1. Home » News » Road » Results: 2016 Volta a Catalunya, stage 3

Results: 2016 Volta a Catalunya, stage 3

  • 1. Daniel MARTIN, ETIXX – QUICK STEP, in 5:00:27
  • 2. Alberto CONTADOR VELASCO, TINKOFF, at :02
  • 3. Romain BARDET, AG2R LA MONDIALE, at :02
  • 4. Tejay VAN GARDEREN, BMC RACING TEAM, at :02
  • 5. Richie PORTE, BMC RACING TEAM, at :09
  • 6. Nairo Alexander QUINTANA ROJAS, MOVISTAR TEAM, at :09
  • 7. Davide FORMOLO, CANNONDALE PRO CYCLING TEAM, at :11
  • 8. Ilnur ZAKARIN, TEAM KATUSHA, at :12
  • 9. Christopher FROOME, TEAM SKY, at :12
  • 10. Hugh CARTHY, CAJA RURAL-SEGUROS RGA, at :18
  • 11. Rigoberto URAN URAN, CANNONDALE PRO CYCLING TEAM, at :18
  • 12. Carlos VERONA QUINTANILLA, ETIXX – QUICK STEP, at :18
  • 13. Geraint THOMAS, TEAM SKY, at :18
  • 14. Mikel NIEVE ITURALDE, TEAM SKY, at :18
  • 15. Daniel NAVARRO GARCIA, COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS, at :18
  • 16. Joaquin RODRIGUEZ OLIVER, TEAM KATUSHA, at :18
  • 17. Wouter POELS, TEAM SKY, at :22
  • 18. Thomas DEGAND, WANTY – GROUPE GOBERT, at :22
  • 19. Jarlinson PANTANO GOMEZ, IAM CYCLING, at :22
  • 20. Merhawi KUDUS GHEBREMEDHIN, DIMENSION DATA, at :22
  • 21. Michael WOODS, CANNONDALE PRO CYCLING TEAM, at :22
  • 22. Steven KRUIJSWIJK, TEAM LOTTO NL – JUMBO, at :22
  • 23. Fabio ARU, ASTANA PRO TEAM, at :22
  • 24. Bart DE CLERCQ, LOTTO SOUDAL, at :22
  • 25. Lawrence WARBASSE, IAM CYCLING, at :28
  • 26. Primož ROGLIC, TEAM LOTTO NL – JUMBO, at :28
  • 27. Darwin ATAPUMA HURTADO, BMC RACING TEAM, at :28
  • 28. Mathias FRANK, IAM CYCLING, at :28
  • 29. Jhoan Esteban CHAVES RUBIO, ORICA – GreenEDGE, at :28
  • 30. Domenico POZZOVIVO, AG2R LA MONDIALE, at :28
  • 31. Sergio PARDILLA BELLON, CAJA RURAL-SEGUROS RGA, at :28
  • 32. Haimar ZUBELDIA AGIRRE, TREK – SEGAFREDO, at :28
  • 33. Joseph Lloyd DOMBROWSKI, CANNONDALE PRO CYCLING TEAM, at :28
  • 34. Samuel SANCHEZ GONZALEZ, BMC RACING TEAM, at :40
  • 35. Tanel KANGERT, ASTANA PRO TEAM, at :45
  • 36. Louis VERVAEKE, LOTTO SOUDAL, at :45
  • 37. Laurens DE PLUS, ETIXX – QUICK STEP, at :45
  • 38. Warren BARGUIL, TEAM GIANT – ALPECIN, at :45
  • 39. Yury TROFIMOV, TINKOFF, at 1:01
  • 40. Winner ANACONA GOMEZ, MOVISTAR TEAM, at 1:04
  • 41. David DE LA CRUZ MELGAREJO, ETIXX – QUICK STEP, at 1:06
  • 42. Antonio MOLINA, CAJA RURAL-SEGUROS RGA, at 1:19
  • 43. Hubert DUPONT, AG2R LA MONDIALE, at 1:21
  • 44. José HERRADA LOPEZ, MOVISTAR TEAM, at 1:26
  • 45. David ARROYO DURAN, CAJA RURAL-SEGUROS RGA, at 1:26
  • 46. Javier MORENO BAZAN, MOVISTAR TEAM, at 1:46
