Velo News

  1. Home » News » Road » Results: 2016 Volta a Catalunya, stage 7

Results: 2016 Volta a Catalunya, stage 7

  • 1. Aleksei TCATEVICH, TEAM KATUSHA, in 3:13:33
  • 2. Primož ROGLIC, TEAM LOTTO NL – JUMBO, at :00
  • 3. Jarlinson PANTANO GOMEZ, IAM CYCLING, at :14
  • 4. Wouter POELS, TEAM SKY, at :14
  • 5. Daryl IMPEY, ORICA – GreenEDGE, at :14
  • 6. Rigoberto URAN URAN, CANNONDALE PRO CYCLING TEAM, at :14
  • 7. Rudy MOLARD, COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS, at :14
  • 8. Romain BARDET, AG2R LA MONDIALE, at :14
  • 9. Enrico GASPAROTTO, WANTY – GROUPE GOBERT, at :14
  • 10. Carlos BARBERO CUESTA, CAJA RURAL-SEGUROS RGA, at :14
  • 11. Merhawi KUDUS GHEBREMEDHIN, DIMENSION DATA, at :14
  • 12. Tanel KANGERT, ASTANA PRO TEAM, at :14
  • 13. Davide FORMOLO, CANNONDALE PRO CYCLING TEAM, at :14
  • 14. Daniel MARTIN, ETIXX – QUICK STEP, at :14
  • 15. Sander ARMEE, LOTTO SOUDAL, at :14
  • 16. Michael WOODS, CANNONDALE PRO CYCLING TEAM, at :14
  • 17. Davide REBELLIN, CCC SPRANDI POLKOWICE, at :14
  • 18. Georg PREIDLER, TEAM GIANT – ALPECIN, at :14
  • 19. Christopher FROOME, TEAM SKY, at :14
  • 20. Nairo Alexander QUINTANA ROJAS, MOVISTAR TEAM, at :14
  • 21. Richie PORTE, BMC RACING TEAM, at :14
  • 22. Domenico POZZOVIVO, AG2R LA MONDIALE, at :14
  • 23. Mikel NIEVE ITURALDE, TEAM SKY, at :14
  • 24. Ilnur ZAKARIN, TEAM KATUSHA, at :14
  • 25. Hugh CARTHY, CAJA RURAL-SEGUROS RGA, at :14
  • 26. Daniel NAVARRO GARCIA, COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS, at :14
  • 27. Alberto CONTADOR VELASCO, TINKOFF, at :14
  • 28. Tejay VAN GARDEREN, BMC RACING TEAM, at :14
  • 29. Joaquin RODRIGUEZ OLIVER, TEAM KATUSHA, at :14
  • 30. Louis VERVAEKE, LOTTO SOUDAL, at :23
  • 31. Laurens DE PLUS, ETIXX – QUICK STEP, at :23
  • 32. Fabio ARU, ASTANA PRO TEAM, at :23
  • 33. David ARROYO DURAN, CAJA RURAL-SEGUROS RGA, at :23
  • 34. Robert GESINK, TEAM LOTTO NL – JUMBO, at :23
  • 35. Darwin ATAPUMA HURTADO, BMC RACING TEAM, at :23
  • 36. Warren BARGUIL, TEAM GIANT – ALPECIN, at :23
  • 37. Andrey ZEITS, ASTANA PRO TEAM, at :29
  • 38. Antonio MOLINA, CAJA RURAL-SEGUROS RGA, at :39
  • 39. Tsgabu Gebremaryam GRMAY, LAMPRE – MERIDA, at :39
  • 40. Tobias LUDVIGSSON, TEAM GIANT – ALPECIN, at 1:10
  • 41. Kanstantsin SIUTSOU, DIMENSION DATA, at 1:14
  • 42. Mikael CHEREL, AG2R LA MONDIALE, at 1:32
  • 43. Hubert DUPONT, AG2R LA MONDIALE, at 1:32
  • 44. Winner ANACONA GOMEZ, MOVISTAR TEAM, at 1:32
  • 45. Pieter WEENING, ROOMPOT – ORANJE PELOTON, at 1:32
  • 46. Maurits LAMMERTINK, ROOMPOT – ORANJE PELOTON, at 1:32
  • 47. Kévin REZA, FDJ, at 2:07
  • 48. Miguel Angel LOPEZ MORENO, ASTANA PRO TEAM, at 2:07
  • 49. Bart DE CLERCQ, LOTTO SOUDAL, at 2:30
  • 50. Pierre-Henri LECUISINIER, FDJ, at 2:41
