Velo News

  1. Home » News » Road » Results: 2016 Paris-Nice, stage 2

Results: 2016 Paris-Nice, stage 2

  • 1. Michael MATTHEWS, ORICA – GreenEDGE, in 5:04:26
  • 2. Niccolo BONIFAZIO, TREK – SEGAFREDO
  • 3. Nacer BOUHANNI, COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS
  • 4. Alexander KRISTOFF, TEAM KATUSHA, at :01
  • 5. Arnaud DEMARE, FDJ, at :01
  • 6. Ben SWIFT, TEAM SKY, at :01
  • 7. André GREIPEL, LOTTO SOUDAL, at :01
  • 8. Wouter WIPPERT, CANNONDALE PRO CYCLING TEAM, at :01
  • 9. Adrien PETIT, DIRECT ENERGIE, at :01
  • 10. Jonas VANGENECHTEN, IAM CYCLING, at :01
  • 11. Marko KUMP, LAMPRE – MERIDA, at :01
  • 12. Youcef REGUIGUI, DIMENSION DATA, at :01
  • 13. Jon IZAGUIRRE INSAUSTI, MOVISTAR TEAM, at :01
  • 14. Luis Leon SANCHEZ GIL, ASTANA PRO TEAM, at :01
  • 15. Tom DUMOULIN, TEAM GIANT – ALPECIN, at :01
  • 16. Tim WELLENS, LOTTO SOUDAL, at :01
  • 17. Geraint THOMAS, TEAM SKY, at :01
  • 18. Rafal MAJKA, TINKOFF, at :01
  • 19. Mickael DELAGE, FDJ, at :01
  • 20. Ruben FERNANDEZ, MOVISTAR TEAM, at :01
  • 21. Matti BRESCHEL, CANNONDALE PRO CYCLING TEAM, at :01
  • 22. Patrick BEVIN, CANNONDALE PRO CYCLING TEAM, at :05
  • 23. Rui Alberto FARIA DA COSTA, LAMPRE – MERIDA, at :05
  • 24. Gorka IZAGUIRRE INSAUSTI, MOVISTAR TEAM, at :05
  • 25. Sep VANMARCKE, TEAM LOTTO NL – JUMBO, at :05
  • 26. Wilco KELDERMAN, TEAM LOTTO NL – JUMBO, at :05
  • 27. Jose Joaquin ROJAS GIL, MOVISTAR TEAM, at :05
  • 28. Tony GALLOPIN, LOTTO SOUDAL, at :05
  • 29. Sylvain CHAVANEL, DIRECT ENERGIE, at :05
  • 30. Christophe LAPORTE, COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS, at :05
  • 31. Alexis VUILLERMOZ, AG2R LA MONDIALE, at :05
  • 32. Sergio Luis HENAO MONTOYA, TEAM SKY, at :05
  • 33. Alberto CONTADOR VELASCO, TINKOFF, at :05
  • 34. Arnold JEANNESSON, COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS, at :05
  • 35. Danilo WYSS, BMC RACING TEAM, at :05
  • 36. Luka PIBERNIK, LAMPRE – MERIDA, at :05
  • 37. Romain BARDET, AG2R LA MONDIALE, at :05
  • 38. Mikael CHEREL, AG2R LA MONDIALE, at :05
  • 39. Richie PORTE, BMC RACING TEAM, at :05
  • 40. Steven KRUIJSWIJK, TEAM LOTTO NL – JUMBO, at :05
  • 41. Lieuwe WESTRA, ASTANA PRO TEAM, at :05
  • 42. Lawson CRADDOCK, CANNONDALE PRO CYCLING TEAM, at :05
  • 43. Ian STANNARD, TEAM SKY, at :05
  • 44. Alexey LUTSENKO, ASTANA PRO TEAM, at :05
  • 45. Simon YATES, ORICA – GreenEDGE, at :05
  • 46. Angelo TULIK, DIRECT ENERGIE, at :05
  • 47. Ignatas KONOVALOVAS, FDJ, at :05
  • 48. Dries DEVENYNS, IAM CYCLING, at :05
  • 49. Oliver NAESEN, IAM CYCLING, at :05
  • 50. Tom BOONEN, ETIXX – QUICK STEP, at :05
  • 51. Fumiyuki BEPPU, TREK – SEGAFREDO, at :12
  • 52. Pieter SERRY, ETIXX – QUICK STEP, at :12
  • 53. Yury TROFIMOV, TINKOFF, at :12
  • 54. Edward THEUNS, TREK – SEGAFREDO, at :12
  • 55. Leonardo Fabio DUQUE, DELKO MARSEILLE PROVENCE KTM, at :12
  • 56. Ilnur ZAKARIN, TEAM KATUSHA, at :12
  • 57. George BENNETT, TEAM LOTTO NL – JUMBO, at :12
  • 58. Delio FERNANDEZ CRUZ, DELKO MARSEILLE PROVENCE KTM, at :12
