Velo News

  1. Home » News » Road » Results: 2016 Milano-Sanremo

Results: 2016 Milano-Sanremo

  • 1. Arnaud DEMARE, FDJ, in 6:54:45
  • 2. Ben SWIFT, TEAM SKY, at :00
  • 3. Jurgen ROELANDTS, LOTTO SOUDAL, at :00
  • 4. Nacer BOUHANNI, COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS, at :00
  • 5. Greg VAN AVERMAET, BMC RACING TEAM, at :00
  • 6. Alexander KRISTOFF, TEAM KATUSHA, at :00
  • 7. Heinrich HAUSSLER, IAM CYCLING, at :00
  • 8. Filippo POZZATO, SOUTHEAST – VENEZUELA, at :00
  • 9. Sonny COLBRELLI, BARDIANI CSF, at :00
  • 10. Matteo TRENTIN, ETIXX – QUICK STEP, at :00
  • 11. Luis Leon SANCHEZ GIL, ASTANA PRO TEAM, at :00
  • 12. Peter SAGAN, TINKOFF, at :00
  • 13. Matteo MONTAGUTI, AG2R LA MONDIALE, at :00
  • 14. Tom Jelte SLAGTER, CANNONDALE PRO CYCLING TEAM, at :00
  • 15. Alejandro VALVERDE BELMONTE, MOVISTAR TEAM, at :00
  • 16. Jan BAKELANTS, AG2R LA MONDIALE, at :00
  • 17. Niccolo BONIFAZIO, TREK – SEGAFREDO, at :00
  • 18. Arthur VICHOT, FDJ, at :00
  • 19. Simon GESCHKE, TEAM GIANT – ALPECIN, at :00
  • 20. Francesco GAVAZZI, ANDRONI GIOCATTOLI – SIDERMEC, at :00
  • 21. Davide REBELLIN, CCC SPRANDI POLKOWICE, at :00
  • 22. Andrea FEDI, SOUTHEAST – VENEZUELA, at :00
  • 23. Paul VOSS, BORA-ARGON 18, at :00
  • 24. Sep VANMARCKE, TEAM LOTTO NL – JUMBO, at :00
  • 25. Lars BOOM, ASTANA PRO TEAM, at :00
  • 26. Edvald BOASSON HAGEN, DIMENSION DATA, at :00
  • 27. Damiano CARUSO, BMC RACING TEAM, at :00
  • 28. Dayer Uberney QUINTANA ROJAS, MOVISTAR TEAM, at :00
  • 29. Enrico BATTAGLIN, TEAM LOTTO NL – JUMBO, at :00
  • 30. Franco PELLIZOTTI, ANDRONI GIOCATTOLI – SIDERMEC, at :00
  • 31. Fabian CANCELLARA, TREK – SEGAFREDO, at :00
  • 32. Jarlinson PANTANO GOMEZ, IAM CYCLING, at :08
  • 33. Vincenzo NIBALI, ASTANA PRO TEAM, at :08
  • 34. Tony GALLOPIN, LOTTO SOUDAL, at :08
  • 35. Jens DEBUSSCHERE, LOTTO SOUDAL, at :08
  • 36. Arnold JEANNESSON, COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS, at :08
  • 37. Jacopo GUARNIERI, TEAM KATUSHA, at :08
  • 38. Geoffrey SOUPE, COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS, at :11
  • 39. Vicente REYNES MIMO, IAM CYCLING, at :14
  • 40. Michal KWIATKOWSKI, TEAM SKY, at :34
  • 41. Ramunas NAVARDAUSKAS, CANNONDALE PRO CYCLING TEAM, at :36
  • 42. Giacomo NIZZOLO, TREK – SEGAFREDO, at :36
  • 43. Martin ELMIGER, IAM CYCLING, at :36
  • 44. Koen DE KORT, TEAM GIANT – ALPECIN, at :36
  • 45. Giovanni VISCONTI, MOVISTAR TEAM, at :36
  • 46. Andrey AMADOR BIKKAZAKOVA, MOVISTAR TEAM, at :36
  • 47. Leigh HOWARD, IAM CYCLING, at :36
  • 48. Aleksejs SARAMOTINS, IAM CYCLING, at :36
