1. Home » News » Road » Results: 2016 Volta a Catalunya, stage 1

Results: 2016 Volta a Catalunya, stage 1

  • 1. Nacer BOUHANNI, COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS, in 4:28:51
  • 2. Ben SWIFT, TEAM SKY, at :00
  • 3. Daryl IMPEY, ORICA – GreenEDGE, at :00
  • 4. Enrico GASPAROTTO, WANTY – GROUPE GOBERT, at :00
  • 5. Aleksei TCATEVICH, TEAM KATUSHA, at :00
  • 6. Carlos BARBERO CUESTA, CAJA RURAL-SEGUROS RGA, at :00
  • 7. Jordi SIMON CASULLERAS, VERVA ACTIVEJET PRO CYCLING TEAM, at :00
  • 8. Kévin REZA, FDJ, at :00
  • 9. Eduard PRADES REVERTE, CAJA RURAL-SEGUROS RGA, at :00
  • 10. Georg PREIDLER, TEAM GIANT – ALPECIN, at :00
  • 11. Kiel REIJNEN, TREK – SEGAFREDO, at :00
  • 12. Jarlinson PANTANO GOMEZ, IAM CYCLING, at :00
  • 13. Tobias LUDVIGSSON, TEAM GIANT – ALPECIN, at :00
  • 14. Philippe GILBERT, BMC RACING TEAM, at :00
  • 15. Nick VAN DER LIJKE, ROOMPOT – ORANJE PELOTON, at :00
  • 16. Ivan ROVNY, TINKOFF, at :00
  • 17. Daniel MARTIN, ETIXX – QUICK STEP, at :00
  • 18. Davide REBELLIN, CCC SPRANDI POLKOWICE, at :00
  • 19. Lawrence WARBASSE, IAM CYCLING, at :00
  • 20. Petr VAKOC, ETIXX – QUICK STEP, at :00
  • 21. Romain BARDET, AG2R LA MONDIALE, at :00
  • 22. Warren BARGUIL, TEAM GIANT – ALPECIN, at :00
  • 23. Alex HOWES, CANNONDALE PRO CYCLING TEAM, at :00
  • 24. Ruben FERNANDEZ, MOVISTAR TEAM, at :00
  • 25. Ben HERMANS, BMC RACING TEAM, at :00
  • 26. Kanstantsin SIUTSOU, DIMENSION DATA, at :00
  • 27. Maurits LAMMERTINK, ROOMPOT – ORANJE PELOTON, at :00
  • 28. Mathias FRANK, IAM CYCLING, at :00
  • 29. Geraint THOMAS, TEAM SKY, at :00
  • 30. Martijn KEIZER, TEAM LOTTO NL – JUMBO, at :00
  • 31. Felix GROSSSCHARTNER, CCC SPRANDI POLKOWICE, at :00
  • 32. Laurens DE PLUS, ETIXX – QUICK STEP, at :00
  • 33. Christopher FROOME, TEAM SKY, at :00
  • 34. Gaetan BILLE, WANTY – GROUPE GOBERT, at :00
  • 35. Wouter POELS, TEAM SKY, at :00
  • 36. David DE LA CRUZ MELGAREJO, ETIXX – QUICK STEP, at :00
  • 37. Paolo TIRALONGO, ASTANA PRO TEAM, at :00
  • 38. Robert GESINK, TEAM LOTTO NL – JUMBO, at :00
  • 39. Stef CLEMENT, IAM CYCLING, at :00
  • 40. Dario CATALDO, ASTANA PRO TEAM, at :00
  • 41. Haimar ZUBELDIA AGIRRE, TREK – SEGAFREDO, at :00
  • 42. Simon GERRANS, ORICA – GreenEDGE, at :00
  • 43. Mikael CHEREL, AG2R LA MONDIALE, at :00
  • 44. Alberto CONTADOR VELASCO, TINKOFF, at :00
  • 45. Julian ALAPHILIPPE, ETIXX – QUICK STEP, at :00
  • 46. Hugh CARTHY, CAJA RURAL-SEGUROS RGA, at :00
  • 47. Ilnur ZAKARIN, TEAM KATUSHA, at :00
  • 48. Javier MORENO BAZAN, MOVISTAR TEAM, at :00