  • 59. Florian VACHON, FORTUNEO – VITAL CONCEPT, at :12
  • 60. Nikolas MAES, ETIXX – QUICK STEP, at :12
  • 61. Sven erik BYSTRØM, TEAM KATUSHA, at :12
  • 62. Lilian CALMEJANE, DIRECT ENERGIE, at :12
  • 63. Fabio SABATINI, ETIXX – QUICK STEP, at :12
  • 64. Peter VELITS, BMC RACING TEAM, at :12
  • 65. Marcel KITTEL, ETIXX – QUICK STEP, at :12
  • 66. Tom Jelte SLAGTER, CANNONDALE PRO CYCLING TEAM, at :12
  • 67. Marcus BURGHARDT, BMC RACING TEAM, at :12
  • 68. Georg PREIDLER, TEAM GIANT – ALPECIN, at :12
  • 69. Luis Angel MATE MARDONES, COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS, at :12
  • 70. Grégory RAST, TREK – SEGAFREDO, at :12
  • 71. Tanel KANGERT, ASTANA PRO TEAM, at :12
  • 72. Arthur VICHOT, FDJ, at :12
  • 73. Tobias LUDVIGSSON, TEAM GIANT – ALPECIN, at :12
  • 74. Serge PAUWELS, DIMENSION DATA, at :12
  • 75. Pierre ROLLAND, CANNONDALE PRO CYCLING TEAM, at :12
  • 76. Niki TERPSTRA, ETIXX – QUICK STEP, at :12
  • 77. Simon GESCHKE, TEAM GIANT – ALPECIN, at :12
  • 78. Mikel NIEVE ITURALDE, TEAM SKY, at :12
  • 79. David DE LA CRUZ MELGAREJO, ETIXX – QUICK STEP, at :12
  • 80. Antoine DUCHESNE, DIRECT ENERGIE, at :12
  • 81. Vegard Stake LAENGEN, IAM CYCLING, at :12
  • 82. Sergey LAGUTIN, TEAM KATUSHA, at :12
  • 83. Mario Jorge FARIA DA COSTA, LAMPRE – MERIDA, at :12
  • 84. Simon SPILAK, TEAM KATUSHA, at :12
  • 85. Bram TANKINK, TEAM LOTTO NL – JUMBO, at :12
  • 86. Victor CAMPENAERTS, TEAM LOTTO NL – JUMBO, at :12
  • 87. Kévin REZA, FDJ, at :12
  • 88. Dmitriy GRUZDEV, ASTANA PRO TEAM, at :12
  • 89. Dylan VAN BAARLE, CANNONDALE PRO CYCLING TEAM, at :12
  • 90. Vicente REYNES MIMO, IAM CYCLING, at :12
  • 91. Imanol ERVITI, MOVISTAR TEAM, at :12
  • 92. Quentin PACHER, DELKO MARSEILLE PROVENCE KTM, at :12
  • 93. Cyril GAUTIER, AG2R LA MONDIALE, at :12
  • 94. Stijn VANDENBERGH, ETIXX – QUICK STEP, at :12
  • 95. Frank SCHLECK, TREK – SEGAFREDO, at :12
  • 96. Koen DE KORT, TEAM GIANT – ALPECIN, at :12
  • 97. Pawel POLJANSKI, TINKOFF, at :12
  • 98. Odd Christian EIKING, FDJ, at :12
  • 99. Jos VAN EMDEN, TEAM LOTTO NL – JUMBO, at :12
  • 100. Louis MEINTJES, LAMPRE – MERIDA, at :12
  • 101. Pierre-Roger LATOUR, AG2R LA MONDIALE, at :12
  • 102. Diego ROSA, ASTANA PRO TEAM, at :12
  • 103. Daniel MCLAY, FORTUNEO – VITAL CONCEPT, at :12
  • 104. Andrew TALANSKY, CANNONDALE PRO CYCLING TEAM, at :12
  • 105. Jacques JANSE VAN RENSBURG, DIMENSION DATA, at :12
  • 106. Pavel KOCHETKOV, TEAM KATUSHA, at :12
  • 107. Daniil FOMINYKH, ASTANA PRO TEAM, at :12
  • 108. Jay Robert THOMSON, DIMENSION DATA, at :12
  • 109. Adam HANSEN, LOTTO SOUDAL, at :12
  • 110. Lars BOOM, ASTANA PRO TEAM, at :12
  • 111. Alexandre PICHOT, DIRECT ENERGIE, at :12
  • 112. Ben GASTAUER, AG2R LA MONDIALE, at :12
  • 113. Stefan DENIFL, IAM CYCLING, at :12
  • 114. Nathan HAAS, DIMENSION DATA, at :12
  • 115. Rémy DI GREGORIO, DELKO MARSEILLE PROVENCE KTM, at :12
  • 116. Chris Anker SÖRENSEN, FORTUNEO – VITAL CONCEPT, at :12
  • 117. Magnus Cort NIELSEN, ORICA – GreenEDGE, at :12