  • 51. Yury TROFIMOV, TINKOFF, at 2:41
  • 52. Joseph Lloyd DOMBROWSKI, CANNONDALE PRO CYCLING TEAM, at 2:41
  • 53. Mathias FRANK, IAM CYCLING, at 2:41
  • 54. Huub DUYN, ROOMPOT – ORANJE PELOTON, at 2:41
  • 55. Samuel SANCHEZ GONZALEZ, BMC RACING TEAM, at 2:41
  • 56. Carlos VERONA QUINTANILLA, ETIXX – QUICK STEP, at 2:41
  • 57. Haimar ZUBELDIA AGIRRE, TREK – SEGAFREDO, at 2:41
  • 58. Petr VAKOC, ETIXX – QUICK STEP, at 2:41
  • 59. Simon GERRANS, ORICA – GreenEDGE, at 2:41
  • 60. Luis MAS BONET, CAJA RURAL-SEGUROS RGA, at 3:29
  • 61. Alexey VERMEULEN, TEAM LOTTO NL – JUMBO, at 3:29
  • 62. Andre Fernando S. Martins CARDOSO, CANNONDALE PRO CYCLING TEAM, at 3:29
  • 63. Benjamin KING, CANNONDALE PRO CYCLING TEAM, at 3:29
  • 64. Jan POLANC, LAMPRE – MERIDA, at 3:29
  • 65. Nathan BROWN, CANNONDALE PRO CYCLING TEAM, at 3:29
  • 66. Arnaud COURTEILLE, FDJ, at 3:35
  • 67. Nikias ARNDT, TEAM GIANT – ALPECIN, at 4:14
  • 68. Matej MOHORIC, LAMPRE – MERIDA, at 4:57
  • 69. Jhoan Esteban CHAVES RUBIO, ORICA – GreenEDGE, at 5:25
  • 70. Boris DRON, WANTY – GROUPE GOBERT, at 5:25
  • 71. Adam STACHOWIAK, VERVA ACTIVEJET PRO CYCLING TEAM, at 5:47
  • 72. Peter STETINA, TREK – SEGAFREDO, at 5:47
  • 73. Davide MALACARNE, ASTANA PRO TEAM, at 5:47
  • 74. Steven KRUIJSWIJK, TEAM LOTTO NL – JUMBO, at 5:47
  • 75. Koen BOUWMAN, TEAM LOTTO NL – JUMBO, at 5:47
  • 76. Paolo TIRALONGO, ASTANA PRO TEAM, at 5:47
  • 77. Karel HNIK, VERVA ACTIVEJET PRO CYCLING TEAM, at 5:47
  • 78. Dario CATALDO, ASTANA PRO TEAM, at 5:47
  • 79. Marinus Cornelis MINNAARD, WANTY – GROUPE GOBERT, at 5:47
  • 80. Stéphane ROSSETTO, COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS, at 5:47
  • 81. Riccardo ZOIDL, TREK – SEGAFREDO, at 5:47
  • 82. Felix GROSSSCHARTNER, CCC SPRANDI POLKOWICE, at 5:47
  • 83. Julien BERNARD, TREK – SEGAFREDO, at 5:47
  • 84. Frederik VEUCHELEN, WANTY – GROUPE GOBERT, at 5:47
  • 85. Eduard PRADES REVERTE, CAJA RURAL-SEGUROS RGA, at 5:47
  • 86. Amets TXURRUKA, ORICA – GreenEDGE, at 5:47
  • 87. Lawrence WARBASSE, IAM CYCLING, at 5:47
  • 88. Matvey MAMYKIN, TEAM KATUSHA, at 5:47
  • 89. Ryder HESJEDAL, TREK – SEGAFREDO, at 5:47
  • 90. Ben HERMANS, BMC RACING TEAM, at 5:47
  • 91. Oliver ZAUGG, IAM CYCLING, at 5:47
  • 92. Cameron MEYER, DIMENSION DATA, at 5:47
  • 93. Thomas DE GENDT, LOTTO SOUDAL, at 5:47
  • 94. Sébastien MINARD, AG2R LA MONDIALE, at 5:47
  • 95. Gianni MEERSMAN, ETIXX – QUICK STEP, at 5:47
  • 96. Tosh VAN DER SANDE, LOTTO SOUDAL, at 5:47
  • 97. Ben GASTAUER, AG2R LA MONDIALE, at 5:47
  • 98. Ruben PLAZA MOLINA, ORICA – GreenEDGE, at 5:47
  • 99. Kristijan DURASEK, LAMPRE – MERIDA, at 5:47
  • 100. Benoît VAUGRENARD, FDJ, at 5:47
  • 101. Jérémy MAISON, FDJ, at 5:47
