Velo News

Live: Schaal Sels | Sunday, August 28 | 8:00 a.m. ET Read More »

  1. Home » News » Road » Results: 2016 Tirreno-Adriatico, stage 4

Results: 2016 Tirreno-Adriatico, stage 4

  • 1. Stephen CUMMINGS, DIMENSION DATA, in 6:04:49
  • 2. Salvatore PUCCIO, TEAM SKY, at :13
  • 3. Natnael BERHANE, DIMENSION DATA, at :13
  • 4. Daniel MORENO FERNANDEZ, MOVISTAR TEAM, at :13
  • 5. Jan BAKELANTS, AG2R LA MONDIALE, at :13
  • 6. Matteo MONTAGUTI, AG2R LA MONDIALE, at :16
  • 7. Peter SAGAN, TINKOFF, at :25
  • 8. Greg VAN AVERMAET, BMC RACING TEAM, at :25
  • 9. Tiesj BENOOT, LOTTO SOUDAL, at :25
  • 10. Zdenek STYBAR, ETIXX – QUICK STEP, at :25
  • 11. Michal KWIATKOWSKI, TEAM SKY, at :25
  • 12. Jarlinson PANTANO GOMEZ, IAM CYCLING, at :25
  • 13. Edvald BOASSON HAGEN, DIMENSION DATA, at :25
  • 14. Paul VOSS, BORA-ARGON 18, at :25
  • 15. Alejandro VALVERDE BELMONTE, MOVISTAR TEAM, at :25
  • 16. Mirko SELVAGGI, ANDRONI GIOCATTOLI – SIDERMEC, at :25
  • 17. Diego ULISSI, LAMPRE – MERIDA, at :25
  • 18. Davide REBELLIN, CCC SPRANDI POLKOWICE, at :25
  • 19. Giovanni VISCONTI, MOVISTAR TEAM, at :25
  • 20. Jack BAUER, CANNONDALE PRO CYCLING TEAM, at :25
  • 21. José GONÇALVES, CAJA RURAL-SEGUROS RGA, at :25
  • 22. Jhoan Esteban CHAVES RUBIO, ORICA – GreenEDGE, at :25
  • 23. Bob JUNGELS, ETIXX – QUICK STEP, at :25
  • 24. Simon CLARKE, CANNONDALE PRO CYCLING TEAM, at :25
  • 25. Bauke MOLLEMA, TREK – SEGAFREDO, at :25
  • 26. Wouter POELS, TEAM SKY, at :25
  • 27. Damiano CARUSO, BMC RACING TEAM, at :25
  • 28. Adam YATES, ORICA – GreenEDGE, at :25
  • 29. Maxime MONFORT, LOTTO SOUDAL, at :25
  • 30. Vincenzo NIBALI, ASTANA PRO TEAM, at :25
  • 31. Primož ROGLIC, TEAM LOTTO NL – JUMBO, at :25
  • 32. Gianluca BRAMBILLA, ETIXX – QUICK STEP, at :25
  • 33. Michele SCARPONI, ASTANA PRO TEAM, at :25
  • 34. Tejay VAN GARDEREN, BMC RACING TEAM, at :25
  • 35. Thibaut PINOT, FDJ, at :25
  • 36. Peter KENNAUGH, TEAM SKY, at :25
  • 37. Sébastien REICHENBACH, FDJ, at :25
  • 38. Jaime ROSON GARCIA, CAJA RURAL-SEGUROS RGA, at :25
  • 39. Roman KREUZIGER, TINKOFF, at :25
  • 40. Domenico POZZOVIVO, AG2R LA MONDIALE, at :25
  • 41. Tiago MACHADO, TEAM KATUSHA, at :25
  • 42. Rodolfo Andres TORRES AGUDELO, ANDRONI GIOCATTOLI – SIDERMEC, at :25
  • 43. Jakob FUGLSANG, ASTANA PRO TEAM, at :25
  • 44. Jean-Christophe PERAUD, AG2R LA MONDIALE, at :25