  • 47. Robert GESINK, TEAM LOTTO NL – JUMBO, at 1:57
  • 48. Rudy MOLARD, COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS, at 1:57
  • 49. Andre Fernando S. Martins CARDOSO, CANNONDALE PRO CYCLING TEAM, at 2:00
  • 50. Bjorn THURAU, WANTY – GROUPE GOBERT, at 2:02
  • 51. Peter STETINA, TREK – SEGAFREDO, at 2:48
  • 52. Enrico GASPAROTTO, WANTY – GROUPE GOBERT, at 3:24
  • 53. Víctor DE LA PARTE, CCC SPRANDI POLKOWICE, at 3:51
  • 54. Nathan BROWN, CANNONDALE PRO CYCLING TEAM, at 4:07
  • 55. Georg PREIDLER, TEAM GIANT – ALPECIN, at 4:47
  • 56. Jan POLANC, LAMPRE – MERIDA, at 4:47
  • 57. Marinus Cornelis MINNAARD, WANTY – GROUPE GOBERT, at 4:47
  • 58. Nick VAN DER LIJKE, ROOMPOT – ORANJE PELOTON, at 4:47
  • 59. Igor ANTON HERNANDEZ, DIMENSION DATA, at 4:47
  • 60. Brent BOOKWALTER, BMC RACING TEAM, at 4:47
  • 61. Dayer Uberney QUINTANA ROJAS, MOVISTAR TEAM, at 4:47
  • 62. Rafael VALLS FERRI, LOTTO SOUDAL, at 4:47
  • 63. Miguel Angel LOPEZ MORENO, ASTANA PRO TEAM, at 4:47
  • 64. Alberto LOSADA ALGUACIL, TEAM KATUSHA, at 4:47
  • 65. Riccardo ZOIDL, TREK – SEGAFREDO, at 4:47
  • 66. Dario CATALDO, ASTANA PRO TEAM, at 6:28
  • 67. Damien HOWSON, ORICA – GreenEDGE, at 6:28
  • 68. Mikael CHEREL, AG2R LA MONDIALE, at 7:01
  • 69. Ben GASTAUER, AG2R LA MONDIALE, at 7:01
  • 70. Davide MALACARNE, ASTANA PRO TEAM, at 8:13
  • 71. Andrey ZEITS, ASTANA PRO TEAM, at 8:13
  • 72. Jesper HANSEN, TINKOFF, at 9:00
  • 73. Ben SWIFT, TEAM SKY, at 10:15
  • 74. Pieter WEENING, ROOMPOT – ORANJE PELOTON, at 11:03
  • 75. Jordi SIMON CASULLERAS, VERVA ACTIVEJET PRO CYCLING TEAM, at 11:05
  • 76. Nicolas EDET, COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS, at 11:05
  • 77. Tsgabu Gebremaryam GRMAY, LAMPRE – MERIDA, at 11:05
  • 78. Bertjan LINDEMAN, TEAM LOTTO NL – JUMBO, at 11:05
  • 79. Ian BOSWELL, TEAM SKY, at 11:58
  • 80. Ruben PLAZA MOLINA, ORICA – GreenEDGE, at 11:58
  • 81. Ben HERMANS, BMC RACING TEAM, at 12:57
  • 82. Tobias LUDVIGSSON, TEAM GIANT – ALPECIN, at 12:57
  • 83. Jack HAIG, ORICA – GreenEDGE, at 12:57
  • 84. Karel HNIK, VERVA ACTIVEJET PRO CYCLING TEAM, at 12:57
  • 85. Huub DUYN, ROOMPOT – ORANJE PELOTON, at 12:57
  • 86. Matvey MAMYKIN, TEAM KATUSHA, at 12:57
  • 87. Davide REBELLIN, CCC SPRANDI POLKOWICE, at 12:57
  • 88. Maxime BOUET, ETIXX – QUICK STEP, at 12:57
  • 89. Arnaud COURTEILLE, FDJ, at 12:57
  • 90. Marcel WYSS, IAM CYCLING, at 12:57
  • 91. Jan HIRT, CCC SPRANDI POLKOWICE, at 12:57
  • 92. Louis MEINTJES, LAMPRE – MERIDA, at 13:02
  • 93. Eduard PRADES REVERTE, CAJA RURAL-SEGUROS RGA, at 13:24