  • 102. Ilia KOSHEVOY, LAMPRE – MERIDA, at 5:47
  • 103. Pavel KOCHETKOV, TEAM KATUSHA, at 5:47
  • 104. Nicolas EDET, COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS, at 5:47
  • 105. Rein TAARAMAE, TEAM KATUSHA, at 5:47
  • 106. Vasil KIRYIENKA, TEAM SKY, at 5:47
  • 107. Sergio PARDILLA BELLON, CAJA RURAL-SEGUROS RGA, at 5:47
  • 108. Brent BOOKWALTER, BMC RACING TEAM, at 5:47
  • 109. Alex HOWES, CANNONDALE PRO CYCLING TEAM, at 5:47
  • 111. Bjorn THURAU, WANTY – GROUPE GOBERT, at 6:50
  • 112. Imanol ERVITI, MOVISTAR TEAM, at 6:50
  • 113. Jack HAIG, ORICA – GreenEDGE, at 6:50
  • 114. Reinier HONIG, ROOMPOT – ORANJE PELOTON, at 6:54
  • 115. Jonas VANGENECHTEN, IAM CYCLING, at 7:18
  • 116. Laurens TEN DAM, TEAM GIANT – ALPECIN, at 7:18
  • 117. Johann VAN ZYL, DIMENSION DATA, at 8:18
  • 118. Bertjan LINDEMAN, TEAM LOTTO NL – JUMBO, at 8:53
  • 119. Martijn KEIZER, TEAM LOTTO NL – JUMBO, at 8:53
  • 120. Kiel REIJNEN, TREK – SEGAFREDO, at 9:16
  • 121. Sylwester SZMYD, CCC SPRANDI POLKOWICE, at 9:16
  • 122. Lukasz OWSIAN, CCC SPRANDI POLKOWICE, at 9:16
  • 123. Sindre SKJOESTAD LUNKE, TEAM GIANT – ALPECIN, at 9:16
  • 124. Johannes FRÖHLINGER, TEAM GIANT – ALPECIN, at 9:16
  • 125. Jonas KOCH, VERVA ACTIVEJET PRO CYCLING TEAM, at 9:16
  • 126. Antwan TOLHOEK, ROOMPOT – ORANJE PELOTON, at 11:07
  • DNF Philippe GILBERT, BMC RACING TEAM
  • DNF Javier MORENO BAZAN, MOVISTAR TEAM
  • DNF Dayer Uberney QUINTANA ROJAS, MOVISTAR TEAM
  • DNF Marc SOLER, MOVISTAR TEAM
  • DNF Anton VOROBYEV, TEAM KATUSHA
  • DNF Nicolas ROCHE, TEAM SKY
  • DNF Maxime BOUET, ETIXX – QUICK STEP
  • DNF Julian ALAPHILIPPE, ETIXX – QUICK STEP
  • DNF Jesus HERNANDEZ BLAZQUEZ, TINKOFF
  • DNF Matteo TOSATTO, TINKOFF
  • DNF Evgeny PETROV, TINKOFF
  • DNF Ivan ROVNY, TINKOFF
  • DNF Damien HOWSON, ORICA – GreenEDGE
  • DNF Davide CIMOLAI, LAMPRE – MERIDA
  • DNF Matteo BONO, LAMPRE – MERIDA
  • DNF Eugenio ALAFACI, TREK – SEGAFREDO
  • DNF Lorenzo MANZIN, FDJ
  • DNF Cédric PINEAU, FDJ
  • DNF Stef CLEMENT, IAM CYCLING
  • DNF Bernhard EISEL, DIMENSION DATA
  • DNF Borut BOZIC, COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS
  • DNF Romain HARDY, COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS
  • DNF Geoffrey SOUPE, COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS
  • DNF Víctor DE LA PARTE, CCC SPRANDI POLKOWICE
  • DNF Jan HIRT, CCC SPRANDI POLKOWICE
  • DNF Marcin MROZEK, CCC SPRANDI POLKOWICE
  • DNF Pawel FRANCZAK, VERVA ACTIVEJET PRO CYCLING TEAM
  • DNF Jiri POLNICKY, VERVA ACTIVEJET PRO CYCLING TEAM
  • DNF Jérôme BAUGNIES, WANTY – GROUPE GOBERT
  • DNF Gaetan BILLE, WANTY – GROUPE GOBERT
  • DNF Thomas DEGAND, WANTY – GROUPE GOBERT
  • DNS José HERRADA LOPEZ, MOVISTAR TEAM
  • DNS Igor ANTON HERNANDEZ, DIMENSION DATA