1. Home » News » Road » Results: 2016 Volta a Catalunya, stage 5

Results: 2016 Volta a Catalunya, stage 5

  • 1. Wouter POELS, TEAM SKY, in 3:59:03
  • 2. Dario CATALDO, ASTANA PRO TEAM, at :11
  • 3. Gaetan BILLE, WANTY – GROUPE GOBERT, at :11
  • 4. Kanstantsin SIUTSOU, DIMENSION DATA, at :11
  • 5. Carlos VERONA QUINTANILLA, ETIXX – QUICK STEP, at :13
  • 6. Simon GERRANS, ORICA – GreenEDGE, at :33
  • 7. Aleksei TCATEVICH, TEAM KATUSHA, at :33
  • 8. Enrico GASPAROTTO, WANTY – GROUPE GOBERT, at :33
  • 9. Davide CIMOLAI, LAMPRE – MERIDA, at :33
  • 10. Ben SWIFT, TEAM SKY, at :33
  • 11. Kévin REZA, FDJ, at :33
  • 12. Daniel MARTIN, ETIXX – QUICK STEP, at :33
  • 13. Jarlinson PANTANO GOMEZ, IAM CYCLING, at :33
  • 14. Alberto CONTADOR VELASCO, TINKOFF, at :33
  • 15. Ilnur ZAKARIN, TEAM KATUSHA, at :33
  • 16. Romain BARDET, AG2R LA MONDIALE, at :33
  • 17. Warren BARGUIL, TEAM GIANT – ALPECIN, at :33
  • 18. Davide REBELLIN, CCC SPRANDI POLKOWICE, at :33
  • 19. Rudy MOLARD, COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS, at :33
  • 20. Eduard PRADES REVERTE, CAJA RURAL-SEGUROS RGA, at :33
  • 21. Nairo Alexander QUINTANA ROJAS, MOVISTAR TEAM, at :33
  • 22. Samuel SANCHEZ GONZALEZ, BMC RACING TEAM, at :33
  • 23. Richie PORTE, BMC RACING TEAM, at :33
  • 24. Carlos BARBERO CUESTA, CAJA RURAL-SEGUROS RGA, at :33
  • 25. Rigoberto URAN URAN, CANNONDALE PRO CYCLING TEAM, at :33
  • 26. Huub DUYN, ROOMPOT – ORANJE PELOTON, at :33
  • 27. Tejay VAN GARDEREN, BMC RACING TEAM, at :33
  • 28. Daryl IMPEY, ORICA – GreenEDGE, at :33
  • 29. Georg PREIDLER, TEAM GIANT – ALPECIN, at :33
  • 30. Tobias LUDVIGSSON, TEAM GIANT – ALPECIN, at :33
  • 31. Winner ANACONA GOMEZ, MOVISTAR TEAM, at :33
  • 32. Gianni MEERSMAN, ETIXX – QUICK STEP, at :33
  • 33. Christopher FROOME, TEAM SKY, at :33
  • 34. Merhawi KUDUS GHEBREMEDHIN, DIMENSION DATA, at :33
  • 35. Hugh CARTHY, CAJA RURAL-SEGUROS RGA, at :33
  • 36. Fabio ARU, ASTANA PRO TEAM, at :33
  • 37. Thomas DEGAND, WANTY – GROUPE GOBERT, at :33
  • 38. Tanel KANGERT, ASTANA PRO TEAM, at :33
  • 39. Domenico POZZOVIVO, AG2R LA MONDIALE, at :33
  • 40. Bjorn THURAU, WANTY – GROUPE GOBERT, at :33
  • 41. Louis VERVAEKE, LOTTO SOUDAL, at :33
  • 42. Mathias FRANK, IAM CYCLING, at :33
  • 43. Lawrence WARBASSE, IAM CYCLING, at :33
  • 44. Daniel NAVARRO GARCIA, COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS, at :33
  • 45. Mikel NIEVE ITURALDE, TEAM SKY, at :33
  • 46. Joaquin RODRIGUEZ OLIVER, TEAM KATUSHA, at :33
  • 47. Antonio MOLINA, CAJA RURAL-SEGUROS RGA, at :33
  • 48. Ben GASTAUER, AG2R LA MONDIALE, at :33
  • 49. Miguel Angel LOPEZ MORENO, ASTANA PRO TEAM, at :33
  • 50. Hubert DUPONT, AG2R LA MONDIALE, at :33
  • 51. Nathan BROWN, CANNONDALE PRO CYCLING TEAM, at :33
  • 52. Michael WOODS, CANNONDALE PRO CYCLING TEAM, at :33
  • 53. Haimar ZUBELDIA AGIRRE, TREK – SEGAFREDO, at :33
  • 54. Joseph Lloyd DOMBROWSKI, CANNONDALE PRO CYCLING TEAM, at :33
  • 55. Bart DE CLERCQ, LOTTO SOUDAL, at :33
  • 56. Davide FORMOLO, CANNONDALE PRO CYCLING TEAM, at :33