  • 94. Kristijan DURASEK, LAMPRE – MERIDA, at 13:24
  • 95. Lukasz OWSIAN, CCC SPRANDI POLKOWICE, at 14:16
  • 96. Kanstantsin SIUTSOU, DIMENSION DATA, at 14:34
  • 97. Pierre-Henri LECUISINIER, FDJ, at 16:35
  • 98. Stef CLEMENT, IAM CYCLING, at 16:45
  • 99. Martin ELMIGER, IAM CYCLING, at 16:45
  • 100. Axel DOMONT, AG2R LA MONDIALE, at 16:45
  • 101. Amets TXURRUKA, ORICA – GreenEDGE, at 16:45
  • 102. Daryl IMPEY, ORICA – GreenEDGE, at 16:45
  • 103. Simon GERRANS, ORICA – GreenEDGE, at 16:45
  • 104. Paolo TIRALONGO, ASTANA PRO TEAM, at 16:45
  • 105. Tomasz MARCZYNSKI, LOTTO SOUDAL, at 16:45
  • 106. Aleksei TCATEVICH, TEAM KATUSHA, at 16:45
  • 107. Sylwester SZMYD, CCC SPRANDI POLKOWICE, at 16:45
  • 108. Gaetan BILLE, WANTY – GROUPE GOBERT, at 16:45
  • 109. Pavel KOCHETKOV, TEAM KATUSHA, at 16:45
  • 110. Imanol ERVITI, MOVISTAR TEAM, at 16:45
  • 111. Marc SOLER, MOVISTAR TEAM, at 16:45
  • 112. Ilia KOSHEVOY, LAMPRE – MERIDA, at 16:45
  • 113. Rein TAARAMAE, TEAM KATUSHA, at 16:45
  • 114. Sander ARMEE, LOTTO SOUDAL, at 16:45
  • 115. Maurits LAMMERTINK, ROOMPOT – ORANJE PELOTON, at 16:45
  • 116. Cameron MEYER, DIMENSION DATA, at 16:45
  • 117. Johann VAN ZYL, DIMENSION DATA, at 16:45
  • 118. Laurens TEN DAM, TEAM GIANT – ALPECIN, at 16:45
  • 119. Koen BOUWMAN, TEAM LOTTO NL – JUMBO, at 17:23
  • 120. Alexey VERMEULEN, TEAM LOTTO NL – JUMBO, at 17:45
  • 121. Alex HOWES, CANNONDALE PRO CYCLING TEAM, at 17:54
  • 122. Pawel POLJANSKI, TINKOFF, at 19:02
  • 123. Thomas DE GENDT, LOTTO SOUDAL, at 19:54
  • 124. Antwan TOLHOEK, ROOMPOT – ORANJE PELOTON, at 19:58
  • 125. Anton VOROBYEV, TEAM KATUSHA, at 19:58
  • 126. Adam STACHOWIAK, VERVA ACTIVEJET PRO CYCLING TEAM, at 19:58
  • 127. Julien BERNARD, TREK – SEGAFREDO, at 19:58
  • 128. Matteo BONO, LAMPRE – MERIDA, at 19:58
  • 129. Philippe GILBERT, BMC RACING TEAM, at 19:58
  • 130. Matteo TOSATTO, TINKOFF, at 19:58
  • 131. Sindre SKJOESTAD LUNKE, TEAM GIANT – ALPECIN, at 19:58
  • 132. Ryder HESJEDAL, TREK – SEGAFREDO, at 19:58
  • 133. Jesus HERNANDEZ BLAZQUEZ, TINKOFF, at 19:58
  • 134. Oliver ZAUGG, IAM CYCLING, at 19:58
  • 135. Eugenio ALAFACI, TREK – SEGAFREDO, at 19:58
  • 136. Frederik VEUCHELEN, WANTY – GROUPE GOBERT, at 19:58
  • 137. Benoît VAUGRENARD, FDJ, at 19:58
  • 138. Sébastien MINARD, AG2R LA MONDIALE, at 19:58
  • 139. Vasil KIRYIENKA, TEAM SKY, at 19:58
  • 140. Evgeny PETROV, TINKOFF, at 19:58
  • 141. Nicolas ROCHE, TEAM SKY, at 19:58
  • 142. Felix GROSSSCHARTNER, CCC SPRANDI POLKOWICE, at 19:58
  • 143. Reinier HONIG, ROOMPOT – ORANJE PELOTON, at 19:58