  • 49. Peter KENNAUGH, TEAM SKY, at :36
  • 50. Paul MARTENS, TEAM LOTTO NL – JUMBO, at :36
  • 51. Fabio FELLINE, TREK – SEGAFREDO, at :36
  • 52. Davide VIGANO, ANDRONI GIOCATTOLI – SIDERMEC, at :36
  • 53. Mirko SELVAGGI, ANDRONI GIOCATTOLI – SIDERMEC, at :36
  • 54. Michael MORKOV, TEAM KATUSHA, at :36
  • 55. Tom BOONEN, ETIXX – QUICK STEP, at :36
  • 56. Roman KREUZIGER, TINKOFF, at :36
  • 57. Ian STANNARD, TEAM SKY, at :36
  • 58. Diego ULISSI, LAMPRE – MERIDA, at :36
  • 59. Michael MATTHEWS, ORICA – GreenEDGE, at :36
  • 60. Salvatore PUCCIO, TEAM SKY, at :43
  • 61. Alessandro DE MARCHI, BMC RACING TEAM, at :44
  • 62. Dominik NERZ, BORA-ARGON 18, at :53
  • 63. Anthony ROUX, FDJ, at 1:12
  • 64. Zico WAEYTENS, TEAM GIANT – ALPECIN, at 1:26
  • 65. Oscar GATTO, TINKOFF, at 1:30
  • 66. Laurens DE VREESE, ASTANA PRO TEAM, at 1:38
  • 67. Stijn VANDENBERGH, ETIXX – QUICK STEP, at 1:38
  • 68. Ignatas KONOVALOVAS, FDJ, at 1:38
  • 69. Dylan VAN BAARLE, CANNONDALE PRO CYCLING TEAM, at 1:38
  • 70. Jan BARTA, BORA-ARGON 18, at 1:38
  • 71. Danilo WYSS, BMC RACING TEAM, at 1:38
  • 72. Enrico BARBIN, BARDIANI CSF, at 1:38
  • 73. Simone PONZI, CCC SPRANDI POLKOWICE, at 1:38
  • 74. Sven erik BYSTRØM, TEAM KATUSHA, at 1:38
  • 75. Simon SPILAK, TEAM KATUSHA, at 1:38
  • 76. Angel VICIOSO ARCOS, TEAM KATUSHA, at 1:38
  • 77. Stephen CUMMINGS, DIMENSION DATA, at 1:38
  • 78. Fabio SABATINI, ETIXX – QUICK STEP, at 1:38
  • 79. Fernando GAVIRIA RENDON, ETIXX – QUICK STEP, at 1:48
  • 80. Gianluca BRAMBILLA, ETIXX – QUICK STEP, at 1:48
  • 81. Gatis SMUKULIS, ASTANA PRO TEAM, at 1:53
  • 82. Andriy GRIVKO, ASTANA PRO TEAM, at 1:53
  • 83. Marco FRAPPORTI, ANDRONI GIOCATTOLI – SIDERMEC, at 1:53
  • 84. Elia VIVIANI, TEAM SKY, at 1:53
  • 85. Christophe LAPORTE, COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS, at 1:53
  • 86. Matthieu LADAGNOUS, FDJ, at 1:53
  • 87. Christophe RIBLON, AG2R LA MONDIALE, at 1:53
  • 88. Jelle VANENDERT, LOTTO SOUDAL, at 1:59
  • 89. Marcus BURGHARDT, BMC RACING TEAM, at 2:43
  • 90. Patrick KONRAD, BORA-ARGON 18, at 2:43
  • 91. Luke ROWE, TEAM SKY, at 2:43
  • 92. Reinardt JANSE VAN RENSBURG, DIMENSION DATA, at 2:43
  • 93. Kévin REZA, FDJ, at 2:58
  • 94. David LOZANO RIBA, TEAM NOVO NORDISK, at 3:17
  • 95. Simon YATES, ORICA – GreenEDGE, at 3:18
  • 96. Daniel OSS, BMC RACING TEAM, at 3:26
  • 97. Valerio AGNOLI, ASTANA PRO TEAM, at 3:26
  • 98. Kristijan KOREN, CANNONDALE PRO CYCLING TEAM, at 3:29
  • 99. Maarten TJALLINGII, TEAM LOTTO NL – JUMBO, at 3:29
  • 100. Matteo TOSATTO, TINKOFF, at 3:29
