Peter WILLIAMS, ONE PRO CYCLING, at 18:31
  • 120. Franck BONNAMOUR, FORTUNEO – VITAL CONCEPT, at 18:31
  • 121. Tomasz KIENDYS, CCC SPRANDI POLKOWICE, at 18:31
  • 122. Maciej PATERSKI, CCC SPRANDI POLKOWICE, at 18:31
  • 123. Vegard BREEN, FORTUNEO – VITAL CONCEPT, at 18:31
  • 124. Sven erik BYSTRØM, TEAM KATUSHA, at 18:31
  • 125. Vladimir ISAYCHEV, TEAM KATUSHA, at 18:31
  • 126. Christopher JUUL JENSEN, ORICA – GreenEDGE, at 18:31
  • 127. Tony HUREL, DIRECT ENERGIE, at 18:31
  • 128. Olivier LE GAC, FDJ, at 18:31
  • 129. Sam BEWLEY, ORICA – GreenEDGE, at 18:31
  • 130. Jan GHYSELINCK, VERANDA’S WILLEMS CYCLING TEAM, at 18:31
  • 131. Sebastian LANDER, ONE PRO CYCLING, at 18:31
  • 132. Gediminas BAGDONAS, AG2R LA MONDIALE, at 18:31
  • 133. Mitchell DOCKER, ORICA – GreenEDGE, at 18:31
  • 134. Steele VON HOFF, ONE PRO CYCLING, at 18:31
  • 135. Michael REIHS, SSG, at 18:31
  • 136. Marcin BIALOBLOCKI, ONE PRO CYCLING, at 18:31
  • 137. Yanto BARKER, ONE PRO CYCLING, at 18:31
  • 138. Steven TRONET, FORTUNEO – VITAL CONCEPT, at 18:31
  • 139. Pier Paolo DE NEGRI, NIPPO – VINI FANTINI, at 18:31
  • 140. Mirko TEDESCHI, SOUTHEAST – VENEZUELA, at 18:31
  • 141. Maxime FARAZIJN, TOPSPORT VLAANDEREN – BALOISE, at 18:31
  • 142. Hugo Hofstetter, COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS, at 18:31
  • DNF Manuele BOARO, TINKOFF
  • DNF Nikolay TRUSOV, TINKOFF
  • DNF Iljo KEISSE, ETIXX – QUICK STEP
  • DNF Sean DE BIE, LOTTO SOUDAL
  • DNF Nico DENZ, AG2R LA MONDIALE
  • DNF Damien GAUDIN, AG2R LA MONDIALE
  • DNF Jean-Pierre DRUCKER, BMC RACING TEAM
  • DNF Floris GERFS, BMC RACING TEAM
  • DNF Philippe GILBERT, BMC RACING TEAM
  • DNF Michael SCHÄR, BMC RACING TEAM
  • DNF Marc SARREAU, FDJ
  • DNF Alexander EDMONSON, ORICA – GreenEDGE
  • DNF Mathew HAYMAN, ORICA – GreenEDGE
  • DNF Moreno HOFLAND, TEAM LOTTO NL – JUMBO
  • DNF Dennis VAN WINDEN, TEAM LOTTO NL – JUMBO
  • DNF Michal GOLAS, TEAM SKY
  • DNF Alex PETERS, TEAM SKY
  • DNF Elia VIVIANI, TEAM SKY
  • DNF Marco COLEDAN, TREK – SEGAFREDO
  • DNF Niccolo BONIFAZIO, TREK – SEGAFREDO
  • DNF Giacomo NIZZOLO, TREK – SEGAFREDO
  • DNF Shane ARCHBOLD, BORA-ARGON 18
  • DNF Ralf MATZKA, BORA-ARGON 18
  • DNF Phil BAUHAUS, BORA-ARGON 18
  • DNF Michael SCHWARZMANN, BORA-ARGON 18
  • DNF Josef CERNY, CCC SPRANDI POLKOWICE
  • DNF Adrian KUREK, CCC SPRANDI POLKOWICE
  • DNF Eryk LATON, CCC SPRANDI POLKOWICE
  • DNF Jaroslaw MARYCZ, CCC SPRANDI POLKOWICE
  • DNF Grzegorz STEPNIAK, CCC SPRANDI POLKOWICE
  • DNF Borut BOZIC, COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS
  • DNF Gert JOEAAR, COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS
  • DNF Kenneth VAN BILSEN, COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS
  • DNF Romain CARDIS, DIRECT ENERGIE
  • DNF Yauheni HUTAROVICH, FORTUNEO – VITAL CONCEPT
  • DNF Benoit JARRIER, FORTUNEO – VITAL CONCEPT
  • DNF Iuri FILOSI, NIPPO – VINI FANTINI
  • DNF Yuma KOISHI, NIPPO – VINI FANTINI
  • DNF Nicolas MARINI, NIPPO – VINI FANTINI
  • DNF Antonio VIOLA, NIPPO – VINI FANTINI
  • DNF Joshua HUNT, ONE PRO CYCLING
  • DNF Martin MORTENSEN, ONE PRO CYCLING
  • DNF Jesper ASSELMAN, ROOMPOT – ORANJE PELOTON
  • DNF Berden DE VRIES, ROOMPOT – ORANJE PELOTON
  • DNF Tim KERKHOF, ROOMPOT – ORANJE PELOTON
  • DNF Michel KREDER, ROOMPOT – ORANJE PELOTON
  • DNF Wesley KREDER, ROOMPOT – ORANJE PELOTON
  • DNF Ivar SLIK, ROOMPOT – ORANJE PELOTON
  • DNF Enrique SANZ, SOUTHEAST – VENEZUELA
  • DNF Mirko TROSINO, SOUTHEAST – VENEZUELA
  • DNF Eugert ZHUPA, SOUTHEAST – VENEZUELA
  • DNF Alexander KAMP, SSG
  • DNF Sven REUTTER, SSG
  • DNF Jonas TENBROCK, SSG
  • DNF Robin STENUIT, WANTY – GROUPE GOBERT
  • DNF Frederik VEUCHELEN, WANTY – GROUPE GOBERT
  • DNF Christophe PREMONT, VERANDA’S WILLEMS CYCLING TEAM