Velo News

  1. Home » News » Road » Results: 2016 Paris-Nice, stage 1

Results: 2016 Paris-Nice, stage 1

  • 1. Arnaud DEMARE, FDJ, in 4:29:53
  • 2. Ben SWIFT, TEAM SKY, at :00
  • 3. Nacer BOUHANNI, COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS, at :00
  • 4. Adrien PETIT, DIRECT ENERGIE, at :00
  • 5. Michael MATTHEWS, ORICA – GreenEDGE, at :00
  • 6. Tom BOONEN, ETIXX – QUICK STEP, at :00
  • 7. Sep VANMARCKE, TEAM LOTTO NL – JUMBO, at :00
  • 8. Simon GESCHKE, TEAM GIANT – ALPECIN, at :00
  • 9. Jonas VANGENECHTEN, IAM CYCLING, at :00
  • 10. Geraint THOMAS, TEAM SKY, at :00
  • 11. Wouter WIPPERT, CANNONDALE PRO CYCLING TEAM, at :00
  • 12. Richie PORTE, BMC RACING TEAM, at :00
  • 13. Tom Jelte SLAGTER, CANNONDALE PRO CYCLING TEAM, at :00
  • 14. Wilco KELDERMAN, TEAM LOTTO NL – JUMBO, at :00
  • 15. Patrick BEVIN, CANNONDALE PRO CYCLING TEAM, at :00
  • 16. Tom DUMOULIN, TEAM GIANT – ALPECIN, at :00
  • 17. Luis Leon SANCHEZ GIL, ASTANA PRO TEAM, at :00
  • 18. Jon IZAGUIRRE INSAUSTI, MOVISTAR TEAM, at :00
  • 19. Romain BARDET, AG2R LA MONDIALE, at :00
  • 20. Lawson CRADDOCK, CANNONDALE PRO CYCLING TEAM, at :00
  • 21. Alexis VUILLERMOZ, AG2R LA MONDIALE, at :00
  • 22. Alberto CONTADOR VELASCO, TINKOFF, at :00
  • 23. Dylan VAN BAARLE, CANNONDALE PRO CYCLING TEAM, at :00
  • 24. Daniel MCLAY, FORTUNEO – VITAL CONCEPT, at :00
  • 25. Ruben FERNANDEZ, MOVISTAR TEAM, at :00
  • 26. Rui Alberto FARIA DA COSTA, LAMPRE – MERIDA, at :00
  • 27. Luis Angel MATE MARDONES, COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS, at :00
  • 28. Sergio Luis HENAO MONTOYA, TEAM SKY, at :00
  • 29. Rafal MAJKA, TINKOFF, at :00
  • 30. Arnold JEANNESSON, COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS, at :00
  • 31. Steven KRUIJSWIJK, TEAM LOTTO NL – JUMBO, at :00
  • 32. Lieuwe WESTRA, ASTANA PRO TEAM, at :00
  • 33. Dries DEVENYNS, IAM CYCLING, at :00
  • 34. Edward THEUNS, TREK – SEGAFREDO, at :00
  • 35. Simon YATES, ORICA – GreenEDGE, at :00
  • 36. Magnus Cort NIELSEN, ORICA – GreenEDGE, at :00
  • 37. Tim WELLENS, LOTTO SOUDAL, at :00
  • 38. Mikael CHEREL, AG2R LA MONDIALE, at :00
  • 39. Quentin PACHER, DELKO MARSEILLE PROVENCE KTM, at :00
  • 40. Alexey LUTSENKO, ASTANA PRO TEAM, at :00
  • 41. Pierre-Luc PERICHON, FORTUNEO – VITAL CONCEPT, at :00
  • 42. Ignatas KONOVALOVAS, FDJ, at :00
  • 43. Tanel KANGERT, ASTANA PRO TEAM, at :00
  • 44. Marcus BURGHARDT, BMC RACING TEAM, at :00
  • 45. Arthur VICHOT, FDJ, at :00
  • 46. Gorka IZAGUIRRE INSAUSTI, MOVISTAR TEAM, at :00
  • 47. Mikel NIEVE ITURALDE, TEAM SKY, at :00
  • 48. Danilo WYSS, BMC RACING TEAM, at :00
  • 49. Serge PAUWELS, DIMENSION DATA, at :00
  • 50. Ilnur ZAKARIN, TEAM KATUSHA, at :00
  • 51. Delio FERNANDEZ CRUZ, DELKO MARSEILLE PROVENCE KTM, at :00
  • 52. Pierre ROLLAND, CANNONDALE PRO CYCLING TEAM, at :00
  • 53. Grégory RAST, TREK – SEGAFREDO, at :00
  • 54. Ian STANNARD, TEAM SKY, at :00
  • 55. Michael ALBASINI, ORICA – GreenEDGE, at :11
  • 56. Kévin REZA, FDJ, at :11
  • 57. Mickael DELAGE, FDJ, at :11
  • 58. Lilian CALMEJANE, DIRECT ENERGIE, at :23