  • 144. Petr VAKOC, ETIXX – QUICK STEP, at 19:58
  • 145. Lorenzo MANZIN, FDJ, at 19:58
  • 146. Tosh VAN DER SANDE, LOTTO SOUDAL, at 21:17
  • 147. Gianni MEERSMAN, ETIXX – QUICK STEP, at 21:17
  • 148. Jérémy MAISON, FDJ, at 21:17
  • 149. Christian MEIER, ORICA – GreenEDGE, at 21:17
  • 150. Kiel REIJNEN, TREK – SEGAFREDO, at 21:17
  • 151. Benjamin KING, CANNONDALE PRO CYCLING TEAM, at 21:17
  • 152. Martijn KEIZER, TEAM LOTTO NL – JUMBO, at 21:17
  • 153. Ivan ROVNY, TINKOFF, at 21:17
  • 154. Johnny HOOGERLAND, ROOMPOT – ORANJE PELOTON, at 21:17
  • 155. Johannes FRÖHLINGER, TEAM GIANT – ALPECIN, at 21:17
  • 156. Geoffrey SOUPE, COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS, at 21:17
  • 157. Romain HARDY, COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS, at 21:17
  • 158. Carlos BARBERO CUESTA, CAJA RURAL-SEGUROS RGA, at 21:17
  • 159. Pawel CIESLIK, VERVA ACTIVEJET PRO CYCLING TEAM, at 21:17
  • 160. Matej MOHORIC, LAMPRE – MERIDA, at 21:17
  • 161. Pawel FRANCZAK, VERVA ACTIVEJET PRO CYCLING TEAM, at 21:17
  • 162. Javier Francisco ARAMENDIA LORENTE, CAJA RURAL-SEGUROS RGA, at 21:17
  • 163. Jonas KOCH, VERVA ACTIVEJET PRO CYCLING TEAM, at 21:17
  • 164. Marcin MROZEK, CCC SPRANDI POLKOWICE, at 21:17
  • 165. Jiri POLNICKY, VERVA ACTIVEJET PRO CYCLING TEAM, at 21:17
  • 166. Jonas VANGENECHTEN, IAM CYCLING, at 21:17
  • 167. Jérôme BAUGNIES, WANTY – GROUPE GOBERT, at 21:17
  • 168. Stéphane ROSSETTO, COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS, at 21:17
  • 169. Luis MAS BONET, CAJA RURAL-SEGUROS RGA, at 21:17
  • 170. Boris DRON, WANTY – GROUPE GOBERT, at 21:17
  • 171. Borut BOZIC, COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS, at 21:25
  • 172. Julian ALAPHILIPPE, ETIXX – QUICK STEP, at 21:27
  • 173. Davide CIMOLAI, LAMPRE – MERIDA, at 23:01
  • 174. Cédric PINEAU, FDJ, at 23:01
  • 175. Kévin REZA, FDJ, at 23:01
  • 176. Nikias ARNDT, TEAM GIANT – ALPECIN, at 23:01
  • 177. Etienne VAN EMPEL, ROOMPOT – ORANJE PELOTON, at 23:27
  • 178. Bernhard EISEL, DIMENSION DATA, at 26:51
  • DNF Ruben FERNANDEZ, MOVISTAR TEAM
  • DNF Tom DUMOULIN, TEAM GIANT – ALPECIN
  • DNF Guillaume BONNAFOND, AG2R LA MONDIALE
  • DNF Julian David ARREDONDO MORENO, TREK – SEGAFREDO
  • DNF Sébastien CHAVANEL, FDJ
  • DNF Omar FRAILE MATARRANZ, DIMENSION DATA
  • DNF Adrien NIYONSHUTI, DIMENSION DATA
  • DNF Nacer BOUHANNI, COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS
  • DNF Mateusz TACIAK, CCC SPRANDI POLKOWICE
  • DNF Kamil GRADEK, VERVA ACTIVEJET PRO CYCLING TEAM