1. Home » News » Road » Results: 2016 Gent-Wevelgem

Results: 2016 Gent-Wevelgem

  • 1. Peter SAGAN, TINKOFF, in 5:55:12
  • 2. Sep VANMARCKE, TEAM LOTTO NL – JUMBO, at :00
  • 3. Viacheslav KUZNETSOV, TEAM KATUSHA, at :00
  • 4. Fabian CANCELLARA, TREK – SEGAFREDO, at :00
  • 5. Arnaud DEMARE, FDJ, at :11
  • 6. Fernando GAVIRIA RENDON, ETIXX – QUICK STEP, at :11
  • 7. Jurgen ROELANDTS, LOTTO SOUDAL, at :11
  • 8. Jacopo GUARNIERI, TEAM KATUSHA, at :11
  • 9. Greg VAN AVERMAET, BMC RACING TEAM, at :11
  • 10. Michael MORKOV, TEAM KATUSHA, at :11
  • 11. Giacomo NIZZOLO, TREK – SEGAFREDO, at :11
  • 12. Luka MEZGEC, ORICA – GreenEDGE, at :11
  • 13. Pieter VANSPEYBROUCK, TOPSPORT VLAANDEREN – BALOISE, at :11
  • 14. Aleksejs SARAMOTINS, IAM CYCLING, at :11
  • 15. Tiesj BENOOT, LOTTO SOUDAL, at :11
  • 16. Koen DE KORT, TEAM GIANT – ALPECIN, at :11
  • 17. Pavel BRUTT, TINKOFF, at :11
  • 18. Edvald BOASSON HAGEN, DIMENSION DATA, at :11
  • 19. Andriy GRIVKO, ASTANA PRO TEAM, at :11
  • 20. Tom BOONEN, ETIXX – QUICK STEP, at :17
  • 21. Niki TERPSTRA, ETIXX – QUICK STEP, at :19
  • 22. Luke ROWE, TEAM SKY, at :24
  • 23. Stijn VANDENBERGH, ETIXX – QUICK STEP, at :28
  • 24. Daniel OSS, BMC RACING TEAM, at :59
  • 25. Jens KEUKELEIRE, ORICA – GreenEDGE, at 1:07
  • 26. Bryan COQUARD, DIRECT ENERGIE, at 1:22
  • 27. Berden DE VRIES, ROOMPOT – ORANJE PELOTON, at 5:08
  • 28. Alexander PORSEV, TEAM KATUSHA, at 5:08
  • 29. Tom VAN ASBROECK, TEAM LOTTO NL – JUMBO, at 5:08
  • 30. Maarten TJALLINGII, TEAM LOTTO NL – JUMBO, at 5:08
  • 31. Cyril LEMOINE, COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS, at 5:08
  • 32. Manuel QUINZIATO, BMC RACING TEAM, at 5:08
  • 33. Taylor PHINNEY, BMC RACING TEAM, at 5:08
  • 34. Edward THEUNS, TREK – SEGAFREDO, at 5:08
  • 35. Michal GOLAS, TEAM SKY, at 5:08
  • 36. Andrey AMADOR BIKKAZAKOVA, MOVISTAR TEAM, at 5:08
  • 37. Oscar GATTO, TINKOFF, at 5:08
  • 38. Sacha MODOLO, LAMPRE – MERIDA, at 5:08
  • 39. Nikolas MAES, ETIXX – QUICK STEP, at 5:08
  • 40. Zico WAEYTENS, TEAM GIANT – ALPECIN, at 5:08
  • 41. Bert VAN LERBERGHE, TOPSPORT VLAANDEREN – BALOISE, at 6:05
  • 42. Lars Ytting BAK, LOTTO SOUDAL, at 6:05
  • 43. Bram TANKINK, TEAM LOTTO NL – JUMBO, at 6:06
  • 44. Amaury CAPIOT, TOPSPORT VLAANDEREN – BALOISE, at 6:08
  • 45. Yohann GENE, DIRECT ENERGIE, at 6:11
