Menu

Results: 2016 Paris-Nice, prologue

  • By VeloNews.com
  • Published Mar. 6, 2016

  • 1. Michael MATTHEWS, ORICA – GreenEDGE, in 7:39
  • 2. Tom DUMOULIN, TEAM GIANT – ALPECIN, at :01
  • 3. Patrick BEVIN, CANNONDALE PRO CYCLING TEAM, at :02
  • 4. Jesus HERRADA LOPEZ, MOVISTAR TEAM, at :06
  • 5. Jon IZAGUIRRE INSAUSTI, MOVISTAR TEAM, at :06
  • 6. Lieuwe WESTRA, ASTANA PRO TEAM, at :07
  • 7. Geraint THOMAS, TEAM SKY, at :07
  • 8. Dries DEVENYNS, IAM CYCLING, at :08
  • 9. Sylvain CHAVANEL, DIRECT ENERGIE, at :09
  • 10. Jerome COPPEL, IAM CYCLING, at :09
  • 11. Richie PORTE, BMC RACING TEAM, at :10
  • 12. Fabio FELLINE, TREK – SEGAFREDO, at :13
  • 13. Tobias LUDVIGSSON, TEAM GIANT – ALPECIN, at :13
  • 14. Wilco KELDERMAN, TEAM LOTTO NL – JUMBO, at :13
  • 15. Sep VANMARCKE, TEAM LOTTO NL – JUMBO, at :14
  • 16. Gorka IZAGUIRRE INSAUSTI, MOVISTAR TEAM, at :14
  • 17. Rafal MAJKA, TINKOFF, at :14
  • 18. Victor CAMPENAERTS, TEAM LOTTO NL – JUMBO, at :14
  • 19. Matthias BRANDLE, IAM CYCLING, at :15
  • 20. Daryl IMPEY, ORICA – GreenEDGE, at :15
  • 21. Jos VAN EMDEN, TEAM LOTTO NL – JUMBO, at :15
  • 22. Lars BOOM, ASTANA PRO TEAM, at :15
  • 23. Tim WELLENS, LOTTO SOUDAL, at :15
  • 24. Alexey LUTSENKO, ASTANA PRO TEAM, at :16
  • 25. Tony GALLOPIN, LOTTO SOUDAL, at :16
  • 26. Christophe LAPORTE, COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS, at :16
  • 27. Alberto CONTADOR VELASCO, TINKOFF, at :16
  • 28. Andrew TALANSKY, CANNONDALE PRO CYCLING TEAM, at :18
  • 29. Ruben FERNANDEZ, MOVISTAR TEAM, at :18
  • 30. Ilnur ZAKARIN, TEAM KATUSHA, at :19
  • 31. Niki TERPSTRA, ETIXX – QUICK STEP, at :19
  • 32. Paul MARTENS, TEAM LOTTO NL – JUMBO, at :20
  • 33. Simon YATES, ORICA – GreenEDGE, at :20
  • 34. Alexis GOUGEARD, AG2R LA MONDIALE, at :20
  • 35. Ignatas KONOVALOVAS, FDJ, at :20
  • 36. Nicolas ROCHE, TEAM SKY, at :21
  • 37. Sam BEWLEY, ORICA – GreenEDGE, at :22
  • 38. Marcel KITTEL, ETIXX – QUICK STEP, at :22
  • 39. Lilian CALMEJANE, DIRECT ENERGIE, at :22
  • 40. Daniil FOMINYKH, ASTANA PRO TEAM, at :22
  • 41. Arnaud DEMARE, FDJ, at :22
  • 42. Tom Jelte SLAGTER, CANNONDALE PRO CYCLING TEAM, at :22
  • 43. Tanel KANGERT, ASTANA PRO TEAM, at :23
  • 44. Pieter SERRY, ETIXX – QUICK STEP, at :23
  • 45. Dmitriy GRUZDEV, ASTANA PRO TEAM, at :23
  • 46. Julien LOUBET, FORTUNEO – VITAL CONCEPT, at :23
  • 47. Lawson CRADDOCK, CANNONDALE PRO CYCLING TEAM, at :23
  • 48. Simon GESCHKE, TEAM GIANT – ALPECIN, at :24
  • 49. Evaldas SISKEVICIUS, DELKO MARSEILLE PROVENCE KTM, at :24
  • 50. Danilo WYSS, BMC RACING TEAM, at :24
  • 51. Imanol ERVITI, MOVISTAR TEAM, at :25
  • 52. Tom BOONEN, ETIXX – QUICK STEP, at :25
  • 53. Romain BARDET, AG2R LA MONDIALE, at :25
  • 54. Alexander KRISTOFF, TEAM KATUSHA, at :25
  • 55. Stijn VANDENBERGH, ETIXX – QUICK STEP, at :25
  • 56. Julien SIMON, COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS, at :25
  • 57. Sergio Luis HENAO MONTOYA, TEAM SKY, at :26
  • 58. Cyril LEMOINE, COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS, at :26
  • 59. Dylan VAN BAARLE, CANNONDALE PRO CYCLING TEAM, at :26