  • 57. Laurens DE PLUS, ETIXX – QUICK STEP, at :33
  • 58. Robert GESINK, TEAM LOTTO NL – JUMBO, at :33
  • 59. Tsgabu Gebremaryam GRMAY, LAMPRE – MERIDA, at :33
  • 60. Darwin ATAPUMA HURTADO, BMC RACING TEAM, at :33
  • 61. Andrey ZEITS, ASTANA PRO TEAM, at :47
  • 62. Petr VAKOC, ETIXX – QUICK STEP, at :47
  • 63. Sylwester SZMYD, CCC SPRANDI POLKOWICE, at :56
  • 64. Stef CLEMENT, IAM CYCLING, at :56
  • 65. Nicolas EDET, COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS, at :56
  • 66. David ARROYO DURAN, CAJA RURAL-SEGUROS RGA, at :56
  • 67. Davide MALACARNE, ASTANA PRO TEAM, at :56
  • 68. Sergio PARDILLA BELLON, CAJA RURAL-SEGUROS RGA, at :56
  • 69. Kristijan DURASEK, LAMPRE – MERIDA, at :56
  • 70. Alberto LOSADA ALGUACIL, TEAM KATUSHA, at :56
  • 71. Jesper HANSEN, TINKOFF, at :56
  • 72. Ruben PLAZA MOLINA, ORICA – GreenEDGE, at :56
  • 73. Pierre-Henri LECUISINIER, FDJ, at 1:04
  • 74. Tosh VAN DER SANDE, LOTTO SOUDAL, at 1:12
  • 75. Frederik VEUCHELEN, WANTY – GROUPE GOBERT, at 1:12
  • 76. Vasil KIRYIENKA, TEAM SKY, at 1:15
  • 77. Jan POLANC, LAMPRE – MERIDA, at 1:15
  • 78. Lorenzo MANZIN, FDJ, at 1:18
  • 79. Arnaud COURTEILLE, FDJ, at 1:18
  • 80. Alexey VERMEULEN, TEAM LOTTO NL – JUMBO, at 1:28
  • 81. Matteo TOSATTO, TINKOFF, at 1:28
  • 82. Oliver ZAUGG, IAM CYCLING, at 1:28
  • 83. Paolo TIRALONGO, ASTANA PRO TEAM, at 1:28
  • 84. Maurits LAMMERTINK, ROOMPOT – ORANJE PELOTON, at 1:28
  • 85. Dayer Uberney QUINTANA ROJAS, MOVISTAR TEAM, at 1:28
  • 86. Marc SOLER, MOVISTAR TEAM, at 1:28
  • 87. Sébastien MINARD, AG2R LA MONDIALE, at 1:28
  • 88. Brent BOOKWALTER, BMC RACING TEAM, at 1:28
  • 89. Damien HOWSON, ORICA – GreenEDGE, at 2:07
  • 90. Julian ALAPHILIPPE, ETIXX – QUICK STEP, at 2:07
  • 91. Pawel CIESLIK, VERVA ACTIVEJET PRO CYCLING TEAM, at 2:49
  • 92. Víctor DE LA PARTE, CCC SPRANDI POLKOWICE, at 2:49
  • 93. Luis MAS BONET, CAJA RURAL-SEGUROS RGA, at 2:49
  • 94. Marinus Cornelis MINNAARD, WANTY – GROUPE GOBERT, at 2:49
  • 95. Jack HAIG, ORICA – GreenEDGE, at 2:49
  • 96. Andre Fernando S. Martins CARDOSO, CANNONDALE PRO CYCLING TEAM, at 2:49
  • 97. Nikias ARNDT, TEAM GIANT – ALPECIN, at 2:49
  • 98. Jérôme BAUGNIES, WANTY – GROUPE GOBERT, at 3:11
  • 99. Maxime BOUET, ETIXX – QUICK STEP, at 3:22
  • 100. Ben HERMANS, BMC RACING TEAM, at 3:55
  • 101. Eugenio ALAFACI, TREK – SEGAFREDO, at 3:55
  • 102. Primož ROGLIC, TEAM LOTTO NL – JUMBO, at 3:55
  • 103. Mikael CHEREL, AG2R LA MONDIALE, at 3:55
  • 104. Jan HIRT, CCC SPRANDI POLKOWICE, at 3:55
  • 105. Karel HNIK, VERVA ACTIVEJET PRO CYCLING TEAM, at 3:55
  • 106. Riccardo ZOIDL, TREK – SEGAFREDO, at 3:55
  • 107. Steven KRUIJSWIJK, TEAM LOTTO NL – JUMBO, at 3:55
  • 108. Yury TROFIMOV, TINKOFF, at 3:55
  • 109. Jérémy MAISON, FDJ, at 3:55
  • 110. Evgeny PETROV, TINKOFF, at 3:55
  • 111. Jonas KOCH, VERVA ACTIVEJET PRO CYCLING TEAM, at 6:01
  • 112. Lukasz OWSIAN, CCC SPRANDI POLKOWICE, at 6:01
  • 113. Marcin MROZEK, CCC SPRANDI POLKOWICE, at 6:01
  • 114. Laurens TEN DAM, TEAM GIANT – ALPECIN, at 6:01