  • 46. Zdenek STYBAR, ETIXX – QUICK STEP, at 6:16
  • 47. Matteo TRENTIN, ETIXX – QUICK STEP, at 6:16
  • 48. Jasha SÜTTERLIN, MOVISTAR TEAM, at 6:21
  • 49. Mitchell DOCKER, ORICA – GreenEDGE, at 7:16
  • 50. Grégory RAST, TREK – SEGAFREDO, at 7:16
  • 51. Laurens DE VREESE, ASTANA PRO TEAM, at 11:05
  • 52. Paolo SIMION, BARDIANI CSF, at 11:05
  • 53. Michael SCHÄR, BMC RACING TEAM, at 11:05
  • 54. Jesper ASSELMAN, ROOMPOT – ORANJE PELOTON, at 11:05
  • 55. Roy JANS, WANTY – GROUPE GOBERT, at 11:05
  • 56. Marcus BURGHARDT, BMC RACING TEAM, at 11:05
  • 57. Murilo Antonio FISCHER, FDJ, at 11:05
  • 58. Mickael DELAGE, FDJ, at 11:05
  • 59. Tomasz KIENDYS, CCC SPRANDI POLKOWICE, at 11:05
  • 60. Marko KUMP, LAMPRE – MERIDA, at 11:05
  • 61. Jasper DE BUYST, LOTTO SOUDAL, at 11:05
  • 62. Bert DE BACKER, TEAM GIANT – ALPECIN, at 11:05
  • 63. Raymond KREDER, ROOMPOT – ORANJE PELOTON, at 11:05
  • 64. Michael VAN STAEYEN, COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS, at 11:05
  • 65. Gediminas BAGDONAS, AG2R LA MONDIALE, at 11:05
  • 66. Robert WAGNER, TEAM LOTTO NL – JUMBO, at 11:05
  • 67. Roy CURVERS, TEAM GIANT – ALPECIN, at 11:05
  • 68. Mike TEUNISSEN, TEAM LOTTO NL – JUMBO, at 11:05
  • 69. Sébastien TURGOT, AG2R LA MONDIALE, at 11:05
  • 70. Guillaume VAN KEIRSBULCK, ETIXX – QUICK STEP, at 11:05
  • 71. Danny VAN POPPEL, TEAM SKY, at 11:09
  • 72. Sylvain CHAVANEL, DIRECT ENERGIE, at 11:11
  • 73. Marco COLEDAN, TREK – SEGAFREDO, at 11:11
  • 74. Maciej BODNAR, TINKOFF, at 11:11
  • 75. Sander HELVEN, TOPSPORT VLAANDEREN – BALOISE, at 11:11
  • 76. Josef CERNY, CCC SPRANDI POLKOWICE, at 11:11
  • 77. Marco HALLER, TEAM KATUSHA, at 11:11
  • 78. Wesley KREDER, ROOMPOT – ORANJE PELOTON, at 11:11
  • 79. Yaroslav POPOVYCH, TREK – SEGAFREDO, at 11:11
  • 80. Tyler FARRAR, DIMENSION DATA, at 11:57
  • 81. Nick DOUGALL, DIMENSION DATA, at 12:02
  • 82. Simon PELLAUD, IAM CYCLING, at 12:03
  • DNF Erik BASKA, TINKOFF
  • DNF Adam BLYTHE, TINKOFF
  • DNF Michael GOGL, TINKOFF
  • DNF Michal KOLÁR, TINKOFF
  • DNF André GREIPEL, LOTTO SOUDAL
  • DNF Frederik FRISON, LOTTO SOUDAL
  • DNF Jens DEBUSSCHERE, LOTTO SOUDAL
  • DNF Marcel SIEBERG, LOTTO SOUDAL
  • DNF Jean-Pierre DRUCKER, BMC RACING TEAM
  • DNF Rick ZABEL, BMC RACING TEAM
  • DNF Sven erik BYSTRØM, TEAM KATUSHA
  • DNF Sergey LAGUTIN, TEAM KATUSHA