  • 101. Mirco MAESTRI, BARDIANI CSF, at 3:29
  • 102. Moreno MOSER, CANNONDALE PRO CYCLING TEAM, at 3:29
  • 103. Simone ANDREETTA, BARDIANI CSF, at 3:31
  • 104. Sacha MODOLO, LAMPRE – MERIDA, at 3:31
  • 105. Rudiger SELIG, BORA-ARGON 18, at 4:13
  • 106. Bartlomiej MATYSIAK, CCC SPRANDI POLKOWICE, at 4:25
  • 107. Eros CAPECCHI, ASTANA PRO TEAM, at 4:25
  • 108. Davide CIMOLAI, LAMPRE – MERIDA, at 4:25
  • 109. Jaroslaw MARYCZ, CCC SPRANDI POLKOWICE, at 4:25
  • 110. Mark CAVENDISH, DIMENSION DATA, at 4:25
  • 111. Grégory RAST, TREK – SEGAFREDO, at 4:25
  • 112. Lorenzo ROTA, BARDIANI CSF, at 4:25
  • 113. Winner ANACONA GOMEZ, MOVISTAR TEAM, at 6:16
  • 114. Julien SIMON, COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS, at 6:46
  • 115. Luis Angel MATE MARDONES, COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS, at 6:46
  • 116. Roger KLUGE, IAM CYCLING, at 7:01
  • 117. Adam HANSEN, LOTTO SOUDAL, at 7:01
  • 118. Maciej BODNAR, TINKOFF, at 7:01
  • 119. Yaroslav POPOVYCH, TREK – SEGAFREDO, at 9:25
  • 120. Roberto FERRARI, LAMPRE – MERIDA, at 9:25
  • 121. Hugo HOULE, AG2R LA MONDIALE, at 9:25
  • 122. Michael ALBASINI, ORICA – GreenEDGE, at 10:16
  • 123. Daniel MARTÍNEZ, SOUTHEAST – VENEZUELA, at 10:16
  • 124. Roy CURVERS, TEAM GIANT – ALPECIN, at 10:16
  • 125. Víctor DE LA PARTE, CCC SPRANDI POLKOWICE, at 10:48
  • 126. Pim LIGTHART, LOTTO SOUDAL, at 11:37
  • 127. Marco HALLER, TEAM KATUSHA, at 11:37
  • 128. Cesare BENEDETTI, BORA-ARGON 18, at 12:53
  • 129. Sam BENNETT, BORA-ARGON 18, at 12:53
  • 130. Bert DE BACKER, TEAM GIANT – ALPECIN, at 12:53
  • 131. Tom STAMSNIJDER, TEAM GIANT – ALPECIN, at 12:53
  • 132. Tom VAN ASBROECK, TEAM LOTTO NL – JUMBO, at 12:53
  • 133. Jesse SERGENT, AG2R LA MONDIALE, at 12:53
  • 134. Francisco José VENTOSO ALBERDI, MOVISTAR TEAM, at 12:53
  • 135. Lars Ytting BAK, LOTTO SOUDAL, at 12:53
  • 136. Manuel QUINZIATO, BMC RACING TEAM, at 12:53
  • 137. Julen AMEZQUETA, SOUTHEAST – VENEZUELA, at 12:53
  • 138. Gregor MUHLBERGER, BORA-ARGON 18, at 12:53
  • 139. Mark RENSHAW, DIMENSION DATA, at 12:53
  • 140. Jean-Pierre DRUCKER, BMC RACING TEAM, at 12:53
  • 141. Francesco CHICCHI, ANDRONI GIOCATTOLI – SIDERMEC, at 12:53
  • 142. Zdenek STYBAR, ETIXX – QUICK STEP, at 12:53
  • 143. Juan Jose LOBATO DEL VALLE, MOVISTAR TEAM, at 12:53
  • 144. Manuele BOARO, TINKOFF, at 12:53
  • 145. Marco COLEDAN, TREK – SEGAFREDO, at 12:53
  • 146. Mattia CATTANEO, LAMPRE – MERIDA, at 12:53
  • 147. Matteo BONO, LAMPRE – MERIDA, at 12:53
  • 148. Manuel BELLETTI, SOUTHEAST – VENEZUELA, at 12:53
