Velo News

  1. Home » News » Road » Results: 2016 Paris-Nice, stage 7

Results: 2016 Paris-Nice, stage 7

  • 1. Tim WELLENS, LOTTO SOUDAL, in 3:16:09
  • 2. Alberto CONTADOR VELASCO, TINKOFF, at :00
  • 3. Richie PORTE, BMC RACING TEAM, at :00
  • 4. Tony GALLOPIN, LOTTO SOUDAL, at :05
  • 5. Simon YATES, ORICA – GreenEDGE, at :05
  • 6. Arnold JEANNESSON, COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS, at :05
  • 7. Rui Alberto FARIA DA COSTA, LAMPRE – MERIDA, at :05
  • 8. Jesus HERRADA LOPEZ, MOVISTAR TEAM, at :05
  • 9. Romain BARDET, AG2R LA MONDIALE, at :05
  • 10. Jon IZAGUIRRE INSAUSTI, MOVISTAR TEAM, at :05
  • 11. Geraint THOMAS, TEAM SKY, at :05
  • 12. Ilnur ZAKARIN, TEAM KATUSHA, at :05
  • 13. Sergio Luis HENAO MONTOYA, TEAM SKY, at :10
  • 14. David DE LA CRUZ MELGAREJO, ETIXX – QUICK STEP, at 1:00
  • 15. Tanel KANGERT, ASTANA PRO TEAM, at 1:18
  • 16. Luis Leon SANCHEZ GIL, ASTANA PRO TEAM, at 1:18
  • 17. Fabio FELLINE, TREK – SEGAFREDO, at 1:18
  • 18. Sylvain CHAVANEL, DIRECT ENERGIE, at 1:18
  • 19. Cyril GAUTIER, AG2R LA MONDIALE, at 1:18
  • 20. Ruben FERNANDEZ, MOVISTAR TEAM, at 1:18
  • 21. Pieter SERRY, ETIXX – QUICK STEP, at 1:26
  • 22. Tom DUMOULIN, TEAM GIANT – ALPECIN, at 1:26
  • 23. Delio FERNANDEZ CRUZ, DELKO MARSEILLE PROVENCE KTM, at 1:26
  • 24. Gorka IZAGUIRRE INSAUSTI, MOVISTAR TEAM, at 1:26
  • 25. Pierre ROLLAND, CANNONDALE PRO CYCLING TEAM, at 1:26
  • 26. Diego ROSA, ASTANA PRO TEAM, at 1:26
  • 27. Lawson CRADDOCK, CANNONDALE PRO CYCLING TEAM, at 1:26
  • 28. Daryl IMPEY, ORICA – GreenEDGE, at 1:26
  • 29. Louis MEINTJES, LAMPRE – MERIDA, at 1:26
  • 30. Simon SPILAK, TEAM KATUSHA, at 1:26
  • 31. Wilco KELDERMAN, TEAM LOTTO NL – JUMBO, at 1:26
  • 32. Rafal MAJKA, TINKOFF, at 1:26
  • 33. Lieuwe WESTRA, ASTANA PRO TEAM, at 1:26
  • 34. Tsgabu Gebremaryam GRMAY, LAMPRE – MERIDA, at 1:26
  • 35. Simon GESCHKE, TEAM GIANT – ALPECIN, at 1:34
  • 36. Odd Christian EIKING, FDJ, at 2:54
  • 37. Dylan VAN BAARLE, CANNONDALE PRO CYCLING TEAM, at 3:34
  • 38. Lilian CALMEJANE, DIRECT ENERGIE, at 3:34
  • 39. Axel DOMONT, AG2R LA MONDIALE, at 3:47
  • 40. Chris Anker SÖRENSEN, FORTUNEO – VITAL CONCEPT, at 3:58
  • 41. Oliver NAESEN, IAM CYCLING, at 3:58
  • 42. George BENNETT, TEAM LOTTO NL – JUMBO, at 3:58
  • 43. Mikael CHEREL, AG2R LA MONDIALE, at 9:29
  • 44. Amaël MOINARD, BMC RACING TEAM, at 9:29
  • 45. Bram TANKINK, TEAM LOTTO NL – JUMBO, at 9:29
  • 46. Steven KRUIJSWIJK, TEAM LOTTO NL – JUMBO, at 9:29
  • 47. Michael MATTHEWS, ORICA – GreenEDGE, at 10:57