  • 59. Nathan HAAS, DIMENSION DATA, at :23
  • 60. David DE LA CRUZ MELGAREJO, ETIXX – QUICK STEP, at :23
  • 61. Anthony DELAPLACE, FORTUNEO – VITAL CONCEPT, at :23
  • 62. Alexander KRISTOFF, TEAM KATUSHA, at :23
  • 63. Tyler FARRAR, DIMENSION DATA, at :23
  • 64. Georg PREIDLER, TEAM GIANT – ALPECIN, at :23
  • 65. Florian VACHON, FORTUNEO – VITAL CONCEPT, at :23
  • 66. Oliver NAESEN, IAM CYCLING, at :23
  • 67. Vicente REYNES MIMO, IAM CYCLING, at :23
  • 68. Antoine DUCHESNE, DIRECT ENERGIE, at :23
  • 69. Koen DE KORT, TEAM GIANT – ALPECIN, at :23
  • 70. George BENNETT, TEAM LOTTO NL – JUMBO, at :23
  • 71. André GREIPEL, LOTTO SOUDAL, at :23
  • 72. Yury TROFIMOV, TINKOFF, at :23
  • 73. Sylvain CHAVANEL, DIRECT ENERGIE, at :23
  • 74. Pieter SERRY, ETIXX – QUICK STEP, at :23
  • 75. Roy CURVERS, TEAM GIANT – ALPECIN, at :23
  • 76. Luka PIBERNIK, LAMPRE – MERIDA, at :23
  • 77. Angelo TULIK, DIRECT ENERGIE, at :23
  • 78. Marko KUMP, LAMPRE – MERIDA, at :23
  • 79. Matti BRESCHEL, CANNONDALE PRO CYCLING TEAM, at :23
  • 80. Paul MARTENS, TEAM LOTTO NL – JUMBO, at :43
  • 81. Pawel POLJANSKI, TINKOFF, at :53
  • 82. Robert KISERLOVSKI, TINKOFF, at :53
  • 83. Niki TERPSTRA, ETIXX – QUICK STEP, at :00
  • 84. Geoffrey SOUPE, COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS, at 1:18
  • 85. Niccolo BONIFAZIO, TREK – SEGAFREDO, at 1:20
  • 86. Fabio SABATINI, ETIXX – QUICK STEP, at 1:28
  • 87. Nikolas MAES, ETIXX – QUICK STEP, at 1:28
  • 88. Marcel KITTEL, ETIXX – QUICK STEP, at 1:28
  • 89. Matteo TOSATTO, TINKOFF, at 1:28
  • 90. Cyril LEMOINE, COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS, at 1:55
  • 91. Tony GALLOPIN, LOTTO SOUDAL, at :00
  • 92. Philippe GILBERT, BMC RACING TEAM, at 2:22
  • 93. Luke ROWE, TEAM SKY, at 2:22
  • 94. Ben GASTAUER, AG2R LA MONDIALE, at 2:22
  • 95. Jos VAN EMDEN, TEAM LOTTO NL – JUMBO, at 2:22
  • 96. Tobias LUDVIGSSON, TEAM GIANT – ALPECIN, at 2:22
  • 97. Frank SCHLECK, TREK – SEGAFREDO, at 2:42
  • 98. Chris Anker SÖRENSEN, FORTUNEO – VITAL CONCEPT, at 2:42
  • 99. Dmitriy GRUZDEV, ASTANA PRO TEAM, at 3:20
  • 100. Axel DOMONT, AG2R LA MONDIALE, at 3:20
  • 101. Bram TANKINK, TEAM LOTTO NL – JUMBO, at 3:37
  • 102. Peter VELITS, BMC RACING TEAM, at 3:37
  • 103. Jacques JANSE VAN RENSBURG, DIMENSION DATA, at 3:37
  • 104. Fumiyuki BEPPU, TREK – SEGAFREDO, at 3:37
  • 105. Nicolas ROCHE, TEAM SKY, at 3:37
  • 106. Andrew TALANSKY, CANNONDALE PRO CYCLING TEAM, at 3:37
  • 107. Boy VAN POPPEL, TREK – SEGAFREDO, at 3:37
  • 108. Victor CAMPENAERTS, TEAM LOTTO NL – JUMBO, at 3:37
  • 109. Lars Ytting BAK, LOTTO SOUDAL, at 3:37
  • 110. Sergey LAGUTIN, TEAM KATUSHA, at 3:37
  • 111. Simon SPILAK, TEAM KATUSHA, at 3:37
  • 112. Jacopo GUARNIERI, TEAM KATUSHA, at 3:37
  • 113. Evaldas SISKEVICIUS, DELKO MARSEILLE PROVENCE KTM, at 3:37
  • 114. Daniil FOMINYKH, ASTANA PRO TEAM, at 3:37
  • 115. Michael MORKOV, TEAM KATUSHA, at 3:37
  • 116. José HERRADA LOPEZ, MOVISTAR TEAM, at 3:37
  • 117. Davide CIMOLAI, LAMPRE – MERIDA, at 3:37
