Velo News

  1. Home » News » Road » Results: 2016 Paris-Nice, stage 4

Results: 2016 Paris-Nice, stage 4

  • 1. Nacer BOUHANNI, COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS, in 4:42:29
  • 2. Edward THEUNS, TREK – SEGAFREDO, at :00
  • 3. André GREIPEL, LOTTO SOUDAL, at :00
  • 4. Alexander KRISTOFF, TEAM KATUSHA, at :00
  • 5. Michael MATTHEWS, ORICA – GreenEDGE, at :00
  • 6. Ben SWIFT, TEAM SKY, at :00
  • 7. Nikolas MAES, ETIXX – QUICK STEP, at :00
  • 8. Tony GALLOPIN, LOTTO SOUDAL, at :00
  • 9. Youcef REGUIGUI, DIMENSION DATA, at :00
  • 10. Roy CURVERS, TEAM GIANT – ALPECIN, at :00
  • 11. Geraint THOMAS, TEAM SKY, at :00
  • 12. Mickael DELAGE, FDJ, at :00
  • 13. Jonas VANGENECHTEN, IAM CYCLING, at :00
  • 14. Christophe LAPORTE, COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS, at :00
  • 15. Tom DUMOULIN, TEAM GIANT – ALPECIN, at :00
  • 16. Patrick BEVIN, CANNONDALE PRO CYCLING TEAM, at :00
  • 17. Gorka IZAGUIRRE INSAUSTI, MOVISTAR TEAM, at :00
  • 18. Lars BOOM, ASTANA PRO TEAM, at :00
  • 19. Lieuwe WESTRA, ASTANA PRO TEAM, at :00
  • 20. Vicente REYNES MIMO, IAM CYCLING, at :00
  • 21. Jon IZAGUIRRE INSAUSTI, MOVISTAR TEAM, at :00
  • 22. Rui Alberto FARIA DA COSTA, LAMPRE – MERIDA, at :00
  • 23. Jacopo GUARNIERI, TEAM KATUSHA, at :00
  • 24. Wilco KELDERMAN, TEAM LOTTO NL – JUMBO, at :00
  • 25. Luis Leon SANCHEZ GIL, ASTANA PRO TEAM, at :00
  • 26. Tim WELLENS, LOTTO SOUDAL, at :00
  • 27. Sergio Luis HENAO MONTOYA, TEAM SKY, at :00
  • 28. Danilo WYSS, BMC RACING TEAM, at :00
  • 29. Alberto CONTADOR VELASCO, TINKOFF, at :00
  • 30. Jose Joaquin ROJAS GIL, MOVISTAR TEAM, at :00
  • 31. Rafal MAJKA, TINKOFF, at :00
  • 32. Romain BARDET, AG2R LA MONDIALE, at :00
  • 33. Oliver NAESEN, IAM CYCLING, at :00
  • 34. Leonardo Fabio DUQUE, DELKO MARSEILLE PROVENCE KTM, at :00
  • 35. Mikael CHEREL, AG2R LA MONDIALE, at :00
  • 36. Daniel HOELGAARD, FDJ, at :00
  • 37. Cyril GAUTIER, AG2R LA MONDIALE, at :00
  • 38. Richie PORTE, BMC RACING TEAM, at :00
  • 39. Delio FERNANDEZ CRUZ, DELKO MARSEILLE PROVENCE KTM, at :00
  • 40. Ruben FERNANDEZ, MOVISTAR TEAM, at :00
  • 41. Angelo TULIK, DIRECT ENERGIE, at :00
  • 42. Sylvain CHAVANEL, DIRECT ENERGIE, at :00
  • 43. Tanel KANGERT, ASTANA PRO TEAM, at :00
  • 44. Antoine DUCHESNE, DIRECT ENERGIE, at :00
  • 45. Michael SCHÄR, BMC RACING TEAM, at :00
  • 46. Ilnur ZAKARIN, TEAM KATUSHA, at :00
  • 47. Steven KRUIJSWIJK, TEAM LOTTO NL – JUMBO, at :00
  • 48. Lawson CRADDOCK, CANNONDALE PRO CYCLING TEAM, at :00
  • 49. Simon YATES, ORICA – GreenEDGE, at :00
  • 50. Nicolas ROCHE, TEAM SKY, at :00
  • 51. Alexey LUTSENKO, ASTANA PRO TEAM, at :00
  • 52. Ben HERMANS, BMC RACING TEAM, at :00
  • 53. Peter VELITS, BMC RACING TEAM, at :00
  • 54. Arnold JEANNESSON, COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS, at :00
  • 55. Dries DEVENYNS, IAM CYCLING, at :00
  • 56. Tom BOONEN, ETIXX – QUICK STEP, at :00
