1. Home » News » Road » Results: 2016 Tirreno-Adriatico, stage 7

Results: 2016 Tirreno-Adriatico, stage 7

  • 1. Fabian CANCELLARA, TREK – SEGAFREDO, in 11:08
  • 2. Johan LE BON, FDJ, at :13
  • 3. Tony MARTIN, ETIXX – QUICK STEP, at :15
  • 4. Alex DOWSETT, MOVISTAR TEAM, at :15
  • 5. Maciej BODNAR, TINKOFF, at :17
  • 6. Alexandre GENIEZ, FDJ, at :18
  • 7. Edvald BOASSON HAGEN, DIMENSION DATA, at :19
  • 8. Vasil KIRYIENKA, TEAM SKY, at :20
  • 9. Damiano CARUSO, BMC RACING TEAM, at :22
  • 10. Peter SAGAN, TINKOFF, at :24
  • 11. Reto HOLLENSTEIN, IAM CYCLING, at :24
  • 12. Stephen CUMMINGS, DIMENSION DATA, at :24
  • 13. Nelson Filipe SANTOS SIMOES OLIVEIRA, MOVISTAR TEAM, at :24
  • 14. Yves LAMPAERT, ETIXX – QUICK STEP, at :25
  • 15. Taylor PHINNEY, BMC RACING TEAM, at :25
  • 16. Vincenzo NIBALI, ASTANA PRO TEAM, at :26
  • 17. Stef CLEMENT, IAM CYCLING, at :27
  • 18. Sébastien REICHENBACH, FDJ, at :27
  • 19. Thibaut PINOT, FDJ, at :27
  • 20. Søren Kragh ANDERSEN, TEAM GIANT – ALPECIN, at :28
  • 21. Manuele BOARO, TINKOFF, at :30
  • 22. Roger KLUGE, IAM CYCLING, at :31
  • 23. Greg VAN AVERMAET, BMC RACING TEAM, at :31
  • 24. Luke DURBRIDGE, ORICA – GreenEDGE, at :31
  • 25. Bob JUNGELS, ETIXX – QUICK STEP, at :33
  • 26. Jack BAUER, CANNONDALE PRO CYCLING TEAM, at :34
  • 27. Luis MAS BONET, CAJA RURAL-SEGUROS RGA, at :34
  • 28. Matthieu LADAGNOUS, FDJ, at :35
  • 29. Jasha SÜTTERLIN, MOVISTAR TEAM, at :36
  • 30. Primož ROGLIC, TEAM LOTTO NL – JUMBO, at :36
  • 31. Daniel OSS, BMC RACING TEAM, at :37
  • 32. Jan BARTA, BORA-ARGON 18, at :38
  • 33. Andriy GRIVKO, ASTANA PRO TEAM, at :38
  • 34. Michal KWIATKOWSKI, TEAM SKY, at :39
  • 35. Ramunas NAVARDAUSKAS, CANNONDALE PRO CYCLING TEAM, at :39
  • 36. Steve MORABITO, FDJ, at :39
  • 37. Matteo TRENTIN, ETIXX – QUICK STEP, at :39
  • 38. Bauke MOLLEMA, TREK – SEGAFREDO, at :40
  • 39. Aleksejs SARAMOTINS, IAM CYCLING, at :41
  • 40. Jesse SERGENT, AG2R LA MONDIALE, at :42
  • 41. Christopher JUUL JENSEN, ORICA – GreenEDGE, at :42
  • 42. Jurgen ROELANDTS, LOTTO SOUDAL, at :44
  • 43. Maarten TJALLINGII, TEAM LOTTO NL – JUMBO, at :44
  • 44. Daniele BENNATI, TINKOFF, at :45
  • 45. Kanstantsin SIUTSOU, DIMENSION DATA, at :45
  • 46. Marco COLEDAN, TREK – SEGAFREDO, at :46