  • 118. Jesus HERRADA LOPEZ, MOVISTAR TEAM, at 3:37
  • 119. Louis MEINTJES, LAMPRE – MERIDA, at 3:37
  • 120. Steven TRONET, FORTUNEO – VITAL CONCEPT, at 4:45
  • 121. Fabio FELLINE, TREK – SEGAFREDO, at 4:53
  • 122. Leonardo Fabio DUQUE, DELKO MARSEILLE PROVENCE KTM, at 5:59
  • 123. Stefan DENIFL, IAM CYCLING, at 5:59
  • 124. Pierre-Roger LATOUR, AG2R LA MONDIALE, at 5:59
  • 125. Thomas VOECKLER, DIRECT ENERGIE, at 5:59
  • 126. Daryl IMPEY, ORICA – GreenEDGE, at 5:59
  • 127. Jose Joaquin ROJAS GIL, MOVISTAR TEAM, at 5:59
  • 128. Sven erik BYSTRØM, TEAM KATUSHA, at 5:59
  • 129. Perrig QUEMENEUR, DIRECT ENERGIE, at 5:59
  • 130. Jerome COUSIN, COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS, at 5:59
  • 131. Arnaud COURTEILLE, FDJ, at 5:59
  • 132. Vegard Stake LAENGEN, IAM CYCLING, at 5:59
  • 133. Pavel KOCHETKOV, TEAM KATUSHA, at 5:59
  • 134. Laurent DIDIER, TREK – SEGAFREDO, at 5:59
  • 135. Julien SIMON, COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS, at 5:59
  • 136. Thomas DE GENDT, LOTTO SOUDAL, at 7:33
  • 137. Romain COMBAUD, DELKO MARSEILLE PROVENCE KTM, at 7:33
  • 138. Sam BEWLEY, ORICA – GreenEDGE, at 8:04
  • 139. Thierry HUPOND, DELKO MARSEILLE PROVENCE KTM, at 8:04
  • 140. Mitchell DOCKER, ORICA – GreenEDGE, at 8:04
  • 141. Adam HANSEN, LOTTO SOUDAL, at 8:04
  • 142. Imanol ERVITI, MOVISTAR TEAM, at 8:04
  • 143. Juan Jose LOBATO DEL VALLE, MOVISTAR TEAM, at 8:04
  • 144. Ian BOSWELL, TEAM SKY, at 8:04
  • 145. Tsgabu Gebremaryam GRMAY, LAMPRE – MERIDA, at 8:04
  • 146. Youcef REGUIGUI, DIMENSION DATA, at 8:04
  • 147. Matteo BONO, LAMPRE – MERIDA, at 8:04
  • 148. Matthias BRANDLE, IAM CYCLING, at 8:04
  • 149. Laurens TEN DAM, TEAM GIANT – ALPECIN, at 8:04
  • 150. Ben HERMANS, BMC RACING TEAM, at 9:20
  • 151. Jelle VANENDERT, LOTTO SOUDAL, at 9:20
  • 152. Rémy DI GREGORIO, DELKO MARSEILLE PROVENCE KTM, at 9:20
  • 153. Sergio Miguel MOREIRA PAULINHO, TINKOFF, at 9:20
  • 154. Stijn VANDENBERGH, ETIXX – QUICK STEP, at 9:20
  • 155. Lars BOOM, ASTANA PRO TEAM, at 9:20
  • 156. Diego ROSA, ASTANA PRO TEAM, at 9:20
  • 157. Michael SCHÄR, BMC RACING TEAM, at 9:20
  • 158. Matt BRAMMEIER, DIMENSION DATA, at 9:20
  • 159. Daniel TEKLEHAIMANOT, DIMENSION DATA, at 9:20
  • 160. Amets TXURRUKA, ORICA – GreenEDGE, at 9:20
  • 161. Daniel DIAZ, DELKO MARSEILLE PROVENCE KTM, at 9:20
  • 162. Mario Jorge FARIA DA COSTA, LAMPRE – MERIDA, at 9:20
  • 163. Odd Christian EIKING, FDJ, at 9:20
  • 164. Daniel HOELGAARD, FDJ, at 9:20
  • 165. Julien LOUBET, FORTUNEO – VITAL CONCEPT, at 9:20
  • 166. Michael VALGREN, TINKOFF, at 9:20
  • 167. Alexandre PICHOT, DIRECT ENERGIE, at 9:20
  • 168. Cheng JI, TEAM GIANT – ALPECIN, at 9:20
  • 169. Alexis GOUGEARD, AG2R LA MONDIALE, at 9:20
  • 170. Amaël MOINARD, BMC RACING TEAM, at 9:20
  • 171. Pierrick FEDRIGO, FORTUNEO – VITAL CONCEPT, at 9:20
  • 172. Jerome COPPEL, IAM CYCLING, at 9:20
  • 173. Christophe LAPORTE, COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS, at 9:20
  • 174. Cyril GAUTIER, AG2R LA MONDIALE, at 9:20
  • 175. Jay Robert THOMSON, DIMENSION DATA, at 9:20