Velo News

  1. Home » News » Road » Results: 2016 Tirreno-Adriatico, stage 2

Results: 2016 Tirreno-Adriatico, stage 2

  • 1. Zdenek STYBAR, ETIXX – QUICK STEP, in 5:10:03
  • 2. Peter SAGAN, TINKOFF, at :01
  • 3. Edvald BOASSON HAGEN, DIMENSION DATA, at :01
  • 4. Simon CLARKE, CANNONDALE PRO CYCLING TEAM, at :01
  • 5. Alejandro VALVERDE BELMONTE, MOVISTAR TEAM, at :01
  • 6. Vincenzo NIBALI, ASTANA PRO TEAM, at :01
  • 7. Greg VAN AVERMAET, BMC RACING TEAM, at :01
  • 8. Tiesj BENOOT, LOTTO SOUDAL, at :01
  • 9. Michal KWIATKOWSKI, TEAM SKY, at :01
  • 10. Gianluca BRAMBILLA, ETIXX – QUICK STEP, at :01
  • 11. Wouter POELS, TEAM SKY, at :01
  • 12. Diego ULISSI, LAMPRE – MERIDA, at :01
  • 13. Adam YATES, ORICA – GreenEDGE, at :01
  • 14. Roman KREUZIGER, TINKOFF, at :01
  • 15. Bauke MOLLEMA, TREK – SEGAFREDO, at :01
  • 16. Sergei CHERNETSKI, TEAM KATUSHA, at :01
  • 17. Tejay VAN GARDEREN, BMC RACING TEAM, at :01
  • 18. Daniel MORENO FERNANDEZ, MOVISTAR TEAM, at :01
  • 19. Rigoberto URAN URAN, CANNONDALE PRO CYCLING TEAM, at :01
  • 20. Jhoan Esteban CHAVES RUBIO, ORICA – GreenEDGE, at :01
  • 21. Damiano CARUSO, BMC RACING TEAM, at :01
  • 22. Jakob FUGLSANG, ASTANA PRO TEAM, at :01
  • 23. Davide REBELLIN, CCC SPRANDI POLKOWICE, at :01
  • 24. Francesco GAVAZZI, ANDRONI GIOCATTOLI – SIDERMEC, at :01
  • 25. Andriy GRIVKO, ASTANA PRO TEAM, at :01
  • 26. Jean-Christophe PERAUD, AG2R LA MONDIALE, at :01
  • 27. Oscar GATTO, TINKOFF, at :01
  • 28. Michele SCARPONI, ASTANA PRO TEAM, at :01
  • 29. Primož ROGLIC, TEAM LOTTO NL – JUMBO, at :01
  • 30. Nelson Filipe SANTOS SIMOES OLIVEIRA, MOVISTAR TEAM, at :01
  • 31. Thibaut PINOT, FDJ, at :01
  • 32. Sébastien REICHENBACH, FDJ, at :01
  • 33. Bob JUNGELS, ETIXX – QUICK STEP, at :01
  • 34. Jan BAKELANTS, AG2R LA MONDIALE, at :01
  • 35. Davide FORMOLO, CANNONDALE PRO CYCLING TEAM, at :01
  • 36. Daniel OSS, BMC RACING TEAM, at :01
  • 37. Peter KENNAUGH, TEAM SKY, at :01
  • 38. Giovanni VISCONTI, MOVISTAR TEAM, at :27
  • 39. Reto HOLLENSTEIN, IAM CYCLING, at :35
  • 40. José GONÇALVES, CAJA RURAL-SEGUROS RGA, at :35
  • 41. Matteo TRENTIN, ETIXX – QUICK STEP, at :35
  • 42. Dominik NERZ, BORA-ARGON 18, at :35
  • 43. Patrick KONRAD, BORA-ARGON 18, at :35
  • 44. Mirko SELVAGGI, ANDRONI GIOCATTOLI – SIDERMEC, at :35
  • 45. Heinrich HAUSSLER, IAM CYCLING, at :35