  • 115. Jhoan Esteban CHAVES RUBIO, ORICA – GreenEDGE, at 6:01
  • 116. Thomas DE GENDT, LOTTO SOUDAL, at 7:11
  • 117. Matvey MAMYKIN, TEAM KATUSHA, at 7:14
  • 118. Benjamin KING, CANNONDALE PRO CYCLING TEAM, at 7:14
  • 119. Sindre SKJOESTAD LUNKE, TEAM GIANT – ALPECIN, at 7:14
  • 120. Kiel REIJNEN, TREK – SEGAFREDO, at 7:14
  • 121. Julien BERNARD, TREK – SEGAFREDO, at 7:14
  • 122. Koen BOUWMAN, TEAM LOTTO NL – JUMBO, at 7:14
  • 123. Philippe GILBERT, BMC RACING TEAM, at 7:14
  • 124. Romain HARDY, COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS, at 7:14
  • 125. Benoît VAUGRENARD, FDJ, at 7:14
  • 126. Sander ARMEE, LOTTO SOUDAL, at 7:14
  • 127. Bertjan LINDEMAN, TEAM LOTTO NL – JUMBO, at 7:14
  • 128. Peter STETINA, TREK – SEGAFREDO, at 7:14
  • 129. Alex HOWES, CANNONDALE PRO CYCLING TEAM, at 7:14
  • 130. Cédric PINEAU, FDJ, at 7:14
  • 131. Adam STACHOWIAK, VERVA ACTIVEJET PRO CYCLING TEAM, at 7:14
  • 132. Ryder HESJEDAL, TREK – SEGAFREDO, at 7:14
  • 133. Borut BOZIC, COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS, at 7:14
  • 134. Felix GROSSSCHARTNER, CCC SPRANDI POLKOWICE, at 7:14
  • 135. Stéphane ROSSETTO, COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS, at 7:14
  • 136. Nicolas ROCHE, TEAM SKY, at 7:14
  • 137. Boris DRON, WANTY – GROUPE GOBERT, at 7:14
  • 139. Martijn KEIZER, TEAM LOTTO NL – JUMBO, at 8:40
  • 140. Johannes FRÖHLINGER, TEAM GIANT – ALPECIN, at 8:40
  • 141. Pawel FRANCZAK, VERVA ACTIVEJET PRO CYCLING TEAM, at 8:40
  • 142. Jiri POLNICKY, VERVA ACTIVEJET PRO CYCLING TEAM, at 8:40
  • 143. Pavel KOCHETKOV, TEAM KATUSHA, at 8:40
  • 144. Amets TXURRUKA, ORICA – GreenEDGE, at 8:40
  • 145. Antwan TOLHOEK, ROOMPOT – ORANJE PELOTON, at 8:40
  • 146. Jonas VANGENECHTEN, IAM CYCLING, at 8:40
  • 147. Martin ELMIGER, IAM CYCLING, at 8:40
  • 148. Marcel WYSS, IAM CYCLING, at 8:40
  • 149. Geoffrey SOUPE, COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS, at 8:40
  • 150. Rein TAARAMAE, TEAM KATUSHA, at 8:40
  • 151. Matteo BONO, LAMPRE – MERIDA, at 8:40
  • 152. Ilia KOSHEVOY, LAMPRE – MERIDA, at 8:40
  • 153. Matej MOHORIC, LAMPRE – MERIDA, at 8:40
  • 154. Reinier HONIG, ROOMPOT – ORANJE PELOTON, at 8:40
  • 155. Johann VAN ZYL, DIMENSION DATA, at 8:40
  • 156. Pieter WEENING, ROOMPOT – ORANJE PELOTON, at 8:40
  • 157. José HERRADA LOPEZ, MOVISTAR TEAM, at 8:40
  • 158. Javier MORENO BAZAN, MOVISTAR TEAM, at 9:50
  • 159. Imanol ERVITI, MOVISTAR TEAM, at 9:50
  • 160. Anton VOROBYEV, TEAM KATUSHA, at 9:50
  • 161. Igor ANTON HERNANDEZ, DIMENSION DATA, at 9:50
  • 162. Jesus HERNANDEZ BLAZQUEZ, TINKOFF, at 9:50
  • 163. Ivan ROVNY, TINKOFF, at 9:50
  • 164. Bernhard EISEL, DIMENSION DATA, at 9:50
  • 165. Cameron MEYER, DIMENSION DATA, at 9:50
  • 166. Christian MEIER, ORICA – GreenEDGE, at 14:23
  • 167. Javier Francisco ARAMENDIA LORENTE, CAJA RURAL-SEGUROS RGA, at 14:23
  • DNF Geraint THOMAS, TEAM SKY
  • DNF David DE LA CRUZ MELGAREJO, ETIXX – QUICK STEP
  • DNF Etienne VAN EMPEL, ROOMPOT – ORANJE PELOTON
  • DNF Jordi SIMON CASULLERAS, VERVA ACTIVEJET PRO CYCLING TEAM