  • 49. Tejay VAN GARDEREN, BMC RACING TEAM, at :00
  • 50. Matteo BONO, LAMPRE – MERIDA, at :00
  • 51. Brent BOOKWALTER, BMC RACING TEAM, at :00
  • 52. Rigoberto URAN URAN, CANNONDALE PRO CYCLING TEAM, at :00
  • 53. Davide FORMOLO, CANNONDALE PRO CYCLING TEAM, at :00
  • 54. Merhawi KUDUS GHEBREMEDHIN, DIMENSION DATA, at :00
  • 55. Marinus Cornelis MINNAARD, WANTY – GROUPE GOBERT, at :00
  • 56. Rafael VALLS FERRI, LOTTO SOUDAL, at :00
  • 57. Richie PORTE, BMC RACING TEAM, at :00
  • 58. Andre Fernando S. Martins CARDOSO, CANNONDALE PRO CYCLING TEAM, at :00
  • 59. Pawel POLJANSKI, TINKOFF, at :00
  • 60. Marcel WYSS, IAM CYCLING, at :00
  • 61. Bart DE CLERCQ, LOTTO SOUDAL, at :00
  • 62. Laurens TEN DAM, TEAM GIANT – ALPECIN, at :00
  • 63. Mikel NIEVE ITURALDE, TEAM SKY, at :00
  • 64. Nairo Alexander QUINTANA ROJAS, MOVISTAR TEAM, at :00
  • 65. Joaquin RODRIGUEZ OLIVER, TEAM KATUSHA, at :00
  • 66. Louis MEINTJES, LAMPRE – MERIDA, at :00
  • 67. Julian David ARREDONDO MORENO, TREK – SEGAFREDO, at :00
  • 68. Dayer Uberney QUINTANA ROJAS, MOVISTAR TEAM, at :00
  • 69. Víctor DE LA PARTE, CCC SPRANDI POLKOWICE, at :00
  • 70. Pavel KOCHETKOV, TEAM KATUSHA, at :00
  • 71. Kristijan DURASEK, LAMPRE – MERIDA, at :00
  • 72. Vasil KIRYIENKA, TEAM SKY, at :00
  • 73. Michael WOODS, CANNONDALE PRO CYCLING TEAM, at :00
  • 74. Igor ANTON HERNANDEZ, DIMENSION DATA, at :00
  • 75. Lukasz OWSIAN, CCC SPRANDI POLKOWICE, at :00
  • 76. Primož ROGLIC, TEAM LOTTO NL – JUMBO, at :00
  • 77. Domenico POZZOVIVO, AG2R LA MONDIALE, at :00
  • 78. Thomas DEGAND, WANTY – GROUPE GOBERT, at :00
  • 79. Fabio ARU, ASTANA PRO TEAM, at :00
  • 80. Darwin ATAPUMA HURTADO, BMC RACING TEAM, at :00
  • 81. Tanel KANGERT, ASTANA PRO TEAM, at :00
  • 82. Thomas DE GENDT, LOTTO SOUDAL, at :00
  • 83. Geoffrey SOUPE, COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS, at :00
  • 84. Peter STETINA, TREK – SEGAFREDO, at :00
  • 85. Antonio MOLINA, CAJA RURAL-SEGUROS RGA, at :00
  • 86. Daniel NAVARRO GARCIA, COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS, at :00
  • 87. Rudy MOLARD, COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS, at :00
  • 88. Nathan BROWN, CANNONDALE PRO CYCLING TEAM, at :00
  • 89. Jhoan Esteban CHAVES RUBIO, ORICA – GreenEDGE, at :00
  • 90. Ruben PLAZA MOLINA, ORICA – GreenEDGE, at :00
  • 91. Tomasz MARCZYNSKI, LOTTO SOUDAL, at :00
  • 92. Guillaume BONNAFOND, AG2R LA MONDIALE, at :00
  • 93. Nicolas ROCHE, TEAM SKY, at :00
  • 94. Steven KRUIJSWIJK, TEAM LOTTO NL – JUMBO, at :00
  • 95. Romain HARDY, COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS, at :00