  • 47. Anthony ROUX, FDJ, at :46
  • 48. Jarlinson PANTANO GOMEZ, IAM CYCLING, at :46
  • 49. Fernando GAVIRIA RENDON, ETIXX – QUICK STEP, at :46
  • 50. Wouter POELS, TEAM SKY, at :46
  • 51. Diego ULISSI, LAMPRE – MERIDA, at :46
  • 52. Manuel QUINZIATO, BMC RACING TEAM, at :47
  • 53. Peter KENNAUGH, TEAM SKY, at :48
  • 54. Giovanni VISCONTI, MOVISTAR TEAM, at :49
  • 55. Roman KREUZIGER, TINKOFF, at :49
  • 56. Alejandro VALVERDE BELMONTE, MOVISTAR TEAM, at :50
  • 57. Salvatore PUCCIO, TEAM SKY, at :50
  • 58. Tiago MACHADO, TEAM KATUSHA, at :50
  • 59. Mattia CATTANEO, LAMPRE – MERIDA, at :50
  • 60. Jean-Pierre DRUCKER, BMC RACING TEAM, at :51
  • 61. Timo ROOSEN, TEAM LOTTO NL – JUMBO, at :51
  • 62. Sebastian LANGEVELD, CANNONDALE PRO CYCLING TEAM, at :51
  • 63. Stijn DEVOLDER, TREK – SEGAFREDO, at :51
  • 64. Jasper STUYVEN, TREK – SEGAFREDO, at :51
  • 65. Jakob FUGLSANG, ASTANA PRO TEAM, at :51
  • 66. Tom VAN ASBROECK, TEAM LOTTO NL – JUMBO, at :53
  • 67. Mark CAVENDISH, DIMENSION DATA, at :53
  • 68. Andrey AMADOR BIKKAZAKOVA, MOVISTAR TEAM, at :53
  • 69. Maxime MONFORT, LOTTO SOUDAL, at :53
  • 70. Nikolay MIHAYLOV, CCC SPRANDI POLKOWICE, at :53
  • 71. Tejay VAN GARDEREN, BMC RACING TEAM, at :53
  • 72. Mathias FRANK, IAM CYCLING, at :54
  • 73. Bart DE CLERCQ, LOTTO SOUDAL, at :54
  • 74. Domenico POZZOVIVO, AG2R LA MONDIALE, at :54
  • 75. Hugo HOULE, AG2R LA MONDIALE, at :55
  • 76. Heinrich HAUSSLER, IAM CYCLING, at :55
  • 77. Gatis SMUKULIS, ASTANA PRO TEAM, at :56
  • 78. Simon CLARKE, CANNONDALE PRO CYCLING TEAM, at :56
  • 79. Jan BAKELANTS, AG2R LA MONDIALE, at :56
  • 80. Michal GOLAS, TEAM SKY, at :57
  • 81. Zdenek STYBAR, ETIXX – QUICK STEP, at :57
  • 82. Moreno HOFLAND, TEAM LOTTO NL – JUMBO, at :58
  • 83. Adam YATES, ORICA – GreenEDGE, at :58
  • 84. Elia VIVIANI, TEAM SKY, at :58
  • 85. Jaroslaw MARYCZ, CCC SPRANDI POLKOWICE, at :59
  • 86. Daniel MORENO FERNANDEZ, MOVISTAR TEAM, at :59
  • 87. Mike TEUNISSEN, TEAM LOTTO NL – JUMBO, at 1:00
  • 88. Jean-Christophe PERAUD, AG2R LA MONDIALE, at 1:00
  • 89. Yaroslav POPOVYCH, TREK – SEGAFREDO, at 1:00
  • 90. Tomasz MARCZYNSKI, LOTTO SOUDAL, at 1:01
  • 91. Maxim BELKOV, TEAM KATUSHA, at 1:01
  • 92. Patrick KONRAD, BORA-ARGON 18, at 1:02
