Menu

Results: 2016 Volta a Catalunya, stage 4

  • By VeloNews.com
  • Published Mar. 24, 2016

  • 1. Thomas DE GENDT, LOTTO SOUDAL, in 4:52:04
  • 2. Nairo Alexander QUINTANA ROJAS, MOVISTAR TEAM, at 1:08
  • 3. Richie PORTE, BMC RACING TEAM, at 1:23
  • 4. Alberto CONTADOR VELASCO, TINKOFF, at 1:23
  • 5. Tejay VAN GARDEREN, BMC RACING TEAM, at 1:36
  • 6. Pieter WEENING, ROOMPOT – ORANJE PELOTON, at 1:36
  • 7. Ilnur ZAKARIN, TEAM KATUSHA, at 1:41
  • 8. Christopher FROOME, TEAM SKY, at 1:45
  • 9. Romain BARDET, AG2R LA MONDIALE, at 1:45
  • 10. Daniel MARTIN, ETIXX – QUICK STEP, at 1:45
  • 11. Hugh CARTHY, CAJA RURAL-SEGUROS RGA, at 1:54
  • 12. Winner ANACONA GOMEZ, MOVISTAR TEAM, at 2:09
  • 13. Rigoberto URAN URAN, CANNONDALE PRO CYCLING TEAM, at 2:09
  • 14. Joaquin RODRIGUEZ OLIVER, TEAM KATUSHA, at 2:15
  • 15. Fabio ARU, ASTANA PRO TEAM, at 2:21
  • 16. Imanol ERVITI, MOVISTAR TEAM, at 2:21
  • 17. Mikel NIEVE ITURALDE, TEAM SKY, at 2:26
  • 18. Daniel NAVARRO GARCIA, COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS, at 2:32
  • 19. Tanel KANGERT, ASTANA PRO TEAM, at 2:32
  • 20. Louis VERVAEKE, LOTTO SOUDAL, at 2:32
  • 21. Domenico POZZOVIVO, AG2R LA MONDIALE, at 2:36
  • 22. Jarlinson PANTANO GOMEZ, IAM CYCLING, at 2:45
  • 23. Davide FORMOLO, CANNONDALE PRO CYCLING TEAM, at 2:45
  • 24. Rein TAARAMAE, TEAM KATUSHA, at 2:45
  • 25. Michael WOODS, CANNONDALE PRO CYCLING TEAM, at 2:45
  • 26. Bart DE CLERCQ, LOTTO SOUDAL, at 3:01
  • 27. Warren BARGUIL, TEAM GIANT – ALPECIN, at 3:03
  • 28. Thomas DEGAND, WANTY – GROUPE GOBERT, at 3:08
  • 29. Merhawi KUDUS GHEBREMEDHIN, DIMENSION DATA, at 3:12
  • 30. Miguel Angel LOPEZ MORENO, ASTANA PRO TEAM, at 3:19
  • 31. Mathias FRANK, IAM CYCLING, at 3:33
  • 32. Antonio MOLINA, CAJA RURAL-SEGUROS RGA, at 3:35
  • 33. Samuel SANCHEZ GONZALEZ, BMC RACING TEAM, at 3:35
  • 34. Damien HOWSON, ORICA – GreenEDGE, at 3:58
  • 35. Haimar ZUBELDIA AGIRRE, TREK – SEGAFREDO, at 4:00
  • 36. Carlos VERONA QUINTANILLA, ETIXX – QUICK STEP, at 4:00
  • 37. Robert GESINK, TEAM LOTTO NL – JUMBO, at 4:00
  • 38. Andrey ZEITS, ASTANA PRO TEAM, at 4:00
  • 39. Steven KRUIJSWIJK, TEAM LOTTO NL – JUMBO, at 4:00
  • 40. Andre Fernando S. Martins CARDOSO, CANNONDALE PRO CYCLING TEAM, at 4:00
  • 41. Tobias LUDVIGSSON, TEAM GIANT – ALPECIN, at 4:57
  • 42. Hubert DUPONT, AG2R LA MONDIALE, at 5:42
  • 43. David ARROYO DURAN, CAJA RURAL-SEGUROS RGA, at 6:19
  • 44. Lawrence WARBASSE, IAM CYCLING, at 6:47