  • 48. Leonardo Fabio DUQUE, DELKO MARSEILLE PROVENCE KTM, at 11:44
  • 49. Thomas DE GENDT, LOTTO SOUDAL, at 11:44
  • 50. Evaldas SISKEVICIUS, DELKO MARSEILLE PROVENCE KTM, at 11:44
  • 51. Tom Jelte SLAGTER, CANNONDALE PRO CYCLING TEAM, at 11:44
  • 52. Yury TROFIMOV, TINKOFF, at 11:44
  • 53. Ignatas KONOVALOVAS, FDJ, at 11:44
  • 54. Ben HERMANS, BMC RACING TEAM, at 11:44
  • 55. Serge PAUWELS, DIMENSION DATA, at 11:44
  • 56. Peter VELITS, BMC RACING TEAM, at 11:44
  • 57. Amets TXURRUKA, ORICA – GreenEDGE, at 11:44
  • 58. Tobias LUDVIGSSON, TEAM GIANT – ALPECIN, at 11:44
  • 59. Danilo WYSS, BMC RACING TEAM, at 11:44
  • 60. Luis Angel MATE MARDONES, COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS, at 11:44
  • 61. Pawel POLJANSKI, TINKOFF, at 11:44
  • 62. Michael VALGREN, TINKOFF, at 11:44
  • 63. Pierre-Roger LATOUR, AG2R LA MONDIALE, at 11:44
  • 64. Kévin REZA, FDJ, at 11:44
  • 65. Florian VACHON, FORTUNEO – VITAL CONCEPT, at 11:44
  • 66. Quentin PACHER, DELKO MARSEILLE PROVENCE KTM, at 11:44
  • 67. Antoine DUCHESNE, DIRECT ENERGIE, at 11:44
  • 68. Grégory RAST, TREK – SEGAFREDO, at 11:44
  • 69. Imanol ERVITI, MOVISTAR TEAM, at 11:44
  • 70. José HERRADA LOPEZ, MOVISTAR TEAM, at 11:44
  • 71. Sergey LAGUTIN, TEAM KATUSHA, at 11:44
  • 72. Ben SWIFT, TEAM SKY, at 11:44
  • 73. Ian STANNARD, TEAM SKY, at 11:44
  • 74. Nicolas ROCHE, TEAM SKY, at 11:44
  • 75. Pavel KOCHETKOV, TEAM KATUSHA, at 11:44
  • 76. Dmitriy GRUZDEV, ASTANA PRO TEAM, at 11:44
  • 77. Ben GASTAUER, AG2R LA MONDIALE, at 11:44
  • 78. Mikel NIEVE ITURALDE, TEAM SKY, at 11:44
  • 79. Robert KISERLOVSKI, TINKOFF, at 11:44
  • 80. Ian BOSWELL, TEAM SKY, at 11:44
  • 81. Arnaud COURTEILLE, FDJ, at 11:44
  • 82. Niccolo BONIFAZIO, TREK – SEGAFREDO, at 11:44
  • 83. Matteo BONO, LAMPRE – MERIDA, at 11:44
  • 84. Lars Ytting BAK, LOTTO SOUDAL, at 13:36
  • 85. Magnus Cort NIELSEN, ORICA – GreenEDGE, at 13:36
  • 86. Thierry HUPOND, DELKO MARSEILLE PROVENCE KTM, at 13:36
  • 87. Julien LOUBET, FORTUNEO – VITAL CONCEPT, at 13:36
  • 88. Anthony DELAPLACE, FORTUNEO – VITAL CONCEPT, at 13:36
  • 89. Romain COMBAUD, DELKO MARSEILLE PROVENCE KTM, at 13:36
  • 90. Perrig QUEMENEUR, DIRECT ENERGIE, at 13:36
  • 91. Fabio SABATINI, ETIXX – QUICK STEP, at 16:41
  • 92. Mario Jorge FARIA DA COSTA, LAMPRE – MERIDA, at 16:41
  • 93. Vicente REYNES MIMO, IAM CYCLING, at 16:41
  • 94. Adrien PETIT, DIRECT ENERGIE, at 16:41
  • 95. Mickael DELAGE, FDJ, at 16:41
  • 96. Alexandre PICHOT, DIRECT ENERGIE, at 16:41
  • 97. Fumiyuki BEPPU, TREK – SEGAFREDO, at 16:41