  • 46. Franco PELLIZOTTI, ANDRONI GIOCATTOLI – SIDERMEC, at :35
  • 47. Salvatore PUCCIO, TEAM SKY, at :35
  • 48. Leigh HOWARD, IAM CYCLING, at :35
  • 49. Paul VOSS, BORA-ARGON 18, at :35
  • 50. Matteo MONTAGUTI, AG2R LA MONDIALE, at :35
  • 51. Bakhtiyar KOZHATAYEV, ASTANA PRO TEAM, at :38
  • 52. Tiago MACHADO, TEAM KATUSHA, at :47
  • 53. Maxime MONFORT, LOTTO SOUDAL, at :01
  • 54. Bart DE CLERCQ, LOTTO SOUDAL, at :50
  • 55. Sonny COLBRELLI, BARDIANI CSF, at :56
  • 56. Simone PONZI, CCC SPRANDI POLKOWICE, at :56
  • 57. Pim LIGTHART, LOTTO SOUDAL, at 1:18
  • 58. Natnael BERHANE, DIMENSION DATA, at 1:23
  • 59. Kanstantsin SIUTSOU, DIMENSION DATA, at 1:23
  • 60. Domenico POZZOVIVO, AG2R LA MONDIALE, at 1:23
  • 61. Przemyslaw NIEMIEC, LAMPRE – MERIDA, at 1:23
  • 62. Rodolfo Andres TORRES AGUDELO, ANDRONI GIOCATTOLI – SIDERMEC, at 1:23
  • 63. Maciej BODNAR, TINKOFF, at 1:23
  • 64. Zico WAEYTENS, TEAM GIANT – ALPECIN, at 1:23
  • 65. Jarlinson PANTANO GOMEZ, IAM CYCLING, at 1:23
  • 66. Jaime ROSON GARCIA, CAJA RURAL-SEGUROS RGA, at 1:33
  • 67. Víctor DE LA PARTE, CCC SPRANDI POLKOWICE, at 1:33
  • 68. Mathias FRANK, IAM CYCLING, at 1:33
  • 69. Andrey AMADOR BIKKAZAKOVA, MOVISTAR TEAM, at 1:33
  • 70. Christophe RIBLON, AG2R LA MONDIALE, at 1:51
  • 71. Jan BARTA, BORA-ARGON 18, at 1:51
  • 72. Angel MADRAZO RUIZ, CAJA RURAL-SEGUROS RGA, at 1:51
  • 73. Ricardo VILELA, CAJA RURAL-SEGUROS RGA, at 1:51
  • 74. Emanuel BUCHMANN, BORA-ARGON 18, at 1:51
  • 75. Leszek PLUCINSKI, CCC SPRANDI POLKOWICE, at 1:51
  • 76. Stefano PIRAZZI, BARDIANI CSF, at 2:03
  • 77. Kristian SBARAGLI, DIMENSION DATA, at 2:39
  • 78. Valerio AGNOLI, ASTANA PRO TEAM, at 2:39
  • 79. Daniele BENNATI, TINKOFF, at 2:39
  • 80. Timo ROOSEN, TEAM LOTTO NL – JUMBO, at 2:39
  • 81. Alexandre GENIEZ, FDJ, at 2:39
  • 82. Davide VIGANO, ANDRONI GIOCATTOLI – SIDERMEC, at 2:39
  • 83. Sergio PARDILLA BELLON, CAJA RURAL-SEGUROS RGA, at 2:39
  • 84. Joaquin RODRIGUEZ OLIVER, TEAM KATUSHA, at 3:01
  • 85. Rafael VALLS FERRI, LOTTO SOUDAL, at 3:01
  • 86. Manuele MORI, LAMPRE – MERIDA, at 3:01
  • 87. Angel VICIOSO ARCOS, TEAM KATUSHA, at 3:01
  • 88. Reinardt JANSE VAN RENSBURG, DIMENSION DATA, at 3:01
  • 89. Jasper STUYVEN, TREK – SEGAFREDO, at 3:25
  • 90. Kristijan KOREN, CANNONDALE PRO CYCLING TEAM, at 3:25
  • 91. Jack BAUER, CANNONDALE PRO CYCLING TEAM, at 3:52