  • 45. Fabian CANCELLARA, TREK – SEGAFREDO, at :25
  • 46. Alessandro DE MARCHI, BMC RACING TEAM, at 1:16
  • 47. Reto HOLLENSTEIN, IAM CYCLING, at 2:05
  • 48. Heinrich HAUSSLER, IAM CYCLING, at 2:05
  • 49. Nelson Filipe SANTOS SIMOES OLIVEIRA, MOVISTAR TEAM, at 2:05
  • 50. Andriy GRIVKO, ASTANA PRO TEAM, at 2:05
  • 51. Jasper STUYVEN, TREK – SEGAFREDO, at 2:05
  • 52. Søren Kragh ANDERSEN, TEAM GIANT – ALPECIN, at 2:05
  • 53. Matteo TRENTIN, ETIXX – QUICK STEP, at 2:05
  • 54. Davide FORMOLO, CANNONDALE PRO CYCLING TEAM, at 2:05
  • 55. Tomasz MARCZYNSKI, LOTTO SOUDAL, at 2:05
  • 56. Rigoberto URAN URAN, CANNONDALE PRO CYCLING TEAM, at 2:05
  • 57. Víctor DE LA PARTE, CCC SPRANDI POLKOWICE, at 2:05
  • 58. Francesco GAVAZZI, ANDRONI GIOCATTOLI – SIDERMEC, at 2:05
  • 59. Alexandre GENIEZ, FDJ, at 2:05
  • 60. Patrick KONRAD, BORA-ARGON 18, at 2:05
  • 61. Dominik NERZ, BORA-ARGON 18, at 2:05
  • 62. Sacha MODOLO, LAMPRE – MERIDA, at 2:05
  • 63. Fernando GAVIRIA RENDON, ETIXX – QUICK STEP, at 2:05
  • 64. Sergei CHERNETSKI, TEAM KATUSHA, at 2:05
  • 65. Enrico BATTAGLIN, TEAM LOTTO NL – JUMBO, at 2:05
  • 66. Mathias FRANK, IAM CYCLING, at 2:05
  • 67. Oscar GATTO, TINKOFF, at 2:05
  • 68. Jens KEUKELEIRE, ORICA – GreenEDGE, at 4:33
  • 69. Jens DEBUSSCHERE, LOTTO SOUDAL, at 4:33
  • 70. Pim LIGTHART, LOTTO SOUDAL, at 4:33
  • 71. Jan BARTA, BORA-ARGON 18, at 4:33
  • 72. Rafael VALLS FERRI, LOTTO SOUDAL, at 4:33
  • 73. Bart DE CLERCQ, LOTTO SOUDAL, at 4:33
  • 74. Leszek PLUCINSKI, CCC SPRANDI POLKOWICE, at 4:33
  • 75. Moreno HOFLAND, TEAM LOTTO NL – JUMBO, at 4:33
  • 76. Nikias ARNDT, TEAM GIANT – ALPECIN, at 4:33
  • 77. Kanstantsin SIUTSOU, DIMENSION DATA, at 4:33
  • 78. Reinardt JANSE VAN RENSBURG, DIMENSION DATA, at 4:33
  • 79. Emanuel BUCHMANN, BORA-ARGON 18, at 4:33
  • 80. Luis MAS BONET, CAJA RURAL-SEGUROS RGA, at 4:33
  • 81. Steve MORABITO, FDJ, at 4:33
  • 82. Michal GOLAS, TEAM SKY, at 4:33
  • 83. Franco PELLIZOTTI, ANDRONI GIOCATTOLI – SIDERMEC, at 4:33
  • 84. Jurgen ROELANDTS, LOTTO SOUDAL, at 4:33
  • 85. Sebastian LANGEVELD, CANNONDALE PRO CYCLING TEAM, at 4:33
  • 86. Lorenzo ROTA, BARDIANI CSF, at 6:15
  • 87. Yaroslav POPOVYCH, TREK – SEGAFREDO, at 6:15
  • 88. Kristian SBARAGLI, DIMENSION DATA, at 6:15
  • 89. Angel MADRAZO RUIZ, CAJA RURAL-SEGUROS RGA, at 6:15