  • 45. Darwin ATAPUMA HURTADO, BMC RACING TEAM, at 7:32
  • 46. Jhoan Esteban CHAVES RUBIO, ORICA – GreenEDGE, at 7:32
  • 47. Enrico GASPAROTTO, WANTY – GROUPE GOBERT, at 7:32
  • 48. Igor ANTON HERNANDEZ, DIMENSION DATA, at 7:37
  • 49. Alberto LOSADA ALGUACIL, TEAM KATUSHA, at 7:37
  • 50. José HERRADA LOPEZ, MOVISTAR TEAM, at 8:33
  • 51. Pawel CIESLIK, VERVA ACTIVEJET PRO CYCLING TEAM, at 8:38
  • 52. Joseph Lloyd DOMBROWSKI, CANNONDALE PRO CYCLING TEAM, at 8:38
  • 53. Sylwester SZMYD, CCC SPRANDI POLKOWICE, at 8:38
  • 54. Nathan BROWN, CANNONDALE PRO CYCLING TEAM, at 8:55
  • 55. Sergio PARDILLA BELLON, CAJA RURAL-SEGUROS RGA, at 8:55
  • 56. Ruben PLAZA MOLINA, ORICA – GreenEDGE, at 10:20
  • 57. Wouter POELS, TEAM SKY, at 10:59
  • 58. Víctor DE LA PARTE, CCC SPRANDI POLKOWICE, at 11:07
  • 59. Bjorn THURAU, WANTY – GROUPE GOBERT, at 11:07
  • 60. Pavel KOCHETKOV, TEAM KATUSHA, at 11:07
  • 61. Davide MALACARNE, ASTANA PRO TEAM, at 11:37
  • 62. Arnaud COURTEILLE, FDJ, at 11:37
  • 63. Tsgabu Gebremaryam GRMAY, LAMPRE – MERIDA, at 11:37
  • 64. Jack HAIG, ORICA – GreenEDGE, at 11:37
  • 65. Riccardo ZOIDL, TREK – SEGAFREDO, at 11:37
  • 66. Yury TROFIMOV, TINKOFF, at 11:37
  • 67. Paolo TIRALONGO, ASTANA PRO TEAM, at 12:31
  • 68. Laurens TEN DAM, TEAM GIANT – ALPECIN, at 12:41
  • 69. Rudy MOLARD, COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS, at 12:47
  • 70. Gaetan BILLE, WANTY – GROUPE GOBERT, at 13:13
  • 71. Huub DUYN, ROOMPOT – ORANJE PELOTON, at 13:27
  • 72. Kristijan DURASEK, LAMPRE – MERIDA, at 13:27
  • 73. Brent BOOKWALTER, BMC RACING TEAM, at 14:33
  • 74. Geraint THOMAS, TEAM SKY, at 14:33
  • 75. Jesper HANSEN, TINKOFF, at 14:33
  • 76. Primož ROGLIC, TEAM LOTTO NL – JUMBO, at 14:33
  • 77. Marcel WYSS, IAM CYCLING, at 14:33
  • 78. Javier MORENO BAZAN, MOVISTAR TEAM, at 14:33
  • 79. Amets TXURRUKA, ORICA – GreenEDGE, at 14:33
  • 80. Jérémy MAISON, FDJ, at 14:33
  • 81. Pierre-Henri LECUISINIER, FDJ, at 14:33
  • 82. Ben GASTAUER, AG2R LA MONDIALE, at 14:33
  • 83. Matvey MAMYKIN, TEAM KATUSHA, at 17:52
  • 84. Peter STETINA, TREK – SEGAFREDO, at 18:16
  • 85. Sander ARMEE, LOTTO SOUDAL, at 18:27
  • 86. Boris DRON, WANTY – GROUPE GOBERT, at 19:47
  • 87. Aleksei TCATEVICH, TEAM KATUSHA, at 21:07
  • 88. Dario CATALDO, ASTANA PRO TEAM, at 21:44
  • 89. Lukasz OWSIAN, CCC SPRANDI POLKOWICE, at 21:44
  • 90. Sindre SKJOESTAD LUNKE, TEAM GIANT – ALPECIN, at 21:44