  • 118. Laurent DIDIER, TREK – SEGAFREDO, at :12
  • 119. Jesus HERRADA LOPEZ, MOVISTAR TEAM, at :12
  • 120. Robert KISERLOVSKI, TINKOFF, at :12
  • 121. Matteo BONO, LAMPRE – MERIDA, at :12
  • 122. Thierry HUPOND, DELKO MARSEILLE PROVENCE KTM, at :12
  • 123. Paul MARTENS, TEAM LOTTO NL – JUMBO, at :12
  • 124. Julien LOUBET, FORTUNEO – VITAL CONCEPT, at :12
  • 125. Daniel DIAZ, DELKO MARSEILLE PROVENCE KTM, at :12
  • 126. Romain COMBAUD, DELKO MARSEILLE PROVENCE KTM, at :12
  • 127. José HERRADA LOPEZ, MOVISTAR TEAM, at :12
  • 128. Ben HERMANS, BMC RACING TEAM, at :12
  • 129. Geoffrey SOUPE, COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS, at :12
  • 130. Michael SCHÄR, BMC RACING TEAM, at :12
  • 131. Steven TRONET, FORTUNEO – VITAL CONCEPT, at :12
  • 132. Boy VAN POPPEL, TREK – SEGAFREDO, at :12
  • 133. Davide CIMOLAI, LAMPRE – MERIDA, at :12
  • 134. Jacopo GUARNIERI, TEAM KATUSHA, at :30
  • 135. Axel DOMONT, AG2R LA MONDIALE, at :30
  • 136. Julien SIMON, COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS, at :30
  • 137. Daniel HOELGAARD, FDJ, at :30
  • 138. Roy CURVERS, TEAM GIANT – ALPECIN, at :30
  • 139. Michael MORKOV, TEAM KATUSHA, at :30
  • 140. Daniel TEKLEHAIMANOT, DIMENSION DATA, at :30
  • 141. Michael ALBASINI, ORICA – GreenEDGE, at :30
  • 142. Sergio Miguel MOREIRA PAULINHO, TINKOFF, at :35
  • 143. Amets TXURRUKA, ORICA – GreenEDGE, at :35
  • 144. Amaël MOINARD, BMC RACING TEAM, at :35
  • 145. Matt BRAMMEIER, DIMENSION DATA, at :35
  • 146. Thomas VOECKLER, DIRECT ENERGIE, at :35
  • 147. Laurens TEN DAM, TEAM GIANT – ALPECIN, at :35
  • 148. Jelle VANENDERT, LOTTO SOUDAL, at :41
  • 149. Philippe GILBERT, BMC RACING TEAM, at :41
  • 150. Thomas DE GENDT, LOTTO SOUDAL, at :41
  • 151. Perrig QUEMENEUR, DIRECT ENERGIE, at :41
  • 152. Nicolas ROCHE, TEAM SKY, at :42
  • 153. Matteo TOSATTO, TINKOFF, at :42
  • 154. Daryl IMPEY, ORICA – GreenEDGE, at :42
  • 155. Fabio FELLINE, TREK – SEGAFREDO, at :42
  • 156. Luke ROWE, TEAM SKY, at :42
  • 157. Alexis GOUGEARD, AG2R LA MONDIALE, at 1:19
  • 158. Pierrick FEDRIGO, FORTUNEO – VITAL CONCEPT, at 1:19
  • 159. Jerome COUSIN, COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS, at 1:21
  • 160. Cyril LEMOINE, COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS, at 1:21
  • 161. Mitchell DOCKER, ORICA – GreenEDGE, at 1:56
  • 162. Arnaud COURTEILLE, FDJ, at 2:10
  • 163. Lars Ytting BAK, LOTTO SOUDAL, at 2:14
  • 164. Tyler FARRAR, DIMENSION DATA, at 2:14
  • 165. Michael VALGREN, TINKOFF, at 2:14
  • 166. Ian BOSWELL, TEAM SKY, at 3:17
  • 167. Anthony DELAPLACE, FORTUNEO – VITAL CONCEPT, at 5:13
  • 168. Sam BEWLEY, ORICA – GreenEDGE, at 5:36
  • 169. Evaldas SISKEVICIUS, DELKO MARSEILLE PROVENCE KTM, at 6:35
  • 170. Matthias BRANDLE, IAM CYCLING, at 6:35
  • 171. Cheng JI, TEAM GIANT – ALPECIN, at 9:56
  • 172. Tsgabu Gebremaryam GRMAY, LAMPRE – MERIDA, at 15:44
  • DNF Juan Jose LOBATO DEL VALLE, MOVISTAR TEAM
  • DNF Pierre-Luc PERICHON, FORTUNEO – VITAL CONCEPT
  • DNS Jerome COPPEL, IAM CYCLING