  • 92. Luke DURBRIDGE, ORICA – GreenEDGE, at 3:52
  • 93. Fabian CANCELLARA, TREK – SEGAFREDO, at 3:52
  • 94. Sebastian LANGEVELD, CANNONDALE PRO CYCLING TEAM, at 3:52
  • 95. Sébastien TURGOT, AG2R LA MONDIALE, at 4:16
  • 96. Cesare BENEDETTI, BORA-ARGON 18, at 4:18
  • 97. Mike TEUNISSEN, TEAM LOTTO NL – JUMBO, at 4:42
  • 98. Jurgen ROELANDTS, LOTTO SOUDAL, at 4:42
  • 99. Jaroslaw MARYCZ, CCC SPRANDI POLKOWICE, at 4:42
  • 100. Lars Petter NORDHAUG, TEAM SKY, at 4:45
  • 101. Lorenzo ROTA, BARDIANI CSF, at 5:18
  • 102. Francesco Manuel BONGIORNO, BARDIANI CSF, at 5:20
  • 103. Tony MARTIN, ETIXX – QUICK STEP, at 5:34
  • 104. Julien VERMOTE, ETIXX – QUICK STEP, at 5:34
  • 105. Luis MAS BONET, CAJA RURAL-SEGUROS RGA, at 5:34
  • 106. Tom STAMSNIJDER, TEAM GIANT – ALPECIN, at 5:57
  • 107. Stef CLEMENT, IAM CYCLING, at 5:57
  • 108. Jesse SERGENT, AG2R LA MONDIALE, at 5:57
  • 109. Nikias ARNDT, TEAM GIANT – ALPECIN, at 5:57
  • 110. Markel IRIZAR ARANBURU, TREK – SEGAFREDO, at 5:57
  • 111. Nikolay MIHAYLOV, CCC SPRANDI POLKOWICE, at 5:57
  • 112. Adrian HONKISZ, CCC SPRANDI POLKOWICE, at 5:57
  • 113. Matthieu LADAGNOUS, FDJ, at 5:57
  • 114. Anthony ROUX, FDJ, at 5:57
  • 115. Tomasz MARCZYNSKI, LOTTO SOUDAL, at 5:57
  • 116. Manuele BOARO, TINKOFF, at 5:57
  • 117. Lukasz OWSIAN, CCC SPRANDI POLKOWICE, at 5:57
  • 118. Davide VILLELLA, CANNONDALE PRO CYCLING TEAM, at 5:57
  • 119. Sacha MODOLO, LAMPRE – MERIDA, at 5:57
  • 120. Valerio CONTI, LAMPRE – MERIDA, at 5:57
  • 121. Michal GOLAS, TEAM SKY, at 5:57
  • 122. Adam BLYTHE, TINKOFF, at 5:57
  • 123. Stephen CUMMINGS, DIMENSION DATA, at 5:57
  • 124. Enrico BATTAGLIN, TEAM LOTTO NL – JUMBO, at 5:57
  • 125. Evgeny PETROV, TINKOFF, at 5:57
  • 126. Pello BILBAO LOPEZ DE ARMENTIA, CAJA RURAL-SEGUROS RGA, at 5:57
  • 127. Domingos ANDRÉ MACIEL GONÇALVES, CAJA RURAL-SEGUROS RGA, at 5:57
  • 128. Fernando GAVIRIA RENDON, ETIXX – QUICK STEP, at 5:57
  • 129. Luka MEZGEC, ORICA – GreenEDGE, at 5:57
  • 130. Carter JONES, TEAM GIANT – ALPECIN, at 5:57
  • 131. Aleksejs SARAMOTINS, IAM CYCLING, at 5:57
  • 132. Marco FRAPPORTI, ANDRONI GIOCATTOLI – SIDERMEC, at 5:57
  • 133. Maxim BELKOV, TEAM KATUSHA, at 5:57
  • 134. Søren Kragh ANDERSEN, TEAM GIANT – ALPECIN, at 5:57
  • 135. Jens DEBUSSCHERE, LOTTO SOUDAL, at 5:57
  • 136. Alessandro DE MARCHI, BMC RACING TEAM, at 5:57
  • 137. Tom VAN ASBROECK, TEAM LOTTO NL – JUMBO, at 7:30