  • 60. Adrien PETIT, DIRECT ENERGIE, at :27
  • 61. Oliver NAESEN, IAM CYCLING, at :27
  • 62. Vegard Stake LAENGEN, IAM CYCLING, at :27
  • 63. Ben HERMANS, BMC RACING TEAM, at :27
  • 64. Luis Leon SANCHEZ GIL, ASTANA PRO TEAM, at :27
  • 65. Pawel POLJANSKI, TINKOFF, at :28
  • 66. Arthur VICHOT, FDJ, at :28
  • 67. Niccolo BONIFAZIO, TREK – SEGAFREDO, at :28
  • 68. Pierre-Roger LATOUR, AG2R LA MONDIALE, at :28
  • 69. Anthony DELAPLACE, FORTUNEO – VITAL CONCEPT, at :28
  • 70. Nikolas MAES, ETIXX – QUICK STEP, at :28
  • 71. Michael ALBASINI, ORICA – GreenEDGE, at :29
  • 72. Jerome COUSIN, COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS, at :29
  • 73. José HERRADA LOPEZ, MOVISTAR TEAM, at :29
  • 74. Ian STANNARD, TEAM SKY, at :29
  • 75. Edward THEUNS, TREK – SEGAFREDO, at :30
  • 76. Juan Jose LOBATO DEL VALLE, MOVISTAR TEAM, at :30
  • 77. Thomas VOECKLER, DIRECT ENERGIE, at :30
  • 78. Diego ROSA, ASTANA PRO TEAM, at :31
  • 79. Ben SWIFT, TEAM SKY, at :31
  • 80. Amaël MOINARD, BMC RACING TEAM, at :31
  • 81. Odd Christian EIKING, FDJ, at :31
  • 82. George BENNETT, TEAM LOTTO NL – JUMBO, at :31
  • 83. Frank SCHLECK, TREK – SEGAFREDO, at :31
  • 84. Jacopo GUARNIERI, TEAM KATUSHA, at :31
  • 85. Ian BOSWELL, TEAM SKY, at :31
  • 86. Georg PREIDLER, TEAM GIANT – ALPECIN, at :32
  • 87. Fabio SABATINI, ETIXX – QUICK STEP, at :32
  • 88. Rui Alberto FARIA DA COSTA, LAMPRE – MERIDA, at :32
  • 89. Bram TANKINK, TEAM LOTTO NL – JUMBO, at :33
  • 90. Antoine DUCHESNE, DIRECT ENERGIE, at :33
  • 91. Michael VALGREN, TINKOFF, at :34
  • 92. Arnold JEANNESSON, COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS, at :34
  • 93. Alexis VUILLERMOZ, AG2R LA MONDIALE, at :34
  • 94. Daniel HOELGAARD, FDJ, at :35
  • 95. Magnus Cort NIELSEN, ORICA – GreenEDGE, at :35
  • 96. Pierre-Luc PERICHON, FORTUNEO – VITAL CONCEPT, at :35
  • 97. Tyler FARRAR, DIMENSION DATA, at :35
  • 98. Mickael DELAGE, FDJ, at :35
  • 99. Robert KISERLOVSKI, TINKOFF, at :35
  • 100. Matteo TOSATTO, TINKOFF, at :35
  • 101. Koen DE KORT, TEAM GIANT – ALPECIN, at :36
  • 102. Laurent DIDIER, TREK – SEGAFREDO, at :37
  • 103. Pavel KOCHETKOV, TEAM KATUSHA, at :37
  • 104. Jose Joaquin ROJAS GIL, MOVISTAR TEAM, at :37
  • 105. Vicente REYNES MIMO, IAM CYCLING, at :37
  • 106. Thomas DE GENDT, LOTTO SOUDAL, at :37
  • 107. Stefan DENIFL, IAM CYCLING, at :37
  • 108. Florian VACHON, FORTUNEO – VITAL CONCEPT, at :37
  • 109. André GREIPEL, LOTTO SOUDAL, at :38
  • 110. Tsgabu Gebremaryam GRMAY, LAMPRE – MERIDA, at :38
  • 111. Simon SPILAK, TEAM KATUSHA, at :38
  • 112. Mikel NIEVE ITURALDE, TEAM SKY, at :39
  • 113. Michael MORKOV, TEAM KATUSHA, at :39
  • 114. Adam HANSEN, LOTTO SOUDAL, at :39
  • 115. Pierre ROLLAND, CANNONDALE PRO CYCLING TEAM, at :39
  • 116. Sven erik BYSTRØM, TEAM KATUSHA, at :39
  • 117. Geoffrey SOUPE, COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS, at :40
  • 118. Perrig QUEMENEUR, DIRECT ENERGIE, at :40
  • 119. Daniel MCLAY, FORTUNEO – VITAL CONCEPT, at :41
  • 120. Nathan HAAS, DIMENSION DATA, at :41