  • 90. Stef CLEMENT, IAM CYCLING, at 6:15
  • 91. Joaquin RODRIGUEZ OLIVER, TEAM KATUSHA, at 6:15
  • 92. Tom STAMSNIJDER, TEAM GIANT – ALPECIN, at 6:15
  • 93. Manuele BOARO, TINKOFF, at 6:15
  • 94. Angel VICIOSO ARCOS, TEAM KATUSHA, at 6:15
  • 95. Giacomo NIZZOLO, TREK – SEGAFREDO, at 6:15
  • 96. Vasil KIRYIENKA, TEAM SKY, at 6:15
  • 97. Markel IRIZAR ARANBURU, TREK – SEGAFREDO, at 6:15
  • 98. Maxim BELKOV, TEAM KATUSHA, at 6:15
  • 99. Tom VAN ASBROECK, TEAM LOTTO NL – JUMBO, at 6:15
  • 100. Marco HALLER, TEAM KATUSHA, at 6:15
  • 101. Mike TEUNISSEN, TEAM LOTTO NL – JUMBO, at 6:15
  • 102. Simone PONZI, CCC SPRANDI POLKOWICE, at 6:15
  • 103. Nikolay MIHAYLOV, CCC SPRANDI POLKOWICE, at 6:15
  • 104. Valerio AGNOLI, ASTANA PRO TEAM, at 6:15
  • 105. Sébastien TURGOT, AG2R LA MONDIALE, at 6:15
  • 106. Christophe RIBLON, AG2R LA MONDIALE, at 6:15
  • 107. Daniele BENNATI, TINKOFF, at 6:15
  • 108. Hugo HOULE, AG2R LA MONDIALE, at 6:15
  • 109. Matthieu LADAGNOUS, FDJ, at 6:15
  • 110. Pello BILBAO LOPEZ DE ARMENTIA, CAJA RURAL-SEGUROS RGA, at 6:15
  • 111. Sergio PARDILLA BELLON, CAJA RURAL-SEGUROS RGA, at 6:15
  • 112. Domingos ANDRÉ MACIEL GONÇALVES, CAJA RURAL-SEGUROS RGA, at 6:15
  • 113. Timo ROOSEN, TEAM LOTTO NL – JUMBO, at 6:15
  • 114. Davide VILLELLA, CANNONDALE PRO CYCLING TEAM, at 6:15
  • 115. Thomas LEEZER, TEAM LOTTO NL – JUMBO, at 6:15
  • 116. Lars Petter NORDHAUG, TEAM SKY, at 6:15
  • 117. Sonny COLBRELLI, BARDIANI CSF, at 6:20
  • 118. Jaroslaw MARYCZ, CCC SPRANDI POLKOWICE, at 10:11
  • 119. Bakhtiyar KOZHATAYEV, ASTANA PRO TEAM, at 10:27
  • 120. Manuele MORI, LAMPRE – MERIDA, at 10:27
  • 121. Maciej BODNAR, TINKOFF, at 11:34
  • 122. Przemyslaw NIEMIEC, LAMPRE – MERIDA, at 11:34
  • 123. Alex DOWSETT, MOVISTAR TEAM, at 11:34
  • 124. Manuel QUINZIATO, BMC RACING TEAM, at 11:34
  • 125. Mattia CATTANEO, LAMPRE – MERIDA, at 11:34
  • 126. Daniel OSS, BMC RACING TEAM, at 11:34
  • 127. Davide VIGANO, ANDRONI GIOCATTOLI – SIDERMEC, at 11:34
  • 128. Andrey AMADOR BIKKAZAKOVA, MOVISTAR TEAM, at 11:34
  • 129. Roberto FERRARI, LAMPRE – MERIDA, at 11:34
  • 130. Jesse SERGENT, AG2R LA MONDIALE, at 11:34
  • 131. Christopher JUUL JENSEN, ORICA – GreenEDGE, at 11:34
  • 132. Leigh HOWARD, IAM CYCLING, at 11:45
  • 133. Roger KLUGE, IAM CYCLING, at 11:45
  • 134. Aleksejs SARAMOTINS, IAM CYCLING, at 11:45
