Menu

Results: 2016 Volta a Catalunya, stage 6

  • By VeloNews.com
  • Published Mar. 26, 2016

  • 1. Davide CIMOLAI, LAMPRE – MERIDA, in 4:35:13
  • 2. Nikias ARNDT, TEAM GIANT – ALPECIN, at :00
  • 3. Tosh VAN DER SANDE, LOTTO SOUDAL, at :00
  • 4. Simon GERRANS, ORICA – GreenEDGE, at :00
  • 5. Daryl IMPEY, ORICA – GreenEDGE, at :00
  • 6. Petr VAKOC, ETIXX – QUICK STEP, at :00
  • 7. Aleksei TCATEVICH, TEAM KATUSHA, at :00
  • 8. Jonas VANGENECHTEN, IAM CYCLING, at :00
  • 9. Bertjan LINDEMAN, TEAM LOTTO NL – JUMBO, at :00
  • 10. Lorenzo MANZIN, FDJ, at :00
  • 11. Rudy MOLARD, COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS, at :00
  • 12. Geoffrey SOUPE, COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS, at :00
  • 13. Cameron MEYER, DIMENSION DATA, at :00
  • 14. Gianni MEERSMAN, ETIXX – QUICK STEP, at :00
  • 15. Luis MAS BONET, CAJA RURAL-SEGUROS RGA, at :00
  • 16. Kiel REIJNEN, TREK – SEGAFREDO, at :00
  • 17. Jonas KOCH, VERVA ACTIVEJET PRO CYCLING TEAM, at :00
  • 18. Romain BARDET, AG2R LA MONDIALE, at :00
  • 19. Rigoberto URAN URAN, CANNONDALE PRO CYCLING TEAM, at :00
  • 20. Nairo Alexander QUINTANA ROJAS, MOVISTAR TEAM, at :00
  • 21. Alberto CONTADOR VELASCO, TINKOFF, at :00
  • 22. Ilnur ZAKARIN, TEAM KATUSHA, at :00
  • 23. Bart DE CLERCQ, LOTTO SOUDAL, at :00
  • 24. Borut BOZIC, COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS, at :00
  • 25. Maurits LAMMERTINK, ROOMPOT – ORANJE PELOTON, at :00
  • 26. Tanel KANGERT, ASTANA PRO TEAM, at :00
  • 27. Louis VERVAEKE, LOTTO SOUDAL, at :00
  • 28. Merhawi KUDUS GHEBREMEDHIN, DIMENSION DATA, at :00
  • 29. Enrico GASPAROTTO, WANTY – GROUPE GOBERT, at :00
  • 30. Bjorn THURAU, WANTY – GROUPE GOBERT, at :00
  • 31. Marc SOLER, MOVISTAR TEAM, at :00
  • 32. Carlos BARBERO CUESTA, CAJA RURAL-SEGUROS RGA, at :00
  • 33. Warren BARGUIL, TEAM GIANT – ALPECIN, at :00
  • 34. Dayer Uberney QUINTANA ROJAS, MOVISTAR TEAM, at :00
  • 35. Christopher FROOME, TEAM SKY, at :00
  • 36. Davide FORMOLO, CANNONDALE PRO CYCLING TEAM, at :00
  • 37. Damien HOWSON, ORICA – GreenEDGE, at :00
  • 38. Philippe GILBERT, BMC RACING TEAM, at :00
  • 39. Winner ANACONA GOMEZ, MOVISTAR TEAM, at :00
  • 40. Antwan TOLHOEK, ROOMPOT – ORANJE PELOTON, at :00
  • 41. Mikel NIEVE ITURALDE, TEAM SKY, at :00
  • 42. Tejay VAN GARDEREN, BMC RACING TEAM, at :00
  • 43. Richie PORTE, BMC RACING TEAM, at :00
  • 44. Daniel MARTIN, ETIXX – QUICK STEP, at :00
  • 45. Andre Fernando S. Martins CARDOSO, CANNONDALE PRO CYCLING TEAM, at :00
  • 46. Davide MALACARNE, ASTANA PRO TEAM, at :00
  • 47. Daniel NAVARRO GARCIA, COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS, at :00
  • 48. Domenico POZZOVIVO, AG2R LA MONDIALE, at :00
  • 49. Eduard PRADES REVERTE, CAJA RURAL-SEGUROS RGA, at :00
  • 50. Brent BOOKWALTER, BMC RACING TEAM, at :00
  • 51. Michael WOODS, CANNONDALE PRO CYCLING TEAM, at :00
  • 52. Fabio ARU, ASTANA PRO TEAM, at :00
  • 53. Víctor DE LA PARTE, CCC SPRANDI POLKOWICE, at :00