  • 96. Samuel SANCHEZ GONZALEZ, BMC RACING TEAM, at :00
  • 97. Oliver ZAUGG, IAM CYCLING, at :00
  • 98. Hubert DUPONT, AG2R LA MONDIALE, at :00
  • 99. Sergio PARDILLA BELLON, CAJA RURAL-SEGUROS RGA, at :00
  • 100. Tsgabu Gebremaryam GRMAY, LAMPRE – MERIDA, at :00
  • 101. Ben GASTAUER, AG2R LA MONDIALE, at :00
  • 102. Ian BOSWELL, TEAM SKY, at :00
  • 103. Bjorn THURAU, WANTY – GROUPE GOBERT, at :00
  • 104. Yury TROFIMOV, TINKOFF, at :00
  • 105. Rein TAARAMAE, TEAM KATUSHA, at :00
  • 106. Jack HAIG, ORICA – GreenEDGE, at :00
  • 107. Pieter WEENING, ROOMPOT – ORANJE PELOTON, at :00
  • 108. Carlos VERONA QUINTANILLA, ETIXX – QUICK STEP, at :00
  • 109. Joseph Lloyd DOMBROWSKI, CANNONDALE PRO CYCLING TEAM, at :00
  • 110. Christian MEIER, ORICA – GreenEDGE, at :00
  • 111. Arnaud COURTEILLE, FDJ, at :00
  • 112. Imanol ERVITI, MOVISTAR TEAM, at :00
  • 113. José HERRADA LOPEZ, MOVISTAR TEAM, at :00
  • 114. Alberto LOSADA ALGUACIL, TEAM KATUSHA, at :00
  • 115. Karel HNIK, VERVA ACTIVEJET PRO CYCLING TEAM, at :00
  • 116. Pierre-Henri LECUISINIER, FDJ, at :00
  • 117. Johnny HOOGERLAND, ROOMPOT – ORANJE PELOTON, at :00
  • 118. Davide MALACARNE, ASTANA PRO TEAM, at :00
  • 119. Winner ANACONA GOMEZ, MOVISTAR TEAM, at :00
  • 120. Bertjan LINDEMAN, TEAM LOTTO NL – JUMBO, at :00
  • 121. Axel DOMONT, AG2R LA MONDIALE, at :00
  • 122. Andrey ZEITS, ASTANA PRO TEAM, at :00
  • 123. Jesper HANSEN, TINKOFF, at :00
  • 124. Maxime BOUET, ETIXX – QUICK STEP, at :00
  • 125. David ARROYO DURAN, CAJA RURAL-SEGUROS RGA, at :00
  • 126. Nicolas EDET, COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS, at :00
  • 127. Marc SOLER, MOVISTAR TEAM, at :00
  • 128. Louis VERVAEKE, LOTTO SOUDAL, at :00
  • 129. Cameron MEYER, DIMENSION DATA, at :00
  • 130. Rohan DENNIS, BMC RACING TEAM, at 6:12
  • 131. Damien HOWSON, ORICA – GreenEDGE, at 6:12
  • 132. Alexey VERMEULEN, TEAM LOTTO NL – JUMBO, at 6:43
  • 133. Jonas VANGENECHTEN, IAM CYCLING, at 6:43
  • 134. Johann VAN ZYL, DIMENSION DATA, at 6:43
  • 135. Marcin MROZEK, CCC SPRANDI POLKOWICE, at 6:43
  • 136. Amets TXURRUKA, ORICA – GreenEDGE, at 6:43
  • 137. Borut BOZIC, COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS, at 6:43
  • 138. Matvey MAMYKIN, TEAM KATUSHA, at 6:43
  • 139. Koen BOUWMAN, TEAM LOTTO NL – JUMBO, at 6:43
  • 140. Tosh VAN DER SANDE, LOTTO SOUDAL, at 6:43
  • 141. Gianni MEERSMAN, ETIXX – QUICK STEP, at 6:43
  • 142. Johannes FRÖHLINGER, TEAM GIANT – ALPECIN, at 6:43
  • 143. Martin ELMIGER, IAM CYCLING, at 6:43