  • DNF Fumiyuki BEPPU, TREK – SEGAFREDO
  • DNF Niccolo BONIFAZIO, TREK – SEGAFREDO
  • DNF Jos VAN EMDEN, TEAM LOTTO NL – JUMBO
  • DNF Thomas LEEZER, TEAM LOTTO NL – JUMBO
  • DNF Matt BRAMMEIER, DIMENSION DATA
  • DNF Reinardt JANSE VAN RENSBURG, DIMENSION DATA
  • DNF Mekseb DEBESAY, DIMENSION DATA
  • DNF Mark RENSHAW, DIMENSION DATA
  • DNF Jay Robert THOMSON, DIMENSION DATA
  • DNF Maxime DANIEL, AG2R LA MONDIALE
  • DNF Nico DENZ, AG2R LA MONDIALE
  • DNF Damien GAUDIN, AG2R LA MONDIALE
  • DNF Hugo HOULE, AG2R LA MONDIALE
  • DNF Quentin JAUREGUI, AG2R LA MONDIALE
  • DNF Lars BOOM, ASTANA PRO TEAM
  • DNF Dmitriy GRUZDEV, ASTANA PRO TEAM
  • DNF Lieuwe WESTRA, ASTANA PRO TEAM
  • DNF Arman KAMYSHEV, ASTANA PRO TEAM
  • DNF Alexey LUTSENKO, ASTANA PRO TEAM
  • DNF Gatis SMUKULIS, ASTANA PRO TEAM
  • DNF Matti BRESCHEL, CANNONDALE PRO CYCLING TEAM
  • DNF Alberto BETTIOL, CANNONDALE PRO CYCLING TEAM
  • DNF Patrick BEVIN, CANNONDALE PRO CYCLING TEAM
  • DNF Jack BAUER, CANNONDALE PRO CYCLING TEAM
  • DNF Sebastian LANGEVELD, CANNONDALE PRO CYCLING TEAM
  • DNF Dylan VAN BAARLE, CANNONDALE PRO CYCLING TEAM
  • DNF Wouter WIPPERT, CANNONDALE PRO CYCLING TEAM
  • DNF Alan MARANGONI, CANNONDALE PRO CYCLING TEAM
  • DNF Olivier LE GAC, FDJ
  • DNF Ignatas KONOVALOVAS, FDJ
  • DNF Matthieu LADAGNOUS, FDJ
  • DNF Johan LE BON, FDJ
  • DNF Yoann OFFREDO, FDJ
  • DNF Heinrich HAUSSLER, IAM CYCLING
  • DNF Reto HOLLENSTEIN, IAM CYCLING
  • DNF Leigh HOWARD, IAM CYCLING
  • DNF Roger KLUGE, IAM CYCLING
  • DNF Vegard Stake LAENGEN, IAM CYCLING
  • DNF Oliver NAESEN, IAM CYCLING
  • DNF Mattia CATTANEO, LAMPRE – MERIDA
  • DNF Gang XU, LAMPRE – MERIDA
  • DNF Chun Kai FENG, LAMPRE – MERIDA
  • DNF Roberto FERRARI, LAMPRE – MERIDA
  • DNF Luka PIBERNIK, LAMPRE – MERIDA
  • DNF Federico ZURLO, LAMPRE – MERIDA
  • DNF Jorge ARCAS PENA, MOVISTAR TEAM
  • DNF Carlos Alberto BETANCUR GOMEZ, MOVISTAR TEAM
  • DNF Nelson Filipe SANTOS SIMOES OLIVEIRA, MOVISTAR TEAM
  • DNF Antonio PEDRERO LOPEZ, MOVISTAR TEAM
  • DNF Juan Jose LOBATO DEL VALLE, MOVISTAR TEAM
  • DNF Francisco José VENTOSO ALBERDI, MOVISTAR TEAM
  • DNF Søren Kragh ANDERSEN, TEAM GIANT – ALPECIN
  • DNF Ramon SINKELDAM, TEAM GIANT – ALPECIN
  • DNF Tom STAMSNIJDER, TEAM GIANT – ALPECIN
  • DNF Albert TIMMER, TEAM GIANT – ALPECIN