  • 54. Thomas DEGAND, WANTY – GROUPE GOBERT, at :00
  • 55. Hugh CARTHY, CAJA RURAL-SEGUROS RGA, at :00
  • 56. Felix GROSSSCHARTNER, CCC SPRANDI POLKOWICE, at :00
  • 57. Sébastien MINARD, AG2R LA MONDIALE, at :00
  • 58. Carlos VERONA QUINTANILLA, ETIXX – QUICK STEP, at :00
  • 59. Julian ALAPHILIPPE, ETIXX – QUICK STEP, at :00
  • 60. Karel HNIK, VERVA ACTIVEJET PRO CYCLING TEAM, at :00
  • 61. Mikael CHEREL, AG2R LA MONDIALE, at :00
  • 62. Haimar ZUBELDIA AGIRRE, TREK – SEGAFREDO, at :00
  • 63. Primož ROGLIC, TEAM LOTTO NL – JUMBO, at :00
  • 64. Kanstantsin SIUTSOU, DIMENSION DATA, at :00
  • 65. Joaquin RODRIGUEZ OLIVER, TEAM KATUSHA, at :00
  • 66. Hubert DUPONT, AG2R LA MONDIALE, at :00
  • 67. Robert GESINK, TEAM LOTTO NL – JUMBO, at :00
  • 68. Eugenio ALAFACI, TREK – SEGAFREDO, at :00
  • 69. Mathias FRANK, IAM CYCLING, at :00
  • 70. Paolo TIRALONGO, ASTANA PRO TEAM, at :00
  • 71. Frederik VEUCHELEN, WANTY – GROUPE GOBERT, at :00
  • 72. Dario CATALDO, ASTANA PRO TEAM, at :00
  • 73. Jarlinson PANTANO GOMEZ, IAM CYCLING, at :00
  • 74. Lawrence WARBASSE, IAM CYCLING, at :00
  • 75. Joseph Lloyd DOMBROWSKI, CANNONDALE PRO CYCLING TEAM, at :00
  • 76. Lukasz OWSIAN, CCC SPRANDI POLKOWICE, at :00
  • 77. Gaetan BILLE, WANTY – GROUPE GOBERT, at :00
  • 78. Laurens DE PLUS, ETIXX – QUICK STEP, at :00
  • 79. Davide REBELLIN, CCC SPRANDI POLKOWICE, at :00
  • 80. Antonio MOLINA, CAJA RURAL-SEGUROS RGA, at :00
  • 81. Samuel SANCHEZ GONZALEZ, BMC RACING TEAM, at :00
  • 82. Wouter POELS, TEAM SKY, at :00
  • 83. Pavel KOCHETKOV, TEAM KATUSHA, at :00
  • 84. Jack HAIG, ORICA – GreenEDGE, at :00
  • 85. Ben GASTAUER, AG2R LA MONDIALE, at :00
  • 86. David ARROYO DURAN, CAJA RURAL-SEGUROS RGA, at :00
  • 87. Yury TROFIMOV, TINKOFF, at :00
  • 88. Adam STACHOWIAK, VERVA ACTIVEJET PRO CYCLING TEAM, at :00
  • 89. Miguel Angel LOPEZ MORENO, ASTANA PRO TEAM, at :00
  • 90. Imanol ERVITI, MOVISTAR TEAM, at :00
  • 91. Rein TAARAMAE, TEAM KATUSHA, at :00
  • 92. Georg PREIDLER, TEAM GIANT – ALPECIN, at :00
  • 93. Nicolas ROCHE, TEAM SKY, at :21
  • 94. Matteo TOSATTO, TINKOFF, at :21
  • 95. Steven KRUIJSWIJK, TEAM LOTTO NL – JUMBO, at :21
  • 96. Vasil KIRYIENKA, TEAM SKY, at :21
  • 97. Johannes FRÖHLINGER, TEAM GIANT – ALPECIN, at :46
  • 98. Kévin REZA, FDJ, at 1:30
  • 99. Andrey ZEITS, ASTANA PRO TEAM, at 1:37
  • 100. Alexey VERMEULEN, TEAM LOTTO NL – JUMBO, at 1:37
  • 101. Pawel FRANCZAK, VERVA ACTIVEJET PRO CYCLING TEAM, at 1:37
  • 102. Huub DUYN, ROOMPOT – ORANJE PELOTON, at 1:37
  • 103. Tsgabu Gebremaryam GRMAY, LAMPRE – MERIDA, at 1:37
  • 104. Julien BERNARD, TREK – SEGAFREDO, at 1:37
  • 105. Cédric PINEAU, FDJ, at 1:37
  • 106. Koen BOUWMAN, TEAM LOTTO NL – JUMBO, at 1:37
  • 107. Matej MOHORIC, LAMPRE – MERIDA, at 1:37
  • 108. Jan POLANC, LAMPRE – MERIDA, at 1:37
  • 109. Matvey MAMYKIN, TEAM KATUSHA, at 1:41
  • 110. Riccardo ZOIDL, TREK – SEGAFREDO, at 1:51
  • 111. Ben HERMANS, BMC RACING TEAM, at 1:54
  • 112. Stef CLEMENT, IAM CYCLING, at 1:54