  • 135. Anthony ROUX, FDJ, at 11:45
  • 136. William BONNET, FDJ, at 11:45
  • 137. Johan LE BON, FDJ, at 11:45
  • 138. Rory SUTHERLAND, MOVISTAR TEAM, at 11:45
  • 139. Maarten TJALLINGII, TEAM LOTTO NL – JUMBO, at 11:45
  • 140. Cesare BENEDETTI, BORA-ARGON 18, at 11:45
  • 141. Kristijan KOREN, CANNONDALE PRO CYCLING TEAM, at 11:45
  • 142. Luke DURBRIDGE, ORICA – GreenEDGE, at 11:45
  • 143. Simone ANDREETTA, BARDIANI CSF, at 11:45
  • 144. Marco COLEDAN, TREK – SEGAFREDO, at 11:45
  • 145. Tony MARTIN, ETIXX – QUICK STEP, at 11:45
  • 146. Stijn DEVOLDER, TREK – SEGAFREDO, at 11:45
  • 147. Federico ZURLO, LAMPRE – MERIDA, at 11:45
  • 148. Rudiger SELIG, BORA-ARGON 18, at 11:45
  • 149. Mark RENSHAW, DIMENSION DATA, at 11:45
  • 150. Sam BENNETT, BORA-ARGON 18, at 11:45
  • 151. Mark CAVENDISH, DIMENSION DATA, at 11:45
  • 152. Ramon SINKELDAM, TEAM GIANT – ALPECIN, at 11:45
  • 153. Marco BANDIERA, ANDRONI GIOCATTOLI – SIDERMEC, at 11:45
  • 154. Jasha SÜTTERLIN, MOVISTAR TEAM, at 11:45
  • 155. Zico WAEYTENS, TEAM GIANT – ALPECIN, at 11:45
  • 156. Valerio CONTI, LAMPRE – MERIDA, at 11:45
  • 157. Carter JONES, TEAM GIANT – ALPECIN, at 11:45
  • 158. Julien VERMOTE, ETIXX – QUICK STEP, at 11:45
  • 159. Luka MEZGEC, ORICA – GreenEDGE, at 11:45
  • 160. Jean-Pierre DRUCKER, BMC RACING TEAM, at 11:45
  • 161. Albert TIMMER, TEAM GIANT – ALPECIN, at 11:45
  • 162. Taylor PHINNEY, BMC RACING TEAM, at 11:45
  • 163. Nicola BOEM, BARDIANI CSF, at 11:45
  • 164. Stefano PIRAZZI, BARDIANI CSF, at 11:45
  • 165. Adrian HONKISZ, CCC SPRANDI POLKOWICE, at 11:45
  • 166. Gatis SMUKULIS, ASTANA PRO TEAM, at 11:45
  • 167. Eros CAPECCHI, ASTANA PRO TEAM, at 11:45
  • 168. Adam BLYTHE, TINKOFF, at 19:55
  • 169. Elia VIVIANI, TEAM SKY, at 19:55
  • 170. Yves LAMPAERT, ETIXX – QUICK STEP, at 19:57
  • 171. Ramunas NAVARDAUSKAS, CANNONDALE PRO CYCLING TEAM, at 19:57
  • 172. Ricardo VILELA, CAJA RURAL-SEGUROS RGA, at 19:57
  • 173. Evgeny PETROV, TINKOFF, at 19:57
  • 174. Francesco Manuel BONGIORNO, BARDIANI CSF, at 19:57
  • 175. Enrico BARBIN, BARDIANI CSF, at 19:57
  • 176. Giorgio CECCHINEL, ANDRONI GIOCATTOLI – SIDERMEC, at 19:57
  • 177. Caleb EWAN, ORICA – GreenEDGE, at 20:44
  • 178. Svein TUFT, ORICA – GreenEDGE, at 20:44
  • 179. Alessandro TONELLI, BARDIANI CSF, at 20:44
  • DNF Marco FRAPPORTI, ANDRONI GIOCATTOLI – SIDERMEC