  • 98. Roy CURVERS, TEAM GIANT – ALPECIN, at 16:41
  • 99. Georg PREIDLER, TEAM GIANT – ALPECIN, at 16:41
  • 100. Luka PIBERNIK, LAMPRE – MERIDA, at 16:41
  • 101. Thomas VOECKLER, DIRECT ENERGIE, at 16:41
  • 102. Edward THEUNS, TREK – SEGAFREDO, at 16:41
  • 103. Laurent DIDIER, TREK – SEGAFREDO, at 16:41
  • 104. Angelo TULIK, DIRECT ENERGIE, at 16:41
  • 105. Michael SCHÄR, BMC RACING TEAM, at 16:41
  • 106. Daniel HOELGAARD, FDJ, at 16:41
  • 107. Niki TERPSTRA, ETIXX – QUICK STEP, at 16:41
  • 108. Jos VAN EMDEN, TEAM LOTTO NL – JUMBO, at 16:41
  • 109. Marcus BURGHARDT, BMC RACING TEAM, at 16:41
  • 110. Victor CAMPENAERTS, TEAM LOTTO NL – JUMBO, at 16:41
  • 111. Paul MARTENS, TEAM LOTTO NL – JUMBO, at 16:41
  • 112. Steven TRONET, FORTUNEO – VITAL CONCEPT, at 16:41
  • 113. Laurens TEN DAM, TEAM GIANT – ALPECIN, at 16:41
  • 114. Michael ALBASINI, ORICA – GreenEDGE, at 16:41
  • 115. Luke ROWE, TEAM SKY, at 16:41
  • 116. Matti BRESCHEL, CANNONDALE PRO CYCLING TEAM, at 16:41
  • 117. Jay Robert THOMSON, DIMENSION DATA, at 16:41
  • 118. Jelle VANENDERT, LOTTO SOUDAL, at 16:41
  • 119. Dries DEVENYNS, IAM CYCLING, at 16:41
  • 120. Sep VANMARCKE, TEAM LOTTO NL – JUMBO, at 23:16
  • 121. Rémy DI GREGORIO, DELKO MARSEILLE PROVENCE KTM, at 23:35
  • 122. Julien SIMON, COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS, at 23:35
  • 123. Daniel DIAZ, DELKO MARSEILLE PROVENCE KTM, at 23:35
  • 124. Alexey LUTSENKO, ASTANA PRO TEAM, at 23:50
  • 125. Jonas VANGENECHTEN, IAM CYCLING, at 24:27
  • 126. Adam HANSEN, LOTTO SOUDAL, at 24:27
  • 127. Sam BEWLEY, ORICA – GreenEDGE, at 24:27
  • 128. Matthias BRANDLE, IAM CYCLING, at 24:27
  • 129. Mitchell DOCKER, ORICA – GreenEDGE, at 24:27
  • 130. Matt BRAMMEIER, DIMENSION DATA, at 24:27
  • 131. Tyler FARRAR, DIMENSION DATA, at 24:27
  • DNF Jacopo GUARNIERI, TEAM KATUSHA
  • DNF Michael MORKOV, TEAM KATUSHA
  • DNF Matteo TOSATTO, TINKOFF
  • DNF Tom BOONEN, ETIXX – QUICK STEP
  • DNF Marcel KITTEL, ETIXX – QUICK STEP
  • DNF Nikolas MAES, ETIXX – QUICK STEP
  • DNF Stijn VANDENBERGH, ETIXX – QUICK STEP
  • DNF Daniil FOMINYKH, ASTANA PRO TEAM
  • DNF Koen DE KORT, TEAM GIANT – ALPECIN
  • DNF Jerome COUSIN, COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS
  • DNF Cyril LEMOINE, COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS
  • DNF Geoffrey SOUPE, COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS
  • DNS Alexander KRISTOFF, TEAM KATUSHA
  • DNS Davide CIMOLAI, LAMPRE – MERIDA
  • DNS Patrick BEVIN, CANNONDALE PRO CYCLING TEAM
  • DNS Jacques JANSE VAN RENSBURG, DIMENSION DATA