  • 91. Maurits LAMMERTINK, ROOMPOT – ORANJE PELOTON, at 21:44
  • 92. David DE LA CRUZ MELGAREJO, ETIXX – QUICK STEP, at 21:44
  • 93. Koen BOUWMAN, TEAM LOTTO NL – JUMBO, at 21:44
  • 94. Karel HNIK, VERVA ACTIVEJET PRO CYCLING TEAM, at 21:44
  • 95. Eduard PRADES REVERTE, CAJA RURAL-SEGUROS RGA, at 21:44
  • 96. Benjamin KING, CANNONDALE PRO CYCLING TEAM, at 21:44
  • 97. Marc SOLER, MOVISTAR TEAM, at 21:44
  • 98. Dayer Uberney QUINTANA ROJAS, MOVISTAR TEAM, at 21:44
  • 99. Marinus Cornelis MINNAARD, WANTY – GROUPE GOBERT, at 21:44
  • 100. Laurens DE PLUS, ETIXX – QUICK STEP, at 21:44
  • 101. Georg PREIDLER, TEAM GIANT – ALPECIN, at 21:44
  • 102. Felix GROSSSCHARTNER, CCC SPRANDI POLKOWICE, at 21:44
  • 103. Philippe GILBERT, BMC RACING TEAM, at 23:44
  • 104. Nicolas ROCHE, TEAM SKY, at 24:44
  • 105. Axel DOMONT, AG2R LA MONDIALE, at 24:44
  • 106. Stéphane ROSSETTO, COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS, at 25:13
  • 107. Nicolas EDET, COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS, at 25:13
  • 108. Anton VOROBYEV, TEAM KATUSHA, at 25:13
  • 109. Adam STACHOWIAK, VERVA ACTIVEJET PRO CYCLING TEAM, at 26:49
  • 110. Marcin MROZEK, CCC SPRANDI POLKOWICE, at 26:49
  • 111. Julien BERNARD, TREK – SEGAFREDO, at 26:49
  • 112. Stef CLEMENT, IAM CYCLING, at 26:49
  • 113. Martin ELMIGER, IAM CYCLING, at 26:49
  • 114. Gianni MEERSMAN, ETIXX – QUICK STEP, at 26:49
  • 115. Martijn KEIZER, TEAM LOTTO NL – JUMBO, at 26:49
  • 116. Sébastien MINARD, AG2R LA MONDIALE, at 26:49
  • 117. Davide REBELLIN, CCC SPRANDI POLKOWICE, at 26:49
  • 118. Matteo BONO, LAMPRE – MERIDA, at 26:49
  • 119. Jan POLANC, LAMPRE – MERIDA, at 26:49
  • 120. Johannes FRÖHLINGER, TEAM GIANT – ALPECIN, at 26:49
  • 121. Oliver ZAUGG, IAM CYCLING, at 26:49
  • 122. Tosh VAN DER SANDE, LOTTO SOUDAL, at 26:49
  • 123. Lorenzo MANZIN, FDJ, at 26:49
  • 124. Bertjan LINDEMAN, TEAM LOTTO NL – JUMBO, at 26:49
  • 125. Ben HERMANS, BMC RACING TEAM, at 26:49
  • 126. Alexey VERMEULEN, TEAM LOTTO NL – JUMBO, at 26:49
  • 127. Ben SWIFT, TEAM SKY, at 26:49
  • 128. Frederik VEUCHELEN, WANTY – GROUPE GOBERT, at 26:49
  • 129. Jonas KOCH, VERVA ACTIVEJET PRO CYCLING TEAM, at 26:49
  • 130. Alex HOWES, CANNONDALE PRO CYCLING TEAM, at 26:49
  • 131. Jérôme BAUGNIES, WANTY – GROUPE GOBERT, at 26:49
  • 132. Matteo TOSATTO, TINKOFF, at 26:49
  • 133. Kanstantsin SIUTSOU, DIMENSION DATA, at 26:49
  • 134. Jesus HERNANDEZ BLAZQUEZ, TINKOFF, at 26:49