  • 138. Moreno HOFLAND, TEAM LOTTO NL – JUMBO, at 7:30
  • 139. Jasha SÜTTERLIN, MOVISTAR TEAM, at 7:30
  • 140. Rudiger SELIG, BORA-ARGON 18, at 7:30
  • 141. William BONNET, FDJ, at 7:30
  • 142. Hugo HOULE, AG2R LA MONDIALE, at 7:30
  • 143. Roberto FERRARI, LAMPRE – MERIDA, at 7:30
  • 144. Federico ZURLO, LAMPRE – MERIDA, at 7:30
  • 145. Marco COLEDAN, TREK – SEGAFREDO, at 7:30
  • 146. Maarten TJALLINGII, TEAM LOTTO NL – JUMBO, at 7:30
  • 147. Thomas LEEZER, TEAM LOTTO NL – JUMBO, at 7:30
  • 148. Christopher JUUL JENSEN, ORICA – GreenEDGE, at 7:30
  • 149. Jens KEUKELEIRE, ORICA – GreenEDGE, at 7:30
  • 150. Yaroslav POPOVYCH, TREK – SEGAFREDO, at 7:30
  • 151. Vasil KIRYIENKA, TEAM SKY, at 7:30
  • 152. Simone ANDREETTA, BARDIANI CSF, at 7:30
  • 153. Alessandro TONELLI, BARDIANI CSF, at 9:03
  • 154. Enrico BARBIN, BARDIANI CSF, at 9:03
  • 155. Yves LAMPAERT, ETIXX – QUICK STEP, at 9:03
  • 156. Ramon SINKELDAM, TEAM GIANT – ALPECIN, at 9:03
  • 157. Mattia CATTANEO, LAMPRE – MERIDA, at 9:03
  • 158. Steve MORABITO, FDJ, at 9:03
  • 159. Alex DOWSETT, MOVISTAR TEAM, at 9:03
  • 160. Johan LE BON, FDJ, at 9:03
  • 161. Giacomo NIZZOLO, TREK – SEGAFREDO, at 9:03
  • 162. Eros CAPECCHI, ASTANA PRO TEAM, at 9:03
  • 163. Stijn DEVOLDER, TREK – SEGAFREDO, at 9:03
  • 164. Nicola BOEM, BARDIANI CSF, at 9:03
  • 165. Marco BANDIERA, ANDRONI GIOCATTOLI – SIDERMEC, at 9:03
  • 166. Elia VIVIANI, TEAM SKY, at 9:03
  • 167. Gatis SMUKULIS, ASTANA PRO TEAM, at 9:03
  • 168. Caleb EWAN, ORICA – GreenEDGE, at 9:57
  • 169. Rory SUTHERLAND, MOVISTAR TEAM, at 11:13
  • 170. Svein TUFT, ORICA – GreenEDGE, at 11:13
  • 171. Jean-Pierre DRUCKER, BMC RACING TEAM, at 11:13
  • 172. Manuel QUINZIATO, BMC RACING TEAM, at 11:13
  • 173. Roger KLUGE, IAM CYCLING, at 11:13
  • 174. Albert TIMMER, TEAM GIANT – ALPECIN, at 11:13
  • 175. Alberto LOSADA ALGUACIL, TEAM KATUSHA, at 13:21
  • 176. Marco HALLER, TEAM KATUSHA, at 13:21
  • 177. Ramunas NAVARDAUSKAS, CANNONDALE PRO CYCLING TEAM, at 13:21
  • 178. Sam BENNETT, BORA-ARGON 18, at 13:21
  • 179. Giorgio CECCHINEL, ANDRONI GIOCATTOLI – SIDERMEC, at 13:33
  • 180. Taylor PHINNEY, BMC RACING TEAM, at 14:58
  • 181. Mark RENSHAW, DIMENSION DATA, at 20:43
  • 182. Mark CAVENDISH, DIMENSION DATA, at 20:43
  • DNF Bert DE BACKER, TEAM GIANT – ALPECIN
  • DNF Jurgen VAN DEN BROECK, TEAM KATUSHA