  • 144. Stéphane ROSSETTO, COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS, at 6:43
  • 145. Anton VOROBYEV, TEAM KATUSHA, at 6:43
  • 146. Reinier HONIG, ROOMPOT – ORANJE PELOTON, at 6:43
  • 147. Huub DUYN, ROOMPOT – ORANJE PELOTON, at 6:43
  • 148. Benjamin KING, CANNONDALE PRO CYCLING TEAM, at 6:43
  • 149. Antwan TOLHOEK, ROOMPOT – ORANJE PELOTON, at 6:43
  • 150. Sylwester SZMYD, CCC SPRANDI POLKOWICE, at 6:43
  • 151. Matteo TOSATTO, TINKOFF, at 6:43
  • 152. Miguel Angel LOPEZ MORENO, ASTANA PRO TEAM, at 6:43
  • 153. Jan POLANC, LAMPRE – MERIDA, at 6:43
  • 154. Eugenio ALAFACI, TREK – SEGAFREDO, at 6:43
  • 155. Ilia KOSHEVOY, LAMPRE – MERIDA, at 6:43
  • 156. Davide CIMOLAI, LAMPRE – MERIDA, at 6:43
  • 157. Matej MOHORIC, LAMPRE – MERIDA, at 6:43
  • 158. Jesus HERNANDEZ BLAZQUEZ, TINKOFF, at 6:43
  • 159. Julien BERNARD, TREK – SEGAFREDO, at 6:43
  • 160. Sander ARMEE, LOTTO SOUDAL, at 6:43
  • 161. Frederik VEUCHELEN, WANTY – GROUPE GOBERT, at 6:43
  • 162. Jérôme BAUGNIES, WANTY – GROUPE GOBERT, at 6:43
  • 163. Ryder HESJEDAL, TREK – SEGAFREDO, at 6:43
  • 164. Riccardo ZOIDL, TREK – SEGAFREDO, at 6:43
  • 165. Adam STACHOWIAK, VERVA ACTIVEJET PRO CYCLING TEAM, at 6:43
  • 166. Kamil GRADEK, VERVA ACTIVEJET PRO CYCLING TEAM, at 6:43
  • 167. Sindre SKJOESTAD LUNKE, TEAM GIANT – ALPECIN, at 6:43
  • 168. Evgeny PETROV, TINKOFF, at 6:43
  • 169. Luis MAS BONET, CAJA RURAL-SEGUROS RGA, at 6:43
  • 170. Pawel CIESLIK, VERVA ACTIVEJET PRO CYCLING TEAM, at 6:43
  • 171. Boris DRON, WANTY – GROUPE GOBERT, at 6:43
  • 172. Pawel FRANCZAK, VERVA ACTIVEJET PRO CYCLING TEAM, at 6:43
  • 173. Jiri POLNICKY, VERVA ACTIVEJET PRO CYCLING TEAM, at 6:43
  • 174. Sébastien MINARD, AG2R LA MONDIALE, at 6:43
  • 175. Jan HIRT, CCC SPRANDI POLKOWICE, at 6:43
  • 176. Cédric PINEAU, FDJ, at 6:43
  • 177. Mateusz TACIAK, CCC SPRANDI POLKOWICE, at 6:43
  • 178. Jérémy MAISON, FDJ, at 6:43
  • 179. Tom DUMOULIN, TEAM GIANT – ALPECIN, at 6:43
  • 180. Jonas KOCH, VERVA ACTIVEJET PRO CYCLING TEAM, at 13:53
  • 181. Bernhard EISEL, DIMENSION DATA, at 13:53
  • 182. Etienne VAN EMPEL, ROOMPOT – ORANJE PELOTON, at 13:53
  • 183. Adrien NIYONSHUTI, DIMENSION DATA, at 13:53
  • 184. Lorenzo MANZIN, FDJ, at 15:37
  • 185. Javier Francisco ARAMENDIA LORENTE, CAJA RURAL-SEGUROS RGA, at 15:37
  • 186. Benoît VAUGRENARD, FDJ, at 15:37
  • 187. Nikias ARNDT, TEAM GIANT – ALPECIN, at 15:37
  • 188. Omar FRAILE MATARRANZ, DIMENSION DATA, at 22:10
  • 189. Sébastien CHAVANEL, FDJ, at 22:10
  • DNF Wilco KELDERMAN, TEAM LOTTO NL – JUMBO
  • DNF Kris BOECKMANS, LOTTO SOUDAL