  • 57. Pierre ROLLAND, CANNONDALE PRO CYCLING TEAM, at :00
  • 58. Koen DE KORT, TEAM GIANT – ALPECIN, at :00
  • 59. Daryl IMPEY, ORICA – GreenEDGE, at :00
  • 60. Ignatas KONOVALOVAS, FDJ, at :00
  • 61. Matti BRESCHEL, CANNONDALE PRO CYCLING TEAM, at :00
  • 62. Bram TANKINK, TEAM LOTTO NL – JUMBO, at :00
  • 63. Paul MARTENS, TEAM LOTTO NL – JUMBO, at :00
  • 64. Niki TERPSTRA, ETIXX – QUICK STEP, at :00
  • 65. Marcus BURGHARDT, BMC RACING TEAM, at :00
  • 66. Mikel NIEVE ITURALDE, TEAM SKY, at :00
  • 67. Matteo TOSATTO, TINKOFF, at :00
  • 68. Pierre-Roger LATOUR, AG2R LA MONDIALE, at :00
  • 69. Lilian CALMEJANE, DIRECT ENERGIE, at :00
  • 70. Axel DOMONT, AG2R LA MONDIALE, at :00
  • 71. Serge PAUWELS, DIMENSION DATA, at :00
  • 72. Yury TROFIMOV, TINKOFF, at :00
  • 73. Vegard Stake LAENGEN, IAM CYCLING, at :00
  • 74. Sep VANMARCKE, TEAM LOTTO NL – JUMBO, at :00
  • 75. Frank SCHLECK, TREK – SEGAFREDO, at :00
  • 76. Victor CAMPENAERTS, TEAM LOTTO NL – JUMBO, at :00
  • 77. Ben GASTAUER, AG2R LA MONDIALE, at :00
  • 78. Laurent DIDIER, TREK – SEGAFREDO, at :00
  • 79. Louis MEINTJES, LAMPRE – MERIDA, at :00
  • 80. Fumiyuki BEPPU, TREK – SEGAFREDO, at :00
  • 81. Quentin PACHER, DELKO MARSEILLE PROVENCE KTM, at :00
  • 82. Pawel POLJANSKI, TINKOFF, at :00
  • 83. Tsgabu Gebremaryam GRMAY, LAMPRE – MERIDA, at :00
  • 84. Kévin REZA, FDJ, at :00
  • 85. Imanol ERVITI, MOVISTAR TEAM, at :00
  • 86. Luis Angel MATE MARDONES, COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS, at :00
  • 87. David DE LA CRUZ MELGAREJO, ETIXX – QUICK STEP, at :00
  • 88. Geoffrey SOUPE, COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS, at :00
  • 89. Simon GESCHKE, TEAM GIANT – ALPECIN, at :00
  • 90. Tom Jelte SLAGTER, CANNONDALE PRO CYCLING TEAM, at :00
  • 91. José HERRADA LOPEZ, MOVISTAR TEAM, at :00
  • 92. Jacques JANSE VAN RENSBURG, DIMENSION DATA, at :00
  • 93. Rémy DI GREGORIO, DELKO MARSEILLE PROVENCE KTM, at :00
  • 94. Jesus HERRADA LOPEZ, MOVISTAR TEAM, at :00
  • 95. Boy VAN POPPEL, TREK – SEGAFREDO, at :00
  • 96. Georg PREIDLER, TEAM GIANT – ALPECIN, at :00
  • 97. Amaël MOINARD, BMC RACING TEAM, at :26
  • 98. Julien SIMON, COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS, at 1:01
  • 99. Cyril LEMOINE, COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS, at 1:01
  • 100. Michael ALBASINI, ORICA – GreenEDGE, at 1:02
  • 101. Grégory RAST, TREK – SEGAFREDO, at 1:02
  • 102. Pavel KOCHETKOV, TEAM KATUSHA, at 1:15
  • 103. Michael MORKOV, TEAM KATUSHA, at 1:17
  • 104. Fabio FELLINE, TREK – SEGAFREDO, at 1:22
  • 105. Sven erik BYSTRØM, TEAM KATUSHA, at 1:26
  • 106. Thomas DE GENDT, LOTTO SOUDAL, at 1:26
  • 107. Jelle VANENDERT, LOTTO SOUDAL, at 1:26
  • 108. Robert KISERLOVSKI, TINKOFF, at 1:26
  • 109. Thomas VOECKLER, DIRECT ENERGIE, at 1:28
  • 110. Tobias LUDVIGSSON, TEAM GIANT – ALPECIN, at 1:49
  • 111. Ian BOSWELL, TEAM SKY, at 3:05