  • 113. Amets TXURRUKA, ORICA – GreenEDGE, at 1:54
  • 115. Kristijan DURASEK, LAMPRE – MERIDA, at 1:54
  • 116. Marcin MROZEK, CCC SPRANDI POLKOWICE, at 1:54
  • 117. Ruben PLAZA MOLINA, ORICA – GreenEDGE, at 1:54
  • 118. Darwin ATAPUMA HURTADO, BMC RACING TEAM, at 1:54
  • 119. Sergio PARDILLA BELLON, CAJA RURAL-SEGUROS RGA, at 1:54
  • 120. Anton VOROBYEV, TEAM KATUSHA, at 1:54
  • 121. Evgeny PETROV, TINKOFF, at 2:36
  • 122. Ivan ROVNY, TINKOFF, at 2:36
  • 123. Nathan BROWN, CANNONDALE PRO CYCLING TEAM, at 2:36
  • 124. Pierre-Henri LECUISINIER, FDJ, at 2:36
  • 125. Javier MORENO BAZAN, MOVISTAR TEAM, at 2:36
  • 126. Jan HIRT, CCC SPRANDI POLKOWICE, at 2:36
  • 127. Jhoan Esteban CHAVES RUBIO, ORICA – GreenEDGE, at 2:41
  • 128. Johann VAN ZYL, DIMENSION DATA, at 3:28
  • 129. Ilia KOSHEVOY, LAMPRE – MERIDA, at 3:28
  • 130. José HERRADA LOPEZ, MOVISTAR TEAM, at 3:28
  • 131. Matteo BONO, LAMPRE – MERIDA, at 3:28
  • 132. Arnaud COURTEILLE, FDJ, at 3:28
  • 133. Sander ARMEE, LOTTO SOUDAL, at 3:28
  • 134. Tobias LUDVIGSSON, TEAM GIANT – ALPECIN, at 3:28
  • 135. Jérémy MAISON, FDJ, at 3:33
  • 136. Benoît VAUGRENARD, FDJ, at 3:33
  • 137. Marinus Cornelis MINNAARD, WANTY – GROUPE GOBERT, at 3:58
  • 138. Laurens TEN DAM, TEAM GIANT – ALPECIN, at 4:52
  • 139. Martijn KEIZER, TEAM LOTTO NL – JUMBO, at 4:57
  • 140. Romain HARDY, COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS, at 4:59
  • 141. Nicolas EDET, COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS, at 4:59
  • 142. Stéphane ROSSETTO, COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS, at 4:59
  • 143. Maxime BOUET, ETIXX – QUICK STEP, at 4:59
  • 144. Jérôme BAUGNIES, WANTY – GROUPE GOBERT, at 5:29
  • 145. Oliver ZAUGG, IAM CYCLING, at 5:29
  • 146. Sylwester SZMYD, CCC SPRANDI POLKOWICE, at 5:29
  • 147. Sindre SKJOESTAD LUNKE, TEAM GIANT – ALPECIN, at 5:29
  • 148. Thomas DE GENDT, LOTTO SOUDAL, at 5:29
  • 149. Boris DRON, WANTY – GROUPE GOBERT, at 5:29
  • 150. Pieter WEENING, ROOMPOT – ORANJE PELOTON, at 5:29
  • 151. Reinier HONIG, ROOMPOT – ORANJE PELOTON, at 5:29
  • 152. Peter STETINA, TREK – SEGAFREDO, at 8:52
  • 153. Alex HOWES, CANNONDALE PRO CYCLING TEAM, at 8:52
  • 154. Benjamin KING, CANNONDALE PRO CYCLING TEAM, at 8:52
  • 155. Jiri POLNICKY, VERVA ACTIVEJET PRO CYCLING TEAM, at 8:52
  • 156. Bernhard EISEL, DIMENSION DATA, at 8:52
  • 157. Jesus HERNANDEZ BLAZQUEZ, TINKOFF, at 8:52
  • 158. Ryder HESJEDAL, TREK – SEGAFREDO, at 8:52
  • 159. Igor ANTON HERNANDEZ, DIMENSION DATA, at 14:11
  • DNF Alberto LOSADA ALGUACIL, TEAM KATUSHA
  • DNF Ben SWIFT, TEAM SKY
  • DNF Jesper HANSEN, TINKOFF
  • DNF Christian MEIER, ORICA – GreenEDGE
  • DNF Martin ELMIGER, IAM CYCLING
  • DNF Marcel WYSS, IAM CYCLING
  • DNF Javier Francisco ARAMENDIA LORENTE, CAJA RURAL-SEGUROS RGA
  • DNF Pawel CIESLIK, VERVA ACTIVEJET PRO CYCLING TEAM
Next »

FILED UNDER: Race Results / Road TAGS:

Stay updated on all things VeloNews

Subscribe to the FREE VeloNews newsletter