  • 149. Mirko TEDESCHI, SOUTHEAST – VENEZUELA, at 12:53
  • 150. Patrick GRETSCH, AG2R LA MONDIALE, at 14:25
  • 151. Joonas HENTTALA, TEAM NOVO NORDISK, at 14:25
  • 152. Alan MARANGONI, CANNONDALE PRO CYCLING TEAM, at 14:25
  • 153. Martijn VERSCHOOR, TEAM NOVO NORDISK, at 14:25
  • 154. Christopher WILLIAMS, TEAM NOVO NORDISK, at 14:25
  • 155. Serghei TVETCOV, ANDRONI GIOCATTOLI – SIDERMEC, at 14:25
  • 156. Gediminas BAGDONAS, AG2R LA MONDIALE, at 14:25
  • 157. Luka MEZGEC, ORICA – GreenEDGE, at 14:25
  • 158. Charles PLANET, TEAM NOVO NORDISK, at 14:25
  • 159. Jens KEUKELEIRE, ORICA – GreenEDGE, at 14:25
  • 160. Kevin DE MESMAEKER, TEAM NOVO NORDISK, at 14:25
  • 161. Reto HOLLENSTEIN, IAM CYCLING, at 14:25
  • 162. Jos VAN EMDEN, TEAM LOTTO NL – JUMBO, at 14:28
  • 163. Mickael DELAGE, FDJ, at 14:28
  • 164. Thomas LEEZER, TEAM LOTTO NL – JUMBO, at 14:28
  • 165. William BONNET, FDJ, at 14:28
  • 166. Marcel SIEBERG, LOTTO SOUDAL, at 14:28
  • 167. Daryl IMPEY, ORICA – GreenEDGE, at 14:28
  • 168. Adam BLYTHE, TINKOFF, at 14:28
  • 169. Geraint THOMAS, TEAM SKY, at 14:28
  • 170. Adrian HONKISZ, CCC SPRANDI POLKOWICE, at 14:28
  • 171. Christopher JUUL JENSEN, ORICA – GreenEDGE, at 14:28
  • 172. Sebastian LANGEVELD, CANNONDALE PRO CYCLING TEAM, at 14:28
  • 173. Adrian KUREK, CCC SPRANDI POLKOWICE, at 17:59
  • 174. Jay Robert THOMSON, DIMENSION DATA, at 19:07
  • 175. Eugenio ALAFACI, TREK – SEGAFREDO, at 19:07
  • 176. Nikolay MIHAYLOV, CCC SPRANDI POLKOWICE, at 19:07
  • 177. Alessandro TONELLI, BARDIANI CSF, at 19:07
  • 178. Samuele CONTI, SOUTHEAST – VENEZUELA, at 21:17
  • 179. Jakub MARECZKO, SOUTHEAST – VENEZUELA, at 21:17
  • 180. Axel DOMONT, AG2R LA MONDIALE, at 22:25
  • DNF Daniele BENNATI, TINKOFF
  • DNF Giorgio CECCHINEL, ANDRONI GIOCATTOLI – SIDERMEC
  • DNF Nicola BOEM, BARDIANI CSF
  • DNF Stefano PIRAZZI, BARDIANI CSF
  • DNF Simon CLARKE, CANNONDALE PRO CYCLING TEAM
  • DNF Jerome COUSIN, COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS
  • DNF Cyril LEMOINE, COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS
  • DNF Nathan HAAS, DIMENSION DATA
  • DNF Serge PAUWELS, DIMENSION DATA
  • DNF Julien VERMOTE, ETIXX – QUICK STEP
  • DNF Manuele MORI, LAMPRE – MERIDA
  • DNF Federico ZURLO, LAMPRE – MERIDA
  • DNF Carlos Alberto BETANCUR GOMEZ, MOVISTAR TEAM
  • DNF Sam BEWLEY, ORICA – GreenEDGE
  • DNF Nikias ARNDT, TEAM GIANT – ALPECIN
  • DNF Albert TIMMER, TEAM GIANT – ALPECIN
  • DNF Sergey LAGUTIN, TEAM KATUSHA
  • DNF Javier MEGIAS LEAL, TEAM NOVO NORDISK
  • DNF Andrea PERON, TEAM NOVO NORDISK
  • DNS Moreno HOFLAND, TEAM LOTTO NL – JUMBO