  • 93. Gianluca BRAMBILLA, ETIXX – QUICK STEP, at 1:02
  • 94. Enrico BATTAGLIN, TEAM LOTTO NL – JUMBO, at 1:03
  • 95. Davide REBELLIN, CCC SPRANDI POLKOWICE, at 1:03
  • 96. Jens KEUKELEIRE, ORICA – GreenEDGE, at 1:03
  • 97. Sergei CHERNETSKI, TEAM KATUSHA, at 1:03
  • 98. Sonny COLBRELLI, BARDIANI CSF, at 1:03
  • 99. Markel IRIZAR ARANBURU, TREK – SEGAFREDO, at 1:04
  • 100. Tiesj BENOOT, LOTTO SOUDAL, at 1:05
  • 101. Kristijan KOREN, CANNONDALE PRO CYCLING TEAM, at 1:06
  • 102. Zico WAEYTENS, TEAM GIANT – ALPECIN, at 1:06
  • 103. Thomas LEEZER, TEAM LOTTO NL – JUMBO, at 1:06
  • 104. Domingos ANDRÉ MACIEL GONÇALVES, CAJA RURAL-SEGUROS RGA, at 1:07
  • 105. José GONÇALVES, CAJA RURAL-SEGUROS RGA, at 1:08
  • 106. Caleb EWAN, ORICA – GreenEDGE, at 1:09
  • 107. William BONNET, FDJ, at 1:09
  • 108. Davide VILLELLA, CANNONDALE PRO CYCLING TEAM, at 1:09
  • 109. Ramon SINKELDAM, TEAM GIANT – ALPECIN, at 1:09
  • 110. Stefano PIRAZZI, BARDIANI CSF, at 1:10
  • 111. Dominik NERZ, BORA-ARGON 18, at 1:10
  • 112. Davide FORMOLO, CANNONDALE PRO CYCLING TEAM, at 1:10
  • 113. Jhoan Esteban CHAVES RUBIO, ORICA – GreenEDGE, at 1:10
  • 114. Pim LIGTHART, LOTTO SOUDAL, at 1:10
  • 115. Evgeny PETROV, TINKOFF, at 1:10
  • 116. Christophe RIBLON, AG2R LA MONDIALE, at 1:11
  • 117. Natnael BERHANE, DIMENSION DATA, at 1:11
  • 118. Joaquin RODRIGUEZ OLIVER, TEAM KATUSHA, at 1:11
  • 119. Eros CAPECCHI, ASTANA PRO TEAM, at 1:11
  • 120. Svein TUFT, ORICA – GreenEDGE, at 1:11
  • 121. Víctor DE LA PARTE, CCC SPRANDI POLKOWICE, at 1:12
  • 122. Bakhtiyar KOZHATAYEV, ASTANA PRO TEAM, at 1:12
  • 123. Jaime ROSON GARCIA, CAJA RURAL-SEGUROS RGA, at 1:13
  • 124. Ricardo VILELA, CAJA RURAL-SEGUROS RGA, at 1:14
  • 125. Rigoberto URAN URAN, CANNONDALE PRO CYCLING TEAM, at 1:15
  • 126. Valerio AGNOLI, ASTANA PRO TEAM, at 1:16
  • 127. Albert TIMMER, TEAM GIANT – ALPECIN, at 1:16
  • 128. Alessandro DE MARCHI, BMC RACING TEAM, at 1:18
  • 129. Emanuel BUCHMANN, BORA-ARGON 18, at 1:18
  • 130. Pello BILBAO LOPEZ DE ARMENTIA, CAJA RURAL-SEGUROS RGA, at 1:18
  • 131. Angel MADRAZO RUIZ, CAJA RURAL-SEGUROS RGA, at 1:18
  • 132. Enrico BARBIN, BARDIANI CSF, at 1:19
  • 133. Manuele MORI, LAMPRE – MERIDA, at 1:20
  • 134. Przemyslaw NIEMIEC, LAMPRE – MERIDA, at 1:22