  • DNF Luke DURBRIDGE, ORICA – GreenEDGE
  • DNF Sam BEWLEY, ORICA – GreenEDGE
  • DNF Magnus Cort NIELSEN, ORICA – GreenEDGE
  • DNF Svein TUFT, ORICA – GreenEDGE
  • DNF Christian KNEES, TEAM SKY
  • DNF Salvatore PUCCIO, TEAM SKY
  • DNF Andrew FENN, TEAM SKY
  • DNF Elia VIVIANI, TEAM SKY
  • DNF Preben VAN HECKE, TOPSPORT VLAANDEREN – BALOISE
  • DNF Jonas RICKAERT, TOPSPORT VLAANDEREN – BALOISE
  • DNF Gijs VAN HOECKE, TOPSPORT VLAANDEREN – BALOISE
  • DNF Jef VAN MEIRHAEGHE, TOPSPORT VLAANDEREN – BALOISE
  • DNF Kenny DE HAES, WANTY – GROUPE GOBERT
  • DNF Antoine DEMOITIE, WANTY – GROUPE GOBERT
  • DNF Simone ANTONINI, WANTY – GROUPE GOBERT
  • DNF Tom DEVRIENDT, WANTY – GROUPE GOBERT
  • DNF Marco MARCATO, WANTY – GROUPE GOBERT
  • DNF Mark MCNALLY, WANTY – GROUPE GOBERT
  • DNF Danilo NAPOLITANO, WANTY – GROUPE GOBERT
  • DNF Luca STERBINI, BARDIANI CSF
  • DNF Alessandro TONELLI, BARDIANI CSF
  • DNF Nicola BOEM, BARDIANI CSF
  • DNF Sonny COLBRELLI, BARDIANI CSF
  • DNF Mirco MAESTRI, BARDIANI CSF
  • DNF Lorenzo ROTA, BARDIANI CSF
  • DNF Nicola RUFFONI, BARDIANI CSF
  • DNF Adrian KUREK, CCC SPRANDI POLKOWICE
  • DNF Michal PALUTA, CCC SPRANDI POLKOWICE
  • DNF Jaroslaw MARYCZ, CCC SPRANDI POLKOWICE
  • DNF Bartlomiej MATYSIAK, CCC SPRANDI POLKOWICE
  • DNF Grzegorz STEPNIAK, CCC SPRANDI POLKOWICE
  • DNF Simone PONZI, CCC SPRANDI POLKOWICE
  • DNF Jonas AHLSTRAND, COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS
  • DNF Hugo Hofstetter, COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS
  • DNF Nacer BOUHANNI, COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS
  • DNF Christophe LAPORTE, COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS
  • DNF Florian SENECHAL, COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS
  • DNF Kenneth VAN BILSEN, COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS
  • DNF Romain CARDIS, DIRECT ENERGIE
  • DNF Tony HUREL, DIRECT ENERGIE
  • DNF Julien MORICE, DIRECT ENERGIE
  • DNF Adrien PETIT, DIRECT ENERGIE
  • DNF Angelo TULIK, DIRECT ENERGIE
  • DNF Tim KERKHOF, ROOMPOT – ORANJE PELOTON
  • DNF André LOOIJ, ROOMPOT – ORANJE PELOTON
  • DNF Ivar SLIK, ROOMPOT – ORANJE PELOTON
  • DNF Barry MARKUS, ROOMPOT – ORANJE PELOTON
  • DNS Alexander KRISTOFF, TEAM KATUSHA
  • DNS Alexis GOUGEARD, AG2R LA MONDIALE
  • DNS Ian STANNARD, TEAM SKY