  • 121. Arnaud COURTEILLE, FDJ, at :41
  • 122. Marcus BURGHARDT, BMC RACING TEAM, at :41
  • 123. Luke ROWE, TEAM SKY, at :42
  • 124. Mitchell DOCKER, ORICA – GreenEDGE, at :42
  • 125. Angelo TULIK, DIRECT ENERGIE, at :42
  • 126. Mario Jorge FARIA DA COSTA, LAMPRE – MERIDA, at :43
  • 127. Lars Ytting BAK, LOTTO SOUDAL, at :43
  • 128. Michael SCHÄR, BMC RACING TEAM, at :43
  • 129. Sergio Miguel MOREIRA PAULINHO, TINKOFF, at :43
  • 130. Steven TRONET, FORTUNEO – VITAL CONCEPT, at :43
  • 131. David DE LA CRUZ MELGAREJO, ETIXX – QUICK STEP, at :43
  • 132. Kévin REZA, FDJ, at :44
  • 133. Amets TXURRUKA, ORICA – GreenEDGE, at :44
  • 134. Pierrick FEDRIGO, FORTUNEO – VITAL CONCEPT, at :45
  • 135. Alexandre PICHOT, DIRECT ENERGIE, at :45
  • 136. Ben GASTAUER, AG2R LA MONDIALE, at :45
  • 137. Yury TROFIMOV, TINKOFF, at :45
  • 138. Peter VELITS, BMC RACING TEAM, at :45
  • 139. Cyril GAUTIER, AG2R LA MONDIALE, at :46
  • 140. Grégory RAST, TREK – SEGAFREDO, at :46
  • 141. Boy VAN POPPEL, TREK – SEGAFREDO, at :46
  • 142. Quentin PACHER, DELKO MARSEILLE PROVENCE KTM, at :46
  • 143. Jacques JANSE VAN RENSBURG, DIMENSION DATA, at :47
  • 144. Davide CIMOLAI, LAMPRE – MERIDA, at :47
  • 145. Jonas VANGENECHTEN, IAM CYCLING, at :48
  • 146. Thierry HUPOND, DELKO MARSEILLE PROVENCE KTM, at :48
  • 147. Matti BRESCHEL, CANNONDALE PRO CYCLING TEAM, at :49
  • 148. Axel DOMONT, AG2R LA MONDIALE, at :49
  • 149. Chris Anker SÖRENSEN, FORTUNEO – VITAL CONCEPT, at :50
  • 150. Wouter WIPPERT, CANNONDALE PRO CYCLING TEAM, at :51
  • 151. Daniel TEKLEHAIMANOT, DIMENSION DATA, at :51
  • 152. Louis MEINTJES, LAMPRE – MERIDA, at :51
  • 153. Daniel DIAZ, DELKO MARSEILLE PROVENCE KTM, at :52
  • 154. Sergey LAGUTIN, TEAM KATUSHA, at :52
  • 155. Roy CURVERS, TEAM GIANT – ALPECIN, at :53
  • 156. Romain COMBAUD, DELKO MARSEILLE PROVENCE KTM, at :54
  • 157. Jay Robert THOMSON, DIMENSION DATA, at :55
  • 158. Jelle VANENDERT, LOTTO SOUDAL, at :55
  • 159. Luis Angel MATE MARDONES, COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS, at :55
  • 160. Fumiyuki BEPPU, TREK – SEGAFREDO, at :56
  • 161. Delio FERNANDEZ CRUZ, DELKO MARSEILLE PROVENCE KTM, at :56
  • 162. Matteo BONO, LAMPRE – MERIDA, at :57
  • 163. Nacer BOUHANNI, COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS, at :58
  • 164. Marko KUMP, LAMPRE – MERIDA, at :59
  • 165. Matt BRAMMEIER, DIMENSION DATA, at 1:00
  • 166. Mikael CHEREL, AG2R LA MONDIALE, at 1:01
  • 167. Youcef REGUIGUI, DIMENSION DATA, at 1:02
  • 168. Rémy DI GREGORIO, DELKO MARSEILLE PROVENCE KTM, at 1:04
  • 169. Serge PAUWELS, DIMENSION DATA, at 1:04
  • 170. Cheng JI, TEAM GIANT – ALPECIN, at 1:05
  • 171. Laurens TEN DAM, TEAM GIANT – ALPECIN, at 1:07
  • 172. Luka PIBERNIK, LAMPRE – MERIDA, at 1:08
  • 173. Steven KRUIJSWIJK, TEAM LOTTO NL – JUMBO, at 1:12
  • 174. Philippe GILBERT, BMC RACING TEAM, at 1:25
  • 175. Leonardo Fabio DUQUE, DELKO MARSEILLE PROVENCE KTM, at 1:31
Next »

FILED UNDER: Race Results / Road TAGS:

Stay updated on all things VeloNews

Subscribe to the FREE VeloNews newsletter