  • 135. Nikias ARNDT, TEAM GIANT – ALPECIN, at 1:23
  • 136. Sergio PARDILLA BELLON, CAJA RURAL-SEGUROS RGA, at 1:23
  • 137. Paul VOSS, BORA-ARGON 18, at 1:24
  • 138. Cesare BENEDETTI, BORA-ARGON 18, at 1:24
  • 139. Luka MEZGEC, ORICA – GreenEDGE, at 1:25
  • 140. Rafael VALLS FERRI, LOTTO SOUDAL, at 1:25
  • 141. Tom STAMSNIJDER, TEAM GIANT – ALPECIN, at 1:26
  • 142. Francesco Manuel BONGIORNO, BARDIANI CSF, at 1:27
  • 143. Matteo MONTAGUTI, AG2R LA MONDIALE, at 1:28
  • 144. Federico ZURLO, LAMPRE – MERIDA, at 1:29
  • 145. Franco PELLIZOTTI, ANDRONI GIOCATTOLI – SIDERMEC, at 1:30
  • 146. Kristian SBARAGLI, DIMENSION DATA, at 1:30
  • 147. Rudiger SELIG, BORA-ARGON 18, at 1:30
  • 148. Sébastien TURGOT, AG2R LA MONDIALE, at 1:30
  • 149. Nicola BOEM, BARDIANI CSF, at 1:31
  • 150. Rodolfo Andres TORRES AGUDELO, ANDRONI GIOCATTOLI – SIDERMEC, at 1:35
  • 151. Francesco GAVAZZI, ANDRONI GIOCATTOLI – SIDERMEC, at 1:37
  • 152. Lorenzo ROTA, BARDIANI CSF, at 1:37
  • 153. Angel VICIOSO ARCOS, TEAM KATUSHA, at 1:38
  • 154. Alessandro TONELLI, BARDIANI CSF, at 1:38
  • 155. Roberto FERRARI, LAMPRE – MERIDA, at 1:39
  • 156. Oscar GATTO, TINKOFF, at 1:40
  • 157. Carter JONES, TEAM GIANT – ALPECIN, at 1:40
  • 158. Davide VIGANO, ANDRONI GIOCATTOLI – SIDERMEC, at 1:43
  • 159. Giorgio CECCHINEL, ANDRONI GIOCATTOLI – SIDERMEC, at 1:45
  • 160. Leszek PLUCINSKI, CCC SPRANDI POLKOWICE, at 1:45
  • 161. Sacha MODOLO, LAMPRE – MERIDA, at 1:47
  • 162. Simone ANDREETTA, BARDIANI CSF, at 1:48
  • 163. Rory SUTHERLAND, MOVISTAR TEAM, at 1:51
  • 164. Marco BANDIERA, ANDRONI GIOCATTOLI – SIDERMEC, at 1:53
  • 165. Leigh HOWARD, IAM CYCLING, at 1:54
  • 166. Reinardt JANSE VAN RENSBURG, DIMENSION DATA, at 1:54
  • 167. Marco HALLER, TEAM KATUSHA, at 1:54
  • 168. Valerio CONTI, LAMPRE – MERIDA, at 1:59
  • 169. Simone PONZI, CCC SPRANDI POLKOWICE, at 2:05
  • 170. Adrian HONKISZ, CCC SPRANDI POLKOWICE, at 2:07
  • 171. Sam BENNETT, BORA-ARGON 18, at 2:38
  • 172. Julien VERMOTE, ETIXX – QUICK STEP, at 3:00
  • 173. Mirko SELVAGGI, ANDRONI GIOCATTOLI – SIDERMEC, at 3:16
  • 174. Mark RENSHAW, DIMENSION DATA, at 4:05
  • 175. Adam BLYTHE, TINKOFF, at 4:22
  • DNS Jens DEBUSSCHERE, LOTTO SOUDAL
  • DNS Michele SCARPONI, ASTANA PRO TEAM