  • 112. Sergey LAGUTIN, TEAM KATUSHA, at 3:05
  • 113. Matt BRAMMEIER, DIMENSION DATA, at 4:38
  • 114. Niccolo BONIFAZIO, TREK – SEGAFREDO, at 4:38
  • 115. Alexandre PICHOT, DIRECT ENERGIE, at 4:38
  • 116. Perrig QUEMENEUR, DIRECT ENERGIE, at 4:38
  • 117. Sergio Miguel MOREIRA PAULINHO, TINKOFF, at 4:38
  • 118. Julien LOUBET, FORTUNEO – VITAL CONCEPT, at 4:38
  • 119. Stefan DENIFL, IAM CYCLING, at 4:38
  • 120. Chris Anker SÖRENSEN, FORTUNEO – VITAL CONCEPT, at 4:38
  • 121. Alexis GOUGEARD, AG2R LA MONDIALE, at 4:38
  • 122. Stijn VANDENBERGH, ETIXX – QUICK STEP, at 4:38
  • 123. Pieter SERRY, ETIXX – QUICK STEP, at 4:38
  • 124. Fabio SABATINI, ETIXX – QUICK STEP, at 4:38
  • 125. Marcel KITTEL, ETIXX – QUICK STEP, at 4:38
  • 126. Adrien PETIT, DIRECT ENERGIE, at 4:38
  • 127. Lars Ytting BAK, LOTTO SOUDAL, at 4:38
  • 128. Michael VALGREN, TINKOFF, at 4:38
  • 129. Anthony DELAPLACE, FORTUNEO – VITAL CONCEPT, at 4:38
  • 130. Romain COMBAUD, DELKO MARSEILLE PROVENCE KTM, at 4:38
  • 131. Luke ROWE, TEAM SKY, at 4:38
  • 132. Arnaud COURTEILLE, FDJ, at 4:38
  • 133. Odd Christian EIKING, FDJ, at 4:38
  • 134. Dmitriy GRUZDEV, ASTANA PRO TEAM, at 4:38
  • 135. Adam HANSEN, LOTTO SOUDAL, at 4:38
  • 136. Ian STANNARD, TEAM SKY, at 4:38
  • 137. Wouter WIPPERT, CANNONDALE PRO CYCLING TEAM, at 4:38
  • 138. Dylan VAN BAARLE, CANNONDALE PRO CYCLING TEAM, at 4:38
  • 139. Magnus Cort NIELSEN, ORICA – GreenEDGE, at 4:38
  • 140. Andrew TALANSKY, CANNONDALE PRO CYCLING TEAM, at 4:38
  • 141. Luka PIBERNIK, LAMPRE – MERIDA, at 4:38
  • 142. Matteo BONO, LAMPRE – MERIDA, at 4:38
  • 143. Davide CIMOLAI, LAMPRE – MERIDA, at 4:38
  • 144. Steven TRONET, FORTUNEO – VITAL CONCEPT, at 4:38
  • 145. Florian VACHON, FORTUNEO – VITAL CONCEPT, at 4:38
  • 146. George BENNETT, TEAM LOTTO NL – JUMBO, at 4:38
  • 147. Mitchell DOCKER, ORICA – GreenEDGE, at 4:38
  • 148. Evaldas SISKEVICIUS, DELKO MARSEILLE PROVENCE KTM, at 4:38
  • 149. Jay Robert THOMSON, DIMENSION DATA, at 6:51
  • 150. Tyler FARRAR, DIMENSION DATA, at 6:51
  • 151. Matthias BRANDLE, IAM CYCLING, at 6:51
  • 152. Mario Jorge FARIA DA COSTA, LAMPRE – MERIDA, at 6:51
  • 153. Amets TXURRUKA, ORICA – GreenEDGE, at 6:51
  • 154. Thierry HUPOND, DELKO MARSEILLE PROVENCE KTM, at 6:51
  • 155. Marko KUMP, LAMPRE – MERIDA, at 6:51
  • 156. Simon SPILAK, TEAM KATUSHA, at 6:51
  • 157. Daniil FOMINYKH, ASTANA PRO TEAM, at 6:51
  • 158. Daniel DIAZ, DELKO MARSEILLE PROVENCE KTM, at 6:51
  • 159. Jos VAN EMDEN, TEAM LOTTO NL – JUMBO, at 6:51
  • 160. Jerome COUSIN, COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS, at 6:51
  • 161. Cheng JI, TEAM GIANT – ALPECIN, at 6:51
  • 162. Laurens TEN DAM, TEAM GIANT – ALPECIN, at 6:51
  • 163. Sam BEWLEY, ORICA – GreenEDGE, at 6:51
  • 164. Diego ROSA, ASTANA PRO TEAM, at 6:51
  • 165. Daniel MCLAY, FORTUNEO – VITAL CONCEPT, at 6:51
  • DNF Nathan HAAS, DIMENSION DATA
  • DNF Arnaud DEMARE, FDJ