  • 135. Ilia KOSHEVOY, LAMPRE – MERIDA, at 26:49
  • 136. Luis MAS BONET, CAJA RURAL-SEGUROS RGA, at 26:49
  • 137. Jan HIRT, CCC SPRANDI POLKOWICE, at 26:49
  • 138. Petr VAKOC, ETIXX – QUICK STEP, at 26:49
  • 139. Ivan ROVNY, TINKOFF, at 27:32
  • 140. Benoît VAUGRENARD, FDJ, at 27:35
  • 141. Vasil KIRYIENKA, TEAM SKY, at 27:37
  • 142. Evgeny PETROV, TINKOFF, at 27:37
  • 143. Davide CIMOLAI, LAMPRE – MERIDA, at 31:12
  • 144. Matej MOHORIC, LAMPRE – MERIDA, at 31:12
  • 145. Christian MEIER, ORICA – GreenEDGE, at 32:48
  • 146. Cédric PINEAU, FDJ, at 32:48
  • 147. Romain HARDY, COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS, at 32:48
  • 148. Jordi SIMON CASULLERAS, VERVA ACTIVEJET PRO CYCLING TEAM, at 32:48
  • 149. Daryl IMPEY, ORICA – GreenEDGE, at 32:48
  • 150. Jonas VANGENECHTEN, IAM CYCLING, at 32:48
  • 151. Antwan TOLHOEK, ROOMPOT – ORANJE PELOTON, at 32:48
  • 152. Eugenio ALAFACI, TREK – SEGAFREDO, at 32:48
  • 153. Carlos BARBERO CUESTA, CAJA RURAL-SEGUROS RGA, at 32:48
  • 154. Javier Francisco ARAMENDIA LORENTE, CAJA RURAL-SEGUROS RGA, at 32:48
  • 155. Simon GERRANS, ORICA – GreenEDGE, at 32:48
  • 156. Kiel REIJNEN, TREK – SEGAFREDO, at 32:48
  • 157. Johann VAN ZYL, DIMENSION DATA, at 32:48
  • 158. Julian ALAPHILIPPE, ETIXX – QUICK STEP, at 32:48
  • 159. Mikael CHEREL, AG2R LA MONDIALE, at 32:48
  • 160. Cameron MEYER, DIMENSION DATA, at 32:48
  • 161. Pawel FRANCZAK, VERVA ACTIVEJET PRO CYCLING TEAM, at 32:48
  • 162. Maxime BOUET, ETIXX – QUICK STEP, at 32:48
  • 163. Jiri POLNICKY, VERVA ACTIVEJET PRO CYCLING TEAM, at 32:48
  • 164. Geoffrey SOUPE, COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS, at 32:48
  • 165. Reinier HONIG, ROOMPOT – ORANJE PELOTON, at 32:48
  • 166. Kévin REZA, FDJ, at 32:48
  • 167. Etienne VAN EMPEL, ROOMPOT – ORANJE PELOTON, at 32:48
  • 168. Ryder HESJEDAL, TREK – SEGAFREDO, at 32:48
  • 169. Borut BOZIC, COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS, at 32:48
  • 170. Bernhard EISEL, DIMENSION DATA, at 32:48
  • 171. Nikias ARNDT, TEAM GIANT – ALPECIN, at 32:48
  • DNF Ian BOSWELL, TEAM SKY
  • DNF Pawel POLJANSKI, TINKOFF
  • DNF Rafael VALLS FERRI, LOTTO SOUDAL
  • DNF Tomasz MARCZYNSKI, LOTTO SOUDAL
  • DNS Louis MEINTJES, LAMPRE – MERIDA
  • DNS Johnny HOOGERLAND, ROOMPOT – ORANJE PELOTON
  • DNF Nick VAN DER LIJKE, ROOMPOT – ORANJE PELOTON
Next »

FILED UNDER: Race Results / Road TAGS:

Stay updated on all things VeloNews

Subscribe to the